Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Thursday 16, November 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 17-Nov-17 1:30PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 112


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:13.10 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BROADSIDE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Raise the Flag / Anam Cara
2 4 PARAGON John Sargent Tye Angland 0.4 0 N/A   Reaan / Zejester
3 5 VARUSKA (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 4.9 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Miss Sivivatu
4 3 MULL OVER Anthony & Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 8.3 0 N/A   So You Think / Zahani
5 2 HIERO John P Thompson Jason Collett 15.5 0 N/A   Lonhro / Snow Spell
6 6 WATER LINE (NZ) John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 18.6 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Sara Ann
Race 2 - 8:25AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:12.50 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LADY SANSA Craig Carmody Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Al Maher / Latest Flame
2 5 POTENTATE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0.5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Goody Two Shoes
3 4 MARYORE Joseph Ible Tim Clark 4.3 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Mary D'or
4 1 ICE EMPEROR John P Thompson Jason Collett 4.8 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Speedonice
5 6 TEAHUPO’O John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 7.5 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Zago
6 2 KUIPER BELT (JPN) John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 10.8 0 N/A   Dansili / Lindelaan
Race 3 - 8:35AM OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.70 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MALAISE James Cummings Tye Angland 0 N/A   Helmet / Insouciance
2 2 GOLD SYMPHONY Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.2 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Tzaress
3 1 DUCHESS PEDRILLE Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 0.3 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Mamzelle Pedrille
4 5 MEDLYN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.3 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Lady Lynette
5 8 SUPER EX Mark Newnham Blake Shinn 1.4 0 N/A   Excites / Superb Lady
6 6 PERIBSEN (IRE) John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 2.2 0 N/A   Lonhro / Pepiniere
7 7 PROMETHEUS Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood 4.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Lost for Words
3 LIFE O’BRIEN Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 N/A High Chaparral / Miss O'brien
Race 4 - 8:45AM OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.20 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DOTHRAKI Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Mossman / Volantis
2 7 WESTON Peter Robl Brenton Avdulla 0.2 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Zakusa
3 6 SNIPPETS LAND Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0.5 0 N/A   Snippetson / Seduction Line
4 5 MAGICAL STANCE Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 2.3 0 N/A   Al Maher / Constance
5 1 DEE I CEE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 3.2 0 N/A   Istidaad / Smashed All Night
6 3 LUCKY LEGEND Les Bridge Tye Angland 3.3 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Mysterious Light
4 MA TANTE Anthony & Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Snapdragon
Race 5 - 8:55AM OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:01.80 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PRINCEFAMOUS (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Fast 'n' Famous / Vesuvia
2 7 PURRARI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Purrpurrlena
3 1 LEVEL EIGHT Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.5 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Sky Queen
4 5 PERCUSSION Peter Robl Ms Wendy Peel 1.6 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Wooden Melody
5 3 MAN OF CHOICE Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.1 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Moonsong
6 4 PENSKE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 2.9 0 N/A   Sebring / Princess Natural
7 2 LOYALTY MAN Michael Moroney Christian Reith 16.5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Imperial Beauty
Race 6 - 9:05AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.10 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FRESH START Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Pierro / Cadazzle
2 6 JANICEMARIE (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 2 0 N/A   Darci Brahma / Parfore
3 9 SEASONS Les Bridge Tim Clark 2.2 0 N/A   Sebring / Acouplamas
4 8 RAKHISH (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 2.3 0 N/A   Savabeel / Anahita
5 4 IL FANTASTICO Anthony & Edward Cummings Jason Collett 2.8 0 N/A   Teofilo / Plastic Fantastic
6 5 INDISPUTABLE John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 3.8 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Judged
7 1 APACHE JUNCTION Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 4 0 N/A   High Chaparral / My Little Girl
