Casino: Casino Racing Club Ltd Friday 26, May 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 06-Jun-17 1:53PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 122


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 1 - 11:10AM P&K CONVEYANCING 2YO HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:00.55 Last 600m: 0:36.48 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Mary Read) Deductions in $: Win 1c & Place 3c for 1st, 2c for 2nd, 1c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 GUISSOLA BOBS Bonus Scheme Julie Green Ms Natalea Summers (a0/53.5kg) 8 56 N/A $13 Poet's Voice / Anguissola
2 5 TAPA BOBS Bonus Scheme Billy & Dale Healey Ms Tasha Chambers 0.62 6 56.5 N/A $6 Excelebration / Beebop
3 1 FRIENDS BOBS Bonus Scheme Marcus Wilson James Orman 1.9 2 58 N/A $2.20F Denman / Bise
4 6 VICTOREM BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Ben Looker 3 1 56.5 N/A $3.80 I Am Invincible / Playful Miss
5 3 ALMAS Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 5.38 7 56.5 N/A $41 Mulaazem / Canzero
6 11 TERRORFILO BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Luke Rolls 5.66 11 54.5 N/A $41 Teofilo / Black Terror
7 2 ODDS OR EVENS BOBS Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 6.97 9 57 N/A $6.50 Pendragon / Roulette Wheel
8 13e AGAINST THE CLOCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Henley Wanderson D'Avila 7.97 5 54 N/A $41 Time Thief / Deduced
9 4 PHOENIX OF SPAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Matthew McGuren 9.47 3 56.5 N/A $21 Lope de Vega / Pantomime Peggy
10 8 BUDMEISTER Dwayne Schmidt Craig Franklin 9.7 4 55.5 N/A $71 Longhorn / Aminutemore
11 10 SILVER SWISS Terry Commerford Stephen Traecey 13.84 10 54.5 N/A $51 Real Saga / Conca Bella
SB 9 MARY READ BOBS Bonus Scheme Owen Glue Ms Alannah Fancourt (a0/52kg) 0 54.5 N/A $51 Foxwedge / Pirate Queen
15e LANDSDOWNE LASS (NZ) Ethan Ensby Jason Taylor 0 N/A Super Easy / Top Star
14e JABROOK BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Gollan Robbie Fradd 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Tiyatro
12 DEEP LEAD Mark Palmer 0 N/A Falvelon / Cara Mine
Race 2 - 11:45AM WAL'S CONCRETING MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:00.43 Last 600m: 0:36.96 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 WAINUI GOLD (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Cyril Small 7 59 N/A $13 Echoes of Heaven / She's All Gold
2 4 PORN STAR PETE John Shelton Ms Kasie Stanley 0.5 1 59 N/A $17 Masked Assassin / Too Nice
3 12 WRITTEN SONG Joanne Hardy Peter Graham 0.87 3 57 N/A $9 Written Tycoon / Sovereign Song
4 2 DUBAWI SNIPER BOBS Bonus Scheme Bruce W Hill Jag Guthmann-Chester (a1.5/53kg) 1.48 9 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $1.90F Snippetson / Dubawi Dancer
5 10 GOOD GRACIOUS MAE Geoffrey Hardy Ms Laura Cheshire 2.57 8 57 N/A $21 Helter Skelter / Heritage Mae
