Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday 20, May 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: Out 3m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 4.98
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 24-May-17 12:09PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 107


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 11:25AM JOHN MILLER HALL OF FAME HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:12.02 Last 600m: 0:34.66 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 VIRIDINE BOBS Bonus Scheme Darren Beadman Rory Hutchings 2 58 N/A $3.40 Poet's Voice / Patina
2 7 PENDELOQUE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 0.2 3 54.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $10 Snitzel / White Diamonds
3 9 CHARLIE CHAP BOBS Bonus Scheme Mike Van Gestel Jay Ford 0.6 5 54.5 N/A $13 Benfica / Brookton Dawn
4 6 SILENCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 0.8 8 56 N/A $7 Foxwedge / Hush Up
5 5 CONNOISSEUR BOBS Bonus Scheme Darren Beadman Christian Reith 1.7 4 56 N/A $15 Exceed And Excel / Preserve
6 2 IPSO FACTO BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Jason Collett 2.2 6 56.5 N/A $7.50 Pierro / Red Hand
7 3 ADSUM Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 2.7 1 56 N/A $3.30F Sebring / Chordata
8 4 ALIK BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne Brock Ryan (a3/49kg) 4 7 56
(cd 53)
N/A $19 All Too Hard / Kerimba
8 ALLIED POWER BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 0 N/A All Too Hard / Night War
Race 2 - 12:00PM GEORGE MOORE HALL OF FAME HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 73, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:24.04 Last 600m: 0:36.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 QUICK FEET BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood (a3/55kg) 4 59.5
(cd 56.5)
77 $13 Northern Meteor / Delaluna
2 3 WHITE MOSS BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Tye Angland 0.1 5 57.5 73 $3.60 Mossman / Pay My Bail
3 5 FLEETING STRYKE Theresa Bateup Brock Ryan (a3/49kg) 0.4 2 56.5
(cd 53.5)
71 $81 Stryker / Hudoo
4 7 PASSAGE OF TIME BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 1.1 7 55.5
(cd 53.5)
65 $2.70F Northern Meteor / Crystal Gauntlet
5 2 GRETNA BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Tommy Berry 1.6 1 58 74 $4.80 Snitzel / Starts With a Kiss
6 4 SAMADOUBT BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 3.1 6 57.5 69 $12 Not a Single Doubt / Isadora
7 6 MISS BALLANTINE BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Jason Collett 6.2 3 56.5 71 $11 Redoute's Choice / Glendelvine
Race 3 - 12:35PM SAINTLY HALL OF FAME HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.85 Last 600m: 0:34.42 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 NEW UNIVERSE (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 6 58.5 73 $1.80F Darci Brahma / Shalaka
2 8 VIENNA ROMANCE Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 0.3 7 53 63 $26 Duporth / Viennese Lass
3 3 MEMES BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 0.4 1 54.5 69 $5.50 Time Thief / Patois
4 6 ONCE MORE A LADY BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Ms Deanne Panya (a2/50kg) 2.3 2 53.5
(cd 51.5)
67 $17 Congrats / Lady Hepburn
5 7 KAWAIKINI BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Peter Wells 4 3 53 66 $10 All American / Sky Girl
6 5 ANOTHER SLIPPER BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 5.1 4 54 64 $20 Sebring / Private Nancy
7 2 GOOD TIME CHARLIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 5.2 8 57.5 71 $10 Myboycharlie / Rich Megadale
