Scone: Scone Racing Club Friday 12, May 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 16-May-17 12:00AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 109


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:20PM CRESSFIELD MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.29 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DECEPTACON Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 9 57 N/A $2.80F Reward for Effort / Adsila
2 8 MR CASSON BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter H Bloomfield Ms Jess Taylor 3.19 1 57 N/A $19 Magic Albert / You're Beautiful
3 11 DANZON BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Messara Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 4.36 11 54.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $4.20 Animal Kingdom / Charangas
4 12 WHITULA BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Patrick Moloney 6.2 4 54 N/A $61 Onemorenomore / Chatelaine
5 2 LUCK’S A CHANCE Kristen Buchanan Paul King 7.49 2 59 N/A $31 Bradbury's Luck / Shara Princess
6 7 KENNYWYN BOBS Bonus Scheme Les Roberts Anthony Cavallo 7.69 8 57 N/A $16 Time Thief / Cool Awesome
7 10 BLINKIN SNAZZY BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Christian Reith 7.78 3 54.5 N/A $101 Big Brown / Nazzuca
8 5 TAVISKY (NZ) Greg Preston Ms Deanne Panya (a2/50kg) 8.02 7 57
(cd 55)
N/A $151 Tavistock / Soaring Spirit
9 6 TRILLI FILLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Tommy Berry 10.15 10 57 N/A $14 Snippetson / My Tinkerbel
10 1 LOCUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Glyn Schofield 11.12 6 59 N/A $3.30 Beneteau / Sassy Peg
11 9 FLYING METEOR Damien Lane Jason Collett 19.72 5 56 N/A $13 Northern Meteor / Ends Meet
13 SUPERCHARGED John Bannister Ms Rachel King (a2/50kg) 0 N/A Charge Forward / Matchplay
3 BEE NEATA Wendy Roche 0 N/A Beneteau / Madame Plume
Race 2 - 12:55PM PAGES MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.97 Last 600m: 0:34.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 CYMBALISM BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3 57 N/A $3.80 Denman / Cymbal
2 9 STAR OF MONSOON Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 0.84 6 59 N/A $2.50F Lonhro / Monsoon Wedding
3 8 WESTON BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Robl Brenton Avdulla 2.56 8 59 N/A $26 Myboycharlie / Zakusa
4 3 SKIFIELD Chris Waller Tommy Berry 3.13 1 59 N/A $2.80 Al Maher / Golden Edict
5 10 THAI BOXING BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3.51 9 59 N/A $21 Northern Meteor / Telegraph Gal
6 5 KIJITO BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Rachel King (a2/50kg) 4.08 4 59
(cd 57)
N/A $14 Hinchinbrook / Outofafrika
7 13 GRAND PERIL Dean Mchardie Glyn Schofield 4.98 5 57 N/A $81 Dubleo / Grand Attraction
8 12 ORRY BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenelle Butler Christian Reith 7.06 10 59 N/A $41 Oratorio / Catgut
9 16 LUCKY STARLET BOBS Bonus Scheme Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 7.11 2 57 N/A $101 Starcraft / Lucky in Love
10 2 CLARENCETOWN Grant Allard Jason Collett 7.76 7 59 N/A $61 Dream Ahead / Escalotte
1 AGLET Brett Cavanough Tye Angland 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Astinella
15 CLOVER CLUB BOBS Bonus Scheme Simon Casey 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Ready for More
