Scone: Scone Racing Club Saturday 13, May 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 800m - Winning Post, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 27-Oct-17 8:15AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 111


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:05PM KIA ORA STUD BENCHMARK 78 HANDICAP (2200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $20,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:17.32 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: First past the Post LAUTARO disqualified under ARR177 on 21.7.17 - original margin 1.48 Len

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 INTERLOCUTER (USA) Darren Beadman Tye Angland 3 58 72 $1.85F Medaglia D'oro / Satin Kiss
2 11 WU GOK BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Tommy Berry 4.03 10 56 71 $14 Sebring / Lipari
3 8 LOOKIN’ AT YOU Anthony & Edward Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 4.44 1 57.5 71 $26 Lookin At Lucky / Natural is My Name
4 9 PLOT TWIST (IRE) Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 4.77 11 57.5 71 $71 Champs Elysees / Bryanstown Girl
5 2 RICHARD OF YORKE (GB) Chris Waller James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 4.9 16 60.5
(cd 58.5)
77 $10 Oasis Dream / Cascata
6 3 GREAT GLEN (GB) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5.99 8 60 76 $5 High Chaparral / Grand Opening
7 15 LONELY ORPHAN Lesley Jeffriess Ms Rachael Murray 6.48 6 53 65 $81 Domesday / Brittle Express
8 4 GET ON THE GRANGE Allan Kehoe Ms Deanne Panya (a2/50kg) 7.84 7 59
(cd 57)
74 $31 Home On the Grange / Lea Tonde
9 16 ZAVEENA Jason Clisby Jay Ford 9.06 15 53 64 $61 Nadeem / Paris Return
10 5 CROSLEY HOTSHOT Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 10.86 13 58 72 $21 Sebring / Acqua de Parma
11 1 LAST WISH (NZ) John P Thompson Blaike McDougall (a3/52kg) 13.38 9 61
(cd 58)
78 $41 Guillotine / Star Blinka
12 10 WAKING MOMENT BOBS Bonus Scheme John P Thompson Jason Collett 13.65 5 56 75 $26 Authorized / Try This
13 12 ASCOT RED John Sargent Christian Reith 23.34 12 55.5 67 $31 Casino Prince / Fine Red
14 14 SAN PABLO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 26.24 14 53.5 66 $15 More Than Ready / Chinchilla Rose
15 7 MR LEBROCK BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Glyn Schofield 26.62 2 58 72 $26 More Than Ready / Mimi Lebrock
DQ 13 LAUTARO (NZ) Andrew Dale Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 4 55.5
(cd 53.5)
67 $21 Don Eduardo / Carluke
19e AVROSON Brett Cavanough Ms Rachael Murray 0 58 Al Maher / Avelon Royale
20e SHADOW VISION BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman 0 58 Dane Shadow / Optometrist
17e LAST TRY WINS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Paul King 0 63 Casino Prince / Cutting Remark
18e PACKEN Brian Jenkinson 0 62 Untouchable / Regal Sonata
Race 2 - 12:40PM STAR TURN @ VINERY BENCHMARK 78 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.81 Last 600m: 0:34.01 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 OZARK BOBS Bonus Scheme Darren Beadman Jason Collett 4 55.5 72 $4.60F Lonhro / Ouachita
2 7 HOT HIT Mark Mason Christian Reith 0.12 16 56 72 $21 Dubleo / Almaren
3 4 ISORICH Wayne Seelin Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 0.61 13 57.5 75 $61 Choisir / A Little Naughty
4 11 SANGIOVESE Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 1.16 10 55.5 75 $6 Stratum / Moon De French
5 6 FIRSTHAND Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 1.43 8 56.5 73 $5 Star Witness / Thanksgiving
6 15 NICCONI LEGGERA BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Munce Michael Murphy (a3/51kg) 2.65 5 53.5
(cd 50.5)
72 $13 Nicconi / Idesa Bay
7 5 RAIDO Kris Lees Tye Angland 2.66 11 57.5 75 $26 Husson / Misguiding
8 8 LAND OFFICE Steele Ryan Ms Deanne Panya (a2/50kg) 3 2 56
(cd 54)
72 $6 Ukok Warrior / Born Bright
9 1 ICE BUCKET Allan Kehoe James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 3.22 7 59.5
(cd 57.5)
79 $31 Nadeem / Keys
10 9 RANDIKI Kylie Gavenlock Hugh Bowman 3.88 1 56 72 $31 Falvelon / Zadiamond
11 13 EVER SO NATURAL Cliff Bashford Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.35 9 55.5 71 $31 Zizou / Solysombra
12 10 THREE SHEETS Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 4.49 12 56 72 $15 Stratum / Provoking
13 17e GENDEBIEN Paul Perry Paul King 6.31 6 55 70 $31 Sebring / Off the Canvas
14 16 SHAHRAZAD James Cummings Jay Ford 6.41 14 53.5 71 $9.50 Shamardal / Eggs
15 19e ESCEBEE Brett Cavanough Andrew Gibbons 9.76 15 54 68 $61 Written Tycoon / Sonic Animation
FF 3 ESGRIMIDOR Todd Howlett Blaike McDougall (a3/52kg) 3 57.5
(cd 54.5)
75 $81 Murtajill / My Girl Sarah
20e KLAMMER Glenn Richardson 0 68 Snitzel / Morrego
18e SALERNO Paul Perry Keagan Latham 0 69 Snitzel / Keela
14 LAKE LUGARNO (NZ) Barry Molloy Mathew Cahill 0 74 Swiss Ace / Rosenborg
2 UPSCALE Kris Lees 0 80 Exceed And Excel / Expensive
Race 3 - 1:15PM SEGENHOE STUD WOODLANDS STAKES (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $150,000.1st $84,750, 2nd $28,500, 3rd $13,500, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,750, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500.
