Hawkesbury: Australian Turf Club Wednesday 15, November 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 1300m-400m; True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.82
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 16-Nov-17 3:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 55
Finalised 15/11 - 7:30am - Rider Replacement Race 1 No. 7


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 2:00PM BLAKES MARINE HANDICAP (1800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $21,970, 2nd $7,920, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,870, 5th $980, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:48.72 Last 600m: 0:34.05 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AONAIR BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Tye Angland 4 59 66 $3.60EF Fastnet Rock / Perfect Persuasion
2 7 LUCKY JACKSON BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Munce Tim Clark 1.11 7 55.5 55 $4.40 Casino Prince / Purple Vein
3 6 TINKERMOSA (NZ) John Sargent Jeff Penza 2.89 1 57 62 $16 Alamosa / Tinkerbabu
4 3 BOCHY BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Blake Shinn 4.61 5 57.5 59 $10 Myboycharlie / Kanyini
5 4 CAN PARTY BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 8.73 2 57.5 59 $19 Excelebration / Canny Dancer
6 2 HUANG YAOSHI BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 11.88 6 59 62 $6.50 Hinchinbrook / First Land
7 5 HIGH DUDE BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 13.64 3 57 58 $3.60EF High Chaparral / Alzira
Race 2 - 2:35PM HAWKESBURY RACE CLUB MOTEL PLATE (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $21,970, 2nd $7,920, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,870, 5th $980, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.62 Last 600m: 0:33.61 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TIKI BAR BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Tye Angland 2 56.5 N/A $2.25F Sepoy / Key Bar Nights
2 4 MOONMO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 0.55 4 56.5 N/A $21 Uncle Mo / Moongambler
3 3 CHAIN OF FOOLS BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0.56 1 56.5 N/A $4 More Than Ready / Burgeis
4 7 STOCK UP (NZ) Scott Singleton Christian Reith 1.06 8 56.5 N/A $81 Tavistock / Quest for Kash
5 5 SASUBA BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 1.13 5 56.5 N/A $12 Stratum / Bubble Below
6 10 WIDE SPREAD PANIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 1.65 7 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $5 Fastnet Rock / Flying Object
7 9 TRUST IN A STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 3.85 6 56.5 N/A $21 Trusting / Star Over Kansas
8 2 BALLET BABY BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 17.09 3 56.5 N/A $12 Street Cry / Shady Henrietta
1 JAUNTY (NZ) Chris Waller Blake Shinn 0 N/A O'Reilly / Joy
6 SAZAVEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Rahveel
Race 3 - 3:10PM LANDER TOYOTA PLATE (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $21,970, 2nd $7,920, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,870, 5th $980, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.28 Last 600m: 0:34.77 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DREAM I CAN Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 5 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $3.20EF Dream Ahead / Double Crossing
2 4 LANKAN PHARAOH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.68 4 57.5 N/A $3.20EF All Too Hard / Chakvetadze
3 5 RED CAPTAIN Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 2.86 1 57.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $5 Street Boss / Not Fuhr Nothin
4 3 HOZIER BOBS Bonus Scheme Noel Mayfield-Smith Grant Buckley 4.29 2 57.5 N/A $17 Congrats / Gobbledegook
5 2 ROTOITI (NZ) Pat O'Grady Adrian Layt 5.99 6 59 N/A $41 Mastercraftsman / Otarama
6 8 STARRING BOBS Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners Joshua Parr 7.59 3 57.5 N/A $3.80 Lonhro / Harmony Hall
6 SON OF A FOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Blake Shinn 0 N/A Foxwedge / Dahleah
7 SPARKLY STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 0 N/A Star Witness / Dinkum Diamond
Race 4 - 3:45PM THE LIVAMOL DASH (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $21,970, 2nd $7,920, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,870, 5th $980, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 76, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.15 Last 600m: 0:32.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 INVINCIBLE QUEST Brett Partelle Tim Clark 7 56.5 67 $5.50 I Am Invincible / Dantains Quest
2 2 WANNA GET A WHAT Gratz Vella Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.14 5 59 72 $4.20 Alert / Bettagetawriggleon
3 7 TIMING Joseph Pride Jay Ford 2.73 4 56.5 71 $12 Duporth / Claudia
4 10 ELEAZAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 2.83 3 53