6 11 LAUREOLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 3.44 5 57 N/A $5 Exceed And Excel / Laurelling
7 15e GLOW LION GO Sharlee D'Avila Ms Gina Mitchell (a2/52kg) 4.34 10 59
(cd 57)
N/A $31 Hotelier / Semi Glow
8 13e WE’RE ALL EARS BOBS Bonus Scheme Sharon Pepper Kirk Matheson 6.69 11 57 N/A $12 Poet's Voice / Bodega Miss
9 14e BUSH BANDICOOT Sharlee D'Avila Wanderson D'Avila 8.11 6 59 N/A $8 Bushranger / Danazira
10 8 CLIODHNA BOBS Bonus Scheme David Joice Luke Rolls 10.58 2 57 N/A $13 Onemorenomore / Ducks
11 3 NEWS OF THE STARS Tom Pratt Craig Franklin 15.54 4 59 N/A $41 Pressday / Three Stars
16e WESTERN ALLIANCE BOBS Bonus Scheme David Campbell 0 N/A Swift Alliance / Star of Cugat
6 STELLAR POWER BOBS Bonus Scheme Bryan Dais 0 N/A Snippetson / Time Alone
5 SOLITARY MARCH Stephen Lee Matthew McGuren 0 N/A Drumbeats / Point One
9 DATASTAR Rochelle Smith 0 N/A Strada / Magic of Success
1 ALL PLUCK Tony Gollan Ms Alannah Fancourt (a0/52kg) 0 N/A Pluck / Brief Embrace
Race 3 - 12:20PM NORTHERN RIVERS CONCRETING CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.86 Last 600m: 0:35.07 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 LANDMARKS Scott Cumming Ms Jodi Worley 9 57 53 $9 New Approach / Amish
2 16e MISS ZINZIN Peter Youngberry Ms Gina Mitchell (a2/52kg) 1.07 4 54
(cd 52)
50 $21 Shaft / Zinzin
3 5 CLOUD CONSORT Stephen Lee Robbie Fradd 2.94 10 57 53 $7.50 Magic Albert / Cloudcatcher
4 10 SHUDAPUTARINGONIT Billy & Dale Healey Ms Tasha Chambers 3.05 1 56 55 $10 Henny Hughes / Beaujolais
5 14e WONGUR Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 3.71 2 56 51 $9 All Bar One / Newtown Gypsy
6 13e IT’S WANTED Bruce W Hill Jag Guthmann-Chester (a1.5/53kg) 4.72 6 56
(cd 54.5)
51 $21 Wanted / Patio
7 3 PERDU David Joice Luke Rolls 4.96 3 57.5 54 $3.40F Time Thief / Paris Chic
8 8 STOP THE FIGHT Colt Prosser Peter Graham 5.41 8 57 57 $10 Congrats / Book Lover
9 1 TYRANNIZE (NZ) Leo Clapham Jesse Graham (a2/53.5kg) 6.24 11 62.5
(cd 60.5)
64 $4.40 O'Reilly / Queen Sabeel
10 2 MR SNOWMAN Gordon Yorke Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 6.51 12 58.5
(cd 55.5)
56 $17 Natural Destiny / Pimpala Gift
11 6 ILIA Shane Everson Jason Taylor 9.64 5 57 57 $13 Any Given Saturday / Pitchinette
12 12 DUNRUNIN Hilary Dew Wanderson D'Avila 10.82 7 54 37 $41 Tycoon Ruler / Mata Biru
15e SUPER COOPER Paddy Cunningham 0 50 More Than Great / Acquits
9 FAST VISION Ben Hull Ben Looker 0 56 Fastnet Rock / Second Sight
4 CAESAR’S SECRET Michael Costa 0 53 O'lonhro / Blue Capri
11 STAR PAINTER BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Palmer 0 54 Starcraft / Acrylic
Race 4 - 12:55PM HOTEL CECIL MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:20.58 Last 600m: 0:37.75 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 TYCOON ROSSA Stephen Lee Matthew McGuren 4 58 N/A $2.20F Testa Rossa / Honeysuckle Street
2 3 BLAKE STREET Kent Fleming Shannon Doyle 0.03 9 56.5 N/A $5 Written Tycoon / God's Creation
