Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Monday 01, May 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 800m to W/P, +2m W/P to 1200m, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 02-May-17 2:12PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 75


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:45PM FARMER LOU'S CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1706 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:44.68 Last 600m: 0:34.33 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 DARKENING Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 8 57 57 $2.50F Encosta de Lago / Dark Delilah
2 6 ARLINGTON HEIGHTS BOBS Bonus Scheme John Shelton Matthew Paget 1.09 2 57.5 49 $2.90 Arlington / Buchanan Girl
3 3 LONHIE ROCKS Peter Evans Matthew Bennett 2.15 1 59 43 $16 Lonhro / Rocking Rhonda
4 4 MARVEL Peter Cheers Craig Franklin 3.47 9 59 40 $61 Oratorio / Peggy Fue
5 5 RAUCOUS Sharlee D'Avila Wanderson D'Avila 3.54 10 59 45 $16 Rothesay / Kiss And Covert
6 7 BOLD CHLOE Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 4.28 3 57 48 $5.50 Zariz / Princess Chloe
7 1 CHIPPAWA Jim Jarvis Ms Kasie Stanley 4.73 5 59 42 $31 Red Arrow / Encosterino
8 10 MALT ’N’ FURY Jason Edwards Kenji Yoshida 5.45 7 55.5 47 $26 Ferocity / Maltie
9 9 MAYBE THE ONE Ross Stitt Ms Alison Threadwell 6.08 6 57 40 $21 Sebring / Foxsphere
10 2 FUNKY MONKEY Peter Cheers Ms Belinda Hodder 11.45 4 59 38 $101 Time Thief / Remember Pru
Race 2 - 1:20PM MORE ICE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1106 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.87 Last 600m: 0:33.96 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Heart of Silver) $6. Deductions in $: Win 1c & Place 2c for 1st, 3c for 2nd, 3c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 MISS PARKIN BOBS Bonus Scheme David Kelly Matthew Paget 9 55.5 N/A $9 Shaft / Navy Blues
2 11 SOLAR STORM Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 0.06 6 55.5 N/A $11 Intergaze / Cyclone Babe
3 16e CENTRAL WITNESS Daniel Want Ben Looker 1.19 11 55 N/A $13 Star Witness / My Central
4 6 TYCOON ROSSA Stephen Lee Luke Rolls 1.27 5 57.5 N/A $10 Testa Rossa / Honeysuckle Street
5 14 PERFECT REBELLION Greg Howells Craig Franklin 2.81 12 54 N/A $51 Ready's Image / Topsinga
6 10 PRINCIPESSA BOBS Bonus Scheme Bryan & Daniel Guy Corey Bayliss (a1.5/) 2.95 1 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $4 Nicconi / Millefiori
7 2 KALAHARI PEARL Todd Payne Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 6.5 2 58 N/A $41 Botswana / Coconut Kisses
8 1 TOKELAU BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 7.15 8 59.5 N/A $2.10F Denman / Polynesian Kitty
9 3 MCGOO Tom Higgins Robert Agnew 8.32 7 58 N/A $81 Home On the Grange / Jask
10 12 DANGER ANNIE Ben Ahrens Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 9.29 3 55
(cd 52)
N/A $31 Shaft / Skirmish Point
11 7 SERGEANT CARTER Scott Henley Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 10.89 4 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $71 Conatus / Sweetpick
12 15e DAZZLING BRI Paddy Cunningham Kenji Yoshida 22.5 10 54 N/A $101 Red Dazzler / Pheebles
SB 13 HEART OF SILVER Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 0 55 N/A   California Dane / Foxheart
17e GOOD MANEUVER Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 0 N/A Strategic Maneuver / Miss Endeavour