4 MOUNT PANORAMA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Moore Tim Clark 0 N/A Sebring / Bashaayer
7 PROFUSIVE (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A O'Reilly / Velvet And Satin
11 WALDO WALDORF BOBS Bonus Scheme Noel Mayfield-Smith Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 0 N/A Salade / Evening Charmer
6 SCHOOL FEE Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A Murtajill / Gen And Tonic
Race 3 - 1:35PM INGLIS 2YO CHALLENGE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.89 Last 600m: 0:35.21 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 EXCELAMOUR BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 7 54.5 N/A $2.50F Excelebration / Explosive Love
2 8 BORN IN BARCELONA BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Tommy Berry 0.6 3 54.5 N/A $21 I Am Invincible / Assumpta
3 15 MAGIC SEARCH BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Tim Clark 0.7 14 54.5 N/A $14 Magic Albert / Search the Stars
4 11 GOTTOGO Joan Pracey Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.8 11 54.5 N/A $18 Sebring / Callista
5 7 STAGE PASS BOBS Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners Jason Collett 1.5 16 54.5 N/A $10 Tickets / Coast City
6 3 SILVER SUPER BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenelle Butler Hugh Bowman 1.6 12 56.5 N/A $7.50 Dubleo / Bear Elegant
7 2 I AM LEXUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Robl Jay Ford 2.5 13 56.5 N/A $8 I Am Invincible / Lady Lexus
8 10 EXPANDING LOVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Patrick Moloney 3.5 8 54.5 N/A $21 Foxwedge / Pekalan
9 12 TAQUEDA Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 4 2 54.5 N/A $71 Stryker / Adequate
10 19 TESTAVIEW BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Deamer Blake Spriggs 5.1 4 56.5 N/A $101 Testa Rossa / We'll See
11 1 MATCHFOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Kerrin McEvoy 5.8 1 56.5 N/A $8.50 Foxwedge / Penny Banger
12 5 BURDEN OF PROOF BOBS Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Ms Rachel King (a) 5.8 10 54.5 N/A $20 Star Witness / Santa Aurelia
13 6 COZURSMART BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Glyn Schofield 8.6 15 54.5 N/A $91 Pluck / Faking
14 14 ICELAND BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Greg Ryan 8.8 9 54.5 N/A $18 Time Thief / Santa's Choice
15 17 DEE YOU SEE KAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 12.3 5 54.5 N/A $31 Pluck / Deelites
16 13 FOXWEDGE PHOEBE Scott Thompson Andrew Adkins (a) 38.5 6 54.5 N/A $101 Foxwedge / Marie Soleil
9 AMERICAN MOMENTS BOBS Bonus Scheme Kristen Buchanan Christian Reith 0 N/A All American / Countless Moments
18 LUCY’S LEGACY BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Nickson Ms Kacie Adams 0 N/A Foxwedge / Geniemac
16 SHOWUS YA DIAMONDS BOBS Bonus Scheme Barry Lockwood 0 N/A Time Thief / Brookton Flash
Race 4 - 2:10PM NEWGATE CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.99 Last 600m: 0:34.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ESTIKHRAAJ (GB) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 13 56 59 $4F Dansili / Shimah
2 8 MY TAGOSON Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 2.12 10 55 57 $13 Octagonal / Key to the City
3 16 MAKFI LASS Brett Cavanough Tommy Berry 2.71 2 53 55 $9 Makfi / Grand Performance
4 5 CALABASH EXPRESS Martin Mcinerney Jason Collett 2.73 14 56.5 60 $11 Excites / Unflappable
