Sapphire Coast: Sapphire Coast Turf Club Sunday 07, May 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True Position Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 3.5
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 08-May-17 3:01PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 78


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:35PM BIGGEST MORNING TEA MAIDEN PLATE (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.68 Last 600m: 0:34.17 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Kindest Regards): Deductions in $; 1c Win, 2c Place for 1st, 1c Place for 2nd, 1c Place for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 TICKED OFF BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke Pepper Simon Miller 2 57 N/A $21 Tickets / Absolutely Livid
2 9 CLARADALE LASS Kerri Kulic Adrian Layt 1.27 4 57 N/A $6 Bowstreet Blues / Sneak a Nip
3 10 GAY SKIER John Borham Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a1.5/51.5kg) 2.74 5 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $3.60F Gonski / Gay Walk
4 12 TIME OF HER LIFE John Rolfe Michael Travers 3.11 1 57 N/A $21 Time Thief / Anguissola
5 6 SMART REMARK Steven Cummins Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.35 11 59 N/A $8 Oratorio / Remarkable Girl
6 7 YOUR TOSS Daniel Nickson Andrew Banks 4.43 9 59 N/A $21 Spinning World / Medowie Jewel
7 8 BOND Luke Pepper Brodie Loy 4.57 8 57 N/A $13 Wanted / Virage
8 1 COLOANE Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 6.25 10 59 N/A $4.20 Henrythenavigator / Startling
9 5 SILENT HALO Garry Kirkup Richard Bensley 7.75 3 59 N/A $41 Silent Shoto / Sandstone
10 2 FORCE AWAKENS Neil Osborne Brendan Ward 8.24 6 59 N/A $4 Danerich / Shesababe
11 4 PENRHOS Christopher Diplock Michael Heagney 11.05 7 59 N/A $31 Dylan Thomas / Medicean
SB 3 KINDEST REGARDS Chris Hensler Ms Melinda Kinny 0 59 N/A $81 Benicio / Le Billet Doux
Race 2 - 1:15PM CLUB SAPPHIRE MERIMBULA BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (SCALED -1.0KG) (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.08 Last 600m: 0:33.54 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ILTEXTYA BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke Pepper Simon Miller 3 57.5 55 $2.50F Snippetson / Ilringya
2 2 LITTLE OFF THE TOP Jamie Stewart William Pearson 1.44 4 59 54 $6.50 Bon Hoffa / Rosie Sunrise
3 6 BARE FOOT BABE Wayne Hudd Richard Bensley 1.56 8 56.5 53 $5.50 Murtajill / Imawina
4 7 CLASSIC CONQUEST Thomas Lyttle Adrian Layt 1.74 1 56 52 $9.50 Congrats / Crystal Empire
5 1 HOTEL MOSKVA John Rolfe Michael Travers 2.54 7 59.5 59 $31 Hotel Grand / Princess Dani
6 9 MANDALONG BELLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Daniel Nickson Andrew Banks 4.66 2 55.5 51 $3.60 Choisir / Belle Jest
7 8 DEPRECIATION Natalie Jarvis Ms Melinda Kinny 5.64 6 56 48 $31 Ad Valorem / Elaine
8 3 ALWAYS FLUSHED Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 7.31 5 58
(cd 56.5)
56 $7.50 More Than Ready / Quick Blush
5 SHEOAK BOBS Bonus Scheme Aaron Clarke 0 55 Congrats / Casuarina
Race 3 - 1:50PM MERIMBULA RSL MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.19 Last 600m: 0:36.27 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 THAT’S THE TICKET BOBS Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Brodie Loy 2 59 N/A $2.10F Tickets / Sentimental Song
2 3 JINDABERRA Gratz Vella Michael Heagney 0.62 7 59 N/A $7.50 Bon Hoffa / Willendorf
3 14 TITANESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 3.01 8 57 N/A $21 Pluck / Adequate
4 10 ZORRO Neville Layt Adrian Layt 4.51 6 59 N/A $6 Stryker / Smytzer's Roylani
5 1 BLESS HIM Terry Gibson Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.58 10 59 N/A $31 God's Own / Fuji Riva