18e DIVAJEU Dwayne Schmidt 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Ranchy
5 MIE MIE’S CHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee 0 N/A Husson / Trick Ski
8 VOUCH FOR ME Debbie Newham Luke Rolls 0 N/A Reset / Did You Call
4 STREETS BETTER BOBS Bonus Scheme Bryan & Daniel Guy 0 N/A Street Cry / Believe'n'succeed
Race 3 - 1:55PM ANDREW GRAHAM ELECTRICIAN MAIDEN PLATE (1406 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.64 Last 600m: 0:35.82 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 NOTHINGFORTHEPRESS Stephen Lee Matthew McGuren 1 59 N/A $4 Pressday / Reine Margot
2 10 QUEEN CORA Stephen Lee Luke Rolls 1.77 9 57 N/A $7 Rothesay / Regal County
3 6 WRITTEN GUARANTEE Dwayne Schmidt Craig Franklin 2.21 8 59 N/A $10 Written Tycoon / Lady Rohlon
4 2 LEGAL LOOPHOLE Andrew Parramore Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 3.55 6 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $31 Lope de Vega / Sarvon
5 11 ROCKING HORSE Peter Cheers Ms Belinda Hodder 3.87 4 57 N/A $13 Choisir / Woodala
6 8 GALLANT GIRL Jason Reilly Matthew Paget 4.17 5 57 N/A $5 Captain Sonador / Sagre
7 9 JANE OF STEEL Jim Herriot Ms Kasie Stanley 4.19 7 57 N/A $3.80F Artie Schiller / Armilla
8 13e SHADOW OF DREAMS Peter Cheers Matthew Bennett 7.49 10 59 N/A $81 Dane Shadow / Delyara
9 5 SOUND OF THE POUND Hunter Kilner Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 9.52 3 59
(cd 56)
N/A $17 Drumbeats / Expresso Bay
10 7 ZANZAROCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Joanne Hardy Peter Graham 16.71 2 59 N/A $4.60 Fastnet Rock / Cassandara Shadow
1 CAMILLO (NZ) David Kelly Corey Bayliss (a1.5/) 0 N/A Shocking / Rixi
12 SILKY BROWN Bryan & Daniel Guy 0 N/A Captain Sonador / Silky Tiger
4 SNEAKY GLANCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds 0 N/A Husson / Danehill Smile
Race 4 - 2:35PM BIG RIVER AIR CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.5KG) (1406 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.03 Last 600m: 0:35.96 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 9th.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 PUSH THE SKY AWAY Neville Stewart Craig Franklin 1 55 59 $8 Reset / Special Grange
2 5 BRINGIT BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0.21 7 56.5 58 $6 Authorized / Octavia Belle
3 13e MY COUSIN RHETT Terry McCarthy Peter Graham 0.25 12 54 52 $31 Raheeb / Moment to Reign
4 9 RAMATUELLE Toby Edmonds Luke Rolls 0.43 2 55 59 $8.50 Charge Forward / Cinquante Cinq
5 10 TEO TORRIATE Greg Howells Ms Kasie Stanley 0.45 6 54 57 $51 Dusty Moon / Too Dark
6 3 HEROISM Stephen Lee Corey Bayliss (a1.5/) 1.94 4 58
(cd 56.5)
61 $3.50F Medaglia D'oro / Preserve
7 7 THERMAL UNIT David Kelly Raymond Spokes 2.14 5 55.5 56 $13 Red Element / Danish Colony
8 14e SHANNONBROOK MISS Hunter Kilner Matthew Paget 2.26 10 54 52 $31 Bold Expectation / Naughty Miss
9 6 BEHEST Paul Matts Matthew Bennett 2.43 3 55.5 60 $17 Helene Mascot / Beheshta
9 4 SPUN DRY Daniel Want Ben Looker 2.43 8 58 61 $6 Hard Spun / Verse
11 1 DEFENCE WITNESS Daniel Want Kirk Matheson 4.39 9 60 65 $13 Star Witness / Culminate
12 2 BIG BAMBOO Ben Ahrens Jesse Graham (a2/) 7.05 11 58
(cd 56)
61 $11 Easy Rocking / Indiana Secret
16e DANZ THE MAN Les Smerdon 0 49 Mossman / Danzavite
15e LIGHTHOUSE KEEPER Stephen Lee 0 51 Fastnet Rock / Perfect Persuasion
12 SNITZEL’S IMAGE Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 0 53 Snitzel / Ingenuous
11 ART