Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday 04, November 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer: 4.62
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 06-Nov-17 3:16PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 78


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:05PM LACK GROUP - WEST TRADIES PLATE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Set Weights plus Penalties, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.71 Last 600m: 0:35.01 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 NEUTRALITY BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Damian Browne 5 56 N/A $2.50F Sebring / Dama de Noche
2 5 STUNTS BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Jay Ford 2 6 56 N/A $3.60 Lonhro / Aerobatics
3 6 TACTICAL FORMATION BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 10.5 2 56 N/A $4.80 Mossman / Attunga Rose
4 2 CATANZARO BOBS Bonus Scheme Edward O'Rourke Lee Magorrian (a3/54kg) 11.2 3 56
(cd 53.5)
N/A $15 So You Think / Doubtfilly
5 1 GONE WEST Paul Perry Paul King 11.6 1 56 N/A $26 Sidereus / Huka
6 3 HEMSTED BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 13.2 4 56
(cd 54.5)
N/A $7.50 Exceed And Excel / Benenden
7 PYTHIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Noel Mayfield-Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Delphi Lodge
Race 2 - 12:40PM CFMEU MINING HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.88 Last 600m: 0:34.75 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 UNFORGOTTEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Jay Ford 6 54.5 66 $4.60 Fastnet Rock / Memories Of You
2 2 BEACON BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Joshua Parr 1 3 58.5 70 $4.80 Lonhro / Luce Del Mare
3 1 MARSUPIAL BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Damian Browne 4.3 4 59.5 72 $3.20F Street Cry / Koala Bear
4 8 REKINDLED FORCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Messara Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 5.4 5 54
(cd 52.5)
61 $3.50 Redoute's Choice / Rekindled Applause
5 4 GO DADDY GO BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony & Edward Cummings Josh Adams 6.4 1 57 67 $31 Uncle Mo / Anova Lass
6 9 CAN PARTY BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.8 2 53 59 $51 Excelebration / Canny Dancer
7 5 KANDY BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 8.1 7 55.5
(cd 54)
68 $18 Congrats / Sri Lanka
6 EQUAL BALANCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman 0 64 Hinchinbrook / Equivalence
3 SPARKY LAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Lee Magorrian (a3/54kg) 0 68 Smart Missile / Lady Hepburn
Race 3 - 1:20PM AMWU HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 85, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.79 Last 600m: 0:34.32 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 POMELO Gwenda Markwell Joshua Parr 3 58 83 $4.60 Lope de Vega / Tennessee Mischief
2 7 OZARK James Cummings Jay Ford 1 8 56.5 76 $11 Lonhro / Ouachita
3 8 BEST GUESS Chris Waller Lee Magorrian (a3/54kg) 1.2 1 55.5
(cd 53.5)
74 $3.20F Snippetson / Miss Judge
4 4 PICK ME UP Tim Martin Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a3/53kg) 3.3 2 58.5
(cd 55.5)
80 $5.50 Encosta de Lago / Aerate's Pick
5 2 TANGO RAIN Gerald Ryan Damian Browne 5.1 6 61.5 86 $3.90 Manhattan Rain / Tango Fire
6 3 NOBLE JOEY Robert & Luke Price Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 6.9 4 59.5
(cd 58)
82 $31 Shellscrape / Princess Fiorella
7 9 SALERNO Paul Perry Brock Ryan (a3/49kg) 7.3 7 53
(cd 50)
69 $51 Snitzel / Keela
8 1 DIAMOND OASIS Patrick Starr Rory Hutchings 8.4 5 62 87 $71 Lonhro / Siwa
6 WAITANDWATCH Angela Davies Blaike McDougall (a3/52kg) 0 79 Time Thief / Dedicate
Race 4 - 2:00PM TURNER FREEMAN HANDICAP (1800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:50.39 Last 600m: 0:35.28 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 BLACK ON GOLD Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 2 53 85 $2.50F Sebring / Fools Gold
