Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Thursday 04, May 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True Position Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 03-Jun-17 12:35PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 104


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:20PM MOANE FITZGERALD CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.78 Last 600m: 0:35.09 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SHADOW VISION BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Tye Angland 15 57.5 55 $2.50F Dane Shadow / Optometrist
2 6 VILLICANA BOBS Bonus Scheme Geoff Duryea Mathew Cahill 0.7 7 57.5 52 $15 All American / One Kiss
3 15 EDGE OF MANHATTAN Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 1.6 2 54.5 N/A $7 Manhattan Rain / Edge of Eternity
4 7 FIRST ROSE Doug Vickers Michael Travers 2.1 6 57 52 $9 King of Prussia / Jean Rose
5 3 BUTLER BUTLER BOBS Bonus Scheme Natalie Loy Brodie Loy 3.9 5 57.5 52 $11 Commands / Late Watch
6 11 PASTICHE Rodger Waters Lachlan King (a2/50kg) 4 8 57
(cd 55)
48 $31 Dylan Thomas / Montmartre Madam
7 16 ESEMPIO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 4.6 12 54.5 N/A $31 Excellent Art / Irgunette
8 1 ALFDEN Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Simon Miller 4.7 11 59 56 $5 Lookin At Lucky / Bonne Famille
9 9 MISS IWANNABEE Chris Heywood Lester Grace 4.9 4 57 51 $31 Lord Jim / Encostakore
10 4 CHUCKLES BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Brendan Ward 5 9 57.5 52 $14 Myboycharlie / Ducey Du
11 14 SAMMUKA Michelle Russell Michael Heagney 6.9 3 56.5 N/A $101 Zariz / Better Princess
12 12 MAGIC WORD Chris Heywood Nick Heywood (a0/55kg) 7.7 14 56.5 N/A $51 Magic Albert / Tranquilize
13 8 JAY VEE ELLE David O'Prey Ms Kayla Nisbet 8.2 16 57 50 $26 Casino Prince / La Brava
14 10 OUR SASSY GIRL Bruce Cross Ms Kathy O'Hara 8.2 1 57 47 $101 Show a Heart / Scenic Mist
15 2 SINISTER SUMS Ron Hockley Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 9.2 13 59
(cd 57)
27 $101 Half Hennessy / Gold in the Till
16 13 MANUELITO Chris Heywood Brad Clark 12.3 10 56.5 N/A $71 Choisir / Rareville
Race 2 - 1:00PM INGLIS BONUS 2YO HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $25,000.1st $13,925, 2nd $4,875, 3rd $2,450, 4th $1,125, 5th $625, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, 9th $350, 10th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.04 Last 600m: 0:34.31 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GRANDIOSO Lee & Anthony Freedman Tommy Berry 1 58 N/A $2.90F Sebring / Rosie's Reward
2 6 RED ZEPHYR BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0.26 5 56 N/A $15 Snitzel / Red Typhoon
3 1 JUNGLIZED BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Tye Angland 2.06 4 58.5 N/A $4.40 Snitzel / Maid for Me
4 5 BOYISH BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Nick Heywood (a0/55kg) 3.4 6 56 N/A $7 Hinchinbrook / Morceau
5 4 UP TRUMPZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Joe Cleary Mathew Cahill 3.94 2 58 N/A $10 Zariz / Gee Trump
6 8 COSMO STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 4 7 55 N/A $61 Star Witness / Cosmo Gal
7 2 TYRES ARE CRUCIAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Brodie Loy 4.97 3 58.5 N/A $4.60 Pendragon / Stormy Sac
7 SHE KNOWS BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A Denman / Wintour
Race 3 - 1:35PM SLATER & GORDON LAWYERS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.23 Last 600m: 0:33.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 IL BANDITO BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Tommy Berry 1 58 N/A $2F Time Thief / Red Feather
