Gosford: Gosford Racing Club Ltd Thursday 11, May 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 1100m-W/Post, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 15-May-17 11:05AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 66


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:20PM TAB.COM.AU 4 OR MORE MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.53 Last 600m: 0:35.89 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Harperzozo) $4.20. Deductions in $: Win 21c & Place 21c for 1st, 31c for 2nd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 REGENESIS BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 3 59 N/A $2.80 Street Cry / Renaissance
2 4 SUGARLAND EXPRESS (NZ) Johnnie L Roberts Ms Rachael Murray 2.74 2 59 N/A $12 Zabeel / Eloa
3 7 SCENT OF A WOMAN Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.44 4 57 N/A $51 Street Sense / Natural Woman
4 6 LATITUDE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 4.19 5 57 N/A $2.10F Casino Prince / Acupuncture
5 2 PURE REBEL Gary Portelli Tye Angland 6.2 6 59 N/A $5.50 Stratum / De Lightning Ridge
6 1 NANPOP Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/54.5kg) 6.3 1 59
(cd 56)
N/A $81 Natural Destiny / Pimpala Lass
SB 5 HARPERZOZO BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 57 N/A $4.20 Stratum / Royal Celebrity
Race 2 - 12:55PM LAMBTON BOWLS SPORTS & REC CLUB 3 OR LESS STARTS MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.66 Last 600m: 0:35.32 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 QUATTRO FOGLIE Richard Litt Koby Jennings 5 57 N/A $4.20 Beneteau / Miss Euphrates
2 5 LIVE TO DREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 2.58 1 57 N/A $12 Snitzel / Shoboard
3 4 SOUL REVIVAL Johnnie L Roberts Ms Kellie Holding (a4/52kg) 2.93 2 59
(cd 55)
N/A $26 Moshe / Sleek'n'sassy
4 7 EASY EDDIE Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 3.09 6 56.5 N/A $1.85F Super Easy / Twin Town
5 8 GOLD SKYE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Ms Chloe Baker (a3/52kg) 3.83 7 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $26 Eavesdropper / Another Bid
6 3 MO THE GREAT Kim Waugh Tim Clark 4.7 4 59 N/A $18 Uncle Mo / No Comment
7 1 INTEGRATED BOBS Bonus Scheme Darren Beadman Brenton Avdulla 6.66 3 59 N/A $6.50 Lonhro / Merge
2 LUCK’S A CHANCE Kristen Buchanan Paul King 0 N/A Bradbury's Luck / Shara Princess
Race 3 - 1:35PM GOSFORD CITY FARMERS MARKETS BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (2600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:45.44 Last 600m: 0:36.34 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ROKDA KASBA BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Jeff Penza 1 58.5 62 $3.30 Authorized / Maybe Leica Dane
2 5 MAGENTAZ BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 0.12 4 56 55 $7 Redoute's Choice / Zapurple
3 1 HE’S DREAMIN’ BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 4.8 2 61.5
(cd 58.5)
66 $4.80 Dream Ballad / Glareola
4 2 ART OF DEFENCE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 9.8 5 59 61 $7.50 Teofilo / From Thewitnessbox
5 3 KILMARNOCK Lea Selby Ms Chloe Baker (a3/52kg) 10.81 6 59
(cd 56)
61 $3.20F Husson / Salix Caprea
6 6 POWER FROM WITHIN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 12.62 3 54 46 $31 High Chaparral / Tonality