6 4 KING OF SAIGON BOBS Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Jon Grisedale 5.41 5 59 N/A $10 Snippetson / Expenditure
7 13 LAURIZ Bob Kimber Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 5.53 9 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $41 Zariz / Laura's Luskin
8 2 BRAZEN CHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a1.5/51.5kg) 5.7 14 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $31 Choisir / Bold Selection
9 11 BELLS CREEK BOBS Bonus Scheme Aaron Clarke Michael Travers 5.87 4 57 N/A $31 Haradasun / Bundles of Cash
10 5 LIMELIGHT Matthew Dale Richard Bensley 7.53 1 59 N/A $4.40 New Approach / Smarty Jane
11 16e ILCALLYA BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke Pepper Simon Miller 7.66 11 56.5 N/A $21 Snippetson / Ilringya
12 15e ALASKAN QUEEN Steven Cummins Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 8.76 3 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $41 Hinchinbrook / Reine
13 6 STRAWBERRY WHISPER Michael Gatty Ms Shelley Walsh 15.41 13 59 N/A $71 Bullmore / Gahela's Sister
14 17e JAMES ANTHONY George D Vella Patrick Scorse (a4/54kg) 24.9 12 59
(cd 55)
N/A $51 Nicconi / Sister Rose
18e MURRMAID Nick Olive Brendan Ward 0 N/A Purrealist / Istimaid
8 TOUGHERTHANTHEREST Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Brendan Ward 0 N/A Street Boss / De Prima Ballerina
9 YANDINA ROAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Gee 0 N/A Shrapnel / Evening Pleasures
12 LADY CONJURER Mark Gee 0 N/A Krupt / Moss Lover
Race 4 - 2:25PM PAMBULA MERIMBULA GOLF CLUB CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.86 Last 600m: 0:35.53 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 JANIS Chris Hensler Ms Melinda Kinny 2 56.5 59 $6 Duporth / Girls Rock
2 1 ATTAINMENT Todd Smart Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 1.07 8 59
(cd 57.5)
60 $3.20F Commands / Song of Success
3 9 LITTLE CLANGA Wendy Heise Andrew Banks 2.27 4 54 51 $26 Henny Hughes / Kori Lane
4 5 FLASH MAGIC Steve Stephens Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a1.5/51.5kg) 2.75 6 55
(cd 53.5)
52 $6 Magic Albert / Meilleure Amie
5 7 OLD MARIBO John Rolfe Michael Heagney 3.83 5 55 52 $12 Alert / Danish Charm
6 4 ATLANTIC DREAMER Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 3.97 3 55 56 $8 Pins / New Edition
7 8 VELLA LONCHICK George D Vella Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.29 7 54.5 55 $4.60 O'lonhro / Chickasaw
8 11 LIGHTY TONIGHTY Shaun Coady Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 6.19 1 54
(cd 52.5)
45 $15 Choisir / Diplome
9 10 PAINTED WARRIOR Chicka Pearson Brendan Ward 12.45 9 54 48 $41 Moscow Ballet / Ponentina
10 2 SMILING ALL Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 17.23 10 58.5 59 $10 Eavesdropper / Zuhoor
6 LEMMING Luke Pepper Brodie Loy 0 56 Charge Forward / Cool Chick
Race 5 - 3:00PM TATHRA BOWLO CLASS 2 PLATE (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.99 Last 600m: 0:36.71 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DYFIELD Philip Courtney Brodie Loy 3 59 56 $2.90F Dylan Thomas / Butterfield
2 2 ERINS ZAR Luke Pepper Simon Miller 0.37 6 59 52 $5.50 Zariz / Erins Princess
3 10 AY OH WHEY OH Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 2.17 5 55
(cd 53.5)
49 $10 Reward for Effort / Walklikeanegyptian
4 8 MANDALONG JENNY Daniel Nickson Andrew Banks 3.99 10 57 52 $15 Star Witness / Mandalong Express
5 7 JOSTLE Warren Ganderton Patrick Scorse (a4/54kg) 4.29 8 57
(cd 54)
48 $41 Lonhro / Davilora Dane
6 13 MIDNIGHT SOLDIER BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Brendan Ward 4.49 1 54 55 $4.20 Sepoy / Midnight Fantasy
