Canberra: Canberra Racing Club Sunday 19, November 2017

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 20-Nov-17 3:32PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 11


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 1 - 5:00PM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.03 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: NoTimeTaken

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 STRATUM’S ROSE Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 N/A   Stratum / Sister Rose
2 2 CASINO’S JEWELS Paul Facoory Ms Kalina Bone 0.94 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Beyond the End
3 6 SWEET KNUCKLE Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Ms Carly Frater-Hill 3.23 0 N/A   Duke of Marmalade / Knucklemania
4 4 LO QUE SERA Norm Gardner Mathew Cahill 15.07 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Lightning Rules
7 BEAUTY AT DAWN Trevor McIlrick Richard Bensley 0 N/A Bernardini / Remembering to Win
3 CIAO VELLA Paul Facoory Simon Miller 0 N/A Dubleo / Silenzio
1 BUDDYIZ Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 0 N/A Zariz / Amberann
Race 2 - 5:15PM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.43 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: NoTimeTaken

Official Comments: Dead heat for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 VA VA VENI Darryl Rolfe Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Gorgeous Dancer
2 5 TRUE WORTH Rob Potter Ms Carly Frater-Hill 0.43 0 N/A   Makfi / Apollo's Pride
3 1 BELLA AMANTE Joseph Ible Ms Samara Johnson 1.21 0 N/A   Pins / Bellabaci
3 4 THE PILBARA Luke Pepper Simon Miller 1.21 0 N/A   Bianconi / Bang Goes Lang
5 3 RHYMING PUPPET Nick Olive Ms Kalina Bone 3.28 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Pinocchio's Sister
6 2 ORITHYIA Rob Potter Mathew Cahill 3.4 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Marpesia
7 6 ZIGANUI Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Joel Dessa 4.77 0 N/A   Zizou / Murrama