Race 4 - 2:10PM TAB.COM.AU 2YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.80 Last 600m: 0:34.54 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 REVENIRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Darren Beadman Tye Angland 6 58 N/A $4EF Lonhro / Come Hither
2 7 WINDS OF CHANGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.3 4 58 N/A $4EF Dream Ahead / Faiza
3 10 SACHER TORTE BOBS Bonus Scheme Darren Beadman Brenton Avdulla 4.68 8 56 N/A $4.60 Lonhro / Viennese
4 6 SURGING TO WIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 6.07 1 58 N/A $4.20 I Am Invincible / Evil Sisters
5 3 MILITARY ACADEMY BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Jason Collett 8.65 2 58 N/A $6.50 Snitzel / Peace Academy
6 9 KITANA Gregory Hickman Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a1.5/52kg) 9.38 5 56
(cd 54.5)
N/A $21 Rothesay / Crazy Quality
7 1 BELL SERENADE Rebecca Brewer Robbie Brewer 10.9 3 58 N/A $101 Your Song / Belisarda
8 12 LUVASIA Gary Moore Andrew Adkins (a0/50kg) 14.94 7 55 N/A $101 Congrats / Mamma's Love
11 WE LOVE RUGBY BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A Benfica / Sacred Hit
5 SULAYMANEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Dazzledar
8 DANZON BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Messara Christian Reith 0 N/A Animal Kingdom / Charangas
2 KETTERING BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Glyn Schofield 0 N/A Sepoy / Personification
Race 5 - 2:45PM ROTARY CLUB OF GOSFORD BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.29 Last 600m: 0:34.73 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TORNADIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Albert Stapleford Tim Clark 1 57 66 $3.40F Starcraft / Flowerchild
2 2 SATIRICAL MAGIC David Mills Ms Deanne Panya (a1.5/50kg) 0.29 2 59
(cd 57.5)
70 $4.80 Magic Albert / Satirical Impact
3 3 MINNESOTA Gwenda Markwell Aaron Williams (a4/56kg) 5.1 3 58.5
(cd 56)
73 $6 Snitzel / Melana
4 4 HELENSBURGH HAM Damien Lane Blaike McDougall (a1.5/52kg) 6.37 6 58
(cd 56.5)
68 $17 Kaphero / Ambazar
5 1 ASPIRING Todd Howlett Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 6.66 4 59.5
(cd 56.5)
75 $16 I Am Invincible / Cupro
6 9 MATAGAMI Graham Payne Ms Rachel Hunt (a3/50kg) 7.04 5 54
(cd 51)
60 $26 Dreamscape / Centaure
7 6 POSTMASTER GENERAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 7.1 7 57.5 67 $4 I Am Invincible / Posting
8 5 JOHNNY ROO BOY Damien Lane Jason Collett 9.11 8 57.5 67 $16 Henny Hughes / She's a Nightmare
9 7 RUN SALLY RUN Grant Allard Josh Adams 13.82 9 57.5 71 $20 Ready's Image / Danzability
Race 6 - 3:20PM CENTRAL COAST MOTOR GROUP BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (SCALED -1.5KG) (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.50 Last 600m: 0:36.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 3) @ 2:50pm.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MULINELLO (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 3 58 61 $4.60EF Makfi / Hurricane Mist
2 2 LOCAL AFFAIR Kim Waugh Brenton Avdulla 1.48 1 60.5 62 $4.60EF Mossman / Love Attack
3 9 SCULPTURES Craig Bermingham Andrew Gibbons 2.17 7 56.5 54 $7 Exceed And Excel / Chandelier
4 7 I’M NO PHONY Wayne Attard Tye Angland 4.19 10 57.5 56 $11 California Dane / Eyenar
5 11 HEAVENLY MUM Wayne Attard Jeff Penza 4.76 8 56 57 $9.50 Sebring / Windfall
