Coffs Harbour: Coff's Harbour Racing Club Ltd Friday 05, May 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True Position Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 08-May-17 3:04PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 94


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:20PM KOMATSU MAIDEN PLATE (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:46.50 Last 600m: 0:34.23 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 SILVER GUMS BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 4 57 N/A $2.80F Snippetson / Fictional
2 2 D’LAST ZA Mick O'Neill Ms Rachael Murray 1.16 1 59 N/A $7 Za-Im / Coradeym
3 3 GOHARDONHULA Brett Bellamy Serg Lisnyy 2.38 2 59 N/A $3.80 Hidden Dragon / Lotsahula
4 12 WHEN IN DOUBT Donna Stoddart Stephen Traecey 2.73 11 57 N/A $26 Not a Single Doubt / Miss Orientate
5 5 CINDERELLA LADY Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 2.97 6 57 N/A $21 Manton / Spirit of Tudor
6 4 PERFECT REBELLION Greg Howells Craig Franklin 4.09 5 59 N/A $26 Ready's Image / Topsinga
7 6 ESSEMESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Greg Howells Ms Kasie Stanley 4.74 12 57 N/A $31 Swift Alliance / Frisco Miss
8 8 KAWANA VIVA Stephen Lee Andrew Adkins (a0/50kg) 4.81 9 57 N/A $13 Exceedingly Good / Hieroglyph
9 1 BE FIVE UNICORN BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Matthew Paget 5.63 3 59 N/A $21 Bon Hoffa / Aphrodisiac
10 10 REAL HYPE Brett Bellamy Wanderson D'Avila 6.73 8 57 N/A $31 Dylan Thomas / Allisonic
11 7 HAZY IN THE SKY Jessica Mccusker Scott Thurlow 10.81 7 57 N/A $21 El Nino / Hazy Heights
12 13e ZIPPY SNIPPY BOBS Bonus Scheme Joanne Hardy Peter Graham 12.44 10 54.5 N/A $16 Snippetson / Lacet
15e DE JOUX Sally Taylor 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Galactic Spirit
16e FULL ON BILLY Neil Godbolt 0 N/A Al Maher / Full On Amy
9 PIC’S PEARL Neil Godbolt 0 N/A Hidden Dragon / Pearl's Pic
14e MISHANI ELECTRA BOBS Bonus Scheme Shane Edmonds Ben Looker 0 N/A Ad Valorem / Mishani Ladyhawke
Race 2 - 12:55PM AJ PIPELINES 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:14.22 Last 600m: 0:34.55 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 DIVAJEU Dwayne Schmidt Craig Franklin 1 55 N/A $15 Hinchinbrook / Ranchy
2 13 REDEEMABLE Gordon Yorke Ms Belinda Hodder 0.4 5 55 N/A $11 Skilled / Gotta Have Soul
3 7 BETTIGOOD John Shelton Matthew Paget 3.07 11 55 N/A $15 Ready's Image / Topsinga
4 4 WOLFRAM Michael P O'neill Robert Agnew 3.21 9 57 N/A $31 Al Aseel / Horbury Terrace
5 6 BELLE’S COMMAND BOBS Bonus Scheme Cliff Bashford Andrew Adkins (a0/50kg) 3.97 3 55 N/A $6.50 Duporth / Crafty Belle
6 12 OH NO NOT AGAIN Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 4.21 4 55 N/A $16 Moshe / Herewegoagain
7 14 VIVID IMAGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kevin King Ms Kasie Stanley 4.73 7 55 N/A $1.80F Northern Meteor / Pictures of You
8 10 LIBERTY PEARL Paddy Cunningham Ms Rachael Murray 5.37 2 55 N/A $11 Statue Of Liberty / Passing By
9 9 KOMACHI FORCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Tas Morton Peter Graham 7.04 10 55 N/A $11 Duporth / Komachi
10 3 OUR SPECIAL MAGIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Morgan Butler Serg Lisnyy 9.36 12 57 N/A $101 Snippetson / Sweet Magic
11 2 DUKE’S EDGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Smith Matthew Bennett 12.75 6 57 N/A $81 Duke of Marmalade / Sophia Lago
12 11 MALLIE GIRL Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 13.36 13 55
(cd 52)
N/A $101 Bradbury's Luck / Faisande
