Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday 06, May 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: True Position Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.68
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 08-May-17 11:51PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 105


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 11:40AM FRESH FOR KIDS HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.36 Last 600m: 0:34.49 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 VIRIDINE BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Rory Hutchings 1 57 N/A $4.80 Poet's Voice / Patina
2 14 ENVY OF ALL BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0.1 5 55.5 N/A $3.80F Your Song / Elahi
3 5 IPSO FACTO BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King (a2/50kg) 0.9 7 57
(cd 55)
N/A $17 Pierro / Red Hand
4 9 POETIC CHARMER BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 2 2 57 N/A $7.50 Your Song / Hoss Amor
5 10 SIAM BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 2.3 6 57 N/A $12 Exceed And Excel / Yesterday
6 2 MADAME MOUSTACHE BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Adam Hyeronimus 2.4 4 57.5 N/A $14 Hinchinbrook / Gamble
7 8 MANIPULATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 2.4 9 57 N/A $10 Choisir / Primarose
8 13 BLONDE INTUITION BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.8 3 56 N/A $5 Redoute's Choice / Hanky Panky
9 6 LEOGANG BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Koby Jennings 2.9 8 57 N/A $13 Lonhro / Downhill Racer
15 SHE KNOWS BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Ms Deanne Panya (a2/50kg) 0 N/A Denman / Wintour
11 SMART AIN’T HE BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 N/A Smart Missile / Ain't She Grand
4 DISSOLUTION BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 0 N/A Snitzel / Family Breakup
3 DARHAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A All Too Hard / Kakakakatie
1 SILENCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Foxwedge / Hush Up
7 LORD CECIL BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Messara Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 0 N/A Animal Kingdom / Lady Zabelia
Race 2 - 12:15PM TAB HIGHWAY HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $60,000.1st $33,300, 2nd $12,000, 3rd $6,000, 4th $2,850, 5th $1,500, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750, Equine Welfare Fund $600.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.75 Last 600m: 0:35.32 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 O’LORDY Danny Williams Jay Ford 4 53 52 $7.50 O'lonhro / Fair Look
2 2 ATLANTIC SENTINEL Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 0.2 6 58
(cd 56)
58 $6.50 Rock of Gibraltar / Cut And Run
3 6 ACADEMY HILL Ian Savins Adam Hyeronimus 0.4 3 56.5 55 $14 Dylan Thomas / Freeroller
4 8 LUNAR DUCHESS Brett Cavanough Tommy Berry 0.6 5 55.5 57 $3.80F Murtajill / Madeittothemoon
5 3 LOVES A HASSLE Lee Van Den Bos James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 0.8 10 58
(cd 56)
58 $4 Husson / Notinitforluv
6 5 RUNNING BROKE Philip Courtney Tim Clark 3.2 1 57 56 $11 Moscow Ballet / Babylonia
7 4 VISCOUNT LAD Ashlee Grives Blaike McDougall (a3/52kg) 3.4 9 58
(cd 55)
58 $13 Decertare / Viscondesa
8 11 TUDOR SUNRISE Lewis Seib Bobby El-Issa 3.9 8 53 52 $41 Red Element / Tudor Arcade
9 9 BUDDY HONEST BOBS Bonus Scheme Aleacia Bennett Blake Spriggs 5.2 2 55.5 53 $41 Snippetson / Honest
10 1 LEAVE YA NUMBA Tim Mcintosh Nick Heywood (a3/55kg) 5.5 7 59
(cd 56)
60 $14 Eavesdropper / Salwa
7 SUPEROO Gary Colvin Glyn Schofield 0 54 Zariz / Selma
Race 3 - 12:50PM SYDNEY MARKETS FOUNDATION HANDICAP (1800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:49.67 Last 600m: 0:35.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Class Record.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BLACK ON GOLD BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 5 59 74 $5.50 Sebring / Fools Gold
2 6 OCTAVIAN AUGUSTUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Adam Hyeronimus 0.8 10 55.5 67 $12 Husson / Sun Classique
