Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Friday 26, May 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 29-May-17 3:03PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 114


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:02.90 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CARLUCA Jarrod Austin Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Volitant / Winning Odds
2 6 GOOD PROJECT Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Euchre
3 1 BOLERO KING Clarry Conners Corey Brown 1.1 0 N/A   Nicconi / Bolero Queen
4 2 BRIGHT FUTURE Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 0 N/A   Dubai's Choice / Future Impact
5 4 CISMONTANE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Viviane
6 5 FRENCH EMOTION Chris Waller Chad Lever 0 N/A   Snitzel / Love And Emotion
7 9 MACKINTOSH (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Pins / Lolly Scramble
8 10 READY FOR SUCCESS David Payne Ms Deanne Panya 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Succeeding
9 8 LOOPHOLE (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0 N/A   Lonhro / Better Alternative
10 7 HURRICANE HARBOUR Mitch Newman Josh Adams 0 N/A   Arlington / Itsahit
Race 2 - 8:24AM OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.20 Last 600m: 0:36.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 GONE WITH THE WIND Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Danzotto
2 7 MARENOSTRO (NZ) Chris Waller Tye Angland 0.3 0 N/A   Duelled / Maybe Yes
3 3 EIGHTYEIGHT CARAT Jarrod Austin Ms Rachel King 0.5 0 N/A   Octagonal / Harveynicks
4 10 STEYNE Peter & Paul Snowden Adrian Layt 2.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Easy to Read
5 2 EGG TART Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3.7 0 N/A   Sebring / Mrs Windsor
6 9 SPRINGBOK FLYER (GB) Chris Waller Chad Lever 5.3 0 N/A   Le Havre / Serpina
7 8 RAISE THE LIMIT Jason Attard Glyn Schofield 5.6 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Open Cut
8 6 MANHATTAN SON Clarry Conners Corey Brown 6.3 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Beam
9 1 ASHKANND (FR) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 9.3 0 N/A   Sinndar / Ashalanda
4 FIREBIRD FLYER (NZ) Chris Waller Tim Clark 0 N/A Stravinsky / Margaux Belle
Race 3 - 8:33AM OPEN MAIDEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:02.60 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DASHING SPECIAL Gary Moore Tim Clark 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Di Falco
2 8 REGRADING Clarry Conners Corey Brown 11 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Regrade
3 2 BASHIRAH Jacqueline Greentree Josh Adams 13.3 0 N/A   Raheeb / Serpent
4 3 BOLTONZ Melanie O'gorman Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A   Bullet Train / She's No Miss
5 7 PERETTI Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Hussonet / Di Falco
6 6 JUST FOR YOU Stephen Hill Adrian Layt 0 N/A   Congrats / Dolphicate
7 1 BABY JIVE Tim Martin Tye Angland 0 N/A   Arlington / Mysinga
8 9 THE POTATO PONTIFF Tim Martin Yusuke Ichikawa 0 N/A   Power of Destiny / Play Date
5 DREAM BUILDER Gerald Ryan 0 N/A Lonhro / Mirrasalo
Race 4 - 8:42AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:53.00 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DOTHRAKI Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 0 N/A   Mossman / Volantis
2 10 WILCANNIA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Ana's Mail
3 3 CUDABEEN Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Our Scene Steeler
4 2 COSMIC ENGINE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5.6 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Astrodame
5 5 FORTENSKY Chris Waller Tommy Berry 6.2 0 N/A   Love Conquers All / Love's Great
6 9 SEBRING SALLY Chris Waller Chad Lever 8.2 0 N/A   Sebring / Donna Amata
7 7 KNOW HOW Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 8.8 0 N/A   Desert King / Sansapa
8 8 MEGALOPOLIS (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 9.3 0 N/A   Zabeel / Tall Story
9 1 CONARCHIE Clarry Conners Brenton Avdulla 9.6 0 N/A   Time Thief / Quadrunner
10 6 KINGS OF LEON Matthew Smith Tim Clark 10.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sexyaz
Race 5 - 8:51AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.90 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 PRINCEFAMOUS (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Adrian Layt 0 N/A   Fast 'n' Famous / Vesuvia
2 4 PHILOSOPHY Darren Beadman Corey Brown 0.3 0 N/A   Street Cry / Renaissance