6 8 CROSSING GUARD Paul Perry Keagan Latham 4.82 6 56.5 54 $16 El Maggiore / Golden Show
7 4 SAHARA STRIKE Benjamin Smith Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 4.83 4 60
(cd 58.5)
61 $12 Niello / Desserts
8 12 GUNBARREL HIGHWAY (NZ) Bernie Kelly Blaike McDougall (a1.5/52kg) 5.11 9 54
(cd 52.5)
49 $41 Redoute's Choice / Captivate
9 1 PERANTO (NZ) Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 6.08 2 61
(cd 58)
63 $8.50 Per Incanto / Torrun
10 5 DARK SECRET (NZ) Richard Collett Jason Collett 8.59 5 58.5 58 $12 Sakhee's Secret / Sister City
10 ELOUERA Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 57 Street Cry / Russeting
3 NEVER BACK DOWN Jim & Greg Lee 0 62 Canny Lad / Lucky Jewel
Race 7 - 3:55PM BRUSH PARK BOWLING CLUB CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED +1.0KG) (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.56 Last 600m: 0:35.66 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 KALVENA BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Tye Angland 1 58.5 63 $4.60 Magic Albert / Kvarena
2 1 MY TRUE LOVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0.34 4 59 68 $2.20F Fastnet Rock / Lectrice
3 7 ECCELLERE Richard Litt Ms Deanne Panya (a1.5/50kg) 0.85 3 54
(cd 52.5)
58 $7.50 Exceed And Excel / Queenofthefaeries
4 5 VALIANT MATE (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee Tommy Berry 1.73 6 57.5 61 $6 Darci Brahma / Cats Whiskers
5 4 YOUNG HUIT BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Jeff Penza 2.2 2 58 62 $13 Choisir / Quest for Success
6 6 PARIS FOR ME BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Partelle Tim Clark 3.09 8 56 62 $10 Foxwedge / Claystone
7 9 ALL ART Kristen Buchanan Paul King 6.23 7 54 52 $61 Excellent Art / La Capone
8 8 SUMMER’S BIRD Nick Mitchell Christian Reith 7.27 5 54 58 $71 Written Tycoon / Old Bird
9 3 ENTERPRISE MOUNT BOBS Bonus Scheme Benjamin Smith Joshua Parr 7.82 9 58 62 $41 Charge Forward / America Bay
10 10 UNIQUE COMMAND Mark Cross Ms Kellie Holding (a4/52kg) 9.95 10 54
(cd 52)
47 $101 Widden Valley / Tortola
Race 8 - 4:35PM SYDNEY COMEDY CLUB @ THE EG BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.42 Last 600m: 0:34.53 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 BETTER BE GOOD Grant Allard Jason Collett 1 58 61 $10 Sebring / Jaes Jeune
2 3 FOREVER ALONE Neil Godbolt Andrew Adkins (a0/50kg) 0.52 6 59 63 $18 Statue Of Liberty / Gotta Have Soul
3 8 VALIDATE Kim Waugh Tim Clark 0.69 3 58 65 $3F Duporth / Hurdles
4 7 EXPRESS POINT Gary Portelli Ms Deanne Panya (a1.5/50kg) 0.8 5 58
(cd 56.5)
65 $9 Sebring / Whitehaven Girl
5 1 I’M BULLETPROOF Gregory Hickman Tye Angland 2.53 2 59.5 64 $17 I Am Invincible / Assumpta
6 9 CENTRO SUPERIOR Gregory Hickman Chris O'Brien 2.74 7 57 59 $12 Danzero / Miss Canny
7 11 WITCHES BOBS Bonus Scheme Darren Beadman Brenton Avdulla 4.29 10 57 63 $5.50 Lonhro / Ouija
8 10 KEEP THE DANE Bob Holloway Josh Adams 4.5 4 57 59 $31 Keep the Faith / Danish Puss
9 5 ROCKIT Gerald Ryan Glyn Schofield 7.4 8 58.5 62 $5.50 Fastnet Rock / Banc de Fortune
10 2 CREDIBLE WITNESS BOBS Bonus Scheme John Sargent Koby Jennings 15.65 9 59 63 $9.50 Star Witness / Lamiraqui
12 TORCHBEARER Kevin Berry Tommy Berry 0 57 Shellscrape / Dan Baroness
4 ENTERPRISE MOUNT BOBS Bonus Scheme Benjamin Smith 0 62 Charge Forward / America Bay