Canberra: Canberra Racing Club Wednesday 10, May 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 1000m-400m, Cutaway, True remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 3.68
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 13-May-17 1:27PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 79


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:45PM HYGAIN TRU GAIN F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,250.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,600, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
CanBOBS available on this race

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.14 Last 600m: 0:34.07 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MURRMAID Nick Olive Brendan Ward 6 55 N/A $7 Purrealist / Istimaid
2 7 HOMEBIRD Matthew Dale Ms Jess Taylor 1.22 8 57 N/A $5.50 Rothesay / Jade Cherie
3 1 GREY STORM Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.27 3 59 N/A $5.50 Alert / Spring Storm
4 5 STAR ASPIRATION CanBOBS Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 1.36 7 58.5 N/A $2.15F Star Witness / High Aspirations
5 6 ARRONDISSEMENT CanBOBS Danny Williams Grant Buckley 3.17 2 57 N/A $7.50 Krupt / Red Zeppelin
6 2 MATRIX CanBOBS Danny Williams Brodie Loy 3.66 9 59 N/A $16 Gio Ponti / Portrayal
7 4 MARZENA CanBOBS Matthew Dale Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 3.96 5 58.5
(cd 57)
N/A $17 Dreamscape / Moti
8 9 COUNTY LIMERICK CanBOBS Andrew Sheahan Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 5.56 1 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $101 Duporth / Caviar Emptor
9 3 LULU RAEZ CanBOBS Kurt Goldman Mitchell Bell 5.69 10 58.5 N/A $41 Ready's Image / Little Lippy
10 10 PETULANCE Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 8.29 4 54.5 N/A $101 Zeditave / Twist And Pout
Race 2 - 1:20PM HYGAIN PAK-CELL CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,250.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,600, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
CanBOBS available on this race

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.42 Last 600m: 0:34.15 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 TOUGHERTHANTHEREST Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 1 58.5 N/A $3.80F Street Boss / De Prima Ballerina
2 9 LET IT ROLL CanBOBS Nick Olive Brendan Ward 0.7 2 55.5 N/A $4.60 Not a Single Doubt / Princess Layla
3 2 GAELIC BOLT George D Vella Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a1.5/51.5kg) 2.06 4 58.5
(cd 57)
N/A $12 Silent Shoto / Samer's Luck
4 4 SILVER CLOUD THREE Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.09 6 58 N/A $5.50 Arlington / Scarlet Cloud
5 8 TERRITORIAL Tash Burleigh Adrian Layt 3.86 5 56 N/A $4.60 Real Saga / Ten Eighty
6 5 CARD TRICKS CanBOBS Kurt Goldman Mitchell Bell 4.05 9 57.5 N/A $21 Magic Albert / Acinonyx
7 11 VICTORY TAPESTRY John Sargent Keagan Latham 5.47 3 55.5 N/A $81 Dylan Thomas / Victory Tycoon
8 1 A HARD DAYS NIGHT Trevor McIlrick Richard Bensley 6.02 7 58.5 N/A $21 I Am Invincible / Luvumor
9 10 LOWER MANHATTAN CanBOBS Danny Williams Grant Buckley 7.02 10 55.5 N/A $10 Manhattan Rain / Growing Market
10 7 FOX BEAT Nick Olive Simon Miller 7.83 8 56 N/A $41 Foxwedge / Mo Cuishle
11 6 GRAND CHEROKEE Jack Van Duren Shaun Guymer 22.79 11 56.5 N/A $101 Excites / Tarp
12 MR HOLT Trevor McIlrick Patrick Scorse (a4/54kg) 0 N/A Oratorio / Vanish
Race 3 - 1:55PM HYGAIN RELEASE CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,250.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,600, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
CanBOBS available on this race

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.37 Last 600m: 0:35.18 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 AUTUMN (NZ) Matthew Dale Brodie Loy 2 58 56 $2F O'Reilly / Instantly
2 1 RIBS Emma & Lucy Longmire Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 1.33 6 60
(cd 58)
56 $2.40 Roadhog / Mick's Chick
3 8 TIME IN MOTION Jenny Hoy Mathew Cahill 2.76 7 54 44 $41 Time Thief / Vocal Dancer
4 7 HER NAME IS RIO Nick Olive Travis Wolfgram 3.07 8 54 45 $10 Easy Choice / Paula's Gift
5 10 SMOKE ALARM Jack Van Duren Shaun Guymer 3.26 3 54 31 $41 Alert / In the Clover
6 5 PLANET EARTH Nick Olive Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a0/52kg) 4.72 4 55.5 47 $18 Court of Jewels / Biansober
7 4 WRITTEN IN BLOOD Garry Kirkup Ms Jess Taylor 4.83 1 56 48 $19 Written Tycoon / Ruby Halo
8 11 ODD BIRD Angelo Costa Brendan Ward 5.6 5 54 30 $81 Danbird / Ronda's Girl
9 9 HAYNE PLANE CanBOBS Peter Kirby Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 9.04 9 54 40 $81 Zoffany / Bendaree Hera
6 SKYWISHES Leslie Bryant Adrian Layt 0 48 Host / Wrinkle Wonders
2 PRINCE OF THEBES CanBOBS Bjorn Baker Keagan Latham 0 55 Foxwedge / Thebe
Race 4 - 2:35PM HYGAIN RACETORQUE BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,250.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,600, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
CanBOBS available on this race

