Coonamble: Coonamble Jockey Club Saturday 13, May 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 01-Jun-17 8:58AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 65


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:47PM CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED + 2.5KG) (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:05.47 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FELICETTE Connie Greig Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 6 55.5
(cd 54)
50 $2.50F Tale of the Cat / Solar Antiquity
2 12 GALLANT DRAGON Mark Stapleford Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 2.36 1 54
(cd 52)
34 $31 Hidden Dragon / Gallant Concept
3 2 BUTTERFLY FLAG Lindsey Kennedy Allan Chau 2.79 2 55.5 50 $13 Duporth / Maktima
4 1 BILLY BENT EAR Bob Tyack Michael Hackett 3.41 5 59 53 $3 Bon Hoffa / I Presume
5 5 VISION RETRACT Joseph Hodgson Anthony Cavallo 3.91 10 55 45 $10 Lonhro / Retract
6 10 NEV’S DESTINY Dar Lunn Jeff Kehoe 9.41 3 54 36 $21 Power of Destiny / Mia Amanda
7 6 WHO THIS Jeremy Everson Ken Dunbar 11.59 8 54 43 $21 Mutawaajid / Call Me Back
8 4 ALICE FROM ALBURY Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 11.68 11 55
(cd 53)
49 $13 Danerich / Alice's Pro
9 11 HE’S INVINCIBLE Andrew Molloy Ms Kacie Chater 13.87 4 54 35 $21 Invincible Spirit / Hula Maize
10 7 BERNIN LOOSE Bryan Dixon Daniel Pitomac 19.29 9 54 42 $61 Bernardini / Point Piper
11 9 JONAH HEX Neville McCarthy Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 19.69 7 54
(cd 52.5)
40 $101 Specialize / Mary Eileen
8 MY DUBLEO BOY Peter Sinclair 0 42 Dubleo / Comedy Festival
Race 2 - 1:22PM MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:12.61 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Cudgegong). Deductions in $: Win 2c & Place 2c for 1st, 3c for 2nd, 3c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HEY BILLY BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Terry Green 12 59 N/A $5 Time Thief / Hey Mumma
2 11 JOSIE MAE Philip Duffy Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 4 1 57
(cd 55)
N/A $8 Hussonet / Giuditta
3 6 PEDRO’S ZARIZ Cecil Hodgson Vad Bolozhinskyi 4.28 2 59 N/A $9 Zariz / Runaway Frisco
4 8 THE MAIN MAN Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 5.63 10 59
(cd 57)
N/A $6 Fastnet Rock / Custard
5 9 CELEBRITY GARDEN Cindy Monaghan Daniel Pitomac 6.51 6 57 N/A $19 Dane Shadow / Hanging Garden
6 10 CORRY BRIDGE Cecil Hodgson Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 7.62 4 57 N/A $21 Beautiful Crown / Canny Cait
7 1 BALLERDEE BOB George Wright Michael Hackett 7.72 3 59 N/A $41 Intergaze / Hot Wire
8 7 RECITAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Darren Hyde Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 8.15 5 59
(cd 57)
N/A $6 Poet's Voice / Ready On Sunday
9 5 MAGIC ROAD Clint Lundholm Allan Chau 9.43 7 59 N/A $26 Roadhog / Magic Regina
10 12 RED PEGASUS Natalie Pearce Anthony Cavallo 10.62 8 57 N/A $3.20F Raheeb / Offthepeg
11 13 SHE’S A JOKA Catherine L Chapman Ms Tiffany Jeffries 14.22 11 57 N/A $31 Kenfair / Earlstoun Grace
12 3 GWABEGAR Neville McCarthy Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 14.65 9 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $101 St Averil / Our Wandrin Star
SB 2 CUDGEGONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Yuya Saiki 0 59 N/A $41 Dubleo / Lovely Lunacy
14 TALK OF THE TOWN BOBS Bonus Scheme Darren Hyde 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / Dream Spinner
Race 3 - 2:01PM BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.26 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PRATTLER Justin W Stanley Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 8 59
(cd 57)
52 $3.20F Golden Snake / Jessica Said
2 8 SPLIT THE ATOM Michelle Fleming Jeff Kehoe 2.03 10 56 46 $4 Statue Of Liberty / Chilean Miss
3 2 HAY GRAZER Terry J Fahey Vad Bolozhinskyi 2.07 1 60 54 $6.50 Murtajill / Canada
4 9 OUR BOY DANNY Nathan Sinclair Allan Chau 3.5 6 55.5 45 $6.50 Bel Danoro / My Julie Ann
5 6 HE’S A PIUS Cecil Hodgson Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 5.31 4 57.5 49 $17 Antonius Pius / She's a Hoot
6 11 MY DUBLEO BOY Peter Sinclair Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 6.28 3 54
(cd 52)
42 $26 Dubleo / Comedy Festival
7 7 HUNGERFORD WONDER Clint Lundholm Chris Williams (a2/53kg) 6.92 7 56.5
(cd 54.5)
51 $15 Wonderful World / Madame Pentire
8 10 VERY SHEIK Terry J Fahey Daniel Pitomac 6.98 2 54.5 43 $26 Refuse to Bend / Belle de Lago
9 1 A TISSUE A TISSUE Andrew Gray Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 7.92 5 61
(cd 59)
56 $7 Bradbury's Luck / Faris Jester
10 5 SPANISH FLY Clint Lundholm Michael Hackett 7.97 9 58 54 $15 Benicio / Spureline
4 FAITH’N’COURAGE Lee Lunn 0 55 Foreplay / Red Centre
