Newcastle: Newcastle Jockey Club Wednesday 10, May 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 11-May-17 1:05AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 82


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:08AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.22 Last 600m: 0:34.46 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SHEILARIZED Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Authorized / Street 'em Sheila
2 4 LADY CORELLI Benjamin Smith Josh Adams 1.54 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Corelli Miss
3 7 SPORTS TYCOON Kristen Buchanan Jeff Kehoe 1.62 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Sports Laureate
4 8 THE IRON MAIDEN Jeff Englebrecht Ms Kellie Holding 2.25 0 N/A   Any Given Saturday / Expozay
5 1 CRACKLIN’ ROSIE Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 2.92 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Bint Maher
6 5 MANSAB Rodney Ollerton Luke Cumberland 3.18 0 N/A   Rothesay / Octastic
7 3 DOUBLE DREAM (FR) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.81 0 N/A   Lawman / High Limits
8 2 DELMIRA Kristen Buchanan Paul King 30.24 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Regal Fun
Race 2 - 8:23AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.37 Last 600m: 0:32.24 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DANISH TWIST Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Madame Flurry
2 4 REACH FOR HEAVEN (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.86 0 N/A   Savabeel / Eloa
3 2 LINDY LOU Angela Davies Paul King 2.75 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Minnie Me
4 3 MR ENTERTAINER Grant Allard Josh Adams 2.91 0 N/A   Mossman / Jaes Jeune
5 5 RUSTIC MELODY Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Laurinel Argie
Race 3 - 8:38AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.07 Last 600m: 0:32.24 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LOOK AND LISTEN Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Listen Here
2 2 ANECDOTE Benjamin Smith Andrew Gibbons 0.63 0 N/A   Lonhro / Proclaim
3 5 SARAJEVO Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 4.45 0 N/A   Lonhro / Laleta
4 4 SAM’S OSCAR Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 5.11 0 N/A   Choisir / Enthrall
5 1 ALBERT OF MONACO Angela Davies Josh Adams 5.46 0 N/A   Monaco Consul / Whitehaven Girl
Race 4 - 8:53AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.63 Last 600m: 0:32.55 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GRAND CONDOR Steve Hodge Ms Cejay Graham 0 N/A   Grandera / Condaleeza Lass
2 5 YARRAPOWER Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.34 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Graphite Lass
3 2 LITTLE SHOCKER (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.89 0 N/A   Shocking / Chicken Little
4 3 NEVER OUT Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 2.36 0 N/A   Star Witness / Jesterchine
5 4 TABROBANE Benjamin Smith Josh Adams 3.97 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Sri Lanka
Race 5 - 9:08AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.48 Last 600m: 0:33.19 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 NAVUA MIST Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Eight Eighty Eight
2 4 ROXETTE David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 0.77 0 N/A   Snippetson / Rocketing
3 2 HIGH DREAMER Paul Perry Billy Cray 1.89 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Heavenly Dreamer
4 1 GALIZIA Paul Perry Ms Marnie Toms 2.02 0 N/A   Excellent Art / Falwood
5 5 TRIPLE HERO David Nugent Luke Cumberland 2.56 0 N/A   Mutawaajid / Yomna
Race 6 - 9:23AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.22 Last 600m: 0:33.06 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 YEOMAN Paul Perry Paul King 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Mani Bhavan
2 5 NOT SURPRISING Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.77 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Nice Surprise
3 3 MARMAN David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 1.96 0 N/A   Duke of Marmalade / Princess Tyla
4 2 EASTERN PARADISE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.48 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Coco Sovelda
5 1 DON PELLEGRINO Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 5.35 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Capto
Race 7 - 9:38AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.43 Last 600m: 0:34.24 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GOLDEN DEAL Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   California Dane / Deal or No Deal
2 5 HIGH POWER Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.87 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Plumm
3 6 KANDY Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 1.03 0 N/A   Congrats / Sri Lanka
4 2 CONDOR Paul Perry Paul King 2.72 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Ronan's Bay
5 3 DEAR LIFE Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 4.69 0 N/A   Snitzel / Pushing Daisies
1 AMERICANA MAGIC Grant Allard 0 N/A All American / Jaes Jeune
Race 8 - 9:53AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.50 Last 600m: 0:33.41 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 DENEEKY Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Denman / Cheeky Order
2 3 CHALMERS Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.37 0 N/A   Mossman / Nephtys
3 7 AMERICANA MAGIC Grant Allard Josh Adams 1.51 0 N/A   All American / Jaes Jeune
