Murwillumbah: Tweed River Jockey Club Friday 17, November 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 20-Nov-17 3:44PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 78


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:28PM GRANT COOK MEMORIAL 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.92 Last 600m: 0:36.32 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 PROPOSAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Michael Cahill 1 55 N/A $2.15F More Than Ready / Sacred Choice
2 10 MILLY MUNCHER Garry Schwenke Laura Cheshire 0.05 5 55 N/A $14 Al Samer / Xaaroon
3 7 WIN TUFF Bruce Hill Paul Hammersley 0.65 6 57 N/A $17 Warhead / Winwin Situation
4 4 SAVVY ROCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 2.05 9 57 N/A $2.80 Fastnet Rock / Zavana
5 5 SPANISH HURRICANE BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 2.86 3 57 N/A $18 Lope de Vega / West of Katrina
6 8 A LITTLE BIT MORE BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Doyle Fiona Jervis 4.37 4 55 N/A $91 Onemorenomore / Elite Athlete
7 1 DARTH VADER BOBS Bonus Scheme Harold Norman Gina Mitchell (a2/52kg) 4.39 8 57
(cd 55)
N/A $15 Lonhro / Murray Mary
8 6 THERE’S ALWAYS ONE Greg Kilner Ms Kasie Stanley 4.48 7 57 N/A $21 Exceedingly Good / Sweet Sassi
9 9 GRANDE CASADORA BOBS Bonus Scheme John Petersen Jason Taylor 5.39 10 55 N/A $31 Big Brown / Diana Cazadora
10 3 PRINCE HUSSON Kathy Stabe Micheal Hellyer 7.08 2 57 N/A $101 Husson / Poplars
12 SOHO FLYER BOBS Bonus Scheme Joe Gleeson 0 N/A Manhattan Rain / Caught Unaware
2 PIPER BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Liam Birchley Matthew McGillivray 0 N/A Myboycharlie / Ellielaura
Race 2 - 2:03PM TELSTRA TWEED MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.24 Last 600m: 0:35.13 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 CLIODHNA David Joice Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 2 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $8.50 Onemorenomore / Ducks
2 1 PUNDIT Michael Frappell Nicholas Keal (a1.5/53kg) 1.17 1 59
(cd 57)
N/A $2.80F Tycoon Ruler / Savant
3 13e SHADOW QUEEN Kim Mothershaw Paul Hammersley 4.15 10 55 N/A $21 Dane Shadow / Secret Affairs
4 7 SNOOZE YA LOSE Alan Boyd Fiona Jervis 5.29 8 56 N/A $4 Ready's Image / Almuchelle
5 12 TIME TO REMEMBER Tina Cotsiopoulos Adam Spinks (a1.5/50kg) 5.85 5 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $9.50 Snippetson / Affirmed's Lass
6 6 TUSKER TIME BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Brooke Stower (a0/53kg) 6.83 6 56.5 N/A $13 Time Thief / Tycoon Emma
7 2 MARINE CORPS Ben Robinson Alannah Badger 6.87 9 58.5 N/A $81 Medaglia D'oro / Blue Lotus
8 15e INSTANTANEOUS Matthew John Dunn Chris Whiteley 7.17 11 55 N/A $16 Statue Of Liberty / Tandy
9 10 COMESIDICE Ben Robinson Brooke Ainsworth 7.79 7 55 N/A $51 Commands / Magic Duck
10 4 SHAKESPEAREAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Sharon Pepper Laura Cheshire 11.09 3 57.5 N/A $31 Poet's Voice / Miss Pretty Bend
11 14e HEAR THE CALL Paul Nipperess Michael Cahill 11.57 4 55 N/A $10 Alert / Select Bay
8 CHELSEA DIAMOND Ethan Ensby Craig Franklin 0 N/A Snippetson / My Amnesia
3 BEHIND THE THISTLE Les Clarke 0 N/A Stryker / La Viscomtessa
11 HARD LOVE Julie Anderson Micheal Hellyer 0 N/A Hard Spun / Fashion Victim
5 EFFEROUS Stephen Lee 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Cara Mine
Race 3 - 2:38PM MELALEUCA STATION CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.76 Last 600m: 0:35.51 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Cruze): Deductions in $: Win 28c & Place 7c for 1st, 34c for 2nd, 28c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MARGOT Ben Currie Jeff Lloyd 3 56.5 55 $1.24F Rothesay / Princess Margaret
2 7 YOUNG AMAZON Wayne Sutton Scott Galloway 0.87 6 54.5 48 $15 Bon Hoffa / Lyzealous
