Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Monday 22, May 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 23-May-17 11:53PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 75


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:36AM OPEN TRIAL (1250 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:18.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SPINNING DAWN Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A   Spinning World / Persian Fable
2 3 INVINCIBLE KNIGHT John P Thompson Blake Shinn 1.26 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Luminary
3 5 TRIANTAN John P Thompson Corey Brown 3.82 0 N/A   Bernardini / Triangular
4 1 ANKLE TAP (NZ) John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 4.92 0 N/A   Shocking / Clipjoint
5 2 BOSTON BLUES John P Thompson Tye Angland 12.11 0 N/A   Americain / Northeast Note
Race 2 - 8:48AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:00.65 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LA CHICA BELLA Joseph Pride Corey Brown 0 N/A   Host / Alazeya
2 7 ZIGGY WILLIE David Pfieffer Tye Angland 0.71 0 N/A   Cheval de Troy / She's No Miss
3 6 SWEET FELLA Garry Frazer Blake Spriggs 0.84 0 N/A   Street Sense / Viator
4 8 ZIN ZAN ELSIE Matthew Smith Bobby El-Issa 3.18 0 N/A   Zizou / Exclusive Bid
5 1 DRUMMISH Bjorn Baker Ms Wendy Peel 4.32 0 N/A   Drumbeats / Mishyfit
6 5 ROAD TO SHANGRI LA (NZ) Tim Walsh Shaun Guymer 5.37 0 N/A   Road to Rock / Something Special
7 3 OUR BOY NICHOLAS Peter Robl Blake Shinn 6.62 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Presenting
LP 4 RACY Jason Attard Keagan Latham 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Saucy Nell
Race 3 - 9:00AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.61 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CRAFTY TYCOON David Pfieffer Tye Angland 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Goldcraft
2 6 SIR PLUSH (NZ) Bjorn Baker Ms Deanne Panya 0.68 0 N/A   Pins / Luxurious Lady
3 1 BOGIE Matthew Smith Blake Spriggs 1.18 0 N/A   Street Sense / African Queen
4 7 ZIN ZAN EDDIE Matthew Smith Bobby El-Issa 1.24 0 N/A   Zizou / Exclusive Bid
5 4 GOLD SEVENTY SEVEN Joseph Pride Blake Shinn 2.06 0 N/A   Choisir / Gold Fortune
6 3 FLYS AWAY Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 3.19 0 N/A   Shaft / Last Dollars
7 5 PERPETUAL MOTION Garry Frazer Mr Jordan Frazer 9.93 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Pricey
Race 4 - 9:12AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:00.52 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 READY FIRE AIM Bjorn Baker Ms Deanne Panya 0 N/A   Sepoy / Sister Madly
2 7 VICISSITUDES Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings 0.96 0 N/A   Zuberi / Miss Peroni
3 5 SNIPPETS ESSENTIAL Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 1.07 0 N/A   Snippetson / Quintessentially
4 6 TYPHOON CHARLIE Matthew Smith Bobby El-Issa 2.09 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Solana Beach
5 8 ZEDGE Jason Attard Keagan Latham 5.29 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Zugat
6 3 RICKATORIO Jason Attard Ms Claire Nutman 5.37 0 N/A   Oratorio / Proposing
7 4 ROLLING CLOUD Anthony & Edward Cummings Tye Angland 22.4 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Mohegan Sky
1 DASHING SPECIAL Gary Moore 0 N/A High Chaparral / Di Falco
Race 5 - 9:24AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:00.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 O’DRISCOLL (NZ) Bjorn Baker Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Fireside
2 4 PLATINUM PULSE Matthew Smith Bobby El-Issa 1.17 0 N/A   Snippetson / Platinum Dane
3 8 TUIVASA Nick Mitchell Corey Brown 1.65 0 N/A   Stratum / Annamarie
4 2 JEWEL OF HONOUR Wade Slinkard Blake Spriggs 2.52 0 N/A   Choisir / Jewel of the Nile
5 7 TIANANMEN (NZ) Richard Freedman Shaun Guymer 5.07 0 N/A   Shocking / Attalla
6 6 SEEKING AFFECTION (NZ) Jason Attard Keagan Latham 6.4 0 N/A   Iffraaj / Yolanda
7 1 APPRECIATIVE David Pfieffer Tye Angland 28.13 0 N/A   Congrats / Double Strength
5 PRETTY ’N’ PERFECT Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings 0 N/A Trusting / Capital Raising
Race 6 - 9:36AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:01.13 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SPELLOLOGY Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0 N/A   Snitzel / Crevice
2 4 WE COULD BE HEROES Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Tye Angland 0.5 0 N/A   Zariz / Scenic Review
3 1 CHINS DELIGHT Tommy Wong Yusuke Ichikawa 9.6 0 N/A   Golden Archer / Wedding Belle
2 RESONARE Gary Portelli 0 N/A All Too Hard / Assertive Sound
