Goulburn: Goulburn & District Racing Club Ltd Monday 22, May 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.1
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 23-May-17 3:02PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 76


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 11:35AM GOULPRO MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:58.73 Last 600m: 0:34.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TERRITORIAL Tash Burleigh Adrian Layt 2 56.5 N/A $6.50 Real Saga / Ten Eighty
2 2 GAY SKIER John Borham Jeff Penza 2.8 3 57 N/A $8.50 Gonski / Gay Walk
3 1 DENMAN QUALITY BOBS Bonus Scheme Natalie Jarvis Ms Melinda Kinny 2.9 5 59 N/A $31 Denman / Quest for Quality
4 6 PELOPONNESE Lauri Wray Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.8 1 57 N/A $2.10F Ad Valorem / Proud And Ready
5 3 HANDSTOTHEHEAVENS Danny Williams Grant Buckley 5.3 4 57 N/A $8 Ready's Image / Sixteenth Street
6 5 LADY PATRIKA BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 9.4 6 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $5.50 Hinchinbrook / Lady Mahler
4 HOMEBIRD Matthew Dale Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A Rothesay / Jade Cherie
Race 2 - 12:10PM FIFES STOCKFEEDS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:18.48 Last 600m: 0:35.42 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 ROYA’S DREAM Kerry Parker Jeff Penza 3 54.5 N/A $9 Octagonal / Madame Meilland
2 5 MATRIX BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Brodie Loy 2.5 2 56.5 N/A $3.40 Gio Ponti / Portrayal
3 11 SCENT OF A WOMAN Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.8 8 54.5 N/A $5 Street Sense / Natural Woman
4 1 JINDABERRA Gratz Vella Richard Bensley 7.7 9 58 N/A $3F Bon Hoffa / Willendorf
5 7 LONDON TIME BOBS Bonus Scheme Gratz Vella Ms Kayla Nisbet 7.8 6 54.5 N/A $21 Benfica / Exciting Time
6 8 NEAR SILENUS John Steinmetz Ms Kacie Adams 8.3 5 54.5 N/A $26 Duporth / Toby Bess
7 3 ZORRO Neville Layt Adrian Layt 9.8 7 58 N/A $11 Stryker / Smytzer's Roylani
8 6 SNITZWAH BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 18 4 56 N/A $21 Snitzel / Marsawra
9 12 THINK I’M BETTER Mark Gee Ms Jessie Philpot (a3/48kg) 20.6 1 54.5
(cd 51.5)
N/A $81 Zabexpress / Babe Zaharias
4 PERCUSSION BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Robl Jay Ford 0 N/A Foxwedge / Wooden Melody
2 KINKA BAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Gabrielle Englebrecht 0 N/A Ad Valorem / Kinka Rhode
9 OHIYESA Jenny Hoy Mathew Cahill 0 N/A Dubleo / Rooly
Race 3 - 12:45PM JEWELL BUILDERS 3YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:11.36 Last 600m: 0:36.24 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 ARRONDISSEMENT BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Grant Buckley 1 54 N/A $13 Krupt / Red Zeppelin
2 1 COMMON PURPOSE BOBS Bonus Scheme John Bateman Mathew Cahill 0.2 11 59.5 N/A $1.50F I Am Invincible / Calm Abiding
3 12 SOLAR CRY Joseph Pride Travis Wolfgram 3.5 10 55 N/A $9 Street Cry / Solar Charged
4 3 KINKA BAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Gabrielle Englebrecht Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.7 2 57.5 N/A $7.50 Ad Valorem / Kinka Rhode
5 8 RAPTURE MISS Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.3 6 56 N/A $26 Smart Missile / Rap Tale
6 10 PERSONABLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Brodie Loy 5.1 9 55.5 N/A $21 Lonhro / Personification
7 11 ROAMING TO WIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Spackman Jeff Penza 9.9 3 55.5 N/A $21 Northern Meteor / Exciting to Win
8 4 MY WOLVERINE BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Jay Ford 10.9 5 56.5 N/A $61 Pluck / Talons Shown
9 14 MACYANJILL BOBS Bonus Scheme Ian Finn Douglas Llambias (a2/51kg) 12.4 4 54
(cd 52)
N/A $101 Murtajill / Macy Dee
10 2 SACRIFICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Wendy Roche Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 12.5 7 58 N/A $101 Mossman / Sontweni
