Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Racing Club Ltd Tuesday 23, May 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Out 2m from 1000m - 300m then cutaway applies
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6.9
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 24-May-17 3:09PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 75


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:55PM XXXX GOLD 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:00.54 Last 600m: 0:36.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 MUSICAL QUERY BOBS Bonus Scheme Phillip Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 7 55 N/A $5 Star Witness / Choiggietto
2 9 MISS FISHER Jan Bowen Grant Buckley 0.65 1 55 N/A $4.20 Snippetson / Vamps
3 6 AVALANCHE WARNING Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a4/50kg) 4.55 2 55
(cd 51)
N/A $12 Moshe / Raring
4 8 MANIOTOTO BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Robert Thompson 5.32 10 55 N/A $4.80 Street Cry / Ilze
5 3 PALACE STREET BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Dobie Terry Green 6.94 5 57 N/A $10 Denman / Edgeton
6 11 SECRET PEDRILLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Schmetzer Ben Looker 8.28 8 55 N/A $4F Dream Ahead / Mistress Pedrille
7 2 MANSAB Rodney Ollerton Blake Spriggs 10.68 6 57 N/A $81 Rothesay / Octastic
8 1 LORD MORPHEUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Keagan Latham 13.1 4 57 N/A $13 Zizou / Sheza's Dream
9 7 LA LOLLA Jeremy Sylvester Ms Rachael Murray 14.19 9 55 N/A $26 Benfica / Schellenberg
10 4 REGALIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Shaun Guymer 14.49 3 57 N/A $81 Duke of Marmalade / Tiara Miss
12 ZIZANGGA ZOU BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Seelin Ms Kellie Holding (a4/52kg) 0 N/A Zizou / Pottinger
5 THE DEBATER Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 0 N/A Oratorio / Maddi Jayne
Race 2 - 1:35PM HORSEPOWER MAIDEN PLATE (1280 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:21.28 Last 600m: 0:39.71 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 HELLAVA GIRL Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 4 57 N/A $19 Onemorenomore / I'm a Thunder
2 14 WHAT A SISTER Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 0.37 9 57 N/A $7 Snippetson / What a Twister
3 1 ALBERT OF MONACO Angela Davies Josh Adams 3.6 2 59 N/A $16 Monaco Consul / Whitehaven Girl
4 5 ME AULD SEGOTIA Simon Casey Daniel Northey 4.09 8 59 N/A $8 Akhadan / Dicey Reilly
5 4 HORSEY MCHORSEFACE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 6.46 12 59 N/A $2.30F Nadeem / Irish Magic
6 2 DYLAN’S STAR Mark Hatch Shaun Guymer 7.86 1 59 N/A $21 Dylan Thomas / Glitterati
7 16e BUTTER TOAST Jacob Perrett Allan Chau 8.47 11 59 N/A $21 Written Tycoon / Princess Renee
8 7 SNIPPET ASSURED Ian Symons Shane S Arnold 8.53 7 59 N/A $10 Snippetson / Assuring
9 15e EYE SEE MORE Dianne Lumsden Ms Rachael Murray 9.55 10 57 N/A $101 Onemorenomore / Thine Eyes
10 13 TROJAN GREY Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 11.02 5 57 N/A $9 Bradbury's Luck / Belle Asteri
11 10 NIC CITY Lewis Seib Ben Looker 12.89 14 57 N/A $19 Nicconi / Yippity
12 12 STYLISH CHARLENE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brian Walker Anthony Cavallo 14.15 13 57 N/A $81 Myboycharlie / Stylish Chanel
13 6 MR SCHULTZ Peter Eggleston Chris O'Brien 14.21 3 59 N/A $26 All Bar One / Sequacy
14 11 OUR COMPASS ROSE Noel Boland Ms Alison Threadwell 20.33 6 57 N/A $101 Honor in War / Precious Lass
17e HAVEAGO CHARLIE Allan Denham Ms Kellie Holding (a4/52kg) 0 N/A Myboycharlie / Sarilla
18e MAROON Michael Lunn 0 N/A Street Cry / Colour
3 FAITH IN BEERS Jarrod Austin Blake Spriggs 0 N/A De Beers / Poetic Faith
8 SPORTS TYCOON Kristen Buchanan Paul King 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Sports Laureate
Race 3 - 2:10PM @THEBROOKRACING ON TWITTER CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED -1.0KG) (1450 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:31.80 Last 600m: 0:38.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 MAI GOMEROI Gavin Andrews Anthony Cavallo 2 54 35 $21 Strada / Hymn