(cd 51.5)
63 $4.80 I Am Invincible / Cantakitwithya
5 9 ENVY OF ALL BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Glyn Schofield 3.74 1 54 69 $3.80F Your Song / Elahi
6 5 BELLA VINO Gary Portelli Ms Deanne Panya (a2/50kg) 3.94 6 57
(cd 55)
72 $12 Exceed And Excel / Bella Valentina
FF 4 PHUKET Allan Denham Joshua Parr 2 57.5 69 $8.50 Medaglia D'oro / Aziani
1 ADJECTIVE Scott Singleton Christian Reith 0 73 Ad Valorem / Mascaret
3 ABSOLUTE RIPPER Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 0 74 Mosayter / Matilby's Magic
8 THE WASP Kris Lees Jason Collett 0 67 Smart Missile / Pride of Pine
Race 5 - 4:20PM THE HAWKESBURY GAZETTE HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $21,970, 2nd $7,920, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,870, 5th $980, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:02.12 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MARBLE BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Tye Angland 1 57.5 62 $2.10F Exceed And Excel / Parables
2 1 THE HIPSTER Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 0.82 3 59.5 63 $5.50 Rothesay / Laravissante
3 7 LISDOONVARNA (NZ) Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 1.9 6 54.5 60 $3.80 Super Easy / Axislass
4 3 TRUST ME Brett Partelle Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 2.17 5 59
(cd 56)
62 $14 Sepoy / Further
5 2 CYMBALISM Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 3.62 7 59 66 $11 Denman / Cymbal
6 5 NICCI’S GOLD BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Brenton Avdulla 4.36 4 55.5 62 $15 Nicconi / Gold Licence
7 8 SURVEY’S LEGACY Jay Hopkins Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 5.11 8 54.5
(cd 53)
57 $101 Statue Of Liberty / Survey
8 6 CARIBOU Scott Aspery Ms Alison Threadwell 6.17 2 54.5 57 $101 Denman / Christmas
Race 6 - 4:55PM CLARENDON TAVERN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $21,970, 2nd $7,920, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,870, 5th $980, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:15.97 Last 600m: 0:33.83 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 INVINCIBLE GEORGE Kylie Gavenlock Tim Clark 6 59 68 $3.70F I Am Invincible / Irish Loup
2 4 GRIMOIRE Jason Coyle Adam Hyeronimus 0.51 8 58 66 $5.50 Magic Albert / Only Words
3 10 RADIANT CHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 2.85 5 55 63 $4 Choisir / Volcada
4 6 MELBERRA STAR Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a3/51kg) 3.39 9 57.5
(cd 54.5)
69 $31 Denman / Val de Loire
5 3 CHARMING LAD Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.6 2 58 66 $16 Murtajill / Charming Lass
6 7 SAN PABLO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 4.92 7 57.5 65 $6.50 More Than Ready / Chinchilla Rose
7 5 FIREBIRD FLYER (NZ) Chris Waller Tye Angland 5 1 57.5 69 $11 Stravinsky / Margaux Belle
8 8 PARIS FOR ME Brett Partelle Glyn Schofield 7.48 3 56 66 $9.50 Foxwedge / Claystone
9 1 AVIATOR Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 16.91 4 59.5
(cd 57.5)
69 $31 Snitzel / Dynamic Flyer
9 LADDER Jean Dubois Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 0 65 Commands / High Step
Race 7 - 5:30PM STYLEMASTER PATIOS HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $21,970, 2nd $7,920, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,870, 5th $980, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $11,250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:01.75 Last 600m: 0:35.71 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 WALLANGARRA (GB) Kris Lees Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 4 60
(cd 58.5)
63 $3.50 Teofilo / Whos Mindin Who
2 1 RED VIKING Paul Cave Ms Rachel Hunt (a3/50kg) 1.78 7 60.5
(cd 57.5)
64 $31 Viking Ruler / Mystical Wood
3 6 RAISE AN ARMY Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 1.87 2 59.5 62 $13 Sepoy / Raise
4 4 BAYSA (NZ) Chris Waller Blake Shinn 2.95 5 59.5 66 $3.40F Mastercraftsman / Cape City
5 7 D’BEAK BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 4.15 1 59
(cd 56)
61 $6 Medaglia D'oro / Sticky Beak
6 5 ITASCA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Christian Reith 5.95 3 59.5 62 $11 Tickets / Southern Surge
7 12 I’M BULLETPROOF Gregory Hickman Josh Adams 7.02 6 54.5 52 $41 I Am Invincible / Assumpta
8 13 ROCKY RIDGE Jean Dubois Grant Buckley 12.32 9 53 47 $61 Helmet / Liaisons
9 9 FOXY HOUSEWIFE Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 32.23 10 58 63 $14 Foxwedge / Household
FF 8 HIERARCHAL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Anthony & Edward Cummings Tye Angland 8 59 61 $10 High Chaparral / Mithila
11 AURORA ROSE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 0 60 Northern Meteor / Centashani
3 ALLCASH (IRE) Chris Waller Jason Collett 0 62 Danehill Dancer / Mowaadah
10 HUANG YAOSHI BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Lee Magorrian (a3/54kg) 0 62 Hinchinbrook / First Land