Young: Young Turf Club Saturday 20, May 2017

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 26-May-17 12:59PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 60


Race 1 - 12:40PM TERRY BROS FURNITURE & BEDDING/DONGES SUPA IGA MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:57.00 Last 600m: 0:34.95 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 TIME OF HER LIFE John Rolfe Michael Travers 2 57 N/A $3.20F Time Thief / Anguissola
2 6 GETTING READY Wendy Baker Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 0.1 7 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $5 Ready's Image / Sky Academy
3 1 NEMO DAT Terry J Fahey Daniel Pitomac 1.6 5 59 N/A $5.50 Ad Valorem / Umbrella Field
4 5 BEL ROSSO Leslie Bryant Simon Miller 5.7 6 57 N/A $10 Bel Danoro / Lady Damosel
5 4 JAMES ANTHONY George D Vella Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 6.3 1 58
(cd 56.5)
N/A $10 Nicconi / Sister Rose
6 8 RAINBOW DOLL Jack Van Duren Ms Tara-Jane Mitchell 7 3 57 N/A $7 Rainbow Light / Rocker Bye Babe
7 7 LOVE ’N’ DESIRE Debbie Prest Ms Kacie Chater 11.6 8 57 N/A $12 Bon Hoffa / Felicitous
8 3 BLUE BOLT Robert Leitner Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 13 4 58
(cd 56)
N/A $13 Lord of the Manor / Mistrust
2 DREAM AND JOURNEY David Blundell Michael Heagney 0 N/A Strada / Electra Gold
Race 2 - 1:15PM BOWNESS STUD/ BONNYVIEW QUARRY F&M BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $7,000.1st $3,980, 2nd $1,200, 3rd $575, 4th $275, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $70.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:57.29 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 4th. Class Record.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MANATASSEE Darryl Rolfe Bryan Murphy 4 61.5 56 $2.50F Bureaucracy / Pretty Precocious
2 9 UNSHINKABLE Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 0.4 3 54 39 $15 Strategic / Shinka
3 8 LEPA BRENA Mick Miladinovic Michael Heagney 1.4 1 54 39 $4.80 Beautiful Crown / Sacred Halo
4 6 LITTLE QUEEN Russell Green Ms Tiffany Jeffries 2.9 2 55 43 $4.40 Dubleo / Snippets Breeze
4 5 MANNER SENSATION Aaron Clarke Simon Miller 2.9 7 56.5 46 $7 Manner Hill / Black Sensation
6 7 LITTLE MISS TILLY John Tyack Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 4.1 5 54 40 $7 O'lonhro / Tansgirl
7 4 WORLDLY WISE Dennis Bush Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 4.1 6 58.5
(cd 56.5)
50 $4.60 Northern Meteor / Quite Astute
10 PRETTY SNAZZY Paul Theobald Michael Travers 0 35 Murtajill / Light Tactic
2 MCGOVERN Tom Wilson Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 0 51 Elusive Quality / Cone
3 LIVING FIRE Mark Cummins 0 50 Seidnazar / Fleur Des Champs
Race 3 - 1:55PM HILLTOPS AG SUPPLIES/ EMPIRE HOTEL BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:10.22 Last 600m: 0:36.68 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 OLD MARIBO John Rolfe Ms Jody Hughes (a4/55kg) 4 62
(cd 58)
52 $6 Alert / Danish Charm
2 3 SIKUM BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Brad Clark 2 8 60 48 $8 Alert / Koninderie
3 7 STAR HERO Russell Hogan Michael Heagney 2.2 7 58 44 $7 Von Costa de Hero / Kakama
4 2 ALABASTA BAY Aaron Clarke Simon Miller 2.9 3 60 48 $3F Al Samer / Damasta
5 10 OH NO GECKO John Tyack Ms Tara-Jane Mitchell 6.9 1 54 34 $7 Danerich / Shesababe
6 9 YANGON Darryl Rolfe Bryan Murphy 8.1 5 57 42 $12 Exceed And Excel / Miss Rangoon
7 8 MATT MANEUVER Neil Smart Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 8.3 6 57.5
(cd 56)
43 $10 Strategic Maneuver / Princess Matilda
8 4 YOUNG JACKSON Richard Coulton Daniel Pitomac 9.8 9 60 48 $7 Keep the Faith / Madame Chloe
9 6 FANTASY GAZE Roy L McCabe Michael Hackett 14.9 2 58.5 49 $4 Intergaze / Singapore Dreams
13 OVERTON ONYX Russell Green 0 40 Dubleo / Yes Mistress
14 WEEKEND GETAWAY Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 0 39 Churchill Downs / Weekend Surprise
12 WAR HORSE Russell Green 0 40 Dane Shadow / Naughty Girl
5 REHANAAT Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0 51 Hard Spun / El Ashb
11 KENTUCKY DARTER Rex Cole Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 0 41 Churchill Downs / Little Fishes
Race 4 - 2:35PM HILLTOPS EQUINE CENTRE MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:17.57 Last 600m: 0:35.82 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 COUNTY LIMERICK BOBS Bonus Scheme Andrew Sheahan Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 4 57 N/A $7 Duporth / Caviar Emptor
2 7 COSTA LAQUETTA Steven Wilson Michael Travers 0.4 2 57 N/A $4EF Written Tycoon / Costa Kara
3 6 BRIGHT IRISH EYES Norm Alchin Michael Heagney 0.5 3 57 N/A $9 Bianconi / Glittering Gleams
4 1 CHYSEING IVY Geoffrey Crothers Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 0.6 9 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $5 Aussie Rules / Magill Road