2 1 DUNDALK (NZ) Luke Pepper Mathew Cahill 7.37 5 58 N/A $5 O'Reilly / Glam Slam
3 7 CALL ME ANYTHING John Marzol Ms Kathy O'Hara 8.31 3 56 N/A $21 Redoute's Choice / Regrowth
4 9 ROAMING TO WIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Spackman Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 8.52 6 56 N/A $17 Northern Meteor / Exciting to Win
5 6 AROSA Chris Heywood Nick Heywood (a0/55kg) 8.55 2 56.5 N/A $9 I Am Invincible / Srinigar
6 12 QUIRIMBAS Andrew Sheahan Lester Grace 9.28 12 55.5 N/A $18 Street Boss / Spurani
7 4 BEAUJEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney Brendan Ward 9.88 7 57 N/A $11 Mossman / Rihanna
8 11 FOXLIKE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kerry Weir Simon Miller 10 10 55.5 N/A $21 Foxwedge / Trumps
9 10 SUNEEZE Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Ms Kayla Nisbet 10.06 11 56 N/A $18 Haradasun / Virginia Breeze
10 14 LIGNY BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 10.3 4 54 N/A $21 Shrapnel / Ujiji
11 15e THE BIG SHEILA Jodie Bohr Lachlan King (a2/50kg) 10.44 13 54
(cd 52)
N/A $71 Via Corone / Creole Rhapsody
12 8 DREAM AND JOURNEY David Blundell Michael Heagney 12.96 9 56 N/A $51 Strada / Electra Gold
13 3 AMBUSHER Ron Hockley Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 13.33 14 57 N/A $51 Widden Valley / Amber Flush
14 5 PORT BOWLER Wayne Carroll Richard Bensley 13.94 8 57 N/A $31 Wanted / Margiela
17e COANDILIL Trevor Sutherland Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 0 N/A Oamaru Force / Torrential Red
16e DEADLY CUTE BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Chagrin D'amour
13 BARANGAROO LASS Jay Hopkins 0 N/A Casino Prince / Boondock
Race 4 - 2:15PM NSW RACEHORSE OWNERS ASSOC MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.96 Last 600m: 0:35.52 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 VOLPE BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Tye Angland 7 59 N/A $2.80F Foxwedge / Rash Promise
2 13 SACRED SON Paul Murray Brendan Ward 2.28 14 54 N/A $11 Oratorio / Scorpio Spirit
3 4 DANETRILLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Nick Souquet 2.74 10 58 N/A $9 Dane Shadow / Catrille
4 2 IMITATION GAME Matthew Dale Tommy Berry 3.99 13 58.5 N/A $6 Moshe / Deciphered
5 16e GRADUATE Jodie Bohr Michael Heagney 4.18 4 54 N/A $26 Via Corone / Class Dux
6 9 DO IT AL DENTE David O'Prey Lester Grace 5 3 56.5 N/A $18 Redente / Do It for Me
7 3 POTOSI Liz Aalbers Brodie Loy 5.18 2 58.5 N/A $13 Street Sense / Hatunruna
8 11 AUSPICIOUS LAD Renee Hoysted Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.85 12 54 N/A $31 Ladoni / Lavnova
9 12 BRICONI Christopher Davis Ms Alexandra Bryan (a3/51kg) 7.23 11 54
(cd 51)
N/A $81 Nicconi / Lady Briony
10 5 GABRIEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Heath Conners Mark Pegus 7.54 9 58 N/A $7 Lonhro / Messenger
11 7 QUIET ALE BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 8.07 1 57.5 N/A $31 Congrats / Velvet Cream
12 10 IN FRIGHT (NZ) Gerald Egan Lachlan King (a2/50kg) 9.93 5 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $21 Shocking / Stella Doro
13 8 CAPTAIN CHARLIE Wayne Carroll Richard Bensley 9.96 8 56.5 N/A $15 Myboycharlie / To Be Loved
14 14 SPECIAL THING BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul McVicar Bradley Vale 11.69 6 54 N/A $51 Sebring / Survival
18e MAGIC WORD Chris Heywood 0 N/A Magic Albert / Tranquilize
17e SLY GRIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 0 N/A Snippetson / Sourire
6 MOSH VAIN Chris Heywood Nick Heywood (a0/55kg) 0 N/A Moshe / Zuzao
15e NACKERS MAGEE Jody Thompson 0 N/A Captain Gerrard / Ululate