5 7 LASZLO Kristen Buchanan Christian Reith 3.08 12 56 59 $6.50 Teofilo / Lonrose
6 11 ONLY CHOICE (NZ) Kurt Goldman Mitchell Bell 3.63 1 54 55 $7 Dalghar / Honor Babe
7 15 AUSTIN (NZ) Rodney Robb Mathew Cahill 5.68 9 53.5 54 $14 Savabeel / Elusive Elle
8 13 USENA BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.99 11 53.5 58 $10 Sebring / Trina
9 4 PLEASED BOBS Bonus Scheme Darren Beadman Brenton Avdulla 7.14 7 57 61 $6 Street Cry / Lajoie
10 9 ALLEZ BIEN (NZ) Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 8.07 8 54.5 60 $19 O'Reilly / Be Inspired
11 18e HOW DO YOU DO BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Paul King 9.57 5 53 53 $71 Congrats / Arrabeea
12 17e CUT THE MUSTARD BOBS Bonus Scheme Melanie O'gorman Ms Rachel King (a2/50kg) 10.96 6 53
(cd 51)
53 $31 Arlington / Shivering
13 20e YULONG BAOHU Allan Kehoe Ms Jess Taylor 11.2 4 53 49 $101 Congrats / Palo Duro
14 10 JAYZOU Allan Kehoe Grant Buckley 17.01 3 54.5 56 $15 Zizou / Vanetta
2 MATE STORY Jean Dubois Johan Victoire 0 63 Wanted / Glitter Galore
1 BASE CAMP Scott Singleton 0 63 Mosayter / Better Days
19e TICKET TO RICHES Steve Hodge 0 52 Tickets / Balciano Miss
14 AL CUBANA Brett Cavanough Greg Ryan 0 54 Al Maher / Cubana Moss
12 UNBRIDLED POWER BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 58 Snitzel / Ready Miss
3 WAVE REVIEWS (GB) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0 63 Fastnet Rock / Critical Acclaim
Race 5 - 2:45PM WIDDEN STUD CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.33 Last 600m: 0:33.92 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CADOGAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 13 60 66 $7.50 Smart Missile / Cadazzle
2 12 SUNCRAZE Melanie O'gorman Tim Clark 0.78 12 55.5 57 $3.50F Henrythenavigator / Sunstyle
3 2 GHOSTLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Darren Beadman Brenton Avdulla 0.91 8 60 66 $4.60 Lonhro / Seances
4 7 LIEUTENANT DAN BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Hugh Bowman 2.04 9 58 62 $26 Smart Missile / Anadan
5 18e ORI ON FIRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Greg Ryan 2.15 7 55 56 $16 Benfica / Are You Ready
6 4 AQUATIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2.16 14 58.5 63 $6.50 Beneteau / Halimeda
7 15 DON’T DOUBT HER BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Christian Reith 2.89 1 54 58 $13 Not a Single Doubt / Gosford Park
8 19e AS YAWOOD Sue Grills Tommy Berry 3.62 3 53 55 $26 Ready As / Gold Bouquet
9 10 DEER MOUNTAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Robl Jay Ford 3.65 2 56.5 63 $17 Street Cry / Deer Valley
10 8 NERETVA Grant Allard Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 4.22 10 57.5
(cd 55.5)
61 $31 Ready's Image / Sasheen
11 17e JOANNE’S CRUISIN’ Steve Hodge Paul King 4.54 5 53 56 $31 Excites / Joanne's Daughter
12 6 TIME OUT OF MIND BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Glyn Schofield 5.11 6 58.5 63 $8.50 Dream Ahead / Schiaparelli
13 14 WILLIAMSON Wanda Ings Grant Buckley 8.34 11 55 56 $41 Dane Shadow / Passionately
14 9 SETTLERS BOBS Bonus Scheme Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 20.6 4 57 60 $61 Oratorio / Mrs. Ledden
5 BEST GUESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0 63 Snippetson / Miss Judge
3 ONCE MORE A LADY BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Hugh Bowman 0 68 Congrats / Lady Hepburn
