Nowra: Shoalhaven City Turf Club (at Nowra) Sunday 28, May 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Amended from Soft 6 to Good 4 @ 7:15am, after track gallop @ 7am
Results Last Published: Mon 29-May-17 3:00PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 79


********** COUNTRY SHOWCASE MEETING - $30,000 PER RACE MINIMUM PRIZEMONEY **********
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:00PM PUMPED UP ALL NEW ISUZU UTE CLASS 2 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.17 Last 600m: 0:34.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 REWARD FOR FASHION Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 8 56 60 $2.80F Reward for Effort / My Fashion
2 8 MAGIC DUST Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 2.3 6 54 56 $5.50 Magic Albert / Shepishir
3 1 COYS Marc Conners Mitchell Bell 2.5 5 59 62 $10 Dylan Thomas / She's Sirius
4 3 BRAD THE LAD Kerry Parker Jay Ford 2.6 1 56.5 57 $4 Bradbury's Luck / Lady Sequalo
5 6 TORCHBEARER Kevin Berry Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.6 2 56 56 $15 Shellscrape / Dan Baroness
6 9 UNDER THE EAVES Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.7 3 54 53 $31 Eavesdropper / Acapulco Storm
7 2 ELLE SNITZ Gerald Ryan Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 6.8 7 57 62 $8 Snitzel / Makemeasupermodel
8 4 FIORAVANTI Jacqueline Greentree Chad Lever 11.3 4 56.5 57 $26 Excellent Art / Woona
7 BALLETUSA (GB) Matthew Dale Blake Spriggs 0 56 Dansili / Miss Keller
Race 2 - 12:35PM SHOALHAVEN ISUZU UTE BELLE OF THE SOUTH - F&M BM 65 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $35,000.1st $19,750, 2nd $6,900, 3rd $3,500, 4th $1,650, 5th $850, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $350.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.64 Last 600m: 0:35.04 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DOLLY’S DUE BOBS Bonus Scheme Michelle Ritchie Jeff Penza 6 58 64 $2.80F Duporth / Baby Boom
2 3 SUMMIT BREATH Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.1 4 58.5 65 $8 Snitzel / Elusive Air
3 2 CAN’T FIND SNIPPY BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Murray Grant Buckley 0.2 2 59 66 $4.20 Snippetson / Misplaced
4 6 DRAMATICO Joseph Ible Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 0.4 7 55.5
(cd 54)
59 $6 Oratorio / New Page
5 8 BALLETUSA (GB) Matthew Dale Blake Spriggs 1.7 1 54 56 $8.50 Dansili / Miss Keller
6 5 FLYS AWAY Scott Singleton Mitchell Bell 2.5 3 57 62 $26 Shaft / Last Dollars
7 7 WHERE’S SNIPPY Michelle Ritchie Jon Grisedale 4 5 54.5 57 $8.50 Snippetson / Misplaced
1 KAWAIKINI BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Robbie Dolan (a3/45kg) 0 70 All American / Sky Girl
Race 3 - 1:10PM MU-X- READY WHEN YOU ARE CLASS 3 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.41 Last 600m: 0:35.73 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BALIUS Garry Neale Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 6 57
(cd 55.5)
61 $2.80F Lonhro / Miss Mycenae
2 5 BILL ’N’ EVE John Marzol Jeff Penza 1 3 55 57 $6.50 Sebring / Miss Lucille
3 9 GUNBARREL HIGHWAY (NZ) Bernie Kelly Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 2 1 54 48 $26 Redoute's Choice / Captivate
4 8 ONEMORE BOPA Paul Murray Jon Grisedale 4.5 4 54 51 $9 Onemorenomore / Bopalula
5 2 CAPTAIN MANERING Gwenda Markwell Aaron Williams (a4/55.5kg) 5.5 2 59
(cd 56)
65 $3.60 Dane Shadow / Miraculous Lady
6 10 INNOCENT GAME Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 8.3 5 54 48 $7.50 Myboycharlie / Friendly Conflict
7 6 UNCLE GERRY Joe Cleary Grant Buckley 9.1 7 54.5 56 $9.50 Big Brown / Woodford
1 BROGUE (NZ) Steve Englebrecht Ms Beany Panya (a2/51kg) 0 70 Zabeel / What Can I Say
4 I’M NO PHONY Wayne Attard Shaun Guymer 0 59 California Dane / Eyenar
7 MARLZ MOMENT Graham Payne Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 0 51 Elvstroem / Marlee's Star
Race 4 - 1:45PM DMAX - DEPEND ON IT COUNTRY MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.41 Last 600m: 0:35.29 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 COUNTERFIRE (NZ) John Bateman Richard Bensley 9 59 N/A $12 Pentire / Jetusin