8 4 DIPLOMACIA Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 5.8 5 54
(cd 52)
68 $17 Artie Schiller / Danetana
Race 4 - 1:10PM TAB HIGHWAY PLATE (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $60,000.1st $33,300, 2nd $12,000, 3rd $6,000, 4th $2,850, 5th $1,500, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750, Equine Welfare Fund $600.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:31.74 Last 600m: 0:35.91 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 HAY NOW Matthew Dale Nick Heywood (a3/55kg) 2 57
(cd 55)
68 $3.70F Bradbury's Luck / Dyneclipse
2 2 RED KNOT Rodney Northam Tommy Berry 0.2 3 59 67 $5.50 Redoute's Choice / Hades
3 14 BOLSHOI DEVOUSHKA David Blundell James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 0.4 4 54
(cd 52)
52 $91 War Pass / Castellana
4 1 PUZZLING WONDER Mack Griffith Tye Angland 0.8 6 59 70 $8 Northern Meteor / Basra
5 13 ROSEITO BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Messara Mitchell Bell 0.9 8 54 56 $15 Snitzel / Bellini Rose
6 4 SCHEDULE Mack Griffith Jason Collett 1.3 9 59 64 $4.20 High Chaparral / Sylvaner
7 3 DALMATIA PRINCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Travis Wolfgram 1.4 7 59 66 $12 Denman / Pagan Princess
8 12 O’LORDY Danny Williams Jay Ford 1.6 1 55.5 57 $18 O'lonhro / Fair Look
9 6 DYFIELD Philip Courtney Brodie Loy 2.2 13 59 58 $26 Dylan Thomas / Butterfield
10 8 I WANNA BE A JEEP BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Christian Reith 2.8 5 57.5 60 $15 Congrats / Iwannabelucky
11 9 ART ATTACK Jenny Graham Rory Hutchings 4.7 11 57.5 54 $41 Excellent Art / Nesnas
12 5 ATTAINMENT Todd Smart R Hunt 4.8 12 59
(cd 56)
61 $19 Commands / Song of Success
13 11 STAR BID Vince Jones Peter Wells 5.5 10 56 41 $101 Starcraft / Tell Someone
7 FOREVER NEWYORK BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 0 64 Manhattan Rain / Edge of Eternity
Race 5 - 1:45PM LLOYD WILLIAMS HALL OF FAME HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.76 Last 600m: 0:34.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 CLEAR THE BEACH Gregory Mcfarlane Christian Reith 2 57 66 $10 Sharkbite / Jive Rock
2 7 DISSOLUTE Darren Beadman Tye Angland 0.8 13 58.5 70 $9 New Approach / Dorky
3 3 OLD MAN SAM Michael Tubman Blaike McDougall (a3/52kg) 1.8 1 60
(cd 57)
72 $8 Kaphero / Comedy Turn
4 1 SECRET TRAIL Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood (a3/55kg) 2.6 11 60
(cd 57)
76 $4.80F Denman / Trail of Secrets
5 11 MANA Craig Ritchie Koby Jennings 3.9 4 57 66 $26 Conatus / Green Jade
6 2 LOVERBOY CHARLIE Gerald Ryan Rory Hutchings 4 7 60 72 $13 Myboycharlie / Lady of Love
7 8 MAGNAJOY Jarrod Austin Ms Deanne Panya (a2/50kg) 4.1 3 58
(cd 56)
72 $17 Magnus / Ready for Joy
8 9 ROSE OF MAN Terry Robinson Brodie Loy 4.2 9 57.5 71 $16 Denman / Rosnaree
9 13 PEPPERBERRY Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 4.4 10 55.5 67 $6.50 Redoute's Choice / Park Esteem
10 5 ALLEZ CHIVAL Lauri Wray James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 5.2 6 59
(cd 57)
74 $11 Bon Hoffa / Set Dayan
11 6 ALPEN ROSE (NZ) David Payne Brock Ryan (a3/49kg) 6.8 5 58.5
(cd 55.5)
73 $13 Swiss Ace / Rosenborg
12 12 CAESAR AUGUSTUS Les Bridge Mitchell Bell 8.5 8 56 64 $61 New Approach / Cape Augusta
13 4 ELEMENOHPEE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 10.5 12 59.5
(cd 57.5)
71 $9 Henny Hughes / Sacred Hit
14 TIMING Joseph Pride Jay Ford 0 62 Duporth / Claudia
Race 6 - 2:25PM J B CUMMINGS HALL OF FAME HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 85, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:02.57 Last 600m: 0:36.71 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BROADSIDE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 3 57 77 $5 Raise the Flag / Anam Cara
