Cessnock: Wine Country Race Club Tuesday 02, May 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 03-May-17 3:09PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 71


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:40PM CESSNOCK LEAGUES CLUB CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:50.65 Last 600m: 0:32.35 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Quick Cash) $8. Deductions in $: Win 10c & Place 13c for 1st, 11c for 2nd, 22c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GENDEBIEN Paul Perry Paul King 2 63 70 $4.60 Sebring / Off the Canvas
2 5 BONITA BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Deamer Chad Lever 0.7 7 56.5 61 $3.70 Dubleo / Our Jen
3 6 ENJOYABLE Jan Bowen Blake Spriggs 0.76 1 55 54 $14 Star Witness / Magsaya
4 3 SOLO GYPSY Scott Singleton Luke Cumberland 1.36 3 57.5 59 $71 Annenkov / Spirit of Gypsy
5 2 ISTHMIAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Robert Thompson 2.12 4 57.5 63 $2.70F I Am Invincible / Amber's Arion
6 8 SAPIENCE Jan Bowen Serg Lisnyy 2.25 6 54 49 $17 Trotamondo / Friends for Life
7 7 DARBIES BLUGIRL Barry Lawrence Ms Alison Threadwell 4.66 5 54 54 $151 Murphy's Blu Boy / Beneficial
SB 4 QUICK CASH Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 0 57 62 $8 Floral Dynamite / Sutton Manor
Race 2 - 1:20PM BUSINESSBASICS AUSTRALIA MAIDEN HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:50.14 Last 600m: 0:32.42 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BON AMIS Jason Deamer Chad Lever 5 58 N/A $2.90 Bon Hoffa / Morethan Leicya
2 1 LATIN BOY James Cummings Keagan Latham 0.66 1 59 N/A $2.20F Roman Emperor / Miss Hinze
3 6 GAI’S QUEST BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Partelle Greg Ryan 5.1 4 55.5 N/A $9 Hinchinbrook / Lolini
4 9 JUSTFLICKINIT BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Luke Cumberland 5.39 6 54.5 N/A $41 Dubai's Choice / Rozero
5 3 HEY BILLY BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Ms Rachael Murray 8.6 8 56.5 N/A $18 Time Thief / Hey Mumma
6 8 MANDALONG PINS Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 9.41 2 55.5 N/A $71 Snippetson / Mandalong Ranche
7 4 TAKE THE MOUNTAIN Steve Hodge Blake Spriggs 9.67 10 56.5 N/A $13 Time Thief / Strong Mountain
8 5 LA LOLLA Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 11.64 3 56 N/A $21 Benfica / Schellenberg
9 11 ONEMOREWITHME Andrew Jenkyn Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 12.7 7 54
(cd 52.5)
N/A $151 Onemorenomore / Zaffy
10 10 MORRAYAH MISS Noel Boland Ms Kristina Rayner (a4/52kg) 12.91 9 54
(cd 52)
N/A $151 Dane Fever / Secrets in Mind
7 JUSTUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Paul King 0 N/A Snippetson / Tessie Girl
Race 3 - 1:55PM QMS CERTIFICATION 3YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1150 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:07.29 Last 600m: 0:34.19 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MANICC BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Keagan Latham 3 56.5 N/A $4 Nicconi / Manzanilla
2 2 KIJITO BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Chris O'Brien 1.55 4 58 N/A $3.70 Hinchinbrook / Outofafrika
3 3 PRICKLES Mark Schmetzer Ms Rachael Murray 1.6 1 58 N/A $3F Hinchinbrook / Mizzle
4 4 LIGHTS OF COMO Kylie Gavenlock Blake Spriggs 3.24 2 56.5 N/A $11 Alamosa / Frilly Filly
5 11 MERRIWA BOBS Bonus Scheme Phillip Atkins Luke Cumberland 4.67 6 55 N/A $31 Denman / Whipper Snipper
6 12 LA PIOLA BOBS Bonus Scheme Ben Hill Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 5.12 7 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $51 Magic Albert / Kicking in Danger