3 2 LEGAL LOOPHOLE Andrew Parramore Kirk Matheson 1.56 2 57 N/A $6 Lope de Vega / Sarvon
4 13 TICKATARE Stephen Lee Luke Rolls 2.71 11 54.5 N/A $9 Tickets / Black Terror
5 10 SAGA DEL MAR Daiki Chujo Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 3.1 3 54.5
(cd 51.5)
N/A $16 Real Saga / Casa Del Mar
6 4 PANNED OUT Stephen Lee Ben Looker 3.51 6 55.5 N/A $7.50 Teranaba / Our Royal Star
7 6 AWESOME MORE Tracy Timbery Ms Gina Mitchell (a2/52kg) 4.1 8 54.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $8.50 Onemorenomore / Paymistress
8 11 STAR TRESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Julie Pratten Raymond Spokes 6.44 13 54.5 N/A $41 Star Witness / Imanactress
9 7 GLOWING FEELING Joanne Hardy Peter Graham 6.99 14 54.5 N/A $21 Pendragon / Royal Feeling
10 12 THE ALCHEMIST Ben Robinson Ms Sheree Drake 7.15 1 54.5 N/A $41 Denmarket / Lady Red
11 8 MILADY DUCHESS Carolyn Halliday Jarrod Woodhouse (a2/53kg) 7.51 12 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $31 Minardi / Madame Halsey
12 9 PENNY FOR THEM Sonya Wheelahan Ms Laura Cheshire 8.25 7 54.5 N/A $31 Zaha / Little Big Horse
13 14 TRUSTED MAGIC Ben Robinson Jason Taylor 8.28 10 54.5 N/A $51 Trusting / Magic Desert
14 5 ADAM WILL DO Hilary Dew Wanderson D'Avila 9.67 5 54.5 N/A $41 Snippetson / Miriwinni
16e MEIJI Owen Glue 0 N/A Strategic / Nagoya
15e IRISH WINE Ben Robinson 0 N/A Congrats / Prisage
Race 5 - 1:35PM WESTLAWN FINANCE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:19.78 Last 600m: 0:38.68 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 TRUE STEPPER Angela Plumb Ms Laura Cheshire 11 55 N/A $13 Sequalo / Hayil's Love
2 4 YEAH THE BOYS Leo Clapham Matthew Paget 0.33 4 55.5 N/A $3.80F Clang / Don't Tell Mum
3 8 JANE OF STEEL Jim Herriot Ms Kasie Stanley 0.42 12 55 N/A $4.80 Artie Schiller / Armilla
4 5 AVERNA MOUNTAIN Greg Cornish Ms Sheree Drake 4.05 8 55 N/A $18 Monashee Mountain / Lemoncello
5 11 SACRED WATER Daiki Chujo Raymond Spokes 5.02 10 55 N/A $31 Waterford Road / Hatcher
6 9 LADY MARMALADE BOBS Bonus Scheme Ben Robinson Jason Taylor 6.36 5 55 N/A $41 Duke of Marmalade / Sparkling Range
7 7 IN BARBADOS Stephen Lee Ben Looker 6.38 9 55 N/A $14 Easy Rocking / Keel Haul
8 1 JAMESLEA BOTA Carolyn Halliday Jarrod Woodhouse (a2/53kg) 7.09 1 58
(cd 56)
N/A $31 Tanabota / Marjad
9 12 SPEEDCUBING Ethan Ensby Ms Belinda Hodder 8 7 55 N/A $8 Mossman / Rubix
10 14 WRITTEN GUARANTEE Dwayne Schmidt Craig Franklin 11.16 2 55 N/A $5.50 Written Tycoon / Lady Rohlon
11 10 MIND THIEF BOBS Bonus Scheme Sharon Pepper Kirk Matheson 11.53 3 55 N/A $18 Time Thief / All Imagination
12 2 SUILVEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Bryan Dais Jesse Graham (a2/53.5kg) 14.79 6 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $6 Snitzel / Silk Ending
15e MAXENTIUS Paul Facoory 0 N/A Holy Roman Emperor / Krall