Starter Subsidy $200. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.34 Last 600m: 0:33.99 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest 4th (Almanzora) against 2nd (Lipizzan) - DISMISSED

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DEBONAIRLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 2 57 N/A $3.50 Snitzel / Crystal Choir
2 9 LIPIZZAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Deanne Panya (a) 1.52 12 55 N/A $21 Sebring / Absolutely Flying
3 7 I AM EXCITED BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Jay Ford 1.63 8 55 N/A $21 Snitzel / Lady Beckworth
4 3 ALMANZORA BOBS Bonus Scheme Darren Beadman Tye Angland 1.67 4 55.5 N/A $2.50F Lonhro / Palomares
5 5 AFRICAN RAINBOW BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Ms Rachael Murray 2.04 9 55 N/A $26 Foxwedge / African Rain
6 11 MELIBOEA BOBS Bonus Scheme John P Thompson Jason Collett 2.43 1 54.5 N/A $16 Sebring / Cataclopse
7 4 FRIENDS BOBS Bonus Scheme Marcus Wilson Tegan Harrison 4.03 11 55.5 N/A $51 Denman / Bise
8 8 LEAVEN OF MALICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Keagan Latham 5.84 5 55 N/A $31 Sebring / Tempest Tost
9 6 EPIDEMIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Darren Beadman Tim Clark 5.95 7 55 N/A $8 Lonhro / Mnemosyne
10 12 CINQUE STELLA Todd Howlett Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.29 3 54 N/A $201 Starcraft / Goujon
11 10 SHANTOU BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 6.32 6 55 N/A $41 Sepoy / Shanzero
12 1 EXCEEDS BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Glyn Schofield 22.09 10 58 N/A $13 Snitzel / Exceedingly Happy
Race 4 - 1:50PM COOLMORE DENISE'S JOY STAKES (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $150,000.1st $84,750, 2nd $28,500, 3rd $13,500, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,750, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500.
Starter Subsidy $200. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.38 Last 600m: 0:34.53 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MISS DEBUTANTE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 16 53 74 $9.50 Fastnet Rock / More Than Real
2 11 SNITTY KITTY Henry Dwyer Tegan Harrison 2.39 15 53 73 $5F Snitzel / Lassiter's Cat
3 6 SMART AMELIA BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Glyn Schofield 2.67 5 54 76 $8.50 Smart Missile / My Amelia
4 1 ECKSTEIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Mitchell Bell 3.85 11 60 88 $8.50 I Am Invincible / Comrie
5 3 ZUMBELINA BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4.17 13 56 80 $8 Stratum / Ruth's Secret
6 14 THE WASP BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4.76 8 53 69 $31 Smart Missile / Pride of Pine
7 2 FICKLE FOLLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Christian Reith 4.85 9 56 80 $21 Nicconi / Pie 'n the Sky
8 13 BLOWING KISSES John P Thompson Blaike McDougall (a) 4.96 7 53 70 $21 Redoute's Choice / Eskimo Queen
9 5 GIBRALTAR GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 5.78 14 55 78 $5.50 Manhattan Rain / Gibraltar Campion
10 7 BALANCING ACT Brent Stanley Michael Dee 6.93 4 53.5 75 $26 Not a Single Doubt / Ozmolly
11 4 CONCHITA BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Paul King 7.46 2 55 78 $31 Uncle Mo / Royal Dance
12 16 GENETEAU BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Andrew Adkins (a) 7.81 12 53 67 $26 Beneteau / Jazzy General
13 12 SUSPENDERS BOBS Bonus Scheme Melanie O'gorman Tim Clark 8.57 10 53 73 $13 Snitzel / Fairchild
14 10 INFRA DIG BOBS Bonus Scheme Darren Beadman Ms Rachael Murray 11.58 1 53 73 $21 Exceed And Excel / Shibboleth
15 9 BELLA VINO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Deanne Panya (a) 12.09 6 53 73 $31 Exceed And Excel / Bella Valentina
16 15 ONCE MORE A LADY BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Jay Ford 13.6 3 53 68 $9 Congrats / Lady Hepburn
19e TEST THE WORLD (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker 0 64 Testa Rossa / Worldly
20e VIENNA ROMANCE Gerald Ryan 0 63 Duporth / Viennese Lass
17e KAWAIKINI BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 66 All American / Sky Girl
18e DIFFICULT TO GET BOBS Bonus Scheme Jeff Englebrecht 0 64 Tickets / Stellana
Race 5 - 2:30PM INGLIS 3YO GUINEAS (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $400,000.1st $230,000, 2nd $76,000, 3rd $37,000, 4th $18,000, 5th $10,000, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $4,000.
