Canberra Acton: Canberra Racing Club Wednesday 10, May 2017

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 11-May-17 1:06AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 17


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 1 - 11:40AM Two-Years-Old Trial (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:54.30 Last 600m: 0:34.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 4th

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CACCINI Norm Gardner Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 N/A   Nicconi / Symphorosa
2 5 FUTURE TIME Gratz Vella Richard Bensley 0.65 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Swanky Showoff
3 7 METRALLA Norm Gardner Michael Travers 0.82 0 N/A   Shrapnel / La Ventana
4 9 TIGER STRYKE Todd Smart Simon Miller 0.97 0 N/A   Stryker / Actors Guild
4 4 FAME AND FORTUNE Nick Olive Brendan Ward 0.97 0 N/A   Pluck / Girl of Fortune
6 10 UPPER HOUSE Norm Gardner Mathew Cahill 2.15 0 N/A   Zariz / Bureaucratese
7 2 CHEERS TO FLO Nick Olive Ms Carly Frater-Hill 3.65 0 N/A   Von Costa de Hero / S'amuse
8 6 JETAYA Nick Olive Ms Kalina Bone 5.11 0 N/A   Globetrotter / Atiya
9 3 DELPORTE Darryl Rolfe Ms Samara Johnson 7.24 0 N/A   Star Witness / Gleeful
10 8 TEDESCO Zyg Garsztka Jean Van Overmeire 22.31 0 N/A   Hard Spun / Molly's Folly
Race 2 - 12:00PM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:53.59 Last 600m: 0:34.49 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ZARDABBA Todd Smart Simon Miller 0 N/A   Zariz / Dabba Dancer
2 3 KRUPTABLE Len Hodgson Mathew Cahill 0.77 0 N/A   Krupt / Ali of Dubai
3 1 CRUCIAL MOMENT Todd Smart Patrick Scorse 3.94 0 N/A   Alert / Climax
4 4 MACKELLAR Danny Williams Brodie Loy 6.06 0 N/A   Ready's Image / Poetic
5 5 MOONLIGHT DUCHESS Fiona Schneiders Ms Rebeka Prest 8.88 0 N/A   Sharkbite / Belle of Drysdale
6 7 STITCHED UP Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Ms Jessie Philpot 9.15 0 N/A   Globetrotter / Magnifico
7 2 EXOTIC DIVA Norm Gardner Ms Samara Johnson 11.71 0 N/A   Moscow Ballet / Exotic Palm
6 MUGGA ROCK Tony Sergi 0 N/A Alert / Singa Betina