2 3 NEW TIPPERARY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Josh Adams 0.2 1 57 93 $4.60 High Chaparral / Assertiveness
3 4 PRINCE CHERI (FR) John O'Shea Joshua Parr 1 6 57 93 $20 Lando / Princess Cheri
4 1 EMBLEY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Rory Hutchings 3.3 5 60 99 $10 High Chaparral / Dashing Eagle
5 5 COLLATERAL Bjorn Baker Jay Ford 5 4 54 87 $8 Excellent Art / Thrilladilla
6 2 DARK EYES Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 5.4 3 58
(cd 56.5)
95 $4.20 Snitzel / Cinnamon Dove
Race 5 - 2:45PM TAB HIGHWAY HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $60,000.1st $32,950, 2nd $11,875, 3rd $5,940, 4th $2,815, 5th $1,470, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750, Equine Welfare Fund $600, Jockey Welfare Fund $600.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.07 Last 600m: 0:34.99 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 O’LORDY Danny Williams Ms Kathy O'Hara 6 53 59 $21 O'lonhro / Fair Look
2 1 REALING Matthew Dunn Joshua Parr 1 9 59 68 $9 Real Saga / Ever After
3 5 SOUTHERN FLIGHT Brett Bellamy Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 2.3 8 56.5
(cd 55)
67 $12 Bon Hoffa / Flying Cassie
4 13 ATTAINMENT Todd Smart Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 2.5 2 53.5
(cd 52)
57 $31 Commands / Song of Success
5 6 NEYLA’S GIRL George Dimitropoulos Michael Heagney 2.7 11 55.5 65 $7.50 Krupt / Neylabu
6 7 EQUAL BALANCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Brock Ryan (a3/49kg) 3.2 7 55.5
(cd 52.5)
64 $2.60F Hinchinbrook / Equivalence
7 10 TIGER BY THE TALE Danny Williams Jay Ford 3.3 3 54.5 59 $21 Tale of the Cat / Spinner's Magic
8 4 UNDAOAF Nick Olive Lee Magorrian (a3/54kg) 3.5 4 57.5
(cd 54.5)
65 $16 Star Witness / Eckland
9 16 PENNY SHARES Todd Smart Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a3/51kg) 3.6 12 53
(cd 51)
55 $101 Magic Albert / Investment Grade
10 9 MENNEKE BELLE Warren Gavenlock Ms Rachael Murray 3.8 5 54.5 63 $26 Henny Hughes / Clochette
11 3 I AM CAPITAN Dean Mirfin Josh Adams 4.2 1 57.5 65 $6 I Am Invincible / Perpugilliam
12 12 ARRONDISSEMENT Danny Williams Ms Deanne Panya (a2/50kg) 5.6 10 53.5
(cd 51.5)
61 $14 Krupt / Red Zeppelin
15 HARVEST DREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Ms Winona Costin 0 55 Dream Ahead / Tricia's Wish
8 WHIRLWIND ASCENT Mark Schmetzer 0 61 Artie Schiller / Navica
11 JEMILY John A Sprague Peter Graham 0 62 Ready's Image / Drawn to Me
2 RUTHLESS AGENT (NZ) Kurt Goldman 0 68 Bullbars / Starnet
Race 6 - 3:25PM THE LIDORAN GROUP HANDICAP (1800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 80, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:50.21 Last 600m: 0:36.12 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CARZOFF (FR) Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 2 58.5 75 $5 Zoffany / Cartama
2 9 LORD KINGSLEY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Lauri Wray Ms Jess Taylor 0.1 5 54 66 $41 I Am Invincible / Flying Mahal
3 7 MORNINGTON (GB) Chris Waller Damian Browne 1.9 7 57 72 $13 Aussie Rules / Giusina Mia
4 3 IMPAVIDO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Jay Ford 2 9 59 76 $4.40 High Chaparral / Assertion
5 8 ZAMEX Matthew Dunn Joshua Parr 2.5 6 55.5 69 $10 Cheval de Troy / Extravagant
6 10 VICTIME DE L’AMOUR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tim Martin Brock Ryan (a3/49kg) 3.3 4 54
(cd 51)
66 $3.80F Al Maher / She's Lovely
7 6 SCREAMARR Anthony & Edward Cummings Josh Adams 3.5 1 58 74 $15 Street Cry / Lamarr
8 5 COGLIERE Marc Quinn Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 4.3 10 58
(cd 56.5)
74 $71 Pluck / Final Star
9 1 MORTAR PLATOON (IRE) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian (a3/54kg) 6.8 3 61
(cd 58)
80 $8.50 Myboycharlie / America Nova
10 2 SOCIAL ELEMENT (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 11.7 8 60.5
(cd 59)
79 $13 Savabeel / Pare
11 MALMAS (FR) Chris Waller Blaike McDougall (a3/52kg) 0 64 Aqlaam / Marah Dubai