Race 7 - 9:48AM OPEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:45.49 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 I’M IMOGEN Brett Thompson Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Baby Belle
2 2 HURRARA Garry Frazer Mr Jordan Frazer 2.3 0 N/A   Hussonet / Emmaagh
3 6 TAP THAT (JPN) John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 6.4 0 N/A   Tapit / Art Princess
4 4 MI ESTILO Luke Hilton Ms Claire Nutman 6.5 0 N/A   Snippetson / Rulique
5 1 FRONT VIEW John P Thompson Tye Angland 7.6 0 N/A   Duke of Marmalade / Lovers Knot
6 5 SCHECKTER Nick Mitchell Shaun Guymer 8.7 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Run for Naara
Race 8 - 10:00AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.67 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GREENSPAN (NZ) John P Thompson Tye Angland 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Cross Rate
2 7 MR FUJI Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings 0.1 0 N/A   Big Brown / Fujisawa
3 6 LOVEATFIRSTSIGHT Joseph Pride Corey Brown 0.2 0 N/A   Love Conquers All / Startle
4 1 CARIBBEAN John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 1.8 0 N/A   Speightstown / New Dice
5 2 GOLDEN TRESOR Garry Frazer Keagan Latham 2.5 0 N/A   Sepoy / Tresor
6 8 SUTTON FOREST John P Thompson Blake Shinn 2.9 0 N/A   Pierro / Pinezero
7 4 HELLYERS ROAD Gregory Hickman Andrew Adkins 3.1 0 N/A   Cougar Power / Dreamalicious
5 HOSTWIN MERAKI (NZ) Gary Moore 0 N/A Swiss Ace / Bacio Del Vinto
Race 9 - 10:12AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:45.42 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 REDEMPTION ROAD Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Global Anthem
2 4 RADETZKY Gary Portelli Ms Deanne Panya 0.14 0 N/A   Snitzel / Hussterics
3 1 AVAGO BOY Jason Clisby Tye Angland 4.76 0 N/A   Denman / Fearless Babe
4 6 TENNESSEE TANGO John P Thompson Blake Shinn 5.98 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Tennessee Magic
5 2 HOLDERS WINE Tommy Wong Yusuke Ichikawa 6.29 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Great Boon
6 3 NIGHTLY GRIND Wade Slinkard Ms Claire Nutman 11.07 0 N/A   Dreamscape / Frizzle
7 7 WATER LINE (NZ) John P Thompson Corey Brown 18.96 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Sara Ann
8 ZEDFORCE John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 0 N/A Commands / Z'Honor
Race 10 - 10:24AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:45.62 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DUNATUN Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 0 N/A   Snitzel / River Thames
2 8 TRADES STAR Wade Slinkard Ms Claire Nutman 4.05 0 N/A   Nicconi / Tennessee Star
3 2 CAPPELLA DI PIAZZA Matthew Smith Ms Alena Skerritt 4.35 0 N/A   Big Brown / Piazza Del Campo
4 7 SONG AND A PRAYER John P Thompson Tye Angland 4.44 0 N/A   Stratum / Sayahailmary
5 1 CAPE COLADA (NZ) John P Thompson Corey Brown 6.32 0 N/A   Cape Blanco / Pineapple
6 6 FORTUNE’S PATH John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 8.43 0 N/A   Commands / Jewelled Gate
7 3 CHOUXTORIAL (NZ) John P Thompson Blake Shinn 8.95 0 N/A   Jimmy Choux / Classic Blonde
5 FALCONIC Gary Portelli 0 N/A Nicconi / Queen of the Falls
Race 11 - 10:36AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:46.53 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PHOENIX CLAWS David Pfieffer Tye Angland 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Bruges
2 2 FOX TWO John P Thompson Blake Shinn 0.69 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Ready Magic
3 5 SECRET MISTRESS Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 0.77 0 N/A   Congrats / Scone
4 4 PITAYA Jamie Thomsen Ms Chelsea Ings 12.46 0 N/A   Pendragon / Star Fontaine
1 CASINO STAR Gary Portelli 0 N/A Casino Prince / She's a Knockout
Race 12 - 10:48AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:45.06 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LEVINE Matthew Smith Ms Alena Skerritt 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Serenada
2 4 KINGSTON John Higgins Ms Chelsea Ings 0.28 0 N/A   Arlington / My Pirouette
3 8 STARLIGHT TREATY Brett Thompson Andrew Adkins 1.53 0 N/A   Swift Alliance / Precious Glitter
4 7 REMLAPS ROCK Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 8.68 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Lady Remlap
5 1 BLENDERS EDITION John P Thompson Blake Shinn 10.34 0 N/A   Trusting / Weaveworld
6 5 KUIPER BELT (JPN) John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 10.41 0 N/A   Dansili / Lindelaan
7 3 GO BALLY Richard Freedman Corey Brown 13.09 0 N/A   Globetrotter / Ballerina Bow
9 VINCERO Gary Portelli 0 N/A Stratum / Miss Victory
2 DIJUWAANTU Nick Mitchell 0 N/A Mutawaajid / Day of Dreams