20e SERIOUS STAR Ken Lantry 0 54 Dance Dreamer / Half Shilling
13 IMPREGNABLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Glyn Schofield 0 56 I Am Invincible / Location
16 SMOOTH TRUTH Tim Mcintosh Jeff Penza 0 57 Dubleo / Minnesong
11 MOCCASIN MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Deanne Panya (a2/50kg) 0 63 Stratum / Moccasin Bend
Race 6 - 3:20PM TURANGGA FARM CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.12 Last 600m: 0:34.57 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SISKEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Darren Beadman Tommy Berry 11 56 67 $2.60F Medaglia D'oro / Blue Finch
2 5 PALLADIAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 0.75 9 57 65 $8 Northern Meteor / Cloudwing
3 4 BRULEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Robl Joshua Parr 1.03 14 57 69 $13 Hinchinbrook / Custard
4 2 POUND STERLING Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.95 8 57.5 66 $9 Written Tycoon / Spring Collection
5 3 THE GETAWAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Keagan Latham 2.14 4 57.5 66 $101 Zoffany / Centaure
6 14 HUSSONPLAZA Stephen Jones Ms Rachel King (a2/50kg) 2.57 2 53
(cd 51)
54 $101 Husson / Plaza Suite
7 9 L’ELU Rodney Northam Brenton Avdulla 2.96 5 55 65 $6.50 Fastnet Rock / Apercu
8 1 THE REVEREND DEMON BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 3.73 3 58 67 $17 Hinchinbrook / Bronislava
9 16 LEICA’S LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Jeff Penza 4 1 53 52 $41 Pluck / Dream Leica
10 6 DIXIE CHICK David Pfieffer Glyn Schofield 4.97 10 56.5 68 $5.50 Star Witness / Dixie Paradise
11 10 ANOTHER LARGA Damien Lane Jay Ford 5.44 13 55 61 $13 Al Samer / Larga Vista
12 15 KATE’S PEARL Damien Lane Blaike McDougall (a3/52kg) 7.34 7 53
(cd 52)
54 $101 Mutawaajid / Ceberano
13 12 ASSURITY Sue Grills Mathew Cahill 8.36 6 53 59 $41 Not a Single Doubt / Banishing
14 17e EXIT ONLY Jan Bowen Grant Buckley 14.83 12 53 45 $101 Street Sense / Elle
7 PEPPERBERRY Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 67 Redoute's Choice / Park Esteem
11 SERIOUS HOFFA Jason Deamer Tim Clark 0 59 Bon Hoffa / Serious Attitude
13 YOUR WITNESS Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 56 Star Witness / Hairpin
Race 7 - 3:57PM DARLEY SCONE CUP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $200,000.1st $115,000, 2nd $38,000, 3rd $18,500, 4th $9,000, 5th $5,000, 6th $2,500, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000.
Starter Subsidy $200. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:35.79 Last 600m: 0:35.77 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 DUCA VALENTINOIS (IRE) Darren Beadman Michael Dee 4 53 87 $10 Holy Roman Emperor / Love Valentine
2 11 GOD’S IN HIM Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 1.62 1 53 89 $15 God's Own / Sinistra
3 6 PAJARO (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Brenton Avdulla 1.8 7 55.5 98 $11 Align / Astuto
4 9 MOHER Darren Beadman Kerrin McEvoy 3.01 8 54 95 $6.50F Lonhro / An Chlais
5 18e SUPPLY AND DEMAND Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3.02 11 53 77 $8.50 Sebring / Demanding
6 3 AMOVATIO Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.45 15 58.5 104 $9 Al Maher / Grand Ovation
7 14 PURE PRIDE (NZ) Murray Johnson Patrick Moloney 3.8 14 53 85 $8.50 Shocking / Mamasan