Race 4 - 2:41PM CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:18.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 BROBAK Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 11 54.5
(cd 52.5)
42 $5.50 Dane Shadow / Pure Fire
2 2 CALIFORNIA RAIDER BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Sinclair Allan Chau 0.35 4 58.5 50 $3F Sepoy / Calvinia
3 5 NOCEUR Mark Hatch Chris Williams (a2/53kg) 1.01 9 56.5
(cd 54.5)
46 $5.50 Bohannon / Nosugar
4 11 CREAM OF OZ Mark Stapleford Anthony Cavallo 1.6 12 54 39 $21 Aussie Rules / Milk 'n' Cookies
5 9 GREAT BODY Terry J Fahey Vad Bolozhinskyi 2.69 1 54 44 $71 Bon Hoffa / Hot Lips
6 6 HOT SYMPHONY Kylie Kennedy Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 3.42 8 55
(cd 53)
47 $101 Amadeus Wolf / Aurora's Hot
7 3 ALMADOL BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Yuya Saiki 3.5 6 57.5 52 $17 Al Maher / Dolphinima
8 7 SOLAR RAY Mark Stapleford Jeff Kehoe 4.06 10 55 43 $26 Nuclear Freeze / Air an There
9 4 CHANCES Bruce Parker Daniel Pitomac 4.51 2 57 47 $31 Lookin At Lucky / Floridays
10 10 BARONESS SNOW Kylie Kennedy Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 4.65 7 54 43 $81 Dylan Thomas / Just Pamela
11 13 ENORMOUSLY Kylie Kennedy Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 4.66 5 54 36 $71 Myboycharlie / Beebop
12 12 EMILION STORM Brett Thompson Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/54.5kg) 5.58 13 54 37 $81 Hinchinbrook / Wenu
13 1 GENETICS Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 10.69 3 62.5 58 $3.80 Fastnet Rock / Sorority Girl
Race 5 - 3:21PM MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:25.57 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratchings (Eireborne) @ 3:21pm. Deductions: Win 23c & Place 24c, 2nd 26c, 3rd 28c. (Flash of Dubai) @ 3:23pm. Deductions: Win 21c & Place 21c, 2nd 23c, 3rd 24c. (Xander) @ 3:25pm. Deductions: Win 11c & Place 12c, 2nd 13c, 3rd 14c.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 SUMAN THE YAK Kylie Kennedy Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 7 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $6.50 Starcraft / She's Academic
2 3 I AM SPARTAR Rebecca Dunn Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 2.52 9 57
(cd 55)
N/A $8 Spartacus / Miss Chantilly
3 9 MY CHRISTIANE BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Dobie Ms Tiffany Jeffries 3.78 5 56.5 N/A $13 Congrats / Splendid Thing
4 8 MUSITOPIA Todd Howlett Terry Green 3.95 4 56.5 N/A $4F Pentire / Musicanna
5 4 EAST COAST BOBS Bonus Scheme Connie Greig Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 4.17 8 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $10 Sebring / Turn East
6 6 IRISH DI Graham Watts Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 6.12 3 56.5 N/A $61 Eavesdropper / Bountiful Lady
7 12 ZAFIR Melanie O'gorman Vad Bolozhinskyi 9.75 1 56.5 N/A $7.50 Domesday / Zaiyda
8 10 SEBRING STYLE Andrew Molloy Chris Williams (a2/53kg) 9.97 2 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $71 Sebring / Donatella
9 7 IRISH SPY Catherine L Chapman Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 47.63 6 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $6 Aussie Rules / Ready to Spy
SB 1 XANDER BOBS Bonus Scheme Lee Lunn Ken Dunbar 0 59 N/A $8 Spartacus / Chanson Melody
SB 2 FLASH OF DUBAI BOBS Bonus Scheme Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 0 58.5 N/A $8 Fastnet Rock / Azumi
SB 5 EIREBORNE Jacob Perrett Allan Chau 0 56.5 N/A $21 Eire / Sandy Princess
Race 6 - 4:08PM BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.45 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LADY MARMALETTA Rebecca Dunn Chris Williams (a2/53kg) 7 56.5
(cd 54.5)
50 $4EF Duke of Marmalade / Nine in Time
2 11 NAOKO Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 1 2 54 42 $12 Excellent Art / Magic World
3 3 TRACK FLASH Peter Sinclair Allan Chau 4.26 9 60 53 $4.40 Lonhro / Terrestria
4 1 RUSTY MOTORBIKE Rodney Robb Michael Hackett 4.88 10 62 57 $26 Encosta de Lago / Sarah Vee
5 9 ZUPAFLIRT Wayne Martyn Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 5.72 5 54
(cd 52.5)
45 $14 Zupaone / Danamour
6 6 SAMIKOSHO Garry Lunn Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 7.67 8 56
(cd 54)
45 $4EF Sharkbite / Oriental
7 10 PAO PAO Cecil Hodgson Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 8.9 4 54 44 $7.50 Strada / Missoni
8 7 WORTHY RIVAL Wayne Collison Ken Dunbar 11.06 6 56 45 $10 Domesday / Biru Lang
9 12 FEELIN’ HOT Bruce Parker Ms Tiffany Jeffries 14.8 1 54 41 $101 Dane Fever / Miss Amali
10 5 ROCK OF CAISEAL Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 37.97 3 56
(cd 54)
45 $11 High Chaparral / Corsaire
8 WACKY DOO Darren Hyde 0 43 God's Own / African Lady
2 SMART ATTIRE Karen McCarroll 0 56 Hurricane Sky / Greta Bridge