2 13 MATRIX BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Robbie Dolan (a3/45kg) 0.2 10 57
(cd 54)
N/A $6.50 Gio Ponti / Portrayal
3 7 FUI SAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Robinson Jeff Penza 2.5 8 59 N/A $3.50 Authorized / Sol Mere
4 6 DAWN RAID BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Jay Ford 4.5 1 59 N/A $2F Charge Forward / Silently
5 8 KING HOORAH John Rolfe Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 4.9 7 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $91 Dream Ballad / Shalsucceed
6 1 CARD TRICKS BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Ms Kayla Nisbet 5 11 59 N/A $20 Magic Albert / Acinonyx
7 12 MARRY ME MOLLY Frank Cleary Bobby El-Issa 5.1 4 57 N/A $41 Teofilo / Obladee Obladah
8 2 CHYSEING IVY Geoffrey Crothers Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 5.6 5 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $26 Aussie Rules / Magill Road
9 14 MY FOOLISH NOTION Myffy Rae Brendan Ward 6.1 2 57 N/A $61 Dylan Thomas / Faith
10 4 DANCE HARDER SON Lynda Bundy Ms Shelley Walsh 6.2 3 59 N/A $31 Haradasun / Gorgeous Dancer
11 5 DARRYL ’N’ FRED (NZ) John Marzol Grant Buckley 13.2 6 59 N/A $71 Pentire / Margarita
10 BELLS CREEK BOBS Bonus Scheme Aaron Clarke 0 N/A Haradasun / Bundles of Cash
9 TICKINOVER Michelle Russell 0 N/A Tickets / Beaut Song
11 GOLDMINE BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Mitchell Bell 0 N/A Manhattan Rain / Danahere
Race 5 - 2:20PM DMAX – BUILT FROM HISTORY CLASS 1 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.27 Last 600m: 0:36.73 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 YULONG BAOHU Allan Kehoe Ms Kathy O'Hara 11 54 49 $26 Congrats / Palo Duro
2 2 JAYZOU Allan Kehoe Chad Lever 2 9 57.5 53 $8 Zizou / Vanetta
3 11 SACRED SON Paul Murray Jeff Penza 3 4 54 39 $4.40 Oratorio / Scorpio Spirit
4 10 EXCELLENT ORATORIO John Marzol Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 3.8 7 54
(cd 52.5)
42 $31 Oratorio / Excellent Song
5 1 COMFORTABLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Aaron Williams (a4/55.5kg) 4.1 6 62.5
(cd 58.5)
63 $3.80F Foxwedge / Mrs. Squillionaire
6 5 KONKOTA BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Jay Ford 4.3 10 54 50 $8 Husson / Fly Like Angels
7 4 DEPRECIATION Natalie Jarvis Ms Melinda Kinny 4.5 8 54.5 47 $26 Ad Valorem / Elaine
8 8 BREATHING FIRE Geoff Hall Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 5.3 5 54 45 $41 Hidden Dragon / Annunaki
9 7 AY OH WHEY OH Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Adrian Layt 6.1 1 54 48 $19 Reward for Effort / Walklikeanegyptian
10 9 SHEEZALAIR BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Murray Jon Grisedale 7.9 3 54 44 $11 Denman / Sheen
11 3 ARRONDISSEMENT BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Grant Buckley 9.9 2 55 52 $4.80 Krupt / Red Zeppelin
Race 6 - 2:55PM MU-X – GO YOUR OWN WAY MAIDEN SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.59 Last 600m: 0:35.17 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 LADY MOOCHI (NZ) Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 4 57.5 N/A $4F Per Incanto / Grable
2 9 ZARDORO BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Robinson Brendan Ward 1.5 5 58 N/A $4.40 Medaglia D'oro / Zarock
3 4 METALLIC MOON BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Murray Jeff Penza 2.5 9 58 N/A $8.50 Snitzel / Silver Moon
4 2 DEVIOUS BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Bobby El-Issa 2.8 8 58 N/A $4.40 Foxwedge / New Style
5 3 DURANT Gabrielle Englebrecht Grant Buckley 5.6 3 58 N/A $8.50 Uncle Mo / Hilliard
6 13 STONE COLD BOBS Bonus Scheme Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 7.1 6 55.5 N/A $41 Alert / Yorked
7 18e SUNDAY HUSTLER Lynda Bundy Michael Travers 7.2 1 54.5 N/A $16 Hussonet / Sundays Girl
8 5 OCEAN SWIRL Kerry Parker Adrian Layt 8 7 58 N/A $21 Arlington / Pacific Swirl
9 7 ROBBERY BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 8.1 10 58
(cd 56.5)