Race 7 - 4:10PM BLACKTOWN WORKERS HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 82, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.21 Last 600m: 0:34.02 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SLOW BURN Les Bridge Blaike McDougall (a3/52kg) 5 57
(cd 54)
74 $2.60F Duporth / Hot Flash
2 4 ANATOLA Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2.3 8 57 74 $14 More Than Ready / Wager
3 8 GWENNETH Mitchell Beer & Max Hinton Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 2.6 7 54.5
(cd 53)
69 $10 Reward for Effort / Moorunda Miss
4 2 IN TIMES OF WAR Chris Waller Lee Magorrian (a3/54kg) 3 4 60
(cd 57)
80 $3.30 Street Cry / Military Rose
5 11 PICARDY ROSE Gerald Ryan Brock Ryan (a3/49kg) 3.3 3 53
(cd 50)
66 $8.50 Smart Missile / Fetes Galantes
6 7 LEAMI ASTRAY Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.8 2 55 70 $15 Darci Brahma / Leamington
7 5 REBEL MISS Matthew Smith Jay Ford 4 1 57 74 $13 Krupt / Marju Rani
8 9 BONNE CHEVAL Brett Bellamy Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 9.8 6 53.5
(cd 52)
67 $51 Murphy's Blu Boy / Tomber
1 MAGIC ALIBI Gerald Ryan 0 83 Star Witness / This Magic Moment
10 MA TANTE Anthony & Edward Cummings Josh Adams 0 66 Uncle Mo / Snapdragon
3 OVERSTEP Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 78 Exceed And Excel / Elusive Desire
Race 8 - 4:55PM BRADFORD SOUNDSCREEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 92, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.91 Last 600m: 0:34.69 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ZUMBELINA Chris Waller Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 6 55
(cd 53.5)
84 $3.20F Stratum / Ruth's Secret
2 10 MAGIC ALIBI Gerald Ryan Brock Ryan (a3/49kg) 1 3 54.5
(cd 51.5)
83 $4.20 Star Witness / This Magic Moment
3 11 MY COUNTRY Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 1.1 7 53
(cd 51.5)
80 $6.50 Poet's Voice / Bells Will Ring
4 2 ISORICH Wayne Seelin Lee Magorrian (a3/54kg) 1.9 4 59
(cd 56)
88 $8 Choisir / A Little Naughty
5 7 PETROSSIAN Paul Perry Ms Rachael Murray 2.8 2 56.5 83 $21 Lonhro / Damzelle Pedrille
6 5 HANDFAST James Cummings Jay Ford 3.8 9 57.5 85 $19 Street Cry / Lobola
7 1 COOLRING Bjorn Baker Josh Adams 3.9 8 61 92 $31 Sebring / Coolroom Candidate
8 3 INVINZABEEL Chris Waller Joshua Parr 4.9 1 58.5 87 $31 I Am Invincible / Belle Mia
9 4 GRUNDERZEIT James Cummings Damian Browne 10 10 58 86 $9 Street Cry / Viennese
10 6 SWEET SERENDIPITY Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 17.8 5 57 84 $26 Excites / Sweet Rory
8 CRAFTY COP Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Blaike McDougall (a3/52kg) 0 81 Starcraft / Fashion Police
Race 9 - 5:40PM BRADFORD SOLAR HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 83, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.57 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 WAYANKA Chris Waller Joshua Parr 11 57.5 76 $8 Encosta de Lago / Drop Anchor
2 10 GAMBLER’S BLUES Tim Martin Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a3/53kg) 0.1 3 55
(cd 52)
71 $7 Shamardal / Lycme
3 2 GAMBLESTOWN (NZ) Joseph Pride Rory Hutchings 0.9 2 60 81 $19 Darci Brahma / Inniskillen
4 13 SIREN’S FURY Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 1.1 6 53 71 $4.40EF Myboycharlie / De Chorus
5 11 GALAXY WARRIOR Gayna Williams Josh Adams 1.6 4 54 69 $9.50 Bon Hoffa / Orchard Glory
6 1 CRAFTY COP Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Blaike McDougall (a3/52kg) 3.2 5 60
(cd 57)
81 $4.40EF Starcraft / Fashion Police
7 12 ALLITERATE Pat Farrell Ms Rachael Murray 3.3 8 53 71 $31 Al Maher / Al Sahra
8 7 HIGH MIST Chris Waller Lee Magorrian (a3/54kg) 3.4 7 57
(cd 54)
75 $6.50 High Chaparral / Miss Mushu
9 5 ASTARA (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 3.9 1 58
(cd 56.5)
81 $41 Dalghar / Svita
10 9 BRING A SECRET Nick Olive Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.3 9 55.5 72 $18 Sebring / Secrets Sleeping
11 4 TUDOR Doug Harrison Ms Winona Costin 5.8 10 58.5 78 $91 Strategic / Skidoodle
3 NEW UNIVERSE (NZ) Chris Waller Jay Ford 0 79 Darci Brahma / Shalaka
8 RUSTIC MELODY Kris Lees Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 0 77 Snitzel / Laurinel Argie