2 9 GET ON THE GRANGE Allan Kehoe Blaike McDougall (a3/52kg) 1.5 2 54.5
(cd 52)
72 $31 Home On the Grange / Lea Tonde
3 10 MORE ENERGY Jason Coyle Peter Wells 1.9 6 54 71 $26 Fastnet Rock / Perfect Promise
4 8 CAERLESS CHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Messara Mitchell Bell 3.3 4 55 76 $9 Redoute's Choice / Caerless
5 1 MONTAUK Chris Waller James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 3.5 5 61
(cd 59)
85 $9.50 More Than Ready / Diamond Cove
6 6 NOTHING BOX Chris Waller Tye Angland 5.1 12 57 77 $3.20F Mossman / Why're You Waiting
7 3 BE LIKE DAD BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme David Payne Brock Ryan (a3/49kg) 7.3 1 57
(cd 54)
77 $15 Lope de Vega / La Famelia
8 11 DIAMOND MADE Bruce Cross Andrew Banks 8.1 9 53 71 $31 Duke of Marmalade / Showme Thediamonds
9 7 MY PSYCHIATRIST Joseph Pride Ms Deanne Panya (a2/50kg) 11.1 11 56
(cd 54)
79 $9 Excellent Art / Severo
10 12 RED DUBAWI BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kerry Parker Jay Ford 13.6 7 53 67 $18 Dubawi / Scottish Amour
11 5 MORTAR PLATOON (IRE) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 21.2 8 57 77 $8 Myboycharlie / America Nova
12 2 FLOODLIGHT (USA) Darren Beadman Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 27.5 10 60.5
(cd 58.5)
84 $26 Medaglia D'oro / Flashing
13 LAST TRY WINS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Travis Wolfgram 0 63 Casino Prince / Cutting Remark
Race 7 - 3:05PM WINX HALL OF FAME HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 93, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:30.14 Last 600m: 0:35.04 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 INVINZABEEL Chris Waller Tye Angland 16 56 83 $12 I Am Invincible / Belle Mia
2 7 BERRY DELICIOUS Jason Coyle Joshua Parr 2 6 57.5 90 $12 Blevic / Magic Heaven
3 1 MOHER Darren Beadman Ms Deanne Panya (a2/50kg) 2.1 12 62
(cd 60)
95 $7 Lonhro / An Chlais
4 13 SO WILLIE Chris Waller Tommy Berry 3 15 54.5 80 $5F More Than Ready / Sworn to Secrecy
5 9 CARELESS Mark Newnham Christian Reith 3.1 4 56 83 $9 Exceed And Excel / Insouciance
6 11 LIAPARI (NZ) Chris Waller Jason Collett 3.3 9 55.5 82 $5.50 Nom du Jeu / Tradewind
7 14 ENCOSTA LINE Chris Waller James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 3.4 13 53.5
(cd 51.5)
78 $14 Encosta de Lago / Adaline
8 15 TIMELESS PRINCE Tony Newing Ms Jess Taylor 4.6 8 53 77 $41 Casino Prince / Timeless Miss
9 6 KELLYVILLE FLYER Jason Attard Koby Jennings 5.9 14 58 91 $16 Oratorio / Mountain Echo
10 8 FALKENBERG Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 6.1 1 56 87 $15 More Than Ready / Purespeed
11 4 ALEGRIA Darren Beadman Lee Magorrian (a3/53kg) 6.5 11 58.5
(cd 55.5)
92 $11 Medaglia D'oro / Pure Joy
12 12 BELIEVE Anthony & Edward Cummings Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 7.1 5 55
(cd 53)
85 $12 Fastnet Rock / Optimist
13 3 RULING DYNASTY James Cummings Rory Hutchings 7.6 2 60 91 $41 Medaglia D'oro / Makarova
14 2 FOREIGN PRINCE (NZ) David Payne Brock Ryan (a3/49kg) 8.7 7 61
(cd 58)
93 $101 High Chaparral / Julinsky Princess
15 5 IGGI POP (NZ) Peter Robl Nick Heywood (a3/55kg) 9.2 10 58.5
(cd 55.5)
88 $81 Savabeel / Freequence
16 16 TAKEWING Jason Coyle Peter Wells 10 3 53 72 $91 Sebring / Lady Cay
Race 8 - 3:45PM T J SMITH HALL OF FAME HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 85, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:10.41 Last 600m: 0:35.18 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 BONNY O’REILLY (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 7 56 80 $3.20F O'Reilly / Pretty