11 5 GRAND ICON Michael Gatty Jon Grisedale 15.4 8 56 N/A $51 Temple Dane / Country Skies
7 PRETTY ’N’ PERFECT Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/54.5kg) 0 N/A Trusting / Capital Raising
9 TITANESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup 0 N/A Pluck / Adequate
6 KOKKEIBON (NZ) Clarry Conners Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 0 N/A Swiss Ace / Kokkei
Race 4 - 1:20PM GOULBURN CARPET COURT BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:11.77 Last 600m: 0:35.73 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 PANDEIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Tommy Berry 3 59 55 $2.15F Ad Valorem / Miss Canny
2 2 PRINCE OF THEBES BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 1 9 61
(cd 59)
55 $4 Foxwedge / Thebe
3 6 HECTIC Tash Burleigh Adrian Layt 1.3 6 59 51 $10 Henny Hughes / Tortipaw
4 8 SOPHIA’S CHARM Jarrod Austin Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 1.9 8 58.5 54 $13 Hussonet / Samantha's Charm
5 11 HER HIGHNESS John Steinmetz Ms Kacie Adams 3.2 2 54 44 $21 High Chaparral / Diamond Darling
6 9 BRUADAR Michelle Ritchie Jeff Penza 3.3 1 55 43 $51 Covetous / Offline
7 3 RED HOT TANGO Karen Welch Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 3.8 4 60
(cd 58.5)
53 $51 Alert / Tangerine
8 5 AIN’T SHE A DANE Sarah Murray-Leslie Aaron Williams (a4/56kg) 4.2 5 59.5
(cd 56)
56 $7 California Dane / Just Pamela
9 10 FRANKENBEANS Warren Ganderton Jon Grisedale 4.9 7 54.5 42 $26 Exceed And Excel / Carnegie Hikari
1 QUEENIAN Matthew Smith 0 57 Dubleo / Tango Music
4 SARONA DOWNS Allan McRae Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 53 Refuse to Bend / Vin de France
Race 5 - 1:55PM DAVID ALT ELECTRICAL BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:18.47 Last 600m: 0:35.34 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DIVERGENCE Patrick Webster Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 2 60
(cd 58)
63 $3.90 Big Brown / Nocturne
2 5 HANGOVER MONDAY Tash Burleigh Robbie Dolan (a3/45kg) 0.2 10 57
(cd 54)
57 $6 Manner Hill / Miss Assassin
3 2 POOR CORNER Tony Barton Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 0.4 5 61
(cd 59)
61 $19 Outback Prince / Florete
4 1 MARROCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Mitch Newman Chad Lever 1.2 3 61.5 62 $3.10F Pluck / Meritous
5 4 SUPREME LAD Kerri Kulic Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 2.5 9 59
(cd 57.5)
57 $12 Supreme Class / Sneak a Nip
6 9 ORANGE TIME Gratz Vella Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.1 7 56.5 56 $11 Bon Hoffa / County Harvest
7 8 MONEY AD Neil Osborne Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 6.3 6 56.5
(cd 55)
56 $19 Ad Valorem / Quintessentially
8 11 LADY WYNETTE Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.4 4 54 51 $19 Snippetson / Stand By Your Man
9 10 EAGLE STRYKE Kerry Parker Jay Ford 8.5 1 55 53 $26 Stryker / Harpy
10 6 SMILING AT SHADOWS Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 9.4 8 57 53 $9 Dane Shadow / Letter Loose
7 YET TOBE CONVINCED Scott Spackman Grant Buckley 0 57 Dane Shadow / Silky Oak
Race 6 - 2:35PM GOULBURN WORKERS CLUB CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:24.18 Last 600m: 0:36.75 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 I’M NO PHONY Wayne Attard Robbie Brewer 11 57.5 55 $16 California Dane / Eyenar
2 9 CAN SHE KISS Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 1 9 54 52 $9 Oratorio / Ginger Meg
3 3 DE KURNELL David Pfieffer Tommy Berry 1.1 6 59.5 59 $5.50 All American / Kvarena
4 6 FOXTELLER BOBS Bonus Scheme Jarrod Austin Chad Lever 1.4 3 56 52 $12 Foxwedge / Purity
5 11 INCHCAPE ROCK Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.5 4 54 47 $16 Any Given Saturday / Crown of Honour
6 2 PERANTO (NZ) Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 2 12 60.5 61 $16 Per Incanto / Torrun
7 1 BELRIDGE Nick Mitchell Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 2.8 2 61.5
(cd 59.5)
63 $11 Street Sense / Awtaar