5 2 KING HOORAH John Rolfe Simon Miller 1.4 8 59 N/A $5.50 Dream Ballad / Shalsucceed
6 5 BANSURI Neil Osborne Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 2.1 1 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $4EF Monaco Consul / Ban the Recorder
7 3 OUR ENEMY Robert Leitner Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 3.6 7 59
(cd 57)
N/A $6 Enemy of Average / Marqueen
8 9 DARBY BLUE (NZ) Terry J Fahey Ms Kacie Adams 3.7 6 57 N/A $8 High Chaparral / Notable Mention
9 10 UNHEARD Jack Van Duren Ms Tara-Jane Mitchell 11.8 5 57 N/A $5.50 Eavesdropper / Duosam
4 STAR FOR EFFORT Allan McRae Brad Clark 0 N/A Star Witness / Effortless
Race 5 - 3:15PM ELEVATION RESTAURANT MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:18.18 Last 600m: 0:36.45 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 CORAL DOWNS Rex Cole Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 8 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $4 Churchill Downs / Little Fishes
2 5 BELLS CREEK BOBS Bonus Scheme Aaron Clarke Michael Travers 1.88 2 57 N/A $3.80F Haradasun / Bundles of Cash
3 3 SHINE A LIGHT Mick Miladinovic Michael Heagney 2.15 3 59 N/A $5 Shinzig / Lucerna
4 9 PETULANCE Leslie Bryant Simon Miller 2.28 4 57 N/A $12 Zeditave / Twist And Pout
5 8 KALISA’S SECRET Terry J Fahey Daniel Pitomac 2.5 7 57 N/A $6 Aussie Rules / Secret Glance
6 7 ICE FAIRY Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 3.23 5 57 N/A $6 Artie Schiller / Navica
7 10 WENDY’S BABY Richard Coulton Bryan Murphy 7.34 1 57 N/A $12 Youthful Legs / Wednesday's Lass
8 4 ALTE PETE Scott Wade Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 7.38 6 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $11 Cape Blanco / Nursery Rhyme
1 JOHNNIES CASH Dean Mirfin 0 N/A Dash for Cash / Alpine Princess
2 OHIYESA Jenny Hoy 0 N/A Dubleo / Rooly
Race 6 - 3:55PM KEVIN MILLER, WHITTY, LENNON & CO CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED +1.0KG) (1400 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:24.00 Last 600m: 0:36.77 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 KOOROORA MISS Neil Smart Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 8 55.5
(cd 54)
46 $4F Husson / Kooroora Blue
2 5 EXCELLENT ORATORIO John Marzol Ms Tara-Jane Mitchell 1.3 9 55.5 42 $4.40 Oratorio / Excellent Song
3 11e BLINKIN DOUBTFUL Wendy Baker Ms Tiffany Jeffries 1.83 3 54 37 $12 Aussie Rules / Doubtful Direction
4 3 MISS IWANNABEE Chris Heywood Brad Clark 2.02 4 58 51 $6 Lord Jim / Encostakore
5 7 GREAT BODY Terry J Fahey Daniel Pitomac 4.01 10 54.5 44 $10 Bon Hoffa / Hot Lips
6 9 CALL THE MIDWIFE Doug Gorrel Bryan Murphy 6.71 7 54 39 $9 Husson / Postponement
7 1 VINNIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 7.59 5 59
(cd 57.5)
49 $4.40 I Am Invincible / Ammoniqua
8 4 EDGE OF MADNESS Debbie Prest Ms Kacie Chater 8.04 2 55.5 42 $7 Bon Hoffa / Salamores Lass
9 8 DARK DIAMOND Roy L McCabe Michael Hackett 14.88 6 54 41 $10 Dubleo / Zoffelia
10 10 TRIPLE BOLT Robert Leitner Ms Jessie Philpot (a3/48kg) 24.98 1 54
(cd 51)
38 $11 Bon Hoffa / Bonboniere Lady
13e SOUTHERN GOLD John Rolfe Michael Travers 0 35 Southern Image / Undolla
14e RAVESI Debbie Prest 0 33 Strada / Push the Envelope
2 BOLSHOI DEVOUSHKA David Blundell Michael Heagney 0 52 War Pass / Castellana
12e EMILION STORM Brett Thompson 0 36 Hinchinbrook / Wenu
Race 7 - 4:30PM YOUNG HOTEL/ SOUTHWEST SLOPES CREDIT YOUNG CUP - BENCHMARK 68 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $9,000.1st $5,260, 2nd $1,600, 3rd $775, 4th $375, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $90.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 68, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:37.44 Last 600m: 0:36.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GO GET ’EM Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 6 55.5 56 $5 Tsigane / Rego's Lady
2 8 DAMYSUS Gratz Vella Michael Hackett 0.72 4 54 41 $8 Artie Schiller / Paliza
3 6 LADY JESSE George Dimitropoulos Bryan Murphy 1.01 9 54 44 $12 Snippetson / Ludlow
4 7 MUGGA MALLEY Tony Sergi Michael Heagney 1.05 3 54 44 $8 Alert / Finish the Quest
5 1 SAND DUNE (NZ) Kerry Weir Simon Miller 2.6 5 58 61 $4.40 Thorn Park / Desert Heart
6 3 BEEN SCENE Neil Osborne Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 3.21 2 54
(cd 52.5)
55 $4.20F Bianconi / Scenes
7 5 SUPER PIG Dean Mirfin Ms Tiffany Jeffries 3.77 7 54 49 $6 Murphy's Blu Boy / Social Spark
8 10 LUCIENT Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 9.48 8 54 33 $18 Danewin / Lenswood
9 4 GOLAN POWER (NZ) Andrew Sheahan Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 11.66 1 54
(cd 52)
50 $8 Golan / Cape City
9 ARGUABLY REGAL Debbie Prest Ms Kacie Chater 0 37 Flying Spur / Vicereine