3 3 OKLAHOMA GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Tommy Berry 2.8 2 58 76 $4F Fastnet Rock / Shawnee Girl
4 10 CROSS STITCH (NZ) Chris Waller Ms Rachel King (a2/50kg) 3.5 8 53
(cd 51)
65 $10 Pins / Lowland
5 7 TOP OF THE RANGE (NZ) Michael Moroney Patrick Moloney 4.5 7 55.5 67 $9 Savabeel / Spiriting
6 4 SIREN’S FURY BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Joshua Parr 5.6 11 56.5 73 $6 Myboycharlie / De Chorus
7 13 LAMMA HILTON BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony & Edward Cummings Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 6.9 3 53
(cd 51)
61 $61 Casino Prince / Georgia Blues
8 9 POWER LAW (NZ) James Cummings Jay Ford 7.2 4 54 64 $7.50 Dalghar / Philippa Chelsea
9 14 HOLD ALL TICKETS Scott Aspery Bobby El-Issa 8.2 1 53 56 $71 Tickets / Hymn
10 12 SAHARA EAGLE (NZ) John Sargent James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 8.8 9 53
(cd 51)
62 $31 O'Reilly / Saheel
11 8 TRAVANCORE (NZ) Bryce Heys Mitchell Bell 9.3 6 54.5 65 $10 Savabeel / Stella Livia
15 MAKFI LASS Brett Cavanough Jay Ford 0 55 Makfi / Grand Performance
5 TUMULTUOUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Tim Clark 0 69 Fastnet Rock / Boisterous Lady
1 INVINCIBELLA BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Tim Clark 0 78 I Am Invincible / Abscond
11 BLANCO CARA (NZ) John P Thompson Blaike McDougall (a3/52kg) 0 63 Cape Blanco / Sara Ann
Race 4 - 1:25PM FRESHMARK HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.78 Last 600m: 0:34.68 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Class Record.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 NEW UNIVERSE (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 11 56.5 67 $3.60F Darci Brahma / Shalaka
2 15 KAWAIKINI BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Ms Rachel King (a2/50kg) 1 5 53
(cd 51)
61 $10 All American / Sky Girl
3 12 PASSAGE OF TIME BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Glyn Schofield 2.8 8 55.5 65 $5 Northern Meteor / Crystal Gauntlet
4 5 SAMADOUBT BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 4.2 4 57.5 69 $12 Not a Single Doubt / Isadora
5 4 CALABASAS BOBS Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 4.3 10 58
(cd 56)
70 $8.50 Snitzel / Kimillsy
6 13 PEDWAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 5.2 1 55.5
(cd 53.5)
65 $10 Not a Single Doubt / Walkway
7 3 QUICK FEET BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood (a3/55kg) 5.6 6 60
(cd 57)
78 $11 Northern Meteor / Delaluna
8 9 KITTEAU Joseph Pride Jay Ford 6.4 2 56 66 $8 Beneteau / Our Kitty
9 6 MERCURIAL LAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Brodie Loy 7.7 7 57 68 $16 Pendragon / Mercury Lady
10 10 NICCOBELLE Kristen Buchanan Mitchell Bell 7.8 9 56 66 $26 Nicconi / Belle of Honour
11 14 FIFTY WAYS Anthony & Edward Cummings Patrick Moloney 7.9 3 53.5 65 $71 New Approach / Lovemelikearock
1 ZUMBELINA BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 80 Stratum / Ruth's Secret
2 I THOUGHT SO BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Rory Hutchings 0 75 So You Think / Cat's Pyjamas
11 POUND STERLING Chris Waller Tim Clark 0 66 Written Tycoon / Spring Collection
7 MILITARY MACHINE BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 0 67 Mossman / Military Blonde
Race 5 - 2:05PM FOODBANK HANDICAP (1350 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 92, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:20.30 Last 600m: 0:34.49 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 CANNYESCENT David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Tim Clark 1 54 78 $3.50F Canny Lad / Juicy
2 7 CARELESS Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King (a2/50kg) 1 3 55.5
(cd 53.5)
81 $5.50 Exceed And Excel / Insouciance
3 11 KINGSGUARD (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 2.3 4 53 71 $7.50 Rip Van Winkle / Her Royal Highness
4 3 BETTER NOT BLUE Michelle Ritchie Brodie Loy 2.6 6 57.5 85 $4.80 Churchill Downs / Mehter