3 LUCKY RHYTHM Paddy Cunningham 0 N/A Drumbeats / Anora Fair
6 DANGER ANNIE Ben Ahrens Robbie Fradd 0 N/A Shaft / Skirmish Point
Race 6 - 2:10PM NCMC CASINO FLYING (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.30 Last 600m: 0:35.85 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 SOLDI DOMANI Bryan Dais Luke Rolls 1 54 67 $8.50 Keep the Faith / Bel Jadore
2 5 MARSCAY FORCE Gordon Yorke Jag Guthmann-Chester (a1.5/53kg) 0.19 8 57
(cd 55.5)
74 $5.50 Natural Destiny / Marscay Image
3 2 CHARGE MISSILE Brenton Andrew Matthew McGuren 1.35 4 59.5 79 $8 Charge Forward / Dyna Slam
4 14e HIGH COST Greg Cornish Ms Gina Mitchell (a2/52kg) 1.93 5 54
(cd 52)
64 $6.50 Exceedingly Good / Choisir Baby
5 4 CASH SPINNER John Shelton Matthew Paget 3.09 9 59 82 $16 Spinning World / Dream Baby Cash
6 9 MOSHKI Colt Prosser Robbie Fradd 5.8 2 55 74 $4F Moshe / Zedski
7 1 LUCKY METEOR John Shelton Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 6.73 6 62
(cd 59)
84 $7 Northern Meteor / Arising
8 8 EKIBUUKA Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 7.93 10 55.5 71 $17 Encosta de Lago / Breeze Hill
9 6 HIDE THE MOON Scott Cumming Ms Jodi Worley 8.26 3 56.5 73 $6.50 Hidden Dragon / Moon Beam Kisses
10 12 SPLITZER (NZ) Hunter Kilner Ms Belinda Hodder 8.3 7 54 67 $13 Towkay / Ulmer
3 HYDRAZINE Stephen Lee Ms Cejay Graham (a4/) 0 79 Stratum / Tango Amigo's
15e MAJELLA MAGIC Tony Gollan 0 63 I Am Invincible / Little Evie
16e DRAGON STREET Brenton Snelling 0 58 Hidden Dragon / Specious
10 SCENIC ROAD Peter Evans 0 69 Exceedingly Good / Great Ocean Road
7 DESTIVA Ben Ahrens Matthew McGuren 0 71 Natural Destiny / Send a Diva
13e PRIMED FOR DESTINY Jon Walk 0 65 Natural Destiny / Sweet Mover
Race 7 - 2:45PM JUST BRAKES & EXHAUSTS CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 2.0KG) (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:25.57 Last 600m: 0:38.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CHELSEA STAR Lindsay Hatch Baylee Nothdurft (a2/51kg) 8 54
(cd 52)
55 $8 Easy Rocking / Dorothy
2 11 HOPE ISLAND Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 0.95 4 54 48 $5 Casino Prince / Beachland
3 1 RUN LOUIE RUN Brenton Andrew Robbie Fradd 1.13 3 59 64 $1.80F Lope de Vega / Star of Danetime
4 13 TRACONI Stephen Bennett Peter Graham 2.86 9 54 46 $21 Nicconi / Lesmartre
5 5 EXCELLERO John Shelton Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 3.81 12 54
(cd 51)
54 $12 Excellent Art / Chichi Romero
6 8 FASTQUEST (IRE) Vince Jones Ms Laura Cheshire 4.06 2 54 50 $26 Fast Company / Walk On Quest
7 12 MATHIESON LANE Andrew Pilling Luke Rolls 4.38 5 54 48 $11 Natural Destiny / Ena's Pride
8 7 SHANNONBROOK MISS Hunter Kilner Ms Belinda Hodder 4.63 11 54 51 $8 Bold Expectation / Naughty Miss
9 6 SVITANYA Dwayne Schmidt Craig Franklin 5.11 1 54 53 $10 Dylan Thomas / Arisen
10 14 DALRYMPLE Neville Stewart Jason Taylor 8.71 10 54 40 $31 Southern Image / Allora
