Kempsey: Kempsey Racing Club Inc. Sunday 07, May 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 08-May-17 3:00PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 77


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:55PM KEMPSEY MACLEAY MOTORS 2YO MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.45 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 ODDS OR EVENS BOBS Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 5 55 N/A $26 Pendragon / Roulette Wheel
2 6 AQUA CHIMERA BOBS Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Raymond Spokes 4.46 11 55 N/A $26 Dream Ahead / Zeba
3 3 IMPERIAL EAGLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Andrew Gibbons 4.51 10 57 N/A $7.50 I Am Invincible / Knights Eagle
4 9 MISS SPINNAKER BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 4.78 2 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $13 May'haab / Perfect Sailing
5 2 CHUNKY CHARGER BOBS Bonus Scheme John A Sprague Matthew Paget 5.19 1 57 N/A $7.50 Eavesdropper / Masarrah
6 13e OUR TROLLEY DOLLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Shane S Arnold 5.43 8 55 N/A $13 Star Witness / Miss Hostie
7 8 JESSIE PREVAILS BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Peter Graham 5.53 3 55 N/A $9 Poet's Voice / Hewayaat
8 7 GOLD DIGGER GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Paul King 6.57 4 55 N/A $7 Commands / Gold Digger Miss
9 12 THAT’S MADNESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Alan Ryan Ben Looker 7.31 7 55 N/A $2.80F Swift Alliance / Moment of Madness
10 5 SAWTELL (NZ) Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 8.5 12 57 N/A $4.80 He's Remarkable / French Flute
11 4 OUR INSTINCT Neil Godbolt Robert Agnew 12.02 9 57 N/A $21 Instinction / Polythene Pam
12 1 BARON IKERRIN Jim Jarvis Stephen Traecey 14.62 6 57 N/A $41 Al Maher / Xaarling
15e AGAINST THE CLOCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Henley 0 N/A Time Thief / Deduced
16e NORAH GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Court Grinning
10 MORE HAPPY DAYS Grant Allard 0 N/A Benfica / Finagle
14e SNUGGLE BUG BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers 0 N/A Al Maher / Daguetta
Race 2 - 1:35PM KEMPSEY MACLEAY RSL 3YO+ MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.83 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 LADY IVEAGH BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4 57 N/A $1.40F More Than Ready / Milliyet
2 8 DARK ELIXIR John Bannister Ms Belinda Hodder 0.52 11 57 N/A $11 Nadeem / Jumaana
3 6 ROYAL DUKE BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Robinson Ben Looker 1.12 1 59 N/A $14 Super Jet / Tasman Princess
4 10 OLD FRIENDS BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Paul King 1.46 3 57 N/A $11 Snippetson / Magic World
5 3 KIPANTOSS Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 1.89 2 59 N/A $41 Hard Spun / Scrape the Paint
6 4 MYMATEMITCH John Booker Matthew McGuren 2.09 7 59 N/A $10 Assafa / Ginzano
7 7 ZIPPY ZAC Peter Cheers Craig Franklin 4.19 10 59 N/A $61 Zariz / Becquet
8 1 BE FIVE UNICORN BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Serg Lisnyy 4.53 12 59 N/A $18 Bon Hoffa / Aphrodisiac
9 2 FULL ON BILLY Neil Godbolt Robert Agnew 5.56 6 59 N/A $31 Al Maher / Full On Amy
10 13e LOVER IN FLIGHT Paul Grills Matthew Paget 8.99 5 57 N/A $41 Sequalo / Galactic Lover
11 11 PIC’S PEARL Neil Godbolt Luke Cumberland 9.02 8 57 N/A $26 Hidden Dragon / Pearl's Pic
12 5 OXLEY BRAT Colt Prosser Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 10.79 9 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $11 May'haab / Ma Bijou