7 10 LUCKY STARLET BOBS Bonus Scheme Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 5.51 9 55.5 N/A $41 Starcraft / Lucky in Love
8 1 PERCUSSION BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Robl Greg Ryan 6.55 10 58.5 N/A $9 Foxwedge / Wooden Melody
9 13 TROJAN GREY Jeff Englebrecht Ms Kellie Holding (a4/52kg) 7.14 5 54.5
(cd 52)
N/A $26 Bradbury's Luck / Belle Asteri
10 7 ARLO’S WAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Tanya Randell Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 8.17 11 56
(cd 54)
N/A $301 Arlington / Neways
11 9 I AM SPARTAR Rebecca Dunn Shane S Arnold 8.54 8 55.5 N/A $81 Spartacus / Miss Chantilly
8 FINE BEHIND Wayne Seelin Chris O'Brien 0 N/A Newtown Jet / Adamantic
6 MUTAMINDY BOBS Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A Mutawaajid / Coveted Lady
Race 4 - 2:30PM NICHOLAS SCANLON BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (SCALED -0.5KG) (1570 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:34.49 Last 600m: 0:35.14 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LADY EVELYN Jason Deamer Robert Thompson 8 58.5 55 $3F Reset / Glorious Lady
2 3 PRINCE ROO Stephen Schofield Serg Lisnyy 0.77 4 58 50 $13 Stratum / Princess Ruhie
3 5 NO EFFORT NEEDED BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Deamer Chad Lever 1.87 1 57.5 53 $3.10 Duporth / Effortless
4 6 LADY MARMALETTA Rebecca Dunn Blake Spriggs 1.97 6 56.5 51 $14 Duke of Marmalade / Nine in Time
5 1 I CAN HEAR MUSIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Greg Ryan 4.54 5 59.5 53 $5 Foxwedge / Mia Cat Dancer
6 9 LOADING Charlie Porter Ms Rachael Murray 4.63 7 54 42 $11 Bite the Bullet / Our Miss
7 7 FINNERO Jason Waters Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 6.93 3 55
(cd 53.5)
44 $71 Tale of the Cat / Santenay
8 8 READY AND FLYING Brett Partelle Peter Graham 9.4 2 55 44 $17 Ready's Image / La Fleur
4 MARLZ MOMENT Graham Payne Ms Kristina Rayner (a4/52kg) 0 53 Elvstroem / Marlee's Star
Race 5 - 3:10PM SAMANTHA WILLIAMS MAIDEN PLATE (1350 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:20.62 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 COMMANDATORE Allan Denham Robert Thompson 2 59 N/A $3.80 Commands / Lucky Thirteen
2 11 SOJOURNIST BOBS Bonus Scheme Fred Cowell Chris O'Brien 0.49 4 57 N/A $2.25F Stratum / Pleasure Ground
3 10 SACRED PEAK BOBS Bonus Scheme Phillip Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 2.89 9 57 N/A $13 Myboycharlie / Tillakea
4 14 TREASURED ART Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 3.18 7 57 N/A $31 Excellent Art / Princess Iris
5 8 MALLACO PRINCESS Tracey Bartley Blake Spriggs 4.92 13 57 N/A $26 Monaco Consul / Mallard
6 3 EXPLOSIVE PRINCE Janelle Shapter Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 5.06 10 59
(cd 57)
N/A $12 Casino Prince / Dyna Myta
7 15e THE BOMBSHELL BOBS Bonus Scheme Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Paul King 6.21 1 57 N/A $51 Shrapnel / Wombalano Belle
8 4 MOHE COUNTY (NZ) David Pfieffer Keagan Latham 6.77 12 59 N/A $13 Cecconi / Dr Klaire
9 1 BULL ROPE Mark Cross Ms Kellie Holding (a4/52kg) 7.24 5 59
(cd 55)
N/A $31 King Cugat / Funny Business
10 12 STARS GALAWE BOBS Bonus Scheme Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Greg Ryan 7.72 11 57 N/A $31 Salade / Saginaw
11 9 MISS BREE Jason Waters Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 9.89 6 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $151 Floral Dynamite / Bree
12 7 HELLAVA GIRL Jeremy Sylvester Ms Rachael Murray 10.47 3 57 N/A $12 Onemorenomore / I'm a Thunder