3 5 MISS RIVER BELLE William Pholi Larry Cassidy 1.28 8 56.5 52 $11 Rothesay / Banabolda
4 8 BRANDY BALLOON Andrew Parramore Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 1.9 4 54
(cd 52.5)
43 $16 Excellent Art / Lady Briony
5 3 LAST ROUND Bradley Hudson Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 2.87 7 57
(cd 55.5)
49 $71 Dane Shadow / Magic Music
6 2 GENERAL NELSON Steven Phelps Ben Looker 3.08 2 58 51 $15 Monashee Mountain / Rose General
7 9 DUBLE MEANING Bradley Hudson Nicholas Keal (a1.5/53kg) 4.17 9 54
(cd 53)
43 $31 Dubleo / Love You
8 10 IRISH WINE Ben Robinson Alannah Badger 5.62 1 54 40 $101 Congrats / Prisage
9 6 SIMRAN John Shelton Matthew Paget 20.74 5 55 49 $61 Henny Hughes / Big Buttons
SB 1 CRUZE BOBS Bonus Scheme Barry Lockwood Brad Pengelly 0 58 54 $3.20 Pierro / Alessandra
Race 4 - 3:13PM CHG FINANCE MAIDEN PLATE (1530 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:32.22 Last 600m: 0:36.19 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MAJOR LUCK Matthew Dunn Jeff Lloyd 5 57.5 N/A $5 Bradbury's Luck / E'minor
2 3 INTERVENTIONS Wendy Bannerot Larry Cassidy 1.27 3 59 N/A $4.80 Hinchinbrook / Belle Amici
3 12 SOPHILO BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Michael Cahill 1.62 6 55.5 N/A $11 Teofilo / Sophielicious
4 5 CORSA D’ORO Neville Boyle Micheal Hellyer 1.99 10 57.5 N/A $19 Medaglia D'oro / Wokpool
5 9 FUN FOR ME Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 3.49 12 57 N/A $4.60F Testa Rossa / River Shannon
6 11 KRUPSKAYA Paul Robbins Jason Taylor 3.53 4 57 N/A $14 Lope de Vega / Imana
7 1 ESCAPADO Marcus Wilson Ryan Plumb 3.71 2 59 N/A $6 Love Conquers All / Whiner
8 15e PEXBURY AVENUE Greg Cornish Gina Mitchell (a2/52kg) 4.16 1 59
(cd 57)
N/A $151 Monaco Consul / Icedane
9 10 ISAVERDICT Kenneth Deacon Brooke Ainsworth 4.76 7 57 N/A $31 Court Command / Isadorable
10 4 STRAIGHT HOME David Joice Scott Galloway 5.91 11 59 N/A $8.50 Home On the Grange / Cafe de Jour
11 16e ELECTRIC ANNA Ron Drysdale Laura Cheshire 11.42 8 57 N/A $201 Teranaba / Sole Selection
12 14e DOUBLE JAY GOLD Michael Frappell Nicholas Keal (a1.5/53kg) 19.33 9 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $101 Choistar / Noble Gold
8 BOUCHARD (NZ) Rochelle Smith 0 N/A Savabeel / Melodious
2 HAND OF FAITH John Wallace Matthew Bennett 0 N/A Nothing to Lose / Gold Gold Gold
6 GOODORSE Joe Gleeson 0 N/A Strada / Shine On Me
13e MISS DRUMBEATS Brenton Snelling 0 N/A Drumbeats / Size Zero
Race 5 - 3:48PM ELLIS & BAXTER SOLICITORS & ATTORNEYS OPEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.16R Last 600m: 0:34.81 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: New Track Record.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SAIPAN Ben Currie Jeff Lloyd 6 58.5 75 $2.25F Saint Thomas / Church On Sunday
2 7 CALKE ABBEY Gary Duncan Micheal Hellyer 0.45 3 54 64 $5 Refuse to Bend / Marie de Guise
3 8 OL’ BROWN EYES Troy Pascoe Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 1.21 4 54
(cd 52.5)
63 $8.50 Big Brown / Sontweni
4 3 LUCKY SHOW GIRL Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 1.22 2 56 74 $5 Show a Heart / Poachers Luck
5 5 EMPEROR OF OZ Terry McCarthy Andrew Spinks 3.27 5 54 66 $41 Holy Roman Emperor / Umoya
6 4 DESTIVA Ben Ahrens Paul Hammersley 5.01 1 55.5 69 $6.50 Natural Destiny / Send a Diva
9 DRAGON STREET Brenton Snelling Laura Cheshire 0 51 Hidden Dragon / Specious
1 LOVE AND LIES Jennifer Williams 0 85 Red Dazzler / Love First
6 ALATORA Stephen Lee 0 64 Captain Gerrard / Shartan
Race 6 - 4:23PM THE MBA PARTNERSHIP CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:05.63 Last 600m: 0:37.85 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HEAT SHIELD BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tony Gollan Matthew McGillivray 9 59 54 $1.85F Northern Meteor / Tara's Spur
2 8 BLUE MONTE Terry McCarthy Larry Cassidy 0.17 1 56.5 N/A $5.50 Monashee Mountain / Gay Aura