13 1 CLAPPIN’ STICK Hilary Dew Shane S Arnold 16.89 8 57 N/A $101 Duke of Marmalade / Brocco's Delight
5 ALL ABOUT CHARLIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 0 N/A Myboycharlie / Texas Melody
Race 3 - 1:35PM GREAT NORTHERN MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:19.42 Last 600m: 0:37.67 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Mister Hootabell) $21. Deductions in $: Win 3c & Place 4c for 1st, 4c for 2nd, 3c for 3rd. Dead Heat for 6th.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 ZARCO Paul Matts Scott Thurlow 4 55 N/A $9 Za-Im / Frisco's Lass
2 2 WAIHEKE ISLAND Julie Lynch Andrew Adkins (a0/50kg) 0.82 11 57 N/A $8 Magic Albert / Savanna Pride
3 1 DREAM MASTER BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Luke Rolls 1.36 6 59 N/A $3F Dream Ahead / Excellent Lady
4 7 COMM AND CENTS Joanne Hardy Peter Graham 3.94 8 55 N/A $6 Court Command / Western Cent
5 8 FOLLOW THROUGH Gordon Yorke Ms Belinda Hodder 4.6 5 55 N/A $21 Nothing to Lose / Follow the Flame
6 3 NARETHA Warren Gavenlock Matthew Bennett 5.06 9 56.5 N/A $6 Tale of the Cat / Alpha Gun
6 6 BUSH BANDICOOT Sharlee D'Avila Wanderson D'Avila 5.06 1 55 N/A $10 Bushranger / Danazira
8 11 UP THERE KAWANA Brett Bellamy Stephen Traecey 5.65 3 55 N/A $31 Aussie Rules / The Zealot
9 10 SHAKE HER BON BON Barry Ratcliff Serg Lisnyy 6.06 2 55 N/A $21 Bon Hoffa / She's No Miss
10 5 STIMULATED Neil Godbolt Matthew Paget 6.15 12 55.5 N/A $19 Casino Prince / Provokes
11 16e JOVATICO Colin Hughes Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 9.75 10 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $21 Manton / Rose of Ghataas
12 15e ADAM WILL DO Hilary Dew Robert Agnew 16.24 13 55 N/A $81 Snippetson / Miriwinni
13 12 WINFLORA Grant Marshall Ms Alison Threadwell 16.48 7 55 N/A $41 Star Witness / Double Malt
SB 9 MISTER HOOTABELL Peter Cheers Craig Franklin 0 55 N/A   Casino Prince / Countess Bathory
17e GLOW LION GO Sharlee D'Avila Raymond Spokes 0 N/A Hotelier / Semi Glow
18e GLOWING FEELING Joanne Hardy 0 N/A Pendragon / Royal Feeling
13 WRITTEN GUARANTEE Dwayne Schmidt 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Lady Rohlon
4 LUCKY RHYTHM Paddy Cunningham Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A Drumbeats / Anora Fair
Race 4 - 2:10PM REG LATTER ELECTRICAL CLASS 1 HANDICAP - HEAT OF THE RISING STAR (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:20.65 Last 600m: 0:34.43 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 LAWAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Jim Jarvis Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 1 63.5
(cd 61.5)
62 $4 Lonhro / Nanda Kot
2 3 PHOENIX SUNRISE Marc Quinn Andrew Adkins (a0/50kg) 0.44 5 58 55 $16 Foxwedge / Muzareta
3 6 SVITANYA Dwayne Schmidt Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 1.71 3 57
(cd 55.5)
53 $6.50 Dylan Thomas / Arisen
4 8 THEY CALL ME ROSE (NZ) Cliff Bashford Jesse Graham (a2/53.5kg) 3.85 2 55
(cd 53.5)
49 $3F Duporth / Chula Vista
5 7 DORLOTER Joanne Hardy Ms Miki Nakao (a3/) 4.02 6 55.5
(cd 52.5)
50 $41 Choisir / Pamper Me
6 12 SWEET NELLIE Mark Dickson Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 5.21 4 54
(cd 51)
35 $13 Via Corone / Little Nellie
7 2 GOOD TIMING Joanne Hardy Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 5.36 9 59
(cd 56)
53 $6.50 Good Journey / Miss Covet
8 10 EDDY WOULD GO Trevor Hardy Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 6.44 8 54
(cd 52.5)
40 $11 Written Tycoon / Kingston Kate