3 3 FLIPPANT Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.4 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Lady Beckworth
4 6 PIPING HOT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3.7 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Ribe
5 5 PIONEERING Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.9 0 N/A   Sebring / Soothe
6 10 WINE TALES Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 4.2 0 N/A   Tale of the Cat / Vinavion
7 1 CHAVISH Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 4.3 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Elvish
8 8 RACY Jason Attard Glyn Schofield 4.4 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Saucy Nell
9 2 EARTH Chris Waller Chad Lever 4.8 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Awesome Planet
10 9 VASSAL (GB) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 7 0 N/A   Dansili / Vituisa
Race 6 - 9:00AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:55.30 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MOONMO Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Moongambler
2 2 CHAMPAGNE CUDDLES Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.1 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Sky Cuddle
3 7 VAISHALI Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 1.4 0 N/A   Sepoy / Republic Lass
4 5 PLAY Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.2 0 N/A   Sepoy / Candy Vale
5 3 KANGA’S EYE Anthony & Edward Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 2.3 0 N/A   Denman / Watchme
6 6 SATYRICON Chris Waller Tommy Berry 2.4 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Zelsnitz
7 1 CAST A SPELL Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 3.1 0 N/A   Bernardini / Bewitchment
8 VELOCITA Chris Waller 0 N/A Sebring / Shalimar Sky
Race 7 - 9:09AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:55.00 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ANTELOPE Gerald Ryan Tye Angland 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Dazzling Gazelle
2 7 SWEET SCANDAL Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 2.5 0 N/A   Sepoy / Bacchanal Woman
3 5 SANSA (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 5.8 0 N/A   Makfi / Rosa's Spur
4 6 SAVACOOL (NZ) Chris Waller Chad Lever 6 0 N/A   Savabeel / Chilled Out
5 2 AONAIR Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 6.5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Perfect Persuasion
6 3 BRING IT BIG Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 7.1 0 N/A   Sebring / Basamaat
7 4 OH MISS SCARLETT Chris Waller Tommy Berry 7.5 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Scarlett Lady
8 8 TWIST Edward O'Rourke Tim Clark 8.7 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Lapse
Race 8 - 9:18AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.20 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AUCHENTOMAN Gary Moore Tim Clark 0 N/A   Denman / Exchanges
2 3 BLAZERAY Chris Waller Adrian Layt 0.3 0 N/A   Commands / I Believe
3 7 HOSTWIN ZEPHYR Gary Moore Andrew Adkins 0.6 0 N/A   Starcraft / Poppy's Pond
4 2 BIDWEE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Chad Lever 2.7 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Sayuri San
5 5 CORSA D’ORO Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 3.5 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Wokpool
6 9 LEAGUE OF NATIONS Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 3.7 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Frontal
7 4 CORINTH Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.8 0 N/A   Pierro / Fast Shanti
8 8 INTUITION Darren Beadman Brenton Avdulla 3.9 0 N/A   Street Cry / Radar
9 6 GALLIGANTS Darren Beadman Tye Angland 4.8 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Girona
10 10 MAD PIRATE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 6 0 N/A   Lucas Cranach / Repress
Race 9 - 9:27AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.20 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SIEGE OF QUEBEC Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Rose of Cimmaron
2 5 MAD FOR ART Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.2 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Miss Madoff
3 4 HOSTWIN MERAKI (NZ) Gary Moore Andrew Adkins 1.2 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Bacio Del Vinto
4 2 ENFIELD OPP Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1.3 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / All Enfield
5 3 FLYING MAGIC Gary Moore Tim Clark 2.8 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Extension of Life
