Canberra: Canberra Racing Club Sunday 19, November 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +10m entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.75
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 20-Nov-17 3:29PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 70


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:06PM CANBERRA REGION YOUNG WIDOWS & WIDOWERS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,500.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,645, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $205.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
CanBOBS available on this race

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:35.24 Last 600m: 0:35.92 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 COUNTOF MONTECARLO Paul Facoory Ms Kayla Nisbet 4 59 N/A $1.90F Monaco Consul / Mystic Princess
2 7 POINCON Tom Wilson Simon Miller 2.24 2 56.5 N/A $41 Choisir / Fredericia
3 3 BUNDEWALLAH LAND CanBOBS Terry Robinson Brendan Ward 2.56 7 58 N/A $4.80 Al Maher / Sol Mere
4 10 TREASURE THE LOVE Michael Sparrow Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 2.81 1 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $20 Hard Spun / Moments I Treasure
5 6 MIDNIGHT JUMPER Fiona Schneiders Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 4.2 8 56.5 N/A $26 Sharkbite / Gay Mill
6 4 CHEERS TO FLO Nick Olive Richard Bensley 5.9 6 56.5 N/A $16 Von Costa de Hero / S'amuse
7 5 HENRY’S PRIDE Mick J Smith Nick Heywood (a0/56kg) 6.59 3 56.5 N/A $12 Henrythenavigator / Mighty Lion
8 2 BRIDGES Kerri Kulic Shaun Guymer 6.81 5 58.5 N/A $61 Nothin' Leica Dane / Impetuance
9 8 ROCKINTHERIVER Kym Davison Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 7.48 9 56.5 N/A $6.50 Golden Archer / Calendar Lass
10 9 TOTAL CHAOS (NZ) Martin Stein Bradley Vale 13.32 10 56.5 N/A $61 Postponed / Countess Zoya
Race 2 - 1:41PM MICHAEL WILLIAMS MEMORIAL MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,500.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,645, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $205.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
CanBOBS available on this race

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:57.67 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 SUPREME ESCAPE Mitch Newman Christian Reith 6 55.5 N/A $1.85F Dreamscape / Coeur D'or
2 2 PAINTED WALL Tim Martin Yusuke Ichikawa 1.39 10 59 N/A $12 Excites / Magic Powers
3 5 LANSALA CanBOBS Matthew Dale Nick Heywood (a0/56kg) 1.83 9 57.5 N/A $21 Smart Missile / Prim
4 10 CAPPELLA DI PIAZZA Matthew Smith Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 1.99 3 55.5 N/A $19 Big Brown / Piazza Del Campo
5 4 CANFORD LAD Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 2.02 8 57.5 N/A $15 Canford Cliffs / Salafaith
6 9 MARZENA Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.92 4 57 N/A $8.50 Dreamscape / Moti
7 6 ROMEO VELLA CanBOBS Gratz Vella Richard Bensley 3.74 5 57.5 N/A $14 Shrapnel / Twin Spirit
8 7 BEERSHEBA LASS Anita Walder Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 5.67 2 57 N/A $20 Charge Forward / Danehill Lass
9 13e SARADEN Martin Stein Bradley Vale 6.48 7 57 N/A $91 Denman / La Saronet
10 3 ALPINE KING Paul Facoory Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 7.04 11 57.5 N/A $9 Monashee Mountain / Lady Beaufort
11 11 KOZARSKA CanBOBS Mick Miladinovic Adrian Layt 15.93 1 55.5 N/A $101 Zoffany / Seasons Joy
1 KRUPTABLE Len Hodgson 0 N/A Krupt / Ali of Dubai
8 HALONA Neil Osborne Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 0 N/A Denman / Lalonde
Race 3 - 2:16PM ASCENT REHABILITATION CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,500.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,645, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $205.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
CanBOBS available on this race

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:37.07 Last 600m: 0:37.51 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 BIG HAZ Garry Worsnop Simon Miller 4 55.5 55 $8 Nothin' Leica Dane / Sunique
2 3 HALBERD Wayne Hudd Nick Heywood (a0/56kg) 0.93 1 59.5 63 $4.40F Shaft / Orcym
3 2 ROCKIN’ RED ROCKET Nick Olive Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 2.46 3 60 64 $5 Sebring / Runzonred
4 8 KISS IN THE DARK Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 3.19 7 54
(cd 52.5)
52 $4.60 Dane Shadow / Parisian Kiss
5 9 FROM PENTRIDGE John Steinmetz Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 3.6 2 54
(cd 52.5)
49 $8 Reset / On the Loose
6 10 POLYPHEMUS Joe Cleary Mathew Cahill 3.8 5 54 43 $21 Denon / Twinkle in Her Eye
7 5 ROCK PRODIGY (NZ) Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Brendan Ward 5.79 6 57 58 $4.60 Road to Rock / Bulavka
1 GRAVITATE Jason Coyle Christian Reith 0 64 Sebring / Forward Love
4 BLACK CHEVALIER Jamie Stewart Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 59 Commands / Dash for Gretna
7 DUVET Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Bobby El-Issa 0 54 Bernardini / Counterpane
Race 4 - 2:51PM HOWES KAYE HALPIN SOLICITORS BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,500.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,645, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $205.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
CanBOBS available on this race