9 4 YANKEE EXPRESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Debbie Trembath Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 7.05 7 58 51 $16 All American / Bit of a Gal
9 MY COUSIN MELANIE Terry McCarthy 0 47 Stromberg Carlson / Wild Lola
11 WANT A CHAT Neville Want 0 40 Caught Courting / Giacometti
5 FLINDERS DRAGON Danny J Bougoure 0 49 Hidden Dragon / Automatic Slim
Race 5 - 2:45PM REECE PLUMBING CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 2:09.66 Last 600m: 0:38.56 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CREATIONIST Lisa Garrett Matthew McGuren 9 59 48 $7.50 Sebring / Gods Order
2 13 SOLID NORTH BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Warren Gavenlock Matthew Bennett 1.32 7 56.5 N/A $15 Northern Meteor / Gold Water
3 14 THE WEALD BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Andrew Adkins (a0/50kg) 2.42 1 56.5 N/A $8 Street Cry / Mayfield
4 7 WHAKATANE (NZ) Robert Knight Peter Graham 2.62 4 59 53 $4.80 Thorn Park / Zambria
5 11 RED OCHRE Peter Youngberry Ms Rachael Murray 3.34 8 57 49 $4.60F Choisir / Larenco
6 8 YABULU LAD Andrew Parramore Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 3.83 5 59
(cd 57.5)
52 $5 Excellent Art / Ellen May
7 1 BLATANT WARRIOR Shane Everson Matthew Paget 4.98 14 59 49 $16 Al Maher / Brecon Rose
8 2 CHIPPAWA Jim Jarvis Ms Kasie Stanley 7.38 6 59 41 $26 Red Arrow / Encosterino
9 10 THE SKRILL Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 8.16 10 57.5 49 $21 Skilled / Fabulously Fake
10 12 MYSTIC SKIES Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 8.31 11 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $31 Royal Academy / Our Kitty
11 17e UNIQUE DREAM Tess Wilkes Ms Belinda Hodder 10.11 12 59 31 $101 God's Own / Classic Dream
12 5 MARVEL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Craig Franklin 14.02 2 59 40 $21 Oratorio / Peggy Fue
13 15e OAKFIELD SUNSET Barry Ratcliff Serg Lisnyy 27.29 3 54.5 N/A $21 Artie Schiller / Redance
14 16e LA JESSIANNE Nick Mitchell Wanderson D'Avila 48.72 13 54.5 N/A $101 Shinzig / Africana
18e SHREWD ’N’ DRAC Greg Kilner 0 N/A Dracula / Shrewd 'n' Sound
4 FAVULOUS FLOYD Danny J Bougoure Ben Looker 0 49 Falvelon / Doubleblack Velvet
6 RAHEEBA LAS VEGAS Stephen Lee Raymond Spokes 0 41 Raheeb / Hot Anchor
9 AD FINEM BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Rogers Anthony Merritt 0 52 Fastnet Rock / Avienus
Race 6 - 3:25PM COFFS COAST SECURITY BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:26.78 Last 600m: 0:38.78 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MR SPIN Mick O'Neill Ms Rachael Murray 5 59.5 59 $8 Bulleton / Nelsonic
2 15e FLINDERS DRAGON Danny J Bougoure Ben Looker 0.42 4 54.5 49 $10 Hidden Dragon / Automatic Slim
3 14 SOLICITATION Ricky Rohde Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 0.7 2 54
(cd 51)
52 $15 Time Thief / Suspend
4 9 MISS TICKLES John Bannister Ms Alison Threadwell 1.83 8 56 56 $18 Youthful Legs / Romantic Gaze
5 10 STAR FEST Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 3.4 3 55.5 51 $7.50 Starcraft / Helluva Party
6 12 PERCULES Les Smerdon Wanderson D'Avila 3.47 13 54.5 49 $21 Henrythenavigator / Perpugilliam
7 7 DRUMMED OUT John A Sprague Andrew Adkins (a0/50kg) 4.65 7 58 56 $5.50EF Commands / Defrock
8 8 ZUCCHERINA Brett Bellamy Stephen Traecey 5.06 1 57 58 $7 Host / Pure Sugar
9 6 MELTED MOMENTS Paul Grills Peter Graham 6.17 6 58.5 57 $5.50EF Any Given Saturday / Final File
10 2 ONSLOW Brad Munro Jesse Graham (a2/53.5kg) 6.51 10 60
(cd 58)
60 $9 Assafa / Hu Sweet Thing
11 4 LORD ZOF Reginald Wilkes Shane S Arnold 6.52 9 59 58 $11 Lord Jim / Zoffmena