6 6 MICHELIN FIVE STAR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 3 0 N/A   Shamardal / Shaqira
7 7 MOMENTUM TO WIN David Payne Adam Hyeronimus 3.1 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Frenchs Forest
8 1 ANIMALIA Darren Beadman Tye Angland 3.3 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Hold to Ransom
9 10 STONE Darren Beadman Corey Brown 3.8 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Euryale
8 SCHOOLMATES Chris Waller 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Fume Blanc
Race 10 - 9:36AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.03 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 COMPLACENCY Gary Moore Tim Clark 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Jemison
2 5 FALCONIC Gary Portelli Ms Deanne Panya 0.2 0 N/A   Nicconi / Queen of the Falls
3 6 GAULOIS Darren Beadman Brenton Avdulla 0.7 0 N/A   Street Cry / Celts
4 2 CATESBY Darren Beadman Corey Brown 2.2 0 N/A   Shamardal / Mannington
5 10 SCREAM PARK (NZ) Chris Waller Tye Angland 5.8 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Cassata
6 7 I AM PERFECT Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 6.6 0 N/A   Sepoy / Wowee
7 1 BANTRY Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 7.1 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Akris
8 9 POWER TO EXCITE Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 11.8 0 N/A   Excites / Money And Power
9 8 MEMBRO D’ORO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Kerrin McEvoy 16.5 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Hillfa
4 DARK NECESSITIES (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A Pins / Sparkling
Race 11 - 9:45AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.90 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 NEWBURGH Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Panipique
2 4 EVICT Darren Beadman Corey Brown 0.4 0 N/A   Sepoy / Excommunicate
3 5 FLORID Darren Beadman Tye Angland 0.7 0 N/A   Commands / Calle Flora
4 9 TOTALLY CHARMED Edward O'Rourke Adam Hyeronimus 1.6 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / The Look of Love
5 6 HIGH POINT Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 1.7 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Mizzle
6 2 BUSKER’S BALLAD Gary Moore Tim Clark 2.4 0 N/A   Street Cry / Verse
7 10 WINGED HUSSAR Lee Curtis Travis Wolfgram 3.1 0 N/A   Husson / Kaysean D'sunshine
8 1 BRING EURO Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 4.4 0 N/A   Sebring / Euro Chic
9 8 SCKAM (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 6.2 0 N/A   Street Cry / Kitt Ann Miss
10 3 DOSSIER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Kerrin McEvoy 8.2 0 N/A   Sebring / Diana's Secret
Race 12 - 9:54AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.00 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 JAWDAA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jason Collett 0 N/A   Mutawaajid / Ajaweed
2 7 SCHIFTY THINKER Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 0.5 0 N/A   So You Think / Schiffer
3 3 JAUNTY (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Joy
4 9 SMART VENTURE Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 4.2 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Venture
5 2 HERRESHOFF Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 6 0 N/A   Beneteau / Empire Bay
6 1 CASINO STAR Gary Portelli Ms Deanne Panya 6.5 0 N/A   Casino Prince / She's a Knockout
7 10 ZEPHERINE Darren Beadman Brenton Avdulla 8.4 0 N/A   Lonhro / Zubbaya
8 5 MISE EN GARDE Jason Attard Corey Brown 9.4 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Dawn to Dusk
9 6 ROSES Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 9.7 0 N/A   Choisir / Jig Time Lady
8 SHARPNESS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A Wanted / Crystal Wit
Race 13 - 10:03AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.20 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GORESBRIDGE Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   New Approach / Pastel Rose
2 4 SACRED EDGE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.5 0 N/A   More Than Ready / The Chunkster
3 1 DENIALS Darren Beadman Corey Brown 3.8 0 N/A   Invincible Spirit / Procrastination
4 5 VANELL (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 3.9 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Elusive Elle
5 3 KORODON (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 5.2 0 N/A   Shamoline Warrior / Centennial Star