Boorowa: Boorowa Amateur Picnic Racing Club Saturday 06, May 2017

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 08-May-17 3:03PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 33


Race 1 - 1:05PM BOOROWA HOTEL & CASTLESTEAD MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $2,500.1st $1,725, 2nd $500, 3rd $250, Equine Welfare Fund $25.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.85 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MISS LOREN Luke Pepper Ms Samara Johnson 3 65 N/A $2.10F Stryker / Constant in Opal
2 4 SYLVAN JESTER Debbie Prest Ms Simone Vella 2.88 5 67
(cd 65)
N/A $7 Testafiable / Sylvan Court
3 3 CYCLONE CHASER Barry Molloy Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 3.8 6 67 N/A $15 Sahara Jay / Atom Splitter
4 6 TAKEN BY Robert Anderson Mr Ashley Boyd 4.32 2 65 N/A $4.20 Raheeb / Law Demee
5 1 BEL ROSSO Leslie Bryant Mr Shannon Fogg 5.08 1 67
(cd 65)
N/A $9 Bel Danoro / Lady Damosel
6 2 BLUE BOLT Robert Leitner Ms Maddison Wright 6.81 4 67 N/A $4.40 Lord of the Manor / Mistrust
Race 2 - 1:40PM BOOROWA COMMUNITY BANK CLASS 2 TROPHY HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $2,500.1st $1,725, 2nd $500, 3rd $250, Equine Welfare Fund $25.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MUZZLEBURST David Kelley Ms Maddison Wright 1 62 39 $1.75F Shellscrape / Carefully Chosen
2 1 LIVING FIRE Mark Cummins Mr Ricky Blewitt 0.9 2 64 50 $1.85 Seidnazar / Fleur Des Champs
Race 3 - 2:15PM COURTHOUSE HOTEL AND HAWK HILL CLASS B HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $2,500.1st $1,725, 2nd $500, 3rd $250, Equine Welfare Fund $25.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:18.59 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ONLY LEONNIE Russell Hogan Mr Ricky Blewitt 8 62.5 46 $5 Outback Prince / Hoa Long Dancer
2 5 BLINKIN DOUBTFUL Wendy Baker Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 0.26 3 62 36 $8 Aussie Rules / Doubtful Direction
3 6 GAGARIN Rodger Waters Mr Michael Gray 0.86 1 62 35 $4.60F Starcraft / Gin Sling
4 2 YANGON Darryl Rolfe Ms Samara Johnson 1.63 4 62.5 42 $5 Exceed And Excel / Miss Rangoon
5 7 RAVESI Debbie Prest Mr Shannon Fogg 2.28 5 62
(cd 61.5)
34 $17 Strada / Push the Envelope
6 4 ENORMOUSLY Kylie Kennedy Ms Katelyn Jenkinson 2.56 2 62
(cd 60)
37 $5.50 Myboycharlie / Beebop
7 3 HAYNE PLANE BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Kirby Ms Simone Vella 5.18 7 62
(cd 60)
40 $10 Zoffany / Bendaree Hera
8 8 TUSCAN PADDY Christopher Davis Mr Nathan Newton (a2/) 7.94 6 62
(cd 60)
29 $6 My Patriarch / Tuscany's Choice
Race 4 - 2:55PM DUNK INSURANCE 2017 BOOROWA APRC PICNIC TROPHY CUP (1700 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $4,140, 2nd $1,200, 3rd $600, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:42.26 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BLACK FUSION (NZ) Scott Spackman Ms Samara Johnson 2 63 49 $2.80F Pentire / Stretto
2 3 SERGEANT BILKO Mark Cummins Ms Maddison Wright 0.55 6 62 47 $6 Fubu / Darnily
3 2 ZAPHOD Kylie Kennedy Mr Daniel Stanley 2.12 5 62.5 48 $5 California Dane / Eyenar
4 5 DAMYSUS Gratz Vella Mr Ashley Boyd 4.45 3 62 42 $5 Artie Schiller / Paliza
5 4 THE REAL MCCOY Rodger Waters Mr Ricky Blewitt 5.43 7 62 43 $4 Shaft / Princess Annandon
6 6 ARGUABLY REGAL Debbie Prest Mr Nathan Newton (a2/) 11.08 4 62
(cd 60)
39 $21 Flying Spur / Vicereine
7 7 LUCIENT Leslie Bryant Mr Shannon Fogg 17.37 1 62
(cd 61.5)
36 $15 Danewin / Lenswood
8 GAGARIN Rodger Waters Mr Michael Gray 0 35 Starcraft / Gin Sling
Race 5 - 3:40PM THOMPSON'S RURAL SUPPLIES AND STONEHAVEN FURNITURE MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Of $2,500.1st $1,725, 2nd $500, 3rd $250, Equine Welfare Fund $25.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.85 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SOUTHERN GOLD John Rolfe Ms Samara Johnson 1 67 N/A $2.50EF Southern Image / Undolla
2 1 OUR ENEMY Robert Leitner Ms Maddison Wright 0.11 2 67 N/A $11 Enemy of Average / Marqueen
3 4 PETULANCE Leslie Bryant Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 1.51 3 65 N/A $2.50EF Zeditave / Twist And Pout
4 5 SHE’S A JOKA Catherine L Chapman Ms Katelyn Jenkinson 2.24 4 65
(cd 63)
N/A $3 Kenfair / Earlstoun Grace
3 MISS LOREN Luke Pepper 0 N/A Stryker / Constant in Opal
Race 6 - 4:20PM RANVET / NEWHAVEN PARK STUD PICNIC SPRINT (1200 METRES)
Of $4,000.1st $2,760, 2nd $800, 3rd $400, Equine Welfare Fund $40.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.27 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 RED HOT TANGO Karen Welch Ms Katelyn Jenkinson 2 65.5
(cd 63.5)
51 $2.60F Alert / Tangerine
2 5 SHE’S JUST ROSIE Christopher Davis Mr Nathan Newton (a2/) 4.6 4 62
(cd 60)
40 $12 Redente / She's Just Ace
3 6 INNER CLINCH Debbie Prest Ms Samara Johnson 5.28 5 62 39 $10 Mugharreb / Baby Boxer
4 3 MUGGA MALLEY Tony Sergi Mr Ashley Boyd 5.74 3 62 44 $2.80 Alert / Finish the Quest
5 2 STAR HERO Russell Hogan Mr Ricky Blewitt 6.24 6 62.5 45 $3.80 Von Costa de Hero / Kakama
6 4 PUT ’EM ON ICE Keith Cowley Ms Simone Vella 9.23 1 62
(cd 60)
42 $15 Benicio / Non Divisible