5 5 LOFTY’S MENU John Bateman Tommy Berry 3.2 2 57 84 $10 Supreme Class / Eldenta
6 6 BELIEVE Anthony & Edward Cummings Patrick Moloney 4 8 55.5 85 $16 Fastnet Rock / Optimist
7 2 BERRY DELICIOUS Jason Coyle Joshua Parr 4.2 10 58 90 $31 Blevic / Magic Heaven
8 8 ROARING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Brenton Avdulla 4.7 9 55.5 81 $8 Northern Meteor / Exciting to Win
9 4 SIGNPOSTED (IRE) John P Thompson Blaike McDougall (a3/52kg) 5.2 7 57.5
(cd 54.5)
85 $41 Rock of Gibraltar / Portentous
10 10 TAKEWING Jason Coyle Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 5.4 5 53
(cd 51)
72 $31 Sebring / Lady Cay
1 SAVOUREUX Kris Lees James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 0 96 Nadeem / Ripe Plum
Race 6 - 2:45PM EVERYBODY'S BODY HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:29.39 Last 600m: 0:35.99 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 ROGUISH Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 11 57 68 $6 More Than Ready / Cheeky Choice
2 16 SPEED HERO Jason Coyle Ms Rachel King (a2/50kg) 0.5 15 56
(cd 54)
66 $14 Onemorenomore / Legislature
3 4 CHANDANA Chris Waller Tim Clark 0.7 13 59 76 $4.60 High Chaparral / Bombay
4 14 LEVEL EIGHT Peter & Paul Snowden Koby Jennings 0.8 6 56.5 67 $20 High Chaparral / Sky Queen
5 2 DREAMFORCE John P Thompson Blaike McDougall (a3/52kg) 1.1 14 60
(cd 57)
74 $3.60F Fastnet Rock / Eskimo Queen
6 5 VIA NAPOLI Chris Waller James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 1.7 4 58.5
(cd 56.5)
75 $15 Fastnet Rock / Celebria
7 15 OUR BEATNIK (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 2.6 9 56.5 67 $14 Elusive City / Fair Fly
8 6 MIAMI DADE John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 3.3 7 58.5 71 $21 Commands / Boca Chita
9 9 TOP RAVINE Matthew Dale Nick Heywood (a3/55kg) 3.4 2 58
(cd 55)
70 $20 Redoute's Choice / Keystone Gulch
10 7 PIANISSIMO Chris Waller Joshua Parr 3.5 8 58.5 71 $19 Northern Meteor / Quiet Aggie
11 1 COLONEL CUSTER (NZ) Bjorn Baker Ms Deanne Panya (a2/50kg) 4.6 1 60
(cd 58)
74 $41 Savabeel / Metropolitan
12 10 BROTHER IN ARMS Stephen Hill Adrian Layt 4.7 12 57.5 69 $31 High Chaparral / Tahni Girl
13 8 FABULONH Colin Scott Glyn Schofield 5.6 10 58 70 $18 Lonhro / Talus
14 12 BOLORD Gwenda Markwell Rory Hutchings 6.9 5 57 68 $81 God's Own / Vintrack
15 11 LA COURBETTE (FR) Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 7 3 57
(cd 55)
72 $31 Le Havre / Love Queen
17 EL SID Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 66 Sidereus / Madam Lush
3 PIRATE BEN Damien Lane Mitchell Bell 0 86 New Approach / She's a Pirate
Race 7 - 3:25PM SYDNEY MARKETS LIMITED LORD MAYOR'S CUP (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $150,000.1st $84,750, 2nd $28,500, 3rd $13,500, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,750, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500.
Starter Subsidy $200. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:02.15 Last 600m: 0:35.63 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 TOP OF MY LIST Anthony & Edward Cummings Tim Clark 12 57.5 104 $7.50 High Chaparral / Beauty Watch
2 3 ALLERGIC John O'Shea Joshua Parr 0.2 3 58 101 $4.40 Street Cry / Cajou
3 8 JESSY BELLE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Bobby El-Issa 2.5 2 54 97 $14 Rock of Gibraltar / Unconditional Love
4 5 ASTRONOMOS (GB) John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 2.9 4 57 99 $7.50 New Approach / Crimson Ribbon
5 7 NEW TIPPERARY Joseph Pride Jay Ford 3.4 5 55 95 $3.40F High Chaparral / Assertiveness
6 9 BIG BLUE (GB) John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 4 7 54 93 $12 Galileo / Board Meeting
7 13 DANJEU (IRE) John P Thompson Blaike McDougall (a) 4.4 1 53 85 $71 Montjeu / Wanna
8 6 BEYOND THANKFUL (IRE) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 4.5 9 55 95 $31 Whipper / Beyond Compare
9 11 HAPPY HANNAH Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 7.6 6 53
(cd 54)
93 $7.50 More Than Ready / Absolute Joy
10 12 SOVIET COURAGE (IRE) Chris Waller Adrian Layt 7.7 10 53 82 $61 Dutch Art / Place de Moscou