8 2 CALIFORNIA TURBO Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood 4.1 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Celebria
7 PLUCKY DAME Anthony & Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A Pluck / Danasierra
Race 7 - 9:15AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:02.70 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 STARVINO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   All American / Sylvaner
2 5 ROTTERDAM Anthony & Edward Cummings Tim Clark 2 0 N/A   Pierro / Sarasota
3 6 SOVIET Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 2.8 0 N/A   Stratum / Inchita
4 3 MISTA LEGEND Les Bridge Tye Angland 3.7 0 N/A   Snitzel / Mandistana
5 8 TE AMO John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 7.7 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Je T'aime
6 2 CLASSIC THOUGHTS Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 8.5 0 N/A   So You Think / La Siroque
7 1 CALIFORNIAGRANDCRU Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 8.9 0 N/A   Sebring / Bourgogne
4 ORCHESTRAL LASS Anthony & Edward Cummings Jason Collett 0 N/A Sepoy / Otravez
Race 8 - 9:25AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.20 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FALCON ISLAND Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Harbour Watch / Strathspey
2 2 DELUXE ROCKER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0.1 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Lounge
3 5 I’M A LEGEND Les Bridge Tye Angland 0.6 0 N/A   Nicconi / Is Amazing
4 6 LEAGUE OF NATIONS Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 1 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Frontal
5 7 RAPIDO CHAPARRO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 1.9 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Amouage
6 1 AMANITO Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2.2 0 N/A   Pierro / Elimbari
7 3 EMERALD EARTH Anthony & Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 2.3 0 N/A   Pierro / Face of the Earth
8 8 WEAVING MAGIC (NZ) John Sargent Ms Wendy Peel 3.6 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Tief
Race 9 - 9:35AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:02.90 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AEECEE TONG DE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Pierro / Brandish
2 8 RULING LEGEND (NZ) Les Bridge Jason Collett 3 0 N/A   Pins / Da Vinci Code
3 7 MUSICAL GENIUS (NZ) Patrick Webster Christian Reith 3.3 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Symphony
4 2 BACHELOR John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 4.6 0 N/A   Sepoy / Sunset Affair
5 4 EXPIERROMENT Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 6.1 0 N/A   Pierro / Lucky Moment
6 5 INNATELY (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 10.6 0 N/A   Dalghar / Lady Peony
3 EMBERSPEED (NZ) Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 N/A Tartan Bearer / Pink Pier
6 INVINCIBLE GLAMOUR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Bindiya
Race 10 - 9:45AM OPEN TRIAL (730 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:42.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALASSIO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Cinque
2 7 SECRET TRAIL Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood 0.8 0 N/A   Denman / Trail of Secrets
3 4 EGYPTIAN SYMBOL Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.9 0 N/A   Stratum / Our Egyptian Raine
4 2 ARBEITSAM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Workhard
5 5 MACKELLAR’S LOVE Les Bridge Ms Wendy Peel 4.3 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Margherita
6 3 BOLLY Les Bridge Ms Rachel Hunt 5.4 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Flute of Bubbly
7 6 ROARING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 5.5 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Exciting to Win
Race 11 - 9:55AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (730 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:43.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CARNINA Mark Newnham Tim Clark 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Convene
2 5 SISTER SLEDGE Anthony & Edward Cummings Tye Angland 0.1 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Unblemished
3 7 THE ART OF THE BAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0.5 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Personification
4 3 BOOM QUEEN Matthew Smith Jason Collett 4.4 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Mrs Mango
5 2 BLAZING BABE Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 4.9 0 N/A   Pierro / Blazing Snitzel
6 1 AGGRESSION Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 6.1 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Dalleth
7 6 SONO DOLCE Bjorn Baker Rory Hutchings 6.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sweet Ransom
Race 12 - 10:05AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (730 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:42.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LET ME SLEEP ON IT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Cheyenne Sue
2 6 STARRY Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.8 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Dream Play
