Moree: Moree Picnic Racing Club Saturday 27, May 2017

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 29-May-17 3:02PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 32
Finalised 27/5 - 7:30am


Race 1 - 1:00PM GRAINCORP MAIDEN PLATE (950 METRES)
Of $3,500.1st $2,415, 2nd $700, 3rd $350, Equine Welfare Fund $35.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:58.23 Last 600m: 0:36.65 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 OUR CHARLOTTE Leon Cross Mr Ashley Boyd 2 65 N/A $5 Bernardini / Champagne Dance
2 2 REDAKTOR Graham Shields Mr Daniel Stanley 0.27 5 67 N/A $2.60 Pressday / Giselle's Choice
3 4 MY PICK BOBS Bonus Scheme Ian Symons Mr Shannon Fogg 1.92 3 65
(cd 63)
N/A $10 Rock of Cashel / Pickhandle Mary
4 3 FAVOURITE SISTER Peter Sinclair Mr Ricky Blewitt 4.97 1 65 N/A $1.80F Sebring / Swinging Babe
5 1 GWABEGAR Neville McCarthy Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 5.67 4 67 N/A $13 St Averil / Our Wandrin Star
Race 2 - 1:40PM KENWAY & CLARK CLASS B HANDICAP (950 METRES)
Of $3,500.1st $2,415, 2nd $700, 3rd $350, Equine Welfare Fund $35.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:57.12 Last 600m: 0:36.42 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 FOLKSTONE Luke Morgan Mr Ricky Blewitt 3 67.5 55 $1.60F Dubleo / Dido
2 3 SURF SKI Wayne Oakenfull Mr Ashley Boyd 1.89 1 62 46 $3.40 Red Dazzler / Adieu
3 4 WHO THIS Jeremy Everson Ms Katie Spalding 4.52 4 62
(cd 59)
43 $31 Mutawaajid / Call Me Back
4 6 STREET FASHION Nancy Stewart Mr Michael Gray 5 5 62 39 $6 Shaft / Paris Blues
5 2 MOURABIE Allan Foran Mr Daniel Stanley 5.3 6 62.5 49 $4 Hinchinbrook / Lolini
6 5 JONAH HEX Neville McCarthy Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 6.23 2 62 39 $31 Specialize / Mary Eileen
Race 3 - 2:15PM AIRCAIR AVIATION CLASS 3 TROPHY HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $3,500.1st $2,415, 2nd $700, 3rd $350, Equine Welfare Fund $35.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:12.51 Last 600m: 0:37.11 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 NORTHERN MYTH Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 5 66 55 $3 Northern Meteor / Angel Heart
2 3 LAST DEAL Todd Payne Mr Ashley Boyd 0.76 6 62.5 44 $4 Clang / Anda Cuddle
3 4 CLIPAHOLIC Bill Perrett Ms Katie Spalding 1.52 1 62
(cd 59)
42 $5 Murtajill / Heartland
4 1 CALIFORNIA RAIDER BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Sinclair Mr Ricky Blewitt 2.1 4 66 51 $1.60F Sepoy / Calvinia
5 5 WOLLUMBIN Graham Shields Mr Daniel Stanley 6.87 3 62 40 $16 Monashee Mountain / Far Far Away
6 6 LITTLE MISS TILLY John Tyack Ms Simone Vella 16.19 2 62
(cd 60)
39 $10 O'lonhro / Tansgirl
Race 4 - 2:55PM SUTHERLAND REID & FARRAR CLASS 2 TROPHY HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $3,500.1st $2,415, 2nd $700, 3rd $350, Equine Welfare Fund $35.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:40.13 Last 600m: 0:39.38 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MORE RANSOM Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 4 65.5 49 $3 Onemorenomore / Dance On the Wind
2 5 MY DUBLEO BOY Peter Sinclair Mr Ricky Blewitt 0.18 5 62 41 $3 Dubleo / Comedy Festival
3 4 THE CABARITA KID Leon Cross Mr Ashley Boyd 0.81 3 62.5 43 $2.50F Onemorenomore / Cutting Remark
4 3 BELOW THE BELT Bill Perrett Ms Katie Spalding 2.55 2 63.5
(cd 60.5)
45 $6 Haradasun / Mischievous
5 2 SPYRO DRAGON Dean S Smith Mr Wesley Boyd 4.16 1 65
(cd 62)
48 $7 Pendragon / Etoile Bleue
Race 5 - 3:35PM CHESTERFIELD AUSTRALIA TROPHY HANDICAP (950 METRES)
Of $4,000.1st $2,760, 2nd $800, 3rd $400, Equine Welfare Fund $40.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:56.24 Last 600m: 0:35.64 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SECRET CITY Wayne Martyn Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 4 62 48 $3 Nicconi / Midnight Secret
2 1 REAL BLONDE Peter Sinclair Mr Ricky Blewitt 1.87 2 63 56 $1.90F Real Saga / Fledgling
3 4 OH NO GECKO John Tyack Ms Simone Vella 3.9 3 62
(cd 60)
33 $21 Danerich / Shesababe
4 2 VICTORY LASS Todd Payne Mr Ashley Boyd 5.58 1 62.5 55 $2.30 Nicconi / Snipallah
Race 6 - 4:45PM B & W RURAL MOREE PICNIC CUP (1400 METRES)
Of $5,000.1st $3,450, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500, Equine Welfare Fund $50.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:28.87 Last 600m: 0:37.45 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 TRACK FLASH Peter Sinclair Mr Ricky Blewitt 2 63 53 $2.20EF Lonhro / Terrestria
2 2 MYSTICISM Campbell Roberts Mr Billy Owen 0.55 3 62.5 56 $2.20EF Written Tycoon / Bridie's Love
3 4 OUR BOY DANNY Nathan Sinclair Mr Shannon Fogg 2.15 6 62 44 $3.60 Bel Danoro / My Julie Ann
4 3 EASIESTGAMEONEARTH Craig Tyack Ms Simone Vella 9.16 4 62
(cd 60)
44 $11 Chat Up Line / Lets Embrace
5 5 ZUPAFLIRT Wayne Martyn Mr Ashley Boyd 10.03 1 62 43 $5.50 Zupaone / Danamour
6 6 JUST AS DAPPER Graham Shields Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 10.39 5 62 29 $31 Fusaichi Pegasus / Dahara