11 9 MCGILL (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Ms Jodi Worley 9.66 7 54 49 $17 High Chaparral / Golan Star
12 17e CONNOLLY Carolyn Halliday Jarrod Woodhouse (a2/53kg) 10.68 6 54
(cd 53)
40 $31 Al Samer / Mahira
16e SEVEN TEN SPLIT Cheryl Lantry 0 45 Stryker / Calpe
18e DEFROST Julie Hodder Ms Belinda Hodder 0 38 Nuclear Freeze / Quick Kate
15e NIGHT WOLF Ben Robinson 0 46 Benicio / Bowemma
10 TORONTO FLYER Bruce W Hill 0 49 Rothesay / Flo Jo
3 SCHOPENHAUER (NZ) Leo Clapham Matthew Paget 0 62 Savabeel / Pins On Ice
2 FLIRTATIOUS FEMME Michael Costa Ben Looker 0 67 Husson / Star of Coureuse
Race 8 - 3:20PM CASINO RSM CLUB BEEF WEEK CUP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:25.10 Last 600m: 0:37.78 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 17e SHE TELLS LIES Leo Clapham Peter Graham 9 54 65 $16 Red Element / Mulsanne
2 8 NEURUM ROAD Robert Pilling Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 0.02 14 54.5
(cd 51.5)
70 $11 Red Dazzler / Kym's Conquest
3 18e ESSAY RAIDER Ben Robinson Jason Taylor 0.93 12 54 65 $51 Bernardini / Elegant Eagle
4 12 NOT WANTED Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 1.2 8 54 67 $26 Untouchable / Timber Lass
5 6 RED LETTER DAY Ben Hull Ben Looker 1.21 6 55.5 72 $4.60 Domesday / Tonicity
6 2 STEVE’S SURPRISE Hunter Kilner Matthew Paget 1.41 7 59 79 $3.40F Stratum / Seriously
7 9 YOUWAITANDSEE Trevor Hardy Matthew Bennett 2.8 11 54.5 70 $10 Dane Shadow / Here de Joy
8 10 WAR BABY Kelvin Hickmott Ms Gina Mitchell (a2/52kg) 3.43 1 54
(cd 52)
70 $5 Warhead / Kelana Miss
9 1 HEART OF A WARRIOR Tony Gollan Robbie Fradd 3.95 4 61 83 $5.50 Show a Heart / Repercussions
10 14 ZOMBIE QUEEN Daniel Want Luke Rolls 4.25 13 54 67 $26 Good Journey / Radio Sky
11 3 RED BOWERS Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 5.27 2 58.5 78 $13 Show a Heart / Tender Truce
12 11 PRINCE ALBERT Daniel Want Craig Franklin 5.55 10 54 68 $18 Magic Albert / Alemar
13 4 HIGH ESTEEM Tony Gollan Ms Alannah Fancourt (a0/52kg) 7.36 3 57.5 76 $15 Redoute's Choice / Park Esteem
14 16e ROD’S BID Shane Everson Ms Kasie Stanley 9.6 5 54 66 $71 Al Samer / Tremulous
7 CHEVAL LE VENT Marcus Wilson 0 71 Nicconi / Uneasy Silence
5 LORD COCONUTS Tony Gollan Robbie Fradd 0 75 Encosta de Lago / Maslins Beach
13 UNO BEST Paul Facoory 0 67 Gonski / On the Natural
15e LIBERTY ISLAND Bruce W Hill 0 67 Statue Of Liberty / Miduki
Race 9 - 3:55PM CMW ACCOUNTANTS BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:12.76 Last 600m: 0:37.56 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Protest 2nd (Academy Hill) against 1st (Bancroft) - DISMISSED

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BANCROFT Matthew Dunn Baylee Nothdurft (a2/51kg) 12 61
(cd 59)
60 $5 Annenkov / Cult Figure
2 5 ACADEMY HILL Ian Savins Raymond Spokes 0.19 4 58.5 55 $2.60F Dylan Thomas / Freeroller
3 7 MONTRER DAME Bruce W Hill Jag Guthmann-Chester (a1.5/53kg) 1.17 6 58
(cd 56.5)