12 5 OUR FIRST ONE David Campbell Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 8.36 11 59
(cd 56)
58 $26 Excites / Whisperings
13 13 CRICHTON (NZ) Stephen Lee Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 19.47 12 54 48 $51 O'Reilly / Wait a Minute
1 GUNDY STAR Sharlee D'Avila Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 0 62 Falvelon / Tides of Fun
11 YANKEE EXPRESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Debbie Trembath 0 51 All American / Bit of a Gal
Race 7 - 4:05PM RSVP BRIDAL & FORMAL WEAR BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:13.48R Last 600m: 0:36.82 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 HARVARD GRADUATE Tony V Green Ms Belinda Hodder 8 56.5 46 $7 Exceed And Excel / On Type
2 8 MAGIC QUIVER Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 2.77 7 55 47 $8.50 Shaft / Koko Magic
3 7 LADY ENID Brett Bellamy Peter Graham 3.77 2 56 49 $9 Drumbeats / Lady Road
4 2 CLIVEDEN HOUSE Paul Grills Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 4.96 5 60.5
(cd 59)
54 $7 Exceed And Excel / Recurring
5 11 IN GOD I TRUST Lea Selby Ms Rachael Murray 5.09 4 54 35 $26 Excites / Venus Rising
6 5 ZA I’M YOUTHFUL Mick O'Neill Ben Looker 5.7 3 57.5 48 $3F Za-Im / Youthful Ego
7 9 FROM THE VALLEY Lea Selby Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 6.65 6 54 39 $26 E Dubai / Lasting Change
8 4 ENSIGN Jason Reilly Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 7.11 1 58
(cd 55)
49 $4.80 Wicked Style / Jerash
1 MINISTRY OF FEAR Jason Reilly Matthew McGuren 0 56 Henrythenavigator / Rihanna
10 HIDDEN ROCK Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 0 39 Hidden Dragon / Tupelo Rock
3 GUIDED Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 0 50 Henrythenavigator / Highest Accolade
Race 8 - 4:40PM HAPPY BIRTHDAY MR TANG CLASS 2 HANDICAP(SCALED -0.5KG) (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:58.92 Last 600m: 0:35.83 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Bierbower): Deductions in $; 2c Win, 3c Place for 1st, 4c Place for 2nd, 4c Place for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 READY ZAIM FIRE Brett Bellamy Serg Lisnyy 8 54 47 $8 Za-Im / Goodnight Kiss
2 8 DASHING WIN Leo Clapham Matthew Paget 0.81 11 54 46 $31 Commands / Crackle Dash
3 13 SMITHTOWN Peter Ball Kirk Matheson 3.81 3 54 52 $21 Oratorio / Lechery
4 5 MATHIESON LANE Andrew Pilling Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 4.48 6 54.5
(cd 53)
49 $21 Natural Destiny / Ena's Pride
5 4 BYE BABY Terry McCarthy Peter Graham 5.11 10 55.5 55 $8 Shaft / Dressage
6 3 MORE DANGER Joanne Hardy Matthew McGuren 5.31 4 56.5 53 $2.50F More Than Ready / Element of Danger
7 7 BITTY Sharon Pepper Ms Laura Cheshire 5.6 1 54 44 $31 Court Command / Bahamian Beauty
8 15e BATTALION Brett Bellamy Stephen Traecey 5.82 12 54 41 $51 More Than Ready / Common Smytzer
9 2 ILIA Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 6.53 5 57
(cd 54)
58 $8 Any Given Saturday / Pitchinette
10 10 GOD I’M HOT Ken Lantry Ms Alison Threadwell 6.75 7 54 50 $26 Onemorenomore / Meddler
11 1 MR SNOWMAN Gordon Yorke Ms Belinda Hodder 6.94 2 59 58 $5.50 Natural Destiny / Pimpala Gift
12 11 KAWANA KING Brett Bellamy Wanderson D'Avila 7.35 9 54 46 $6 Exceedingly Good / Hieroglyph
SB 6 BIERBOWER Morgan Butler Ms Rachael Murray 0 54 46 $31 Elusive Quality / Nurmaah
17e MAGIC QUIVER Paul Smith 0 47 Shaft / Koko Magic
16e DUNRUNIN Hilary Dew 0 37 Tycoon Ruler / Mata Biru
9 DJERASSI Jim Jarvis 0 41 Hemingway / Vermouth
14 STODDART Michael P O'neill 0 47 Al Aseel / Articlesandorders