3 7 MISS ARTORIUS John Shelton Matthew Paget 0.76 12 57 52 $9.50 Artie Schiller / Firhill
4 5 WRAITH OF ODIN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby Craig Franklin 1.26 7 59 43 $12 Octagonal / About Last Night
5 3 MYAMBLA Gary Nielsen Matthew McGuren 1.57 5 59 42 $20 Antonius Pius / Rush to Glory
6 9 GLYCINE MAX BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Amy Usher Cyril Small 2.81 3 56.5 N/A $31 Redoubtablemperor / Seadial
7 13e TEMUJIN’S CHOICE Greg Cornish Gina Mitchell (a2/52kg) 3.66 11 57
(cd 55)
45 $31 Choistar / Moongambler
8 2 MONTEZUMA Jon Walk Jason Taylor 4.86 8 59 44 $16 Husson / Atom Angel
9 6 BALLINA BAY Bradley Hudson Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 8.15 6 57
(cd 55.5)
46 $31 Sharkbite / Isla Margarita
10 12 NICE TO DREAM John Petersen Andrew Spinks 8.85 4 54.5 N/A $31 Myboycharlie / Pililani
11 4 ROCKY HALO Mark Palmer Brooke Ainsworth 11.56 10 59 45 $51 Snapy Halo / Star Jewel
12 11 MY COUSIN SHIRLEY Steven Phelps Ben Looker 23.3 2 54.5 N/A $61 Nothing to Lose / Moment to Reign
14e ROLLOVER NINE Neville Boyle Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 0 N/A Get Square / Blue Valley
10 MAJESTIC SHADOW Marcus Wilson Ryan Plumb 0 N/A Dane Shadow / Zanna
Race 7 - 4:58PM LASER PLUMBING BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1530 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:31.34R Last 600m: 0:37.85 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: New Track Record.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MISHANI PHOENIX Diane G Murphy Jeff Lloyd 1 61.5 61 $2.40F Dylan Thomas / Zara
2 7 RUMERON Brad Witt Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 0.36 5 55.5
(cd 54)
53 $13 Murtajill / More Tisha
3 2 ANNIHILATION Kathy Stabe Micheal Hellyer 2.01 4 59.5 57 $18 Hold That Tiger / Lucky for Me
4 9 VIVID PINK Matthew Dunn Michael Cahill 2.04 10 55 52 $4.20 Sebring / Rare Diamond
5 10 ZIZOU WARRIOR Darren Graham Chris Whiteley 2.44 7 54.5 47 $61 Zizou / Bukhoor
6 3 EMVEPEE Bruce Hill Paul Hammersley 2.69 6 58 54 $5 Husson / Virgin Snow
7 6 HI SEXY David Joice Matthew Paget 3.61 2 56.5 55 $15 High Chaparral / Spirited And Sexy
8 11 PURE WHISPER Brad Witt Zoe White (a0/52.5kg) 5.14 8 54 45 $21 Purrealist / Quiet Name
9 5 MJOLNIR Wendy Bannerot Larry Cassidy 5.65 3 57.5 53 $21 Starcraft / Ebony Magic
10 12 MARLAHN Garry Schwenke Laura Cheshire 7.98 9 54 36 $61 Daichi No / Flute Fairy
4 INFINITE REIGN (NZ) Maryann Brosnan 0 53 Zabeel / Wanaka
8 A NEW SOUND Matthew John Dunn 0 52 Clang / Arwen
Race 8 - 5:35PM THE COURTHOUSE HOTEL CUP - CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.34 Last 600m: 0:35.34 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 CHIN CHUN Darleen Duryea Michael Cahill 1 55.5 56 $8.50 Dubawi / Mlada
2 9 FEAR FACTOR Matthew Dunn Jeff Lloyd 0.17 8 55 55 $1.95F Jet Spur / Spectograph
3 12 DRUM MASTER Les Clarke Brooke Stower (a0/53kg) 1.47 4 54 53 $26 Drumbeats / Way Down Low
4 3 I AM IMPRESSED Toby Edmonds Paul Hammersley 1.5 7 58.5 62 $3.60 I Am Invincible / Impressions
5 2 SUGAR RAY RED Marcus Wilson Ryan Plumb 1.53 3 59 63 $14 Sidereus / Brilliant Facets
6 14e WORLD SERIES Ron Drysdale Laura Cheshire 5.22 2 54 39 $151 Redoute's Choice / Asian Reef
7 10 DANGER ANNIE Ben Ahrens Micheal Hellyer 5.9 5 54.5 58 $21 Shaft / Skirmish Point
8 6 SIR NEMO John Smerdon Gina Mitchell (a2/52kg) 6.46 6 56
(cd 54)
57 $10 Niello / Beach Bell
4 VICEMAN Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0 62 Denman / Vicereine
13e STAR PAINTER Mark Palmer 0 51 Starcraft / Acrylic
1 GO THE GANTRY Andrew Parramore 0 63 Henny Hughes / Madame Admiral
5 RED HANDLE Tony Gollan Matthew McGillivray 0 63 Not a Single Doubt / Nessun Dorma
8 MISHANI SEEKA Ben Currie 0 60 Poet's Voice / Lana Belle
11 INVINCIBLE STORM Ben Robinson 0 58 I Am Invincible / Acapulco Storm