Starter Subsidy $200. RESTRICTED LISTED
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.40 Last 600m: 0:34.65 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Mr Sneaky) $4.20. Deductions in $: Win 19c & Place 21c for 1st, 14c for 2nd, 18c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 FRANCE Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 13 56.5 68 $16 Redoute's Choice / Miss Marielle
2 1 PRIZED ICON BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0.11 8 56.5 106 $2.80F More Than Ready / Tropical Affair
3 11 SPRIGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Frazer Jay Ford 0.9 6 54.5 86 $5 Hinchinbrook / Dashoff
4 13 JUST DREAMING BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Christian Reith 1.61 10 54.5 68 $26 Snitzel / Royal Commands
5 10 THAAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 2.09 7 56.5 66 $31 Smart Missile / Uneasy
6 2 CALANDA BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 2.1 11 56.5 77 $3.30 Snitzel / Speedy Bell
7 18e CRITICAL THINKING Brent Stanley Michael Dee 2.56 2 56.5 61 $12 So You Think / Professionelle
8 4 BARBASS BOBS Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Robert Thompson 2.96 3 56.5 69 $21 Benfica / Misasio
9 5 SALSONIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.04 14 56.5 74 $16 Hinchinbrook / Salsify
10 14 OUR BELISA BOBS Bonus Scheme John P Thompson Blaike McDougall (a) 3.42 4 54.5 64 $41 Lope de Vega / Saltator
11 9 DALMATIA PRINCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Keagan Latham 3.98 9 56.5 66 $61 Denman / Pagan Princess
12 7 UBATUBA BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 4.42 1 56.5 70 $20 Lope de Vega / Loving New
13 15 DREAMNOMORE BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Andrew Adkins (a) 8.13 12 54.5 52 $91 Dreamscape / Someday Somehow
14 6 CROWN HIM BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony & Edward Cummings Tim Clark 8.24 5 56.5 65 $41 Casino Prince / Ambitious Princess
SB 3 MR SNEAKY BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony Freedman Jason Collett 0 56.5 79 $4.20 High Chaparral / Danesty
12 PLENTY TO LIKE Stuart Webb 0 71 Ilovethiscity / Troposphere
17e NO EFFORT NEEDED BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Deamer 0 53 Duporth / Effortless
16 LEICA’S LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Paul King 0 52 Pluck / Dream Leica
Race 6 - 3:10PM YARRAMAN PARK - HORSEPOWER LUSKIN STAR STAKES (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $150,000.1st $84,750, 2nd $28,500, 3rd $13,500, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,750, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500.