8 5 CHUCKLES BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.9 7 56 52 $18 Myboycharlie / Ducey Du
9 8 VELLA LONCHICK George D Vella Jay Ford 3.1 8 55 54 $4.40 O'lonhro / Chickasaw
10 7 INCH PERFECT BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Brodie Loy 4.3 10 55 54 $4.20F Hinchinbrook / Chosen
11 10 AY OH WHEY OH Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 4.4 1 54
(cd 52.5)
49 $15 Reward for Effort / Walklikeanegyptian
12 13 ZARINA’S GOLD Michael Sparrow Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 5.2 5 54
(cd 52.5)
45 $61 Zariz / Gold Beauty
12 JOSTLE Warren Ganderton 0 47 Lonhro / Davilora Dane
Race 7 - 3:15PM DIVALLS EARTHMOVING BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:37.23 Last 600m: 0:37.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 VOLPE BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Nick Heywood (a0/55kg) 3 60.5 54 $3.70F Foxwedge / Rash Promise
2 5 IT’S A LOTTERY BOBS Bonus Scheme John Bateman Richard Bensley 4 6 60 53 $3.80 Dream Ballad / Briars Lass
3 1 GOT TO THINK (NZ) Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 5 9 60.5 54 $26 High Chaparral / Ballet Danseuse
4 6 REGAL ROJO Rebecca Brewer Robbie Brewer 5.6 4 60 53 $12 Red Element / Five Straight
5 2 SOUTHERN GAMBLE Neville Layt Adrian Layt 7.8 1 60.5 54 $8 Casino Prince / Southern Gem
6 10 CROIX DE VIE Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 9.7 5 57 47 $11 Beneteau / Naeb
7 3 VICTORY ANTHEM (NZ) Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan (a3/45kg) 9.8 2 60.5
(cd 57.5)
54 $4.20 Darci Brahma / Battocchi
8 7 HEAVENLY MUM Wayne Attard Jeff Penza 18 7 59.5 56 $8 Sebring / Windfall
9 11 OSCAR TIME Gratz Vella Ms Kayla Nisbet 19.9 8 54.5 42 $51 Excites / Celebrity Status
13 BRIEFCASE BENNY Greg Backhouse Jay Ford 0 38 Benicio / Miss Columbus
12 DAMYSUS Gratz Vella Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 41 Artie Schiller / Paliza
9 GOLAN POWER (NZ) Andrew Sheahan Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 0 50 Golan / Cape City
8 BOND OF FAITH Myffy Rae Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 0 55 Dubleo / Faith
Race 8 - 3:55PM DOYLES ON THE BEACH CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED -2.0KG) (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:57.50 Last 600m: 0:34.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 IL BANDITO BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Tommy Berry 3 59 58 $1.28F Time Thief / Red Feather
2 8 HALLIDAY ROAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 2.8 1 56 52 $31 Congrats / Nickynoo's Girl
3 14 MUZZLEBURST David Kelley Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 4.6 2 54
(cd 52.5)
42 $51 Shellscrape / Carefully Chosen
4 10 BLACK PLATINUM Matthew Smith Jeff Penza 4.9 6 55.5 51 $26 I Am Invincible / Platinum Dane
5 13 KENTUCKY ANGEL Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 5 10 54 46 $41 All American / Cha Cha's Angel
6 15 SMOKE ALARM Jack Van Duren Shaun Guymer 5.2 7 54 31 $101 Alert / In the Clover
7 9 MULU MAGIC Matthew Smith Jay Ford 5.7 9 56 56 $9.50 Artie Schiller / Mulu Miss
8 12 SECRET IMAGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Wood Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 5.8 5 54 52 $21 Ready's Image / Secret Haze
9 6 TOUGHERTHANTHEREST Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 6.6 4 57 54 $12 Street Boss / De Prima Ballerina
10 11 MACKELLAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Grant Buckley 6.9 8 54.5 53 $14 Ready's Image / Poetic
3 BLUE BLUE SKY Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 59 Lonhro / Napa Sky
4 LORD DENMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Richard Bensley 0 55 Denman / Secrets Sleeping
5 WILLIAMSON Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/54.5kg) 0 55 Dane Shadow / Passionately
7 THE VEAL THING BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Ritchie Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 0 57 Snitzel / Revolutions
2 JAPHITE Richard Collett Jason Collett 0 62 Choisir / Folk Music