Race 5 - 2:55PM THE DAILY ADVERTISER BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $25,000.1st $13,925, 2nd $4,875, 3rd $2,450, 4th $1,125, 5th $625, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, 9th $350, 10th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:05.20 Last 600m: 0:35.15 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 CLASS CLOWN Chris Heywood Tye Angland 13 57 52 $11 Bon Hoffa / Scandalous
2 2 SIR OTTAVIO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Patrick Scorse (a4/54kg) 0.45 2 61.5
(cd 57.5)
61 $9 Octagonal / Listowel
3 7 TIPTA TANTIVY Wade Mathie Richard Bensley 0.96 5 59.5 61 $7.50 Zariz / Summertown Girl
4 9 TEST A DAY Jody Thompson Lachlan King (a2/50kg) 2.15 11 57.5
(cd 55.5)
57 $5.50EF Testafiable / Satdies 'n Sundies
5 4 SCRAPS BOBS Bonus Scheme Heath Conners Mark Pegus 2.38 4 60.5 61 $5.50EF Snippetson / Pouncoir
6 14 MOSS MAGIC BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Russell Mutimer Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 2.71 3 54
(cd 52)
32 $81 Mossman / Santa Rica
7 8 ILLYRIAN John Rolfe Michael Travers 4.17 8 58.5 59 $6 Champions Gallery / Becoming
8 6 GO GET ’EM Kerry Weir Adam Hyeronimus 4.2 12 59.5 57 $6 Tsigane / Rego's Lady
9 11 FRACKING (IRE) Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 5.1 1 56 50 $10 Intikhab / Carson Dancer
10 13 ESCARPMENT (NZ) Tash Burleigh Adrian Layt 5.53 9 54 39 $26 Darci Brahma / Candescent
11 5 DYNAMIC CONCEPT Tim Donnelly Mathew Cahill 6.67 6 59.5 57 $13 Falvelon / She's the One
12 12 CROIX DE VIE Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 7.37 10 55.5 49 $10 Beneteau / Naeb
13 3 MR SOMMERVILLE Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 11.56 7 60.5 59 $51 Danzero / Aunty Betty
1 LITTLE RED DEVIL (NZ) Andrew Dale 0 62 Postponed / Kate Cross
Race 6 - 3:35PM ADVANCED COMMUNICATIONS RIVERINA 4YO+ BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $25,000.1st $13,925, 2nd $4,875, 3rd $2,450, 4th $1,125, 5th $625, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, 9th $350, 10th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.30 Last 600m: 0:35.66 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 AMERICAN DIVA John Smerdon Adam Hyeronimus 12 58 63 $3.50F All American / Savalook
2 10 TORHONOUR Steven O'Brien Shaun Guymer 2.81 8 56.5 60 $10 Honours List / Torlina
3 9 ESSENCE PREVAIL Joseph Ible Tye Angland 3.61 3 56.5 56 $6 Teofilo / La Sizeranne
4 11 COD ROCK Kerry Weir Nick Heywood (a0/55kg) 4.56 10 55.5 54 $16 Alert / Expensive
5 1 DARTS AWAY Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Patrick Scorse (a4/54kg) 5.73 2 62.5
(cd 58.5)
68 $5 Onemorenomore / Daloot
6 5 HEYSEN Wayne Carroll Brad Clark 7.68 1 59.5 62 $16 Excellent Art / Set to Love
7 8 VIDEO SHOW Peter Churche Nick Souquet 7.91 6 57 57 $21 Alert / Video Lass
8 12 MYSTICISM Kurt Goldman Ms Kathy O'Hara 8.45 11 55.5 58 $6 Written Tycoon / Bridie's Love
9 6 TRYING Norm Gardner Mathew Cahill 8.63 5 58.5 60 $10 Not a Single Doubt / Super Assassin
10 4 RUARY MAC Christopher Davis Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 8.86 9 61 65 $31 Racer's Edge / Fiona
11 14 DREAM ON STAN Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 9.62 7 54 45 $71 Starcraft / Miss Essembee
12 13 IMMY Danny Williams Tommy Berry 10.54 4 54.5 56 $12 Ready's Image / Tricia's Wish
3 DYRHAM PARK Dave Heywood Lachlan King (a2/50kg) 0 65 Excellent Art / Marie de Guise
2 GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland 0 66 Zariz / Lionette