14e STANZZA BOBS Bonus Scheme Cecilia Reid Scott Thurlow 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Exceed Expectation
12 WESTOVER Grant Allard Peter Graham 0 N/A Ready's Image / Danish Dollar
Race 3 - 2:12PM AKUBRA HATS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1450 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:25.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 I WANNA BE A JEEP BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Peter Graham 7 60 56 $2.60F Congrats / Iwannabelucky
2 1 BEND IT LIKE BENNY Damien Lane Matthew McGuren 2.67 3 61 58 $2.70 Domesday / Bella Stella
3 4 MISS ZODIAC Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 3.86 2 55.5 51 $5 Artie Schiller / Startling Aura
4 7 ANGHIARI (NZ) Brad Munro Raymond Spokes 3.89 1 54 42 $8.50 Northern Meteor / Aqua Blessing
5 10 FRISCO ALBERT Paul Matts Robert Agnew 5.39 8 54 32 $17 Magic Albert / Frisco's Lass
6 8 STAR BID Vince Jones Matthew Paget 5.45 5 54 42 $31 Starcraft / Tell Someone
7 5 YULONG BAOHU Allan Kehoe Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 5.96 9 55.5
(cd 54)
51 $11 Congrats / Palo Duro
8 6 THE GARRET Paul Perry Paul King 6.55 6 54 43 $11 Manhattan Rain / Hunters Heroine
9 9 FUNKY MONKEY Peter Cheers Serg Lisnyy 7.95 4 54 37 $71 Time Thief / Remember Pru
3 MUNJAI Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 55 Trusting / Maha Chakri
Race 4 - 2:47PM O'DONNELL & HANLON EUROKA CUP - BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1450 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:25.54 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 CERVINIA Damien Lane Matthew McGuren 1 56 52 $3.50F Casino Prince / Mattie
2 10 SHANNONBROOK MISS Hunter Kilner Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 0.71 10 55.5
(cd 52.5)
51 $6 Bold Expectation / Naughty Miss
3 2 RAINBOW RIVER Bob Milligan Ms Chloe Baker (a2/52kg) 2.57 12 59
(cd 57)
54 $9 Lope de Vega / Tattler
4 3 GATTO MONDO George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 2.68 7 58.5 57 $11 Wonderful World / Pussy Royal
5 8 COLOR PURPLE John McLachlan Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 3.82 5 57
(cd 55)
50 $14 Fantastic Light / Leander Hall
6 1 MORE THAN AHOLIDAY Mick Dwyer Craig Dwyer 5.2 2 59.5 55 $31 More Than Ready / Holidazzle
7 6 BLINKIN AWESOME Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 6.35 9 57.5 51 $6.50 Hussonet / House Mistress
8 12 LAST DEAL Jim Jarvis Stephen Traecey 6.37 6 55 46 $17 Clang / Anda Cuddle
9 5 FIRED UP Marc Quinn Matthew Paget 7.15 11 58 52 $7 Shamardal / Swiss Current
10 11 DAYARMA Steve Hodge Shane S Arnold 7.37 3 55 46 $18 Grey Swallow / Armatilla
11 4 ADMIRAL RUFF Colt Prosser Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 8.11 4 58
(cd 56.5)
52 $31 Elusive Quality / Sight
12 7 PRINCE ROO Stephen Schofield Serg Lisnyy 9.84 8 57.5 51 $5 Stratum / Princess Ruhie
13e THUNDERING HEART John McLachlan 0 46 Show a Heart / Thunderunder
Race 5 - 3:22PM HERITAGE HOTEL GLADSTONE CUP - BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:56.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 FASHION SNIPTZ Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 9 61 68 $3.20 Snitzel / Queen of Fashion
2 7 COASTAL GEM (NZ) Greg Howells Craig Franklin 0.52 4 56.5 59 $4.40 Pentire / Whatagem
3 6 TORQUAY Paul Perry Paul King 2.02 7 57 56 $8 Haradasun / Solana Beach
4 3 COURTLY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Stephen Schofield Serg Lisnyy 2.84 10 58.5 59 $15 Street Cry / Obsequious
5 8 SANDY WATERS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme George Woodward Peter Graham 3.46 6 56.5 59 $5 Dylan Thomas / Girvan