13 6 BELLA’S DUCHESS Nicole Down Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 11.43 14 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $501 Duke of Marmalade / Spring Falls
14 18e OUR COMPASS ROSE Noel Boland Ms Kristina Rayner (a4/52kg) 15.51 8 57
(cd 53)
N/A $501 Honor in War / Precious Lass
17e JEEWAN Grant Marshall 0 N/A More Than Ready / El Daana
13 STATELY LADY Nicole Down 0 N/A Skilled / Irreversible
5 OZ PICASSO Wayne Austin Robbie Brewer 0 N/A Venice Beach / Nothebanca
16e HU CALLED THE COPS Noel Boland 0 N/A Dane Fever / Al Rosolini
Race 6 - 3:45PM STRATHAYR CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1350 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:19.99 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DE KURNELL David Pfieffer Greg Ryan 6 59 55 $2.70F All American / Kvarena
2 2 INVICTA Ken Parker Blake Spriggs 0.13 2 57.5 52 $5.50 Rothesay / Judicious Girl
3 11 SILENT DREAM Brett Partelle Luke Cumberland 1.52 7 54 48 $14 Walking or Dancing / Silent Symphony
4 5 JACK’S IMAGE David Nugent Ms Alison Threadwell 2.82 8 56 49 $5 Ready's Image / Bacara
5 3 I AM THE FOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Keagan Latham 4.65 5 57 51 $21 Foxwedge / Tellora
6 14 LUCEO NON URO Mitch Newman Ms Rachael Murray 4.95 1 54 40 $7 Monashee Mountain / Sharope Dancer
7 8 DEVINE HUSSY Grant Allard Josh Adams 5.51 4 55 51 $5 Hussonet / Fruit O' the Vine
8 12 HOUSE OF TUDOR Tess Wilkes Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 7.17 10 54
(cd 52)
45 $101 Prince Arthur / Devali
9 7 CLIP Adam Goldie Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 7.3 9 55.5
(cd 53.5)
48 $101 Medaglia D'oro / Trim
10 9 FOOLPROOF Mitchell Kearney Paul King 8.75 3 54.5 50 $81 Al Aseel / Fool's Ride
11 6 LADIES WHO LUNCH BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a4/51kg) 12.03 11 56
(cd 52)
53 $21 Husson / Glad You're Mine
10 THEY CALL ME ROSE (NZ) Cliff Bashford Greg Ryan 0 49 Duporth / Chula Vista
13 BROBAK Todd Howlett 0 42 Dane Shadow / Pure Fire
4 LADY EVELYN Jason Deamer 0 55 Reset / Glorious Lady
Race 7 - 4:20PM HUNTER JAGUAR LAND ROVER BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (2125 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:12.27 Last 600m: 0:35.61 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 CUNNING AS A TIGER Robert Davies Robert Thompson 3 54 35 $6.50 Where's That Tiger / Pleached
2 1 MAGENTAZ BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Greg Ryan 0.03 2 61 55 $5.50 Redoute's Choice / Zapurple
3 5 THE BLUES BROTHER Peter Cheers Serg Lisnyy 0.47 7 56 45 $7 Hussonet / Blue Music
4 7 REMBETICA Dianne Lumsden Ms Rachael Murray 0.66 10 55 43 $61 Beautiful Crown / Sutton Miss
5 2 HOW DO YOU DO BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Paul King 1.22 5 59 53 $13 Congrats / Arrabeea
6 4 SOUTHERN DELIGHT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Steve Hodge Peter Graham 1.36 4 57.5 48 $3.30F Southern Image / Chocaholic
7 6 LADY MONTOYA BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Deamer Blake Spriggs 1.85 6 55.5 50 $7.50 High Chaparral / Moonsong
8 3 SCRUFF BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Mark Cross Ms Kellie Holding (a4/52kg) 2.23 8 58.5
(cd 54.5)
54 $11 Lonhro / Coco Sovelda
9 9 SEBRING MAGIC Thomas Elmes Luke Cumberland 2.5 9 54 38 $26 Sebring / Acquisito
10 11 PRINCE COUREUSE Tess Wilkes Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 6.16 1 54
(cd 52)
35 $71 Casino Prince / Bella Coureuse
8 TYPHOON TESS BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne 0 40 Redoute's Choice / Gallant Tess