3 2 LAGARDE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 3.1 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Liamena
4 1 EAWASE Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 3.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Karuta Queen
5 5 MISS CHARLIE Matthew Smith Brenton Avdulla 4.7 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Mossletta
3 LEONARDA Anthony & Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A Casino Prince / La Bella Luisa
Race 13 - 10:15AM 2YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (730 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:44.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PLENTY Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Zoustar / Ubiquity
2 1 BENTLEY MAGIC Matthew Smith Tim Clark 0.2 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Recoinage
3 2 NIMIR Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood 5.7 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Anna Pallida
4 8 THE TEASER Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 5.9 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Bang On
5 5 QUACKERJACK Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 7.3 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Quack It
3 ORCEIN Chris Waller 0 N/A Snitzel / Zapurple
9 WHITELEY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A Sebring / Exquisite Art
6 ROHERYN James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Lonhro / Mannington
7 SUPER Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0 N/A Snitzel / Good Weekend
Race 14 - 10:25AM 2YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (730 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:43.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SILENT AGENDA Edward O'Rourke Jason Collett 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Beauty Belle
2 7 RESTRAINED James Cummings Tye Angland 0.1 0 N/A   Lonhro / Moderate
3 4 DARKHAWK Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Buxom Babe
4 9 TEMEYEZ Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Silent Heir
5 2 BOLLENTE John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 1.5 0 N/A   Sizzling / Dabrowski
6 3 CATEGORIC Chris Waller Tim Clark 5.3 0 N/A   Zoustar / Thekatcamehome
1 AT THE HELM Matthew Smith 0 N/A Helmet / Doubtful Diva
5 FINAL AWARD Mark Newnham Glyn Schofield 0 N/A Smart Missile / Bound to Blush
6 FLYING PIERRO Chris Waller 0 N/A Pierro / We Betcha
Race 15 - 10:35AM 3Y+ OPEN TRIAL (730 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:44.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SEE ME ROCK Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Sepoy / Born to Rock
2 5 OPEN ROAD John Sargent Glyn Schofield 1.3 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Road to Damascus
3 4 FROM WITHIN Edward O'Rourke Blake Shinn 2.6 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Zimaretto
4 7 STAR GALAXY Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2.8 0 N/A   Star Witness / Jackpot Queen
5 8 ZEDFORCE John P Thompson Jason Collett 2.9 0 N/A   Commands / Z'Honor
6 1 ALL TOO FREE Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 3.2 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Mambo in Freeport
7 3 CERSEI John P Thompson Joshua Parr 5.7 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Vormista
2 AMAZING PIER Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood 0 N/A Pierro / Amazing Tale
Race 16 - 10:45AM 3Y+ OPEN TRIAL (730 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:43.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 PATRINA Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Pierro / That's How I Roll
2 5 KISSING GAME John P Thompson Tye Angland 3.5 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Kiss 'n Chase
3 8 SMARTEDGE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 6 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Couredge
4 6 PARISIANS Anthony & Edward Cummings Jason Collett 6.4 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Danoiserie
5 2 CAPE COLADA (NZ) John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 7.3 0 N/A   Cape Blanco / Pineapple
6 1 CALIFORNIAFIREBIRD Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood 7.5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Bird of Fire
7 4 GLASGOW GREY (NZ) John Sargent Tim Clark 10.2 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Springburn
8 3 CHARGED FLAME Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 12 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Femme Liberte
Race 17 - 10:55AM 3Y+ OPEN TRIAL (730 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:42.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PIERATA Gregory Hickman Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Pierro / November Flight
2 1 BRAVE SONG Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 5.5 0 N/A   Your Song / Brave Choice
3 3 GRAND THEFT AUTO Edward O'Rourke Jason Collett 9.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Catch a Thief
4 7 TEMOLIE John Sargent Joshua Parr 9.8 0 N/A   Star Witness / Abscond
5 2 DAYBREAKER Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 10.4 0 N/A   Lonhro / Sweetness 'n Light
6 6 RAWDAH John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 14.2 0 N/A   Harbour Watch / Positive Dream
4 JOYOUS TIMES John P Thompson 0 N/A So You Think / Champagne Dance