2 11 WILD ’N’ FAMOUS (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 0.5 4 56.5 77 $9.50 Fast 'n' Famous / Silver Fern
3 13 DREAM LANE Nick Mitchell Christian Reith 1.5 8 55 78 $21 Al Maher / Day of Dreams
4 10 GIRL SUNDAY Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 1.6 15 56.5
(cd 54.5)
81 $9 Encosta de Lago / Pleasantsundaygirl
5 6 FRILL SEEKING Matthew Smith Nick Heywood (a3/55kg) 1.7 5 58
(cd 55)
84 $12 Sebring / Vietnam
6 4 REINCARNATE Darren Beadman Brock Ryan (a3/49kg) 2.1 1 59.5
(cd 56.5)
83 $13 Medaglia D'oro / Plagiarize
7 9 BUTTERBOOM Joseph Pride Jay Ford 2.7 11 56.5 81 $51 Myboycharlie / Butters
8 2 MOGADOR Darren Beadman Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 3.9 2 61
(cd 59)
86 $11 Lonhro / Essaouira
9 7 GUARD OF HONOUR BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Joshua Parr 4.5 10 57 79 $5 Northern Meteor / Victory Cry
10 14 STAR WARS (NZ) Gerald Ryan Tommy Berry 4.9 14 55 74 $41 Starcraft / Rose O' War
11 8 RAIJINZ Jarrod Austin Mitchell Bell 5.2 6 57 78 $61 Snippetson / Jack's Girl
12 3 PAINTE Joseph Pride Ms Deanne Panya (a2/50kg) 5.5 16 59.5
(cd 57.5)
83 $19 Strada / Volkaspray
13 17 FINAL DECISION Jason Coyle R Hunt 7 9 53
(cd 50)
70 $61 Onemorenomore / Wiki Wai
14 16 BALMAIN BOY Les Bridge Ms Jess Taylor 7.1 3 54 72 $41 Duporth / One True Love
15 5 NOBLE JOEY Robert & Luke Price Peter Wells 7.3 13 59 82 $10 Shellscrape / Princess Fiorella
16 15 BRIGADOON RISE Peter & Paul Snowden Travis Wolfgram 7.6 12 54 76 $51 Stratum / Anabarbarian
1 LUCKY LIBERTY Henry Dwyer Blaike McDougall (a3/52kg) 0 89 Statue Of Liberty / Warcraft
Race 9 - 4:25PM LIGHT FINGERS HALL OF FAME HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:24.21 Last 600m: 0:35.32 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (In a Wink) $61. Deductions in $: Win 1c & Place 1c for 1st, 2c for 2nd, 2c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 DAGNY (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 1 57 73 $3.70F Darci Brahma / One Perfect Day
2 10 LABDIEN Chris Waller Jason Collett 1.5 7 56 71 $16 Stryker / Bold Moment
3 8 WAHNG WAH Kris Lees Christian Reith 1.7 12 57.5 74 $12 Casino Prince / Factor of Safety
4 3 MARAAM Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 2.9 10 58 75 $14 Street Cry / Munhro
5 19e COUNTESS MARINOV David Payne R Hunt 3 9 53
(cd 50)
65 $10 Not a Single Doubt / Marinov
6 7 KNIT ’N’ PURL Kris Lees Jay Ford 4.2 3 57.5 74 $8 More Than Ready / Zingaling
7 18e SHELLEY’S GIRL Gwenda Markwell Brock Ryan (a3/49kg) 4.4 2 53
(cd 50)
65 $41 Dubleo / Somethin' Leicajem
8 12 ROMNEY’S CHOICE Noel Mayfield-Smith Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 5.5 14 55.5
(cd 53.5)
70 $26 Denman / Dramatic Choice
9 16 STILETTOED VIXEN Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 5.7 8 54.5
(cd 52.5)
68 $13 Excellent Art / Surprise Bid
10 6 COTTAGE Darren Beadman Tye Angland 6.6 4 57.5 74 $12 Teofilo / Amitola
11 15 CHLOE’S COMET Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Deanne Panya (a2/50kg) 9 11 54.5
(cd 52.5)
68 $11 Northern Meteor / Chloe
12 4 RUSTIC MELODY Kris Lees Koby Jennings 13.1 5 58 75 $41 Snitzel / Laurinel Argie
13 5 ANISHA Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 15 13 57.5 74 $16 High Chaparral / Quiet Life
LR 13 FIREBIRD FLYER (NZ) Chris Waller Blaike McDougall (a3/52kg) 6 55
(cd 52)
69 $9 Stravinsky / Margaux Belle
SB 2 IN A WINK Justin McIntosh Richard Bensley 0 58.5 76 $61 Ready As / Time Release
1 HERMOSA BEACH Matthew Dale 0 81 Magnus / Pier
17e SEEKING ASYLUM Gary Portelli 0 66 Sebring / Asylum Seeker
14 TENNESSEE HUSSY Marc Conners 0 1.5 69 Husson / Tennessee Red
11 LEAMI ASTRAY Robert & Luke Price Peter Wells 0 71 Darci Brahma / Leamington