Race 7 - 4:10PM XXXX GOLD WAGGA TOWN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $110,000.1st $62,150, 2nd $20,900, 3rd $9,900, 4th $4,950, 5th $2,750, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,650, 8th $1,650, 9th $1,650, 10th $1,650, Equine Welfare Fund $1,100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.48 Last 600m: 0:34.19 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SANTA ANA LANE Lee & Anthony Freedman Mark Pegus 6 61 92 $10 Lope de Vega / Fast Fleet
2 9 LORD VON COSTA Graham Hulm Blaike McDougall (a) 2.13 14 54.5 79 $12 Von Costa de Hero / Cashed Up Lady
3 12 HERMOSA BEACH Matthew Dale Tommy Berry 2.18 7 54 77 $7 Magnus / Pier
4 16 MAN OF PEACE Dave Heywood Simon Miller 2.38 2 54 70 $17 Zariz / Ruby Rosewyn
5 10 JUST A BLUR Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Mathew Cahill 3.47 9 54 81 $12 Dane Shadow / Lenswood
6 15 OLD MAN SAM Michael Tubman Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.65 15 54 72 $17 Kaphero / Comedy Turn
7 3 ZIGGY WILLIE David Pfieffer Tye Angland 4.07 1 57.5 85 $5F Cheval de Troy / She's No Miss
8 2 GOT UNDERS Jay Hopkins Nick Heywood (a) 5.46 16 58 86 $18 Southern Image / Frantoio
9 13 FLORELLE George Osborne Bradley Vale 6.48 8 54 74 $21 Floral Pegasus / Inahury
10 8 ICE BUCKET Allan Kehoe Adrian Layt 6.55 13 54.5 79 $12 Nadeem / Keys
11 14 NAT KING CU Nick Olive Brendan Ward 6.97 5 54 73 $17 King Cugat / Natural Time
12 11 GREIPEL Geoff Duryea Lester Grace 7.29 4 54 77 $18 Snitzel / Lotto Rock
13 6 GOT THE GOSS Trevor McIlrick Brodie Loy 8.47 3 55.5 81 $6.50 Eavesdropper / Magnifique Diamant
14 4 PLAY MASTER Peter Smith Nick Souquet 9.08 12 57 84 $11 Masterprint / Introduce
15 7 PRETTY POSSUM Russell Osborne Ms Kayla Nisbet 9.28 10 55.5 85 $41 Hillman / Lion's Kiss
16 5 ROCK ROYALTY Liam Birchley Richard Bensley 9.59 11 57 84 $26 Elusive City / Vying
19e ROCK ON ZARIZ Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 0 68 Zariz / Rockton
20e ULTIMA CHANCE Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 0 67 Snippetson / Bling
17e FINAL DECISION Jason Coyle 0 70 Onemorenomore / Wiki Wai
18e HILL SPY Luke Pepper 0 69 O'Reilly / Shanzero
Race 8 - 4:45PM HARRISONS JOINERY CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $23,000.1st $12,985, 2nd $4,405, 3rd $2,220, 4th $1,050, 5th $610, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $230.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.20 Last 600m: 0:35.35 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HAY NOW Matthew Dale Nick Heywood (a0/55kg) 7 58.5 63 $1.70F Bradbury's Luck / Dyneclipse
2 7 KINGIA Peter J Morgan Mathew Cahill 1.51 3 54 52 $13 Spinning World / Blackbutt Girl
3 3 LORD LAURIE Craig Widdison Brodie Loy 1.87 2 55.5 53 $10 Magnus / Embers
4 4 SNIPPET OF GOLD Gary Colvin Tommy Berry 2.64 10 55.5 53 $9 Snippetson / Miss Cee
5 5 FIRST ORDER Danny Williams Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.55 1 54 54 $10 Authorized / La Primera
6 6 BOLSHOI DEVOUSHKA David Blundell Michael Heagney 4.12 8 54 53 $15 War Pass / Castellana
7 10 ROBUSTA Cheryl Mcnamara Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.99 11 54 46 $26 Dubai's Choice / Favorocco
8 12 BAYFURY Ron Hockley Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 6.44 5 54
(cd 52)
44 $41 Sunday Knight / Furia
9 11 MR HUMMUN BEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 8.21 4 54 45 $51 Husson / Miss Essembee
10 13 GUN TRACE Doug Vickers Simon Miller 9.52 12 54 44 $26 War Trace / Guniinii
11 9 PRYING BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 11.4 6 54 50 $21 Encosta de Lago / Sticky Beak
12 8 MOVING TARGET Paul McVicar Bradley Vale 38.68 9 54 50 $71 Testa Rossa / Miffy
2 CENTRAL PASS Vincent Nolen Richard Bensley 0 58 Turffontein / Leisure Pass