7 6 GRESHAM STATION Colbey Hill Richard Bensley 5.18 9 57 49 $21 Octagonal / Bestwick's Best
8 3 INCHCAPE ROCK Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.76 7 59 48 $13 Any Given Saturday / Crown of Honour
9 9 MYINT Neville Layt Adrian Layt 6.33 11 57 52 $10 Al Aseel / Sweet Submission
10 4 KORMADDIE Mervyn Bennett Ms Melinda Kinny 9.91 13 59 45 $26 Bel Danoro / Korvaceous
11 12 WINDING ROAD Ben Borham Jon Grisedale 11 2 55 39 $71 Murtajill / Always a Danger
12 5 LITTLE RIVER ROAD Aaron Clarke Michael Travers 11.43 12 59 48 $26 Bel Danoro / Chinoiserie
13 11 STREET OPERA Christopher Diplock Michael Heagney 17.84 4 55 49 $21 Street Hero / Uma Sumac
Race 6 - 3:35PM BERMAGUI COUNTRY CLUB SOUTH COAST CUP - BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:35.91 Last 600m: 0:36.46 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 JACAKAIZANE Lynda Bundy Neil Perryman 4 61.5 66 $5 Magic Albert / Gorgeous Dancer
2 6 SOUTHERN GAMBLE Neville Layt Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.73 8 55.5 54 $6 Casino Prince / Southern Gem
3 1 ZERO TO TEN Jim Scobie Andrew Banks 3.11 2 63 69 $7 Danzero / Lithgow Flash
4 7 BEEN SCENE Neil Osborne Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 3.71 6 54.5
(cd 53)
56 $21 Bianconi / Scenes
5 3 BETTERTHANYOUTHINK Mark Gee Brendan Ward 5.26 1 60 63 $3.80F Zabexpress / Babe Zaharias
6 4 STORM ON Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 7.64 7 57.5 58 $10 Curata Storm / Pure Sugar
7 5 STRIKING LAGO Aaron Clarke Adrian Layt 9.7 3 56.5 56 $4 Lago Delight / Striking Laila
8 8 SHOULDER CHARGE Chicka Pearson Jon Grisedale 15.33 5 54 42 $13 Big Brown / Shovoff
Race 7 - 4:11PM CLUB BEGA MAIDEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:35.88 Last 600m: 0:37.19 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 IT’S A LOTTERY BOBS Bonus Scheme John Bateman Richard Bensley 14 59 N/A $1.80F Dream Ballad / Briars Lass
2 3 ETHANICITY Wade Mathie Brodie Loy 0.94 6 56.5 N/A $8 Zariz / Summertown Girl
3 8 EVERLY GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Melissa Harrison Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 2.03 12 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $31 Trotamondo / Accademia
4 12 MATESHIP Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Brendan Ward 2.1 7 54.5 N/A $6.50 Duke of Marmalade / Intralase
5 2 SUPA HONG KONG Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 2.52 2 57.5 N/A $21 Dreamscape / Desert Choice
6 14 SUPER SAVVY Greg Backhouse Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 4.72 3 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $81 Super Saver / Rockafilly Rebel
7 11 LA VITESSE RUSH BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Gatty Jon Grisedale 4.91 10 54.5 N/A $8.50 Magic Albert / French Script
8 6 GULLAH BOBS Bonus Scheme Daniel Nickson Andrew Banks 4.95 9 55 N/A $26 Street Cry / South in Dixie
9 7 DANCE HARDER SON Lynda Bundy Ms Shelley Walsh 6.02 13 54.5 N/A $26 Haradasun / Gorgeous Dancer
10 10 KING HOORAH John Rolfe Michael Heagney 8.08 8 54.5 N/A $26 Dream Ballad / Shalsucceed
11 9 ITSA JOKE BOBS Bonus Scheme Natalie Jarvis Ms Melinda Kinny 8.15 4 54.5 N/A $26 Al Maher / Royal Wit
12 13 MISS EIMAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Melissa Harrison Adrian Layt 8.25 1 54.5 N/A $41 Salade / Lady Octa
13 4 COOLAMINE BOBS Bonus Scheme Georgie Boucher Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a1.5/51.5kg) 13.11 5 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $41 More Than Ready / Pushing Daisies
14 5 LEGALLY LOOSE Steven Cummins Ms Kayla Nisbet 18.73 11 55.5 N/A $26 Authorized / All Imagination