N/A $15 Time Thief / Vonrob
10 12 THE PILBARA Luke Pepper Jay Ford 13.6 2 56 N/A $7 Bianconi / Bang Goes Lang
15e LULU RAEZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 N/A Ready's Image / Little Lippy
16e CARO CAVALLO Tim Martin Yusuke Ichikawa 0 N/A Von Costa de Hero / Coogee Curls
1 SAYCANYOUSEE Greg Backhouse Ms Melinda Kinny 0 N/A All American / Bold Countess
17e WILL SHE APPEAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Murray Jon Grisedale 0 N/A Wilful Default / Downrightappealing
11 BOUNDING BADGER Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Badger's Catch
6 READ ALL ABOUT IT Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 0 N/A Publishing / See a Rainbow
14 TWICE AS SWEET Matthew Smith Mitchell Bell 0 N/A Bel Esprit / Ilithyia
8 WEEKEND AFFAIR Jason Coyle 0 N/A Trusting / Weekend in Paris
Race 7 - 3:35PM COUNTRY MOTOR COMPANY NOWRA CUP SHOWCASE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $45,000.1st $25,200, 2nd $9,075, 3rd $4,525, 4th $2,150, 5th $1,100, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $450.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.25 Last 600m: 0:37.87 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 VAIN ELAINE Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 6 54 66 $10 High Chaparral / Lady Elaine
2 10 BROGUE (NZ) Steve Englebrecht Ms Beany Panya (a2/51kg) 0.5 12 54
(cd 52)
70 $6 Zabeel / What Can I Say
3 3 KING’S OFFICER Terry Robinson Aaron Williams (a4/55.5kg) 0.7 3 59.5
(cd 56)
85 $7.50 Domesday / Greendale Lass
4 4 BRING LUCK Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 0.8 8 56 78 $11 Sebring / Pride of Africa
5 1 LOFTY’S MENU John Bateman Adam Hyeronimus 2.3 1 61 88 $5F Supreme Class / Eldenta
6 7 HIROKIN Jarrod Austin Andrew Banks 2.4 5 54 72 $19 Dubawi / Rovos
7 5 TAKEWING Jason Coyle Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 3.4 11 55 76 $17 Sebring / Lady Cay
8 11 DARTS AWAY Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 4.1 9 54 67 $10 Onemorenomore / Daloot
9 9 TENORINO Gerald Ryan Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 5.6 10 54
(cd 52.5)
71 $6 Galileo / Classic Music
10 2 GOLD HORIZON Paul Murray Jon Grisedale 7.1 4 59.5 85 $19 Choisir / See the Gold
11 6 TRADTRI (NZ) Robert & Luke Price Jay Ford 7.9 2 54 73 $26 Traditionally / Bustri
12 13 SHELLEY’S GIRL Gwenda Markwell Jeff Penza 8.9 13 54 65 $16 Dubleo / Somethin' Leicajem
13 8 JACAKAIZANE Lynda Bundy Ms Kayla Nisbet 42.7 7 54 71 $15 Magic Albert / Gorgeous Dancer
Race 8 - 4:13PM DMAX – SPIRIT OF TRUCK BENCHMARK 60 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.41 Last 600m: 0:34.67 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 BROCKTON PUNCH Tony Sergi Grant Buckley 8 55.5 49 $8.50 I Am Invincible / Gemmas Joy
2 5 BLUE BLUE SKY Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.2 9 58.5 59 $5 Lonhro / Napa Sky
3 2 JANIS Chris Hensler Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 0.3 10 60.5
(cd 59)
63 $4.80 Duporth / Girls Rock
4 6 SUMMER’S BIRD Nick Mitchell Chad Lever 1.1 6 57.5 57 $12 Written Tycoon / Old Bird
5 9 TIDES OF FORTUNE Natalie Jarvis Ms Melinda Kinny 1.9 12 56 50 $41 Hard Spun / Miss Jugah
6 7 AIN’T SHE A DANE Sarah Murray-Leslie Robbie Dolan (a3/45kg) 2.2 7 56.5
(cd 53.5)
55 $11 California Dane / Just Pamela
7 12 ALL ABOUT MAGIC Gregory Hickman Jay Ford 3.2 2 54 47 $31 Magic Albert / Allaboutus
8 11 DENMAN DREAMING Terry Robinson Jeff Penza 3.3 5 58 58 $4.80 Denman / Exceed Expectation
9 4 SHEEZSINGLE John Rolfe Michael Travers 3.5 11 60.5 63 $41 Not a Single Doubt / Sheezvalue
10 1 HE’S BLESSED Gwenda Markwell Aaron Williams (a4/55.5kg) 5 3 62
(cd 58)
62 $4.40F Bon Hoffa / She's Blessed
11 3 MATAGAMI Graham Payne Mitchell Bell 5.5 1 60.5 59 $16 Dreamscape / Centaure
12 13e WIGGINOUT Allan Kehoe Adrian Layt 7.8 4 55.5 53 $26 Haradasun / Pearl of the Sea
15e MR BURNS Greg Backhouse 0 45 Keep the Faith / Zaheeya
14e RIBANDS Tash Burleigh Andrew Banks 0 53 Raheeb / Gobble
8 ALWAYS FLUSHED Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Adam Hyeronimus 0 55 More Than Ready / Quick Blush