11 14 HUNTER JACK Tim Martin Brodie Loy 8.2 11 53 69 $71 Stratum / Takeiteasyedye
12 10 SLOW PACE (USA) Kris Lees Ms Rachel King (a) 14.2 8 53.5 92 $26 Distorted Humor / Slow Down
1 PORNICHET (FR) Ciaron Maher 0 103 Vespone / Porza
2 SONS OF JOHN Jason Attard Glyn Schofield 0 102 Oratorio / Mountain Echo
Race 8 - 4:05PM TOYOTA MATERIAL HANDLING HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 85, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.36 Last 600m: 0:34.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 UNTAMED DIAMOND Richard Collett Ms Deanne Panya (a2/50kg) 11 58.5
(cd 56.5)
84 $4.80 Snitzel / Made of Diamonds
2 5 FRILL SEEKING Matthew Smith Nick Heywood (a3/55kg) 1 9 57.5
(cd 55)
82 $21 Sebring / Vietnam
3 14 KNIT ’N’ PURL Kris Lees Ms Rachel King (a2/50kg) 2 3 53.5
(cd 51.5)
74 $5.50 More Than Ready / Zingaling
4 8 RAIJINZ Jarrod Austin Mitchell Bell 2.1 2 57.5 78 $31 Snippetson / Jack's Girl
5 9 WILD ’N’ FAMOUS (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Koby Jennings 2.2 4 57 77 $10 Fast 'n' Famous / Silver Fern
6 11 TORPENHOW John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 2.7 6 55.5 74 $4.40F Street Cry / Estee
7 13 ELEMENOHPEE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 3.4 10 54.5 72 $9 Henny Hughes / Sacred Hit
8 12 BALMAIN BOY Les Bridge Tim Clark 3.6 1 54.5 72 $14 Duporth / One True Love
9 10 YUMA DESERT Peter & Paul Snowden Adrian Layt 3.7 8 55.5 78 $9 Not a Single Doubt / Sandy Desert
10 16 LUCKY FISH Mark Newnham Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 4.5 7 53
(cd 51)
66 $12 Exceed And Excel / Roses 'N' Wine
11 1 SWEET SERENDIPITY Jason Coyle Adam Hyeronimus 4.6 12 61 85 $14 Excites / Sweet Rory
12 15 FINAL DECISION Jason Coyle Jay Ford 4.8 5 53.5 70 $31 Onemorenomore / Wiki Wai
4 LORD VON COSTA Graham Hulm Blaike McDougall (a3/52kg) 0 79 Von Costa de Hero / Cashed Up Lady
2 PAINTE Joseph Pride Rory Hutchings 0 83 Strada / Volkaspray
6 GIRL SUNDAY Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 0 82 Encosta de Lago / Pleasantsundaygirl
7 CANNYESCENT David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Joshua Parr 0 78 Canny Lad / Juicy
Race 9 - 4:45PM YOUR LOCAL GREENGROCER HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.12 Last 600m: 0:33.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 2nd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BONNY O’REILLY (NZ) Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 3 57.5 75 $2.90F O'Reilly / Pretty
2 14 IN TIMES OF WAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0.4 11 54 69 $3.40 Street Cry / Military Rose
2 2 MACHINEGUN JUBS Angela Davies Blaike McDougall (a3/52kg) 0.4 13 59.5
(cd 56.5)
79 $16 Time Thief / Dodged a Bullet
4 3 MAGIC OF DREAMS Kris Lees Ms Rachel King (a2/50kg) 1.8 7 58
(cd 56)
76 $21 Magic Albert / Pekalan
5 16 LOVE’S A FANTASY Gerald Ryan Patrick Moloney 2.3 6 53.5 67 $31 Street Sense / Love the Feeling
6 15 ROCK ON ZARIZ Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Bobby El-Issa 2.9 1 54 68 $51 Zariz / Rockton
7 6 ALLEZ CHIVAL Lauri Wray Ms Jess Taylor 3.5 8 57 74 $26 Bon Hoffa / Set Dayan
8 13 STILETTOED VIXEN Gerald Ryan Glyn Schofield 3.7 15 54.5 69 $61 Excellent Art / Surprise Bid
9 10 ROSE OF MAN Terry Robinson Brodie Loy 4.7 14 56 72 $20 Denman / Rosnaree
10 7 ALPEN ROSE (NZ) David Payne James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 4.9 4 56.5
(cd 54.5)
73 $21 Swiss Ace / Rosenborg
11 8 MAGNAJOY Jarrod Austin Adam Hyeronimus 5.3 2 56 72 $11 Magnus / Ready for Joy
12 1 BUTTERBOOM Joseph Pride Nick Heywood (a3/55kg) 5.9 9 61
(cd 58)
82 $26 Myboycharlie / Butters
13 12 BEL SELENE Gary Portelli Ms Deanne Panya (a2/50kg) 6.1 5 54.5
(cd 52.5)
69 $61 Bel Esprit / Cleopatra's Girl
14 11 ROEINDA Bjorn Baker Jay Ford 6.2 10 55 70 $12 Lonhro / Indalama
15 9 NARDOO Brenden Mackay Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 7.2 12 56
(cd 54)
72 $21 Krupt / Rozanee
17e ZOUMAGIC Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 0 66 Zizou / Mardi's Magic
5 RILLITO John O'Shea Tommy Berry 0 75 Street Cry / Unswerving