2 1 SHEILARIZED Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a4/50kg) 0.94 3 62.5
(cd 58.5)
71 $2.30F Authorized / Street 'em Sheila
3 8 JACK’S IMAGE David Nugent Blake Spriggs 0.99 1 54 48 $8.50 Ready's Image / Bacara
4 10 ARMAGEDDON ON IT Les Roberts Billy Cray 7.95 6 54 44 $14 Domesday / Bella Vie
5 6 HUSSONPLAZA Stephen Jones Chris O'Brien 8.81 8 56 54 $5.50 Husson / Plaza Suite
6 2 CAESAR’S GHOST Mark Schmetzer Ms Kristina Rayner (a4/52kg) 9.79 4 60
(cd 56)
62 $6.50 Roman Emperor / Gretchenella
7 5 AEROJET Allan Denham Robert Thompson 11.7 5 57 56 $5 Jet Spur / Generality
8 9 UNIQUE COMMAND Mark Cross Ms Kellie Holding (a4/52kg) 28.38 7 54
(cd 52)
47 $81 Widden Valley / Tortola
3 DE KURNELL David Pfieffer Greg Ryan 0 59 All American / Kvarena
11 DIDYAHEARME Michael Lunn 0 42 Eavesdropper / Macy Dee
4 BEND IT LIKE BENNY Damien Lane Ben Looker 0 58 Domesday / Bella Stella
7 FOXTELLER BOBS Bonus Scheme Jarrod Austin Paul King 0 52 Foxwedge / Purity
Race 4 - 2:45PM TAB.COM.AU HUNTER RIVER STAYERS CUP - BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (2300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 2:36.82 Last 600m: 0:40.69 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 THE BOHEMIAN Paul Perry Paul King 10 54 47 $10 Snippetson / Saggiatore
2 1 HE’S DREAMIN’ BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 3.65 1 61.5 66 $7 Dream Ballad / Glareola
3 10 SOUTHERN DELIGHT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Steve Hodge Blake Spriggs 5.66 7 54 48 $5 Southern Image / Chocaholic
4 6 MACMISSILE Bill Farrow Serg Lisnyy 8.96 8 56 55 $10 Flying Spur / Bella Sunday
5 8 FROM PENTRIDGE John Steinmetz Ben Looker 9 4 54.5 52 $10 Reset / On the Loose
6 2 PACKEN Brian Jenkinson Jake Pracey-Holmes 9.23 3 61 65 $8 Untouchable / Regal Sonata
7 3 AVROSON Brett Cavanough Keagan Latham 9.88 6 59 61 $5 Al Maher / Avelon Royale
8 5 MAGENTAZ BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Greg Ryan 16.3 5 57 57 $4.40F Redoute's Choice / Zapurple
9 13 REMBETICA Dianne Lumsden Ms Rachael Murray 16.67 9 54 43 $41 Beautiful Crown / Sutton Miss
10 11 ODE TO CAITLIN Simon Casey Billy Cray 30.63 2 54 47 $51 Dylan Thomas / Ready for More
14 NOT FOR THE LORD Lewis Seib 0 37 Pendragon / Blue World
4 TIPS AND BEERS Michael Lunn 0 58 De Beers / Gypsy Giaconda
7 SUPREME GODDESS Sally Torrens Ms Jodi Worley 0 57 Supreme Class / Yemaya
9 SCRUFF BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Mark Cross Ms Kellie Holding (a4/52kg) 0 54 Lonhro / Coco Sovelda
Race 5 - 3:20PM MAGIC MILLIONS NATIONAL SALE CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -0.5KG) (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:00.38 Last 600m: 0:36.06 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BON AMIS Jason Deamer Chad Lever 10 58.5 54 $2.50F Bon Hoffa / Morethan Leicya
2 6 THE VEAL THING BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Ritchie Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 0.53 5 58
(cd 56)
57 $9 Snitzel / Revolutions
3 12 PEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Shaun Guymer 4.84 3 55 51 $31 I Am Invincible / Pixel
4 15e WHAT A PARTY Thomas Elmes Brendon Newport 7.85 6 54 45 $26 Sippin' Bourbon / Knickers in a Knot
5 17e ANDAGUPPY Gavin Andrews Ms Rachael Murray 8.19 7 54 34 $51 Where's That Tiger / Crown Agnes
6 11 FLY LIGHTLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 8.46 2 55.5 52 $6.50 More Than Ready / Deedra
7 7 FREEDOM FIGHTER Phillip Curry Jake Pracey-Holmes 9.11 9 57.5 52 $11 Charge Forward / La Fleur
8 10 METEORA BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Keagan Latham 9.4 12 56 53 $41 Northern Meteor / Basra
9 8 JOANNE’S CRUISIN’ Steve Hodge Paul King 10.04 4 57 55 $5.50 Excites / Joanne's Daughter
10 4 AZZIE’S READY Peter Mills Greg Ryan 11.65 11 58 53 $9 Ready As / Calabrese
11 1 MOONLIGHT WALTZ Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 13.92 1 59.5 60 $9.50 Fastnet Rock / River Serenade