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.54 Last 600m: 0:34.18 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 RIBANDS Tash Burleigh Andrew Banks 5 57 49 $5 Raheeb / Gobble
2 3 LORD DENMAN CanBOBS Nick Olive Richard Bensley 0.03 2 59.5 54 $4.80F Denman / Secrets Sleeping
3 8 HECTIC Tash Burleigh Adrian Layt 0.96 4 58 51 $18 Henny Hughes / Tortipaw
4 11 FIRE AND FLOOD Mike Petrovic Grant Buckley 1.68 3 54 43 $21 Anabaa / Storm Fronts
5 7 MANATASSEE Darryl Rolfe Mathew Cahill 1.74 9 58.5 56 $15 Bureaucracy / Pretty Precocious
6 4 MALACHI CRUNCH Natalie Jarvis Ms Melinda Kinny 1.78 1 59.5 54 $5.50 Dubleo / Supreme Minstrel
7 9 LADY WYNETTE Emma & Lucy Longmire Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 4.16 7 57
(cd 55)
53 $12 Snippetson / Stand By Your Man
8 1 CHAPPIE Wendy Roche Robbie Dolan (a3/45kg) 4.81 10 62
(cd 59)
59 $5 Duporth / Blue Stocking
9 5 BLACK PLATINUM Matthew Smith Mitchell Bell 5.57 8 58.5 52 $5.50 I Am Invincible / Platinum Dane
10 2 PUNTON SUNNY Frank Cleary Patrick Scorse (a4/54kg) 6.83 6 61.5
(cd 57.5)
58 $26 Henny Hughes / Punton Danehill
6 HALLIDAY ROAD CanBOBS Theresa Bateup 0 52 Congrats / Nickynoo's Girl
Race 5 - 3:10PM HYGAIN REGAIN MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,250.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,600, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
CanBOBS available on this race

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.59 Last 600m: 0:36.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 PINK MOSCATO Philip Courtney Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 3 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $4.40 Moscow Ballet / Pink Cadillac
2 4 FAIRLIGHTING CanBOBS Peter Robl Travis Wolfgram 1.99 14 57.5 N/A $4.80 Sebring / My Type
3 7 GOLDMINE CanBOBS Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.47 11 56 N/A $13 Manhattan Rain / Danahere
4 3 MOZART’S WORK Paul Cave Grant Buckley 3.62 12 58 N/A $2.80F Amadeus Wolf / So Unique
5 13 SLY GRIN CanBOBS Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Simon Miller 4.43 9 54.5 N/A $26 Snippetson / Sourire
6 17e BORDEAUX BANDIT Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Ms Jess Taylor 4.57 4 54.5 N/A $13 Time Thief / Magic Merlot
7 12 LONDON TIME CanBOBS Gratz Vella Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a1.5/51.5kg) 4.63 2 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $19 Benfica / Exciting Time
8 5 AUSIE ABU Bruce Cross Andrew Banks 5.04 13 56.5 N/A $101 Authorized / Devil's Thumbprint
9 10 BANSURI Neil Osborne Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 6.22 1 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $51 Monaco Consul / Ban the Recorder
10 11 HAPPY CHATS (NZ) Kurt Goldman Richard Bensley 10.47 8 54.5 N/A $31 Per Incanto / Lavochkin
11 8 KNUCKLE ROCK Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 14.77 6 55.5 N/A $31 Rock of Gibraltar / Knucklemania
12 14 TEXAS DANCER CanBOBS Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Brendan Ward 14.95 7 54.5 N/A $51 Zoffany / Texarcana
13 1 AGITATOR David Pfieffer Adrian Layt 15.35 5 58.5 N/A $21 Redente / Volcanic Mist
14 6 NEXT WITNESS Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 64.68 10 56.5 N/A $51 Star Witness / Turtle Dove
2 DANESAI David O'Prey 0 N/A High Chaparral / Dane Julia
18e BUBBLING UP Jack Van Duren Shaun Guymer 0 N/A Shaft / Bubble or Nothing
15e CORAL DOWNS Rex Cole 0 N/A Churchill Downs / Little Fishes
16e GONE FISHING Rex Cole 0 N/A Gonski / Little Fishes
Race 6 - 3:45PM HYGAIN TRACKTORQUE CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,250.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,600, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
CanBOBS available on this race