4 1 ALGONQUIN PARK Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 1.62 0 N/A   Big Brown / Gaynor
5 2 BETWEEN DREAMS Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 6.65 0 N/A   Real Saga / Sutton Review
4 DANZON Paul Messara 0 N/A Animal Kingdom / Charangas
6 TWO HEARTS Angela Davies 0 N/A Big Brown / Tinjirarni
Race 9 - 10:08AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.11 Last 600m: 0:34.28 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 VICTOREM Jenny Graham Peter Graham 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Playful Miss
2 3 RED LILY Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.34 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Serenade Lily
3 1 ALL TOO SOFT Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.38 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Absolvent
4 2 CHILLY CHA CHA (NZ) Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 1.56 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Queen Cha Cha
5 6 WINNER’S LANE Paul Perry Paul King 1.73 0 N/A   Pierro / Wittenoom Way
4 TEST THE STARS Kristen Buchanan 0 N/A Testa Rossa / Bella Vedera
Race 10 - 10:23AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.32 Last 600m: 0:33.91 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DANUBIAN Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Khepri
2 3 ROCK TSAR Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 2.19 0 N/A   Star Witness / Rock Princess
3 5 TITUS Paul Perry Paul King 2.87 0 N/A   Excites / Indrani
4 1 AYLA’S ANGEL Jenny Graham Peter Graham 4.02 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Miss Fidler
5 6 WILLYAMA Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 5.33 0 N/A   Al Maher / See Her Run
6 4 SEPOISED Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5.79 0 N/A   Sepoy / Banker's Choice
Race 11 - 10:38AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.77 Last 600m: 0:33.17 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 I AM LIGHTNING Kylie Gavenlock Josh Adams 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Lightning Cross
2 4 IVORY JANE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.44 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Pay My Bail
3 2 FINNE REALTA Melissa Dennett Ms Alison Threadwell 4.45 0 N/A   Star Witness / Exacta Factor
4 6 VELVET CUSHION Paul Perry Paul King 10.09 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Pampurr
5 5 POWER TRANSFORMER Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 12.57 0 N/A   So You Think / Platinum Passion
1 AWESOME PLUCK Jenny Graham 0 N/A Pluck / Shackelite
Race 12 - 10:53AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.46 Last 600m: 0:33.02 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ONE INVINCIBLE CAT Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Cathead
2 3 MATRYOSHKA Melissa Dennett Paul King 0.04 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Winaura
3 4 MOWAYUNCLE Paul Perry Billy Cray 2.7 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Stratakate
4 6 TYCOON STREET Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4.33 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Street Darling
5 2 MAGIC RAY Todd Howlett Josh Adams 6.05 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Farrenhouse
6 1 BAY OF SILENCE (NZ) Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 6.1 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Donna Cattiva
Race 13 - 11:08AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.33 Last 600m: 0:32.86 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BUCASIA Paul Perry Paul King 0 N/A   Mossman / African Queen
2 5 RHYMES Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.6 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Ripe Plum
3 4 INTRODUCTION David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 6.42 0 N/A   Grey Swallow / Firenza
4 3 ESSPRESSO NICCONI Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 7.31 0 N/A   Nicconi / Incheck
5 6 RINGASKIDDY Steve Hodge Serg Lisnyy 8.17 0 N/A   Ready As / Galactic Beauty
6 2 CAN BE PLAYFUL Jeff Englebrecht Ms Kellie Holding 10.23 0 N/A   Von Costa de Hero / Can She Play
Race 14 - 11:23AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.89 Last 600m: 0:33.49 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DIVINE NATURE David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Victory Vein
2 3 EDNABLUE Kristen Buchanan Jeff Kehoe 0.8 0 N/A   Dubleo / Blue Booty
3 4 NUCULAR CHARGE Steve Hodge Serg Lisnyy 0.81 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Transmutation
4 1 CONTRIBUTING David Atkins Luke Cumberland 1.2 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Blessingindisguise
5 6 TOFFEE DROP Scott Aspery Andrew Gibbons 2.61 0 N/A   Eavesdropper / Apple Candy
6 7 POIGNANT MOMENT Dean Jackson Shane S Arnold 2.96 0 N/A   Stratum / Ipioga
5 SO YOU MERGE Kris Lees 0 N/A So You Think / Demerger
Race 15 - 11:38AM OPEN C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.96 Last 600m: 0:33.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PLAISIR David Atkins Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Choisir / Princess Tyla
2 1 BACHELOR’S ART Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 0.8 0 N/A   Excellent Art / Let's Misbehave
3 3 OAKFIELD PRIVATE Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 1.02 0 N/A   Mutawaajid / Oakfield Dream
4 2 NUMISTA Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 4.34 0 N/A   Al Maher / Half Shilling
5 6 JIMMY BOY Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 6.61 0 N/A   Haradasun / Greta's Yarn
5 SEPTANGO Kris Lees 0 N/A Sepoy / Dance With Her