8 2 MIGHTY LUCKY Fred Cowell Chris O'Brien 4.24 2 59 105 $16 Casino Prince / Buxom Babe
9 1 FABRIZIO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jason Collett 5.13 3 59 105 $7 High Chaparral / Desina
10 16 IT’S A SHAMOZZLE Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 6.4 5 53 79 $41 Shamardal / Incheck
11 15 ROYAL TUDOR Rodney Ollerton Christian Reith 7.07 9 53 82 $10 Snippetson / Cute And Cuddly
12 5 TESTASHADOW Gary Portelli Ms Deanne Panya (a) 7.81 13 57 101 $14 Testa Rossa / Moonlight Shadow
13 8 SINGING (FR) Kris Lees Robert Thompson 8.64 10 54.5 96 $41 Singspiel / Ring Beaune
14 4 FAMOUS SEAMUS (NZ) Noel Mayfield-Smith Jay Ford 9.17 6 57.5 102 $51 Elusive City / Clinique
15 13 QUEENSBERRY RULES (IRE) Jeremy Sylvester Ms Tegan Harrison 19.14 12 53 86 $201 Teofilo / Fantastic Spring
19e REIBY THE RED Jason Attard Jeff Penza 0 74 Dane Shadow / Reiby Rose
20e BLOOD RED MOON Geoff O'Brien 0 60 Duporth / Do Leica
7 GREEN SWEET (USA) Jean Dubois Johan Victoire 0 96 Smart Strike / Only Green
10 KELLYVILLE FLYER Jason Attard Jeff Penza 0 91 Oratorio / Mountain Echo
17e MISHANI WARRIOR Shane Edmonds 0 79 Show a Heart / Wild And Windswept
Race 8 - 4:35PM PRYDE'S EASIFEED COUNTRY CUP - BENCHMARK 85 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $80,000.1st $43,600, 2nd $16,000, 3rd $7,800, 4th $3,800, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,200, 7th $1,200, 8th $1,200, 9th $1,200, 10th $1,200, Equine Welfare Fund $800.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 85, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.69 Last 600m: 0:34.85 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 16 EXITOZO Scott Thompson Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 2 53
(cd 51)
67 $10 Excites / Diamond Day
2 8 SURFIN’ SAFARI Paul Perry Keagan Latham 0.36 13 55.5 74 $9 Starspangledbanner / Lake Alexandrina
3 13 STAR REFLECTION Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 0.47 3 53 70 $3.20F Time Thief / Dawn to Dusk
4 15 DARTS AWAY Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Blaike McDougall (a3/52kg) 1.98 5 53
(cd 52)
67 $11 Onemorenomore / Daloot
5 5 AFTER ALL THAT Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 2.05 10 56 75 $5.50 Time Thief / Octavia Belle
6 3 CROOKED STICK Stephen Jones Glyn Schofield 2.14 9 58 83 $31 Conatus / Mustang Sally
7 14 BLOOD RED MOON Geoff O'Brien Ms Rachael Murray 3.63 4 53 67 $21 Duporth / Do Leica
8 12 MOSGIEL RUBY Matthew Robinson Jay Ford 4.09 8 53 73 $21 Mutawaajid / Dubai Ruby
9 17e NOT FOR EXPORT Dar Lunn Christian Reith 5.65 14 53 63 $16 Eavesdropper / Russian Babe
10 2 EGYPTIAN RULER Ken Lantry Ms Rachel King (a2/50kg) 7.03 6 59
(cd 57)
81 $26 Henny Hughes / Red Nile
11 9 OSCAR’S CHOICE Bob Holloway Blake Spriggs 9.4 1 55 73 $21 Dubai's Choice / Whyceebee
12 4 NEXT LEVEL Gary Portelli Ms Deanne Panya (a2/50kg) 9.91 11 56.5
(cd 54.5)
76 $12 More Than Ready / St. Kate
13 6 AGENT (NZ) Craig Weeding Jeff Penza 10.46 7 56 75 $91 Pins / Go Our Dana
14 18e TASTE OF MONEY Jeremy Sylvester Ms Tegan Harrison 10.66 15 53 62 $61 Not a Single Doubt / Sweet Lorraine
15 7 HAMMOON BOY Sue Grills Tommy Berry 11.43 12 56 75 $21 Bite the Bullet / Secluded Star
1 TIMELESS PRINCE Tony Newing Nick Heywood (a3/55kg) 0 89 Casino Prince / Timeless Miss
10 OUR SARASTRO Connie Greig 0 73 Shamardal / Song of Destiny
11 MISHANI STEALTH Shane Edmonds 0 70 Oratorio / In the Money