Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Wednesday 10, May 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 07-Jun-17 8:49AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 73


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:00AM 2YO TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.70 Last 600m: 0:34.05 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 LAST STARFIGHTER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Star Witness / New Style
2 2 JUST GORGEOUS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Satinka
3 5 SIMIEN GIRL Gwenda Markwell Aaron Williams 8 0 N/A   Pendragon / Sminker
4 3 MYPRAYER Louise Dean Brock Ryan 8.2 0 N/A   Keep the Faith / My Harmonica
5 1 BOSTON BLUES John P Thompson Blaike McDougall 16.2 0 N/A   Americain / Northeast Note
6 6 SUTTON FOREST John P Thompson Blake Shinn 16.3 0 N/A   Pierro / Pinezero
4 SEAWATCH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A Harbour Watch / Gooniwiggal
Race 2 - 8:15AM 2YO TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.44 Last 600m: 0:34.16 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SIEGE OF QUEBEC Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Rose of Cimmaron
2 1 BLACK CHILLI Gwenda Markwell Brock Ryan 0.8 0 N/A   Alert / Seesaw
3 6 SWIZELER Matthew Smith Blake Shinn 3.8 0 N/A   Choisir / Kagami
4 3 DIXIE Gary Portelli Ms Deanne Panya 5.1 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Texarcana
5 2 CANALETTO Jean Dubois Johan Victoire 5.2 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Advance to Go
6 4 GREENSPAN (NZ) John P Thompson Blaike McDougall 8.7 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Cross Rate
Race 3 - 8:30AM 2YO TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.63 Last 600m: 0:34.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MISS ANTARES Jarrod Austin Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Star Witness / Scarlet Spur
2 2 DINNIGAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 1.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Fashion Rocks
3 4 RESONARE Gary Portelli Ms Deanne Panya 3.3 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Assertive Sound
4 5 STONE COLD Sarah Murray-Leslie Aaron Williams 5.6 0 N/A   Alert / Yorked
5 1 CHOUXTORIAL (NZ) John P Thompson Blake Shinn 7.6 0 N/A   Jimmy Choux / Classic Blonde
Race 4 - 8:45AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.23 Last 600m: 0:34.01 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SEETHING JACKAL Bjorn Baker Jon Grisedale 0 N/A   Choisir / Seething Duck
2 1 MONTREAL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 1 0 N/A   Lonhro / Cirque du Soleil
3 2 RAINOVER MANHATTAN Gary Portelli Ms Deanne Panya 1.2 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Lynstel
4 5 TAQAAREED Clarry Conners Corey Brown 3.5 0 N/A   Sepoy / El Daana
5 7 ZIN ZAN EDDIE Matthew Smith Blake Shinn 4.8 0 N/A   Zizou / Exclusive Bid
6 6 TUIVASA Nick Mitchell Johan Victoire 6.1 0 N/A   Stratum / Annamarie
7 4 SO FOUR Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 6.3 0 N/A   Ready's Image / Sal'n'me
Race 5 - 9:00AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.74 Last 600m: 0:34.02 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FRUITFUL WARRIOR Richard Butler Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Choisir / Chandon Rose
2 7 ZIN ZAN ELSIE Matthew Smith Blaike McDougall 1.5 0 N/A   Zizou / Exclusive Bid
3 1 BODHI BLUE Gary Portelli Ms Deanne Panya 3 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / School Blue
4 5 SHANAKEE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Corey Brown 3.1 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Shanzero
5 3 FLYS AWAY Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 5.4 0 N/A   Shaft / Last Dollars
6 2 ECHO MELODY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 6.9 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Lovemelikearock
6 TIANANMEN (NZ) Richard Freedman 0 N/A Shocking / Attalla
Race 6 - 9:15AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.56 Last 600m: 0:33.87 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GOLD SEVENTY SEVEN Joseph Pride Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Choisir / Gold Fortune
2 7 STORMY BENZ Henry Reeves Ms Chelsea Ings 0.5 0 N/A   Beneteau / Zakuro
3 6 O’DRISCOLL (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jay Ford 1.3 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Fireside
4 2 DIAMOND METEOR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 1.4 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Lady Cat
5 3 FOURGRANDMAN Todd Rawiller Ms Alena Skerritt 5.2 0 N/A   Snippetson / Formermissuniverse
6 1 ABATHA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 6 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Princess Coup
7 5 MALTESE KNIGHT Chris Gleeson Blaike McDougall 11.3 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Honest Polly
Race 7 - 9:30AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.88 Last 600m: 0:33.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MR MANHATTAN Joseph Pride Corey Brown 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Fashion Police
2 2 ARBEITSAM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Workhard
3 5 FAITH IN BEERS Jarrod Austin Blake Spriggs 0.4 0 N/A   De Beers / Poetic Faith
4 1 ALU ALU Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Johan Victoire 0.8 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Montecatini
5 3 BOGIE Matthew Smith Ms Alena Skerritt 5.6 0 N/A   Street Sense / African Queen
6 4 DOMED John P Thompson Blake Shinn 5.9 0 N/A   Duke of Marmalade / Miss Chile
Race 8 - 9:45AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.48 Last 600m: 0:33.82 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SLUMBER PARTY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Snitzel / Hokuspokus
2 3 RUGOSA ROSE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nick Heywood 1 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Rose of Montana
3 6 WEEKEND AFFAIR Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.8 0 N/A   Trusting / Weekend in Paris
4 1 MULU MAGIC Matthew Smith Jay Ford 2 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Mulu Miss
5 2 RENEGED John P Thompson Blake Shinn 5.5 0 N/A   Mossman / Hussyanna
6 5 TUSCAN REIGN Kerry Parker Aaron Williams 6 0 N/A   Any Given Saturday / Harveynicks
Race 9 - 10:00AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.13 Last 600m: 0:34.26 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 STREET PURSUIT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nick Heywood 0 N/A   Street Cry / Flying Success
2 1 INSENSATA Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.8 0 N/A   Beneteau / Nonsensical
3 4 PLATINUM PULSE Matthew Smith Ms Alena Skerritt 0.9 0 N/A   Snippetson / Platinum Dane
4 2 INVINCIBLE KNIGHT John P Thompson Blake Shinn 3.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Luminary
5 3 OUR MAGIC MOMENT Robert & Luke Price Ms Alicia Morris 4.5 0 N/A   Mutawaajid / Another Moment
6 5 SCARLETT ROUGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 6 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Cinq Rouge
Race 10 - 10:15AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.14 Last 600m: 0:33.61 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TWICE AS SWEET Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0 N/A   Bel Esprit / Ilithyia
2 3 STONEBROOK Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 3.5 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Calaluna
3 2 GRAVITATE Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.5 0 N/A   Sebring / Forward Love
4 5 TRIANTAN John P Thompson Corey Brown 7.3 0 N/A   Bernardini / Triangular
5 1 BROADSIDE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Johan Victoire 7.4 0 N/A   Raise the Flag / Anam Cara
6 4 STREET PRINCE Robert & Luke Price Ms Alicia Morris 8.2 0 N/A   Street Boss / Parore
Race 11 - 10:30AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.98 Last 600m: 0:34.32 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ADJECTIVE Scott Singleton Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Mascaret
2 6 SPECIAL MISSILE John P Thompson Blake Shinn 0.5 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Quiet Meadow
3 3 DEVIOUS David Pfieffer Corey Brown 2 0 N/A   Foxwedge / New Style
4 2 AUDACIOUS CHOICE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nick Heywood 2.3 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Barinka
5 4 MY WOLVERINE Matthew Smith Jay Ford 2.8 0 N/A   Pluck / Talons Shown
6 5 POLDARK (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Johan Victoire 3.1 0 N/A   Pentire / Bluegrass
Race 12 - 10:45AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.95 Last 600m: 0:33.89 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PENSKE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nick Heywood 0 N/A   Sebring / Princess Natural
2 3 I CAN ROCK Gary Portelli Ms Deanne Panya 3.5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Best Dress
3 6 SPINNING DAWN Scott Singleton Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.3 0 N/A   Spinning World / Persian Fable
4 2 ANOTHER SLIPPER Bjorn Baker Jon Grisedale 5.1 0 N/A   Sebring / Private Nancy
5 4 ONE STRYKE Matthew Smith Blake Shinn 5.2 0 N/A   Stryker / Pintle
6 1 ANKLE TAP (NZ) John P Thompson Blaike McDougall 8.7 0 N/A   Shocking / Clipjoint