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:23.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: NoTimeTaken

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ATHONIS (NZ) Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 10 60.5
(cd 58.5)
54 $3.20F Stravinsky / Mia Cara
2 9 PAHRULI Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 0.58 8 57 54 $4.40 Domesday / All Trumped Up
3 10 SOLO GYPSY Scott Wade Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 2.75 9 57 47 $41 Annenkov / Spirit of Gypsy
4 5 DIAMOND CHARLIE Neil Osborne Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 3.31 3 59
(cd 57.5)
51 $8.50 Myboycharlie / Class Prevails
5 3 NEWTOWN BLUEBAG Emma & Lucy Longmire Nick Heywood (a0/56kg) 4.04 6 60.5 54 $13 Lope de Vega / Tattler
6 1 TRYING Norm Gardner Shaun Guymer 4.4 2 61.5 56 $20 Not a Single Doubt / Super Assassin
7 7 ZAMBADA Paul Facoory Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.59 5 59 54 $4 Wanted / Fancyfree
8 12 DYNAMIC DORA Neil Smart Josh Richards (a4/50kg) 7.73 11 54
(cd 50)
45 $51 Assafa / Vatican Angel
9 11 SILKY MOVER Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Christian Reith 9.45 4 56.5 50 $26 Testa Rossa / Songs
10 8 MONTEREY MAGIC Greg Stephens Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 10.81 7 57.5
(cd 56)
48 $41 Magic Albert / Salinas
11 6 HENRY’S ON COURSE Melissa Harrison Jon Grisedale 11.84 1 59 51 $31 Henrythenavigator / Dolphicate
4 GOLDMINE Matthew Dale 0 57 Manhattan Rain / Danahere
Race 5 - 3:28PM BOWEL CANCER AUSTRALIA MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,500.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,645, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $205.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
CanBOBS available on this race

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:16.25 Last 600m: 0:36.62 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Rapture Miss): Deductions in $: Win 16c & Place 12c for 1st, 13c for 2nd, 16c for 3rd. Track upgraded to (Soft 5) after Race 4.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SEE ME OUT John Steinmetz Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 10 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $4.60F Nothin' Leica Dane / Canley Cares
2 10 FUTURE TIME CanBOBS Gratz Vella Christian Reith 0.6 2 55.5 N/A $4.80 Bullet Train / Swanky Showoff
3 4 ROYAL PATRIOT Tim Martin Yusuke Ichikawa 3.53 4 57.5 N/A $31 Arlington / Royal Bebe
4 9 ALL OVER CASANOVA Matthew Dale Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 3.62 7 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $6 Smart Missile / Vivid Vixen
5 7 UPPER HOUSE CanBOBS Norm Gardner Mathew Cahill 3.86 8 56.5 N/A $5 Zariz / Bureaucratese
6 12 PEKNA Emma & Lucy Longmire Adrian Layt 4.93 6 55.5 N/A $16 Roman Emperor / Krasna
7 11 GREYFELL Paul Facoory Bobby El-Issa 5.82 5 55.5 N/A $13 Instinction / Mosman Park
8 2 MASTERY Paul Facoory Simon Miller 10.17 9 58 N/A $26 Commands / Krall
9 8 MAGIC MARY Terry Robinson Brendan Ward 10.86 11 56 N/A $8.50 Excellent Art / Tiaralae
10 6 ORIGINAL PRANKSTER Garry Kirkup Shaun Guymer 11.4 3 56.5 N/A $31 Magic Albert / Mi Chiamo
11 1 BUCK OR TWO Garry Kirkup Nick Heywood (a0/56kg) 13.79 1 59 N/A $41 Ustinov / Moxilady
SB 3 RAPTURE MISS Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 57.5 N/A $5.50 Smart Missile / Rap Tale
15e PARADISO GIRL (NZ) Nick Olive 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Line of Sight
16e MOONLIGHT DUCHESS Fiona Schneiders 0 N/A Sharkbite / Belle of Drysdale
13e LADY MARIONETTE Nick Olive Richard Bensley 0 N/A Dylan Thomas / Glove Puppet
14e EVERLY GIRL Melissa Harrison Jon Grisedale 0 N/A Trotamondo / Accademia
Race 6 - 4:08PM CALLAGHANS BENCHMARK 68 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,500.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,645, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $205.
BenchMark 68, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices can claim.
CanBOBS available on this race