Starter Subsidy $200. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.66 Last 600m: 0:34.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CLEARLY INNOCENT Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 5 57.5 95 $3.50F Not a Single Doubt / No Penalty
2 4 SNOOPY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 2.36 6 56.5 93 $7 Lope de Vega / Oomph
3 1 GOLD SYMPHONY Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 2.59 7 59 98 $11 Reward for Effort / Tzaress
4 7 SIR BACCHUS Chris Waller Tommy Berry 3.11 2 55 90 $5 Sebring / Bacchanal Woman
5 8 GOT UNDERS Jay Hopkins James Innes Jnr (a) 3.24 1 53 85 $20 Southern Image / Frantoio
6 3 COOLRING Bjorn Baker Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.33 9 57.5 95 $21 Sebring / Coolroom Candidate
7 12 REIBY RAMPART Jason Attard Blaike McDougall (a) 4.01 11 53 71 $31 Shaft / Rubey Reiby
8 9 SWEET SERENDIPITY Jason Coyle Ms Rachael Murray 5.08 10 53 85 $12 Excites / Sweet Rory
9 11 DREAM LANE Nick Mitchell Tegan Harrison 5.62 3 53 78 $26 Al Maher / Day of Dreams
10 5 GRUNDERZEIT Darren Beadman Jay Ford 6.21 4 55 90 $13 Street Cry / Viennese
11 6 OLD NORTH Darren Beadman Tim Clark 10.99 8 55 90 $7 Lonhro / Bernicia
10 UNEQUIVOCAL Noel Mayfield-Smith Ms Jess Taylor 0 85 Not a Single Doubt / Chocaholic
Race 7 - 3:50PM EMIRATES PARK DARK JEWEL CLASSIC (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $200,000.1st $115,000, 2nd $38,000, 3rd $18,500, 4th $9,000, 5th $5,000, 6th $2,500, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000.
Starter Subsidy $200. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.62 Last 600m: 0:34.56 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DAYSEE DOOM Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins (a) 3 56 99 $4.80F Domesday / See a Victory
2 12 PROMPT RESPONSE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 0.18 4 53 82 $5 Beneteau / Prompt
3 11 SERENE MAJESTY Peter & Paul Snowden Michael Dee 0.39 9 53 89 $26 Fastnet Rock / Custard
4 5 ELLE LOU Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0.89 12 55.5 98 $26 Snitzel / Snipify
5 8 EXTENSIBLE Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 1.63 1 53 92 $9 Exceed And Excel / Kerimba
6 13 JUST A BLUR Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Blaike McDougall (a) 1.64 10 53 80 $51 Dane Shadow / Lenswood
7 10 SLIGHTLY SWEET Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 1.72 13 53 91 $41 Charge Forward / Semitone
8 1 ARTISTRY Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 2.1 2 59 105 $6 Shamardal / Lady Peony
9 9 TSARITSA Chris Waller Paul King 4.06 11 53 92 $11 Dane Shadow / Xaar's Jewel
10 6 I LOVE IT John Salanitri Robert Thompson 5.23 6 54 95 $51 Artie Schiller / Not That Innocent
11 7 KINSHACHI Darren Beadman Christian Reith 5.41 7 54 95 $11 Commands / Nagoya
12 14 HEAVENLY ANNA Kerry Parker Jay Ford 5.68 8 53 77 $31 Duporth / Caviar Emptor
13 15 ALL IN THE REFLEXS Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.74 15 53 71 $81 Curlin / Bootsey
14 3 SWEET REDEMPTION Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 17.82 14 57 101 $15 Snitzel / Redeeming Lass
15 2 SHILLELAGH (NZ) Chris Waller Tye Angland 18.5 5 57 101 $6.50 Savabeel / Trocair
Race 8 - 4:30PM ARROWFIELD ORTENSIA STAKES (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $150,000.1st $84,750, 2nd $28,500, 3rd $13,500, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,750, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500.
Starter Subsidy $200. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.97 Last 600m: 0:33.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 QUATRONIC Matthew Dunn Ms Kathy O'Hara 11 53 83 $10 Nicconi / Suzy Grey
2 9 DEPLOY Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a) 0.53 5 53 88 $5.50 Fastnet Rock / Crimson Reign
3 1 DOTHRAKI Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 1.4 9 60.5 106 $7.50 Mossman / Volantis
4 6 NIETA John P Thompson Tim Clark 2.77 6 53 95 $2.45F Nicconi / Brookton Flash
5 3 FELINES Kris Lees Glyn Schofield 3.25 3 58.5 106 $16 Conatus / Jellicles
6 5 PALAZZO PUBBLICO Matthew Smith Jason Collett 3.94 4 55 99 $17 Conatus / Piazza Del Campo
7 10 WOULDNT IT BE NICE Paul Perry Paul King 4.34 10 53 86 $101 Choisir / Mia Cat Dancer
8 4 LE CORDON BLEU Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 4.53 7 55.5 96 $8.50 Snitzel / Ultimate Fever
9 8 AOMEN (IRE) Jeremy Sylvester Tegan Harrison 4.61 2 53 88 $151 Shamardal / Kathy Caerleon
10 13 AIMALAC MILLIE Danielle Cunningham Scott Galloway 6.37 8 53 68 $101 More Than Great / Just Like Sam
11 2 BIG MONEY Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 7.34 1 59 103 $12 Choisir / Lyn's Money
7 HIEROGLYPHICS Anthony & Edward Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 0 90 Conatus / Zefta
11 PAINTE Joseph Pride Jay Ford 0 83 Strada / Volkaspray