6 11 SILVER RIVER Neville Sutton Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 5.1 2 54
(cd 51)
42 $41 Clang / Sweet Sgor
7 9 XERXES DREAM Michael P O'neill Robert Agnew 5.62 8 54.5 51 $31 Tiger Hill / Danietta
8 2 KINGSTON TIME Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 6.01 5 60 62 $26 Benicio / Suspended Time
9 4 LIGHT MOTION Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 6.35 3 57
(cd 54)
56 $2.80F Encosta de Lago / Romantic Ballerina
10 12 PRINCE COUREUSE Tess Wilkes Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 11.39 1 54
(cd 52)
35 $61 Casino Prince / Bella Coureuse
10 MOROVA MISS Ricky Rohde Wanderson D'Avila 0 48 Onemorenomore / Pavlova
5 MISHANI SCOUT Shane Edmonds Luke Cumberland 0 56 Authorized / Trading
Race 6 - 4:03PM WEST KEMPSEY HOTEL BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.54 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DREAMALINA BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Matthew Paget 6 61 59 $5.50 Dream Ahead / Al Hanoof
2 6 JUSTUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Paul King 1.07 10 59.5 52 $4.60F Snippetson / Tessie Girl
3 3 ALL IN ALL Todd Payne Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 1.36 7 60 57 $7.50 All Bar One / Naturaline
4 9 STODDART Michael P O'neill Peter Graham 1.6 3 57 47 $6 Al Aseel / Articlesandorders
5 2 VA VA VOOM Peter Ball Matthew McGuren 1.61 2 60.5 58 $6 Elvstroem / Pedantic
6 5 FRENCH COMMAND Hilary Dew Shane S Arnold 1.73 1 59.5 52 $5 Court Command / Larvaleur
7 12 TIME FOR THREE BOBS Bonus Scheme John Bannister Ms Belinda Hodder 3.02 11 54.5 46 $21 Time Thief / Pegasus
8 11 MOUSSEUX George Woodward Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 4.11 12 54.5
(cd 53)
46 $21 Congrats / Magie Francaise
9 8 EMPEROR BEE Gloria Parker Stephen Traecey 4.62 8 57.5 48 $51 Redoubtablemperor / Beautiful Bess
10 10 ASTRAL MISS Alan Williams Luke Cumberland 5.1 4 56 49 $26 Denman / Seven Stars
11 4 GRENACHE Daniel Simonetta Robert Agnew 5.23 9 60 53 $41 More Than Ready / Corton Charlemagne
12 7 WIGGINOUT Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 8.53 5 59.5 56 $21 Haradasun / Pearl of the Sea
14e DJERASSI Jim Jarvis 0 41 Hemingway / Vermouth
13e MY BOY LOUIE Alan Ryan Craig Franklin 0 45 Wonderful World / Before Bed
Race 7 - 4:37PM KOONOWLA WINES CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1250 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:13.78 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 EXCELLERO John Shelton Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 7 54
(cd 52.5)
48 $10 Excellent Art / Chichi Romero
2 5 MORNING FARE Neil Godbolt Ben Looker 0.04 2 56 51 $2.60F Tickets / Dawn Patrol
3 11 LARRIKAN PRINCE George Woodward Shane S Arnold 0.49 4 54 44 $26 Not a Single Doubt / Paris Royale
4 8 PONZI Andrew Parramore Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 3.97 8 54.5
(cd 51.5)
48 $9 Myboycharlie / Herzigova
5 7 AKUMANDI John Bannister Ms Belinda Hodder 4.24 10 54.5 52 $26 Excites / Say When
6 12 DUNRUNIN Hilary Dew Robert Agnew 5.42 3 54 37 $51 Tycoon Ruler / Mata Biru
7 3 PORTLAND PLACE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Paul King 6.64 6 58.5 60 $2.90 Choisir / French Fantasy
8 10 SEVEN TEN SPLIT Cheryl Lantry Peter Graham 7.43 1 54 45 $21 Stryker / Calpe
9 4 FASTQUEST (IRE) Vince Jones Matthew Paget 10.78 5 56 51 $31 Fast Company / Walk On Quest
LR 2 MINISTRY OF FEAR Jason Reilly Matthew McGuren 9 58.5 56 $5 Henrythenavigator / Rihanna
1 MOONLIGHT WALTZ Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 61 Fastnet Rock / River Serenade
6 GUIDED Brett Dodson 0 50 Henrythenavigator / Highest Accolade