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:10.07 Last 600m: 0:36.04 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Nights On Fire): Deductions in $: Win 8c & Place 11c for 1st, 10c for 2nd, 9c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 ORANGE TIME Gratz Vella Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 8 54
(cd 52.5)
58 $9 Bon Hoffa / County Harvest
2 4 RHOMLO Nick Olive Richard Bensley 1.05 6 58.5 63 $6.50 Dylan Thomas / Glove Puppet
3 10 WALSHIE Matthew Smith Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 1.37 7 54.5 55 $5.50 Walking or Dancing / Jessepic
4 8 MARROCK Mitch Newman Christian Reith 1.38 2 57.5 61 $2.50F Pluck / Meritous
5 1 CHASING CHARLIE Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 2.66 1 60.5
(cd 58.5)
67 $9 Myboycharlie / Sophistocat
6 6 PRINCE OF DESTINY Myffy Rae Mathew Cahill 5.12 4 58 62 $41 Zariz / Pluma Nel Bruma
7 7 REGAL TRADER Joe Cleary Bobby El-Issa 5.39 5 58 62 $17 Zizou / Corporate Queen
8 13e BRIMSTONE Greg Stephens Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 8.99 3 54
(cd 52.5)
54 $31 Hillman / Megancan
SB 5 NIGHTS ON FIRE Norm Gardner Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 58 66 $11 Shaft / Lucifina
2 LOCK THE DOORS Nick Olive 0 66 Killy / Terrawinda
3 ATLANTIC SENTINEL Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Brendan Ward 0 63 Rock of Gibraltar / Cut And Run
9 SNIP THE MO Neil Osborne Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 0 59 Uncle Mo / Snippety Day
11 YOUR WITNESS Jason Coyle Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 0 55 Star Witness / Hairpin
Race 7 - 4:45PM MO'R MORTGAGE OPTIONS BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,500.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,645, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $205.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
CanBOBS available on this race

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.40 Last 600m: 0:34.55 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 YOU’RE KIDDING ME Gratz Vella Richard Bensley 4 56 45 $14 Zizou / Macedon Mayhem
2 5 CITY BOOTS Todd Smart Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 0.37 5 58
(cd 56.5)
53 $16 Bootleg / Papal City
3 4 ROZBURG CanBOBS Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 1.04 2 59.5 55 $2.90F Nicconi / Thismist
4 7 YAMA MAGIC Terry Robinson Brendan Ward 1.94 11 58 53 $12 Magic Albert / Yama Kumo
5 14e IMITATION GAME Doug Gorrel Nick Heywood (a0/56kg) 2.21 7 59.5 52 $12 Moshe / Deciphered
6 6 KIJITSU Andrew Bourke Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 2.54 10 58
(cd 56)
49 $21 Magic Albert / Eve Angelene
7 1 HOMEBIRD Matthew Dale Ms Jody Hughes (a4/55kg) 2.62 9 61
(cd 57)
59 $10 Rothesay / Jade Cherie
8 9 QUITE MAGICAL Paul Facoory Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.38 1 57.5 52 $13 Magic Albert / Quite Astute
9 10 MANDALONG BELLE Daniel Nickson Bobby El-Issa 4.98 12 57 51 $5.50 Choisir / Belle Jest
10 13e AUSSIE JAMES Michelle Russell Josh Richards (a4/50kg) 5.01 3 65
(cd 61)
63 $21 Alert / Pursuit of Speed
11 12 FOUNTAINS Scott Wade Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 5.61 6 54
(cd 52.5)
36 $101 Exceed And Excel / Watermark
12 15e SHE’S KIDDING Gratz Vella Christian Reith 18.78 8 56.5 50 $16 Zizou / Macedon Mayhem
16e DARBALARA John Rolfe 0 44 Zariz / Bold Shift
2 ORRSTAR Neil Osborne 0 55 Stratum / Zabstar
3 LITTLE OFF THE TOP Jamie Stewart Ms Melinda Kinny 0 54 Bon Hoffa / Rosie Sunrise
8 BYBLOS BOY Peter Korn 0 48 Byblos / Sonatina