12 14 ENTHUSIASM Leigh Desreaux Daniel Pitomac 17.85 8 54 28 $101 Patronize / Centamira
16e SINNENDOR Michael Lunn 0 43 Eavesdropper / Al Hanoof
9 MONTANAH LASS Michael Lunn 0 54 Gonski / Esprit de Vel
2 REMITTANCE Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 0 56 Beneteau / Floribunda
13 ACCESSORY DIVA Gavin Andrews Anthony Cavallo 0 46 Sebring / Paris Who
5 SMOOTH TRUTH Tim Mcintosh Josh Adams 0 57 Dubleo / Minnesong
Race 6 - 3:55PM MT ARTHUR COAL BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:37.54 Last 600m: 0:38.36 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CROSSING GUARD Paul Perry Keagan Latham 6 60 53 $7 El Maggiore / Golden Show
2 16e EXOTIC FEVER Noel Boland Paul King 0.87 2 54 40 $26 Dane Fever / Exotica
3 5 MISS TICKLES John Bannister Ms Alison Threadwell 1.75 5 59 55 $5 Youthful Legs / Romantic Gaze
4 6 PRINCE ROO Stephen Schofield Serg Lisnyy 2 10 59 51 $10 Stratum / Princess Ruhie
5 14 QUEEN OF OZ Les Tilley Blake Spriggs 5.56 7 56.5 50 $4 Aussie Rules / Queen's Revenge
6 4 MILK ’N’ BRANDY Albert Stapleford Chris O'Brien 5.73 1 59 51 $3.10F Authorized / Toldyas
7 17e SCRUFF Mark Cross Ms Kellie Holding (a4/52kg) 8.78 4 58.5
(cd 54.5)
54 $9 Lonhro / Coco Sovelda
8 13 CLIP Adam Goldie Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 10.77 3 56.5
(cd 54.5)
46 $71 Medaglia D'oro / Trim
9 8 LETHAL Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 12.43 9 58.5 50 $6 Aussie Rules / Mina
10 12 DOMINANT STORM Damien Lane Ben Looker 17.27 8 57 47 $41 Mosayter / Hatcher
18e MAI GOMEROI Gavin Andrews 0 35 Strada / Hymn
15e DASHIELL Les Roberts Billy Cray 0 45 Dash for Cash / Blanchett
7 FIRED UP Marc Quinn Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 0 50 Shamardal / Swiss Current
2 SCULPTURES Craig Bermingham Ms Marnie Toms (a4/53.5kg) 0 54 Exceed And Excel / Chandelier
1 SWORN IN David Pfieffer Greg Ryan 0 55 Tickets / Blasphemy
11 FLYMIA MISS Rodney Northam Grant Buckley 0 52 Casino Prince / Aromas
10 LADIES WHO LUNCH BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 53 Husson / Glad You're Mine
9 MALIBU STACY Connie Greig Ms Rachael Murray 0 54 Haradasun / Barberton
Race 7 - 4:35PM BENGALLA MINING BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1280 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:20.67 Last 600m: 0:38.83 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 BARRICADE BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter H Bloomfield Greg Ryan 7 58 52 $3.60EF Street Sense / Suspend
2 12 TUDOR SUNRISE Lewis Seib Ben Looker 5.76 5 55.5 51 $9 Red Element / Tudor Arcade
3 16e MAMBO FEVER Noel Boland Ms Alison Threadwell 6.23 9 55 46 $8 Dane Fever / Warm Up
4 1 NISSILE Damien Lane Ms Marnie Toms (a4/53.5kg) 6.79 3 61
(cd 57)
58 $31 Niello / Clever Desi
5 4 STILL UNDAUNTED Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 9.01 11 60 56 $7 Duporth / Princess Marizza
6 6 DON’T MOVE Ron Brown Robert Thompson 11.67 8 59 54 $26 Magic Albert / Passion Palace
7 2 DUBALI Ian Symons Ms Kristina Rayner (a4/52kg) 12.04 10 60
(cd 56)
56 $8 Dubleo / Alimenta
8 3 HOUR OF PERIL Leigh Desreaux Daniel Pitomac 13.76 6 60 56 $101 Fusaichi Pegasus / Revamp
9 10 HARD EARNED THIRST Ian Symons Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/54.5kg) 14.89 1 57
(cd 54.5)
54 $13 Ad Valorem / Shmozzy
10 9 MANICC BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Keagan Latham 17.9 4 57.5 55 $3.60EF Nicconi / Manzanilla
11 13 PAPADUM PRINCESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Alan D Smith Josh Adams 26.69 2 55 50 $13 Snippetson / Chapatti
5 LADY CORELLI Benjamin Smith Blake Spriggs 0 59 Ad Valorem / Corelli Miss
18e DAYARMA Steve Hodge Shane S Arnold 0 44 Grey Swallow / Armatilla
17e EXIT ONLY Jan Bowen Grant Buckley 0 45 Street Sense / Elle
15e ELRIZ Nicola Edwards 0 46 Zariz / Worth Every Minute
11 SOPHIA’S CHARM Jarrod Austin Chad Lever 0 54 Hussonet / Samantha's Charm
8 MESSIAH’S JEWEL Mark de Montfort Ms Rachael Murray 0 52 Oratorio / Florenza
14 YAMBAAH PRINCE Angela Davies Andrew Gibbons 0 46 May'haab / Paxton Street