58 $13 High Chaparral / Michaux
4 1 SPLINTER Hunter Kilner Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 1.27 1 62.5
(cd 59.5)
63 $8.50 Conatus / Expresso Bay
5 2 GRESELIN Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 2.07 2 61.5 65 $6 Bernardini / Polar
6 6 CANNY EXCEL Laurie Richardson Peter Graham 3.12 11 58 54 $8 Exceedingly Good / Canny Star
7 14 CARRS CREEK KID Ethan Ensby Craig Franklin 3.19 5 54 46 $51 Frisco View / Dashing Glenda
8 8 DESTINY’S LASS Steven Phelps Ben Looker 3.78 8 57.5 57 $8 Natural Destiny / Cognac Lass
9 4 STRAWBERRYCHAMPANE Stephen Bennett Jesse Graham (a2/53.5kg) 6.9 10 59.5
(cd 57.5)
61 $17 Manner Hill / Vania
10 13 MY COUSIN MELANIE Terry McCarthy Matthew Bennett 12.84 7 54 47 $26 Stromberg Carlson / Wild Lola
11 15e HIDDEN ROCK Shane Everson Ms Kasie Stanley 15.95 3 54 39 $41 Hidden Dragon / Tupelo Rock
12 9 MARKED FOREVER Billy & Dale Healey Miss TASH Chambers 16.62 9 57.5 53 $13 Immovable Option / Khun Achara
12 EARLY OPENER David Joice 0 49 I Am Invincible / Early Spec
10 CHOPHOUSE TEARS Brenton Snelling 0 55 Denman / Raspberry Licorice
11 RUNWAY READY BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0 54 Zoffany / Dressed to Impress
Race 10 - 4:35PM LEO CLAPHAM 50YRS @ CRC BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:12.45 Last 600m: 0:37.49 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 SCRAP COPPER Lindsay Hatch Baylee Nothdurft (a2/51kg) 6 55
(cd 53)
52 $3.20F Myboycharlie / Trickspiel
2 9 ELITE DUBLEO Trevor Hardy Jason Taylor 1.71 12 57.5 53 $8.50 Dubleo / Elite Encore
3 15e WIG WAM BAM Greg Cornish Jag Guthmann-Chester (a1.5/53kg) 4.17 8 54
(cd 53)
43 $21 Falvelon / Sagarmatha
4 6 SNUGGLE POT Brenton Andrew Miss TASH Chambers 4.79 1 58.5 59 $6 Denman / Dollar D'amour
5 1 SILENTO (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Anthony Townsend 5.12 2 64 66 $13 Savabeel / Speechless
6 7 CHANTILLY CHATEAU John Hughes Raymond Spokes 5.41 10 58 58 $17 Bel Danoro / Chantilly Babe
7 4 BOLD LOOKER Warren Gavenlock Matthew Bennett 5.65 14 60 58 $19 Zariz / Mother's Eyes
8 16e CLANGORANDA Greg Cornish Ms Gina Mitchell (a2/52kg) 5.92 5 54
(cd 52)
43 $41 Clang / Voworana
9 11 FRENCH COMMAND Hilary Dew Ms Laura Cheshire 6.23 7 56.5 51 $11 Court Command / Larvaleur
10 10 GRENACHE Daniel Simonetta Ms Jodi Worley 6.61 13 57 52 $31 More Than Ready / Corton Charlemagne
11 8 BEAUFORT GYRE Maryann Brosnan Cyril Small 7.53 11 57.5 53 $11 Nadeem / Arctic Drift
12 12 TAYLOR BAY Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 7.63 3 55.5 53 $3.40 Commands / Bullion Bay
13 5 OUR FIRST ONE David Campbell Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 9.54 9 59
(cd 56)
56 $21 Excites / Whisperings
14 14 COUP DE VALOR Ethan Ensby Craig Franklin 13.7 4 54 45 $21 Ad Valorem / Coup de Maitre
3 PHAST LAD Tom Pratt Ben Looker 0 60 Henrythenavigator / Three Stars
2 GUNDY STAR Sharlee D'Avila 0 60 Falvelon / Tides of Fun