Port Macquarie: Port Macquarie Racing Club Thursday 16, November 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 17-Nov-17 1:29PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 88


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:15PM HUNGRY WORKERS CAFE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:31.64 Last 600m: 0:36.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 EYOTA Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 7 54 N/A $10 Reward for Effort / Bichette
2 3 GALAXY JAK John Prout Jeff Penza 0.31 6 54.5 N/A $12 Astronomer Royal / Mrs Dee
3 10 TANGARRA EXPRESS Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 1.39 9 54 N/A $31 Redoute's Show / Pure Radiance
4 8 GOLDEN WORDS Julie Lynch Peter Graham 2.01 3 54 N/A $15 Dream Ballad / Danzig Flight
5 2 AMARE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.31 1 55 N/A $5.50 Reset / Devolante
6 1 SAINT DENIS John A Sprague Raymond Spokes 2.53 10 59 N/A $2.05F Show a Heart / La Parisienne
7 5 BENFICA BAY Tracey Bartley Matthew Paget 3.26 2 54 N/A $18 Benfica / Hennessy Bay
8 9 I AM BAYMAX Allan Kehoe Ms Winona Costin 4.1 5 54 N/A $8.50 May'haab / Woolwich Woman
9 11 THE ICEMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Grant Buckley 4.64 4 54 N/A $31 May'haab / Birthday Flight
10 4 ANNIE SATURDAY Rodney Bailey Scott Thurlow 7.15 8 54 N/A $51 Any Given Saturday / Our Matisse
7 FULL ON BILLY Neil Godbolt 0 N/A Al Maher / Full On Amy
Race 2 - 1:50PM FLYNNS BEACH TAKEAWAY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.21 Last 600m: 0:35.28 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Swift Charger). Deductions in $: Win 2c & Place 2c for 1st, 3c for 2nd, 4c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ARROSSIRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 11 56.5 N/A $2.50F Magic Albert / Elishir
2 10 OUR TROLLEY DOLLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 0.11 5 55.5 N/A $18 Star Witness / Miss Hostie
3 11 ROBYNLUCY Colt Prosser Matthew Paget 0.52 3 55.5 N/A $101 Drumbeats / Cayla
4 9 REAL SON OF A GUN Neil Godbolt Robert Agnew 0.57 4 56 N/A $31 Street Cry / Afraah
5 3 SALTY RAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Grant Prosser Matthew McGuren 1.65 6 58 N/A $6.50 Youthful Legs / Pauline's Dancer
6 6 KILTAZA BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 2.16 1 57 N/A $51 May'haab / Kelcentricity
7 1 USAINLY Nick Mitchell Jeff Penza 2.18 9 59 N/A $4.20 Sepoy / Hot Legs
8 8 HOLLYWOOD CHARGER BOBS Bonus Scheme John A Sprague Josh Adams 2.78 10 56.5 N/A $5.50 Eavesdropper / Golden Edict
9 5 YES MADAM John Fairleigh Adrian Layt 3.34 8 57.5 N/A $101 Olympus / Sign of Respect
10 2 BOWIE’S GIFT Tas Morton Ben Looker 3.49 2 58 N/A $26 Rothesay / Ta Ta Tatiana
11 12 VELVET BROWN BOBS Bonus Scheme John A Sprague Peter Graham 3.78 7 55.5 N/A $31 Snippetson / Fictional
SB 4 SWIFT CHARGER John B Scott Ms Belinda Hodder 0 57.5 N/A   Killy / Byron's Lady
Race 3 - 2:25PM BLAIRS NEWSAGENCY PORT MACQUARIE COUNTRY MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $21,970, 2nd $7,920, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,870, 5th $980, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:13.43 Last 600m: 0:36.52 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MISTER SMARTEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Tas Morton Ben Looker 3 57.5 N/A $3F Smart Missile / Easy Tee
2 1 COLLISION Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 0.96 6 59 N/A $8.50 Smart Missile / Light Chaser
3 5 ANCHOIS BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Schmetzer Matthew McGuren 0.97 13 57.5 N/A $13 Choisir / Princess Nemo
4 9 BUBBLES DE BEER Lisa Sheppard Ms Winona Costin 1.75 5 57 N/A $10 De Beers / Ni Night
5 13 TAYROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Aleacia Bennett Grant Buckley 3.56 12 55.5 N/A $4 Commands / Mont Tremblant
6 2 DAD’S ARMY Grant Prosser Raymond Spokes 3.57 11 59 N/A $81 Enemy of Average / Love Thy Neighbour
7 12 AQUA CHIMERA BOBS Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 3.65 2 55.5 N/A $8 Dream Ahead / Zeba
8 10 GRAND PERIL Dean Mchardie Matthew Paget 4.35 10 57 N/A $81 Dubleo / Grand Attraction
9 3 FULL ON BILLY Neil Godbolt Robert Agnew 5.48 9 59 N/A $81 Al Maher / Full On Amy
10 6 DEW DROP John A Sprague Peter Graham 6.13 8 57.5 N/A $17 Eavesdropper / Danetana
11 11 LADY SUNDAY Catherine Inwood Andrew Gibbons 6.59 1 57 N/A $151 Bullbars / My Amazing Dream
12 7 EL CASCO Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 8.12 7 57.5 N/A $17 Helmet / Herewegoagain
13 4 WHINACO Tess Wilkes Jeff Penza 19.44 4 59 N/A $201 Monaco Consul / Whiner
Race 4 - 3:05PM THE SANDBOX FLYNNS BEACH BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:31.76 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 HIPPY HIGH HO Neil Godbolt Ms Belinda Hodder 3 58.5 60 $9.50 Manton / Hippy's Sister
2 3 SPINNING GOLD Damien Lane Aaron Bullock 0.1 10 59.5 62 $3.70F Waterford Road / Comeinspina
3 9 CAPITAL MAGIC Bob Milligan Chris O'Brien 0.96 1 56 59 $14 Recapitalize / Firefly Magic
4 4 BAKSLAP Allan Denham Robert Thompson 1.08 8 59 61 $4.20 Congrats / Satyric
5 8 JEMILY John A Sprague Peter Graham 2.03 2 56.5 60 $8.50 Ready's Image / Drawn to Me
6 11 QUEEN OF THEGRANGE Gloria Parker Matthew Paget 2.28 6 54 37 $101 Home On the Grange / Pharaoh's Queen
7 10 ZAR GOLD Ken Tynan Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 2.28 7 54
(cd 51)
55 $18 Zariz / Golden Briar
8 5 GRONKY Graham Payne Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 3.19 4 58.5
(cd 56.5)
60 $6.50 Sebring / Mate
9 7 GRAFELLI (IRE) Rodney Bailey Ms Winona Costin 3.82 5 58 59 $14 Hannouma / Spark Sept
10 2 CHALCEDONY Matthew Robinson Ben Looker 4.32 9 61 65 $11 Akacheeta / Carefully
1 LASZLO Kristen Buchanan Matthew McGuren 0 67 Teofilo / Lonrose
Race 5 - 3:40PM SCHWEPPES SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:12.06 Last 600m: 0:35.38 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 I’M DANNY Ken Tynan Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 3 54
(cd 51)
69 $15 Techrico / Danse Pas
2 9 PORTATORIO Jenny Graham Ben Looker 0.18 2 54 65 $2.60F Oratorio / Gosford Park
3 8 DIXIE LAD Neil Godbolt Ms Belinda Hodder 3.18 5 54 66 $8 Al Samer / Dix
4 2 PRINCE MAYTED Colt Prosser Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 3.57 6 61.5
(cd 59.5)
84 $2.90 May'haab / Beautiful Princess
5 3 AOMEN (IRE) Jeremy Sylvester Ms Lexi McPherson (a4/50kg) 6.72 4 60.5
(cd 56.5)
82 $17 Shamardal / Kathy Caerleon
6 4 EPIC DAN Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 7.26 7 58 77 $6.50 Home On the Grange / Lea Tonde
7 10 PORT GOLD Robert Lane Matthew Paget 9.27 1 54 55 $51 Husson / Noise Maker
1 ICE BUCKET Allan Kehoe 0 88 Nadeem / Keys
5 OSCAR’S CHOICE Bob Holloway Blake Spriggs 0 71 Dubai's Choice / Whyceebee
6 INVIENNA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 74 I Am Invincible / Final Waltz
Race 6 - 4:20PM HILL STREET STORE CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:12.34 Last 600m: 0:36.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 GOLLY MISS SOLLY Benjamin Smith Josh Adams 5 56 55 $3.10F Stratum / Solanas
2 2 LONFINO Kellie Nicholls Ms Marnie Toms (a4/55.5kg) 2.03 1 59
(cd 55)
57 $41 Lonhro / Miss Portofino
3 7 ISLAND GRANGE Les Tilley Robert Thompson 2.51 8 56 55 $3.80 Home On the Grange / Tinonee Road
4 4 SUPER SHOES David Kelly Matthew Paget 4.36 3 57.5 54 $13 Husson / Snip It Fast
5 13 STODDART Michael P O'neill Robert Agnew 4.55 6 54 46 $17 Al Aseel / Articlesandorders
6 3 PATRIOT John A Sprague Raymond Spokes 4.72 7 59 60 $8 Reward for Effort / Batik
7 5 MAGIC CHOIR Todd Howlett Matthew McGuren 5.25 12 57 53 $16 Magic Albert / Midnight Choir
8 1 SYLVIE Lisa Sheppard Ms Winona Costin 6.68 13 59.5 62 $16 Time Thief / Amerissis
9 9 PACO EXPRESS Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 7.54 4 55 49 $21 Paco Boy / Volkrose
10 11 KOMACHI FORCE Tas Morton Peter Graham 8.4 14 54 50 $21 Duporth / Komachi
11 12 VON GALLETA Vince Jones Jeff Kehoe 12.1 2 54 49 $301 Von Costa de Hero / Galleta
12 8 GENERAL SEPOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 12.31 9 55 52 $15 Sepoy / Miss Independent
13 14 PAPADUM PRINCESS Alan D Smith Ben Looker 16.34 10 54 44 $201 Snippetson / Chapatti
14 10 MANICC Terry Walshe Ms Alison Threadwell 24.21 11 54.5 52 $151 Nicconi / Manzanilla
15e DEAD RECKONING Jeremy Sylvester 0 44 Henrythenavigator / Madam Spank
Race 7 - 4:55PM RUINS CAFE LAKE INNES VILLAGE CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:31.12 Last 600m: 0:35.77 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BASTIA (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 10 61.5 66 $2.80F Rip Van Winkle / Irlanda
2 12 METRE EATER Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 4.24 1 54 50 $7.50 Ready's Image / Fabled
3 6 OUR CHAD Les Tilley Chris O'Brien 5.37 6 55.5 54 $4.60 Magnus / Desert Move
4 2 CINEMA PARADISO Damien Lane Ben Looker 6.23 9 58.5 64 $15 Starcraft / La Saronet
5 8 TRES Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 7.1 4 55 57 $6.50 Moshe / Spice Dancer
6 15e SVAVARSSON (NZ) Terry Evans Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 7.44 7 54
(cd 53)
39 $26 Viking Ruler / Sweet Grove
7 5 O’DRISCOLL (NZ) Tas Morton Peter Graham 7.66 8 56 55 $15 O'Reilly / Fireside
8 13 YULONG BAOHU Allan Kehoe Andrew Gibbons 7.79 2 54 49 $31 Congrats / Palo Duro
9 4 APOCALYPTIC FUN Colt Prosser Matthew Paget 8.87 5 56 55 $26 Domesday / Great Joy
10 10 ZETASTAR Aleacia Bennett Ms Alison Threadwell 10.14 11 54 51 $26 Northern Meteor / Sadler's Girl
11 14 RUNAWAY JET Graeme Shultz Jeff Penza 11.24 3 54 48 $61 Super Jet / Lady Nediym
12 9 BLUEMOON DREAM Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 14.87 12 54.5 52 $31 Bel Esprit / Motto's Belle
11 BOLD LOOKER Warren Gavenlock Serg Lisnyy 0 50 Zariz / Mother's Eyes
3 GOULDIAN Kelvin Hickmott 0 60 Street Cry / Blue Finch
7 COMMANDATORE Allan Denham Robert Thompson 0 53 Commands / Lucky Thirteen
Race 8 - 5:35PM CHARLIE'S TAKEAWAY LAKE INNES VILLAGE BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.82 Last 600m: 0:35.42 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Dee You See Kay)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 KELSHA BEGS Alan D Smith Josh Adams 7 55.5 48 $3.40F Casino Prince / Oneforall
2 9 TERAVETTE Les Tilley Robert Thompson 0.37 11 58 53 $8 Teranaba / Vette
3 4 ART ATTACK Jenny Graham Ben Looker 0.63 2 59 51 $8 Excellent Art / Nesnas
4 6 THE FREE WORLD Terry Evans Serg Lisnyy 0.8 1 59 51 $26 Intergaze / Disarmament
5 8 SILENT IMAGE John Fairleigh Adrian Layt 2.74 10 58.5 50 $6 Dream Ballad / Sign of Respect
6 14 MANNING TREASURE Colt Prosser Peter Graham 3.24 8 54 45 $12 May'haab / Janie Hikawai
7 2 SAMMI JAIN Dean Mchardie Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 3.92 6 60.5
(cd 59)
58 $17 Sammy Sequalo / Golden Braid
8 11 SUPREME WILLY Brett Bellamy Doyun Jung (a2/50kg) 4.81 9 56.5
(cd 54.5)
46 $13 Supreme Class / Millennium Queen
9 12 CAN’T SKATE Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 5.32 4 56 49 $6 Husson / Rink
10 15e MEET MISS DOLLY Sally Taylor Jeff Penza 5.92 3 54 44 $41 All Bar One / Lena for Luck
11 1 LUNAR DE HERO Bob Milligan Grant Buckley 5.94 5 61 55 $51 Von Costa de Hero / Alunarmist
3 SISTER JOY Mark Schmetzer 0 56 Al Maher / Coogee Crown
10 CAPITAL CITY Kelvin Hickmott 0 51 Wanted / Elleandee
7 DEE YOU SEE KAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Jeremy Sylvester Ms Lexi McPherson (a4/50kg) 0 57 Pluck / Deelites
5 GENERAL NELSON Steven Phelps 0 51 Monashee Mountain / Rose General