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:04.77 Last 600m: 0:37.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ROCK PRODIGY (NZ) Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Brendan Ward 7 59 50 $15 Road to Rock / Bulavka
2 10 AWAKE THE STARS CanBOBS Peter Robl Travis Wolfgram 0.07 4 55.5 59 $5 Redoute's Choice / My Chicharita
3 5 DRIPPING CARATS Mick J Smith Michael Travers 1.53 12 57 48 $11 Octagonal / Bellevent
4 9 SEETHING DRAKE Mark Gee Brodie Loy 2.16 6 56.5 N/A $15 Henrythenavigator / Seething Duck
5 3 HOT MONEY Kurt Goldman Mitchell Bell 2.35 8 57.5 56 $1.55F Written Tycoon / Bluedanu
6 14 TUBBS GIFT David O'Prey Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.73 1 54 N/A $21 Artie Schiller / Enacted
7 11 BIG HAZ Garry Worsnop Simon Miller 7.01 11 55 N/A $61 Nothin' Leica Dane / Sunique
8 2 TICKETS ON KYE Bruce Cross Andrew Banks 7.47 10 59 48 $31 Tickets / Dawnfire
9 8 MIDNIGHT JUMPER Fiona Schneiders Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 7.57 9 56.5 N/A $101 Sharkbite / Gay Mill
10 4 VINNIE CanBOBS Neil Osborne Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 8.28 2 57.5
(cd 56)
50 $81 I Am Invincible / Ammoniqua
11 12 CANFORD CALLING Mick J Smith Shaun Guymer 12.02 5 55 N/A $51 Canford Cliffs / Rulan Ruby
12 7 GARN STAR Bronwyn Mackie Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/54.5kg) 12.22 13 56.5
(cd 54.5)
25 $101 Eastern Star / Futuristic Dreams
13 6 VON TILLY WITH LUV Peter Wiggins Grant Buckley 24.21 3 57 40 $20 Von Costa de Hero / Latest Love
13 CONFESS AND AVOID Tom Wilson Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 0 35 Al Aseel / City Liffey
Race 7 - 4:20PM HYGAIN MICRSPEED BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,250.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,600, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
CanBOBS available on this race

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.91 Last 600m: 0:36.49 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 FRISKEE ONE Neil Osborne Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 6 58
(cd 56.5)
53 $7.50 Not a Single Doubt / Friskee
2 7 LOSTASOCK Philip Courtney Adrian Layt 1.4 11 58.5 50 $7 Moscow Ballet / Pink Cadillac
3 1 CHADANA CanBOBS Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Ms Jessie Philpot (a3/48kg) 1.8 7 60.5
(cd 57.5)
58 $5.50EF Myboycharlie / Jadana
4 9 CAN SHE KISS Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 2.42 12 57.5 52 $5.50EF Oratorio / Ginger Meg
5 3 YANKEE FOXTROT Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.61 10 60 53 $9.50 All American / Cha Cha's Angel
6 4 GOODLOOKIN’ROOSTER Aaron Clarke Andrew Banks 4.59 9 59.5 52 $10 Lion Heart / Cousine
7 5 INNOCENT GAME Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 7.9 1 58.5 50 $7 Myboycharlie / Friendly Conflict
8 11 EDGE OF MADNESS Debbie Prest Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 8.26 8 55.5 44 $71 Bon Hoffa / Salamores Lass
9 12 OSCAR TIME Gratz Vella Richard Bensley 9.31 3 55.5 44 $31 Excites / Celebrity Status
10 14 BRIEFCASE BENNY Greg Backhouse Ms Melinda Kinny 9.4 4 54 40 $31 Benicio / Miss Columbus
11 6 KEEP ME POSTED Michael Sparrow Michael Travers 9.8 2 58.5 50 $7 Golden Snake / Our Serafina
12 15 LUCIENT Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 10.4 5 54 36 $61 Danewin / Lenswood
10 PLANET EARTH Nick Olive 0 47 Court of Jewels / Biansober
2 PENNY SHARES Todd Smart Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 0 57 Magic Albert / Investment Grade
13 HER NAME IS RIO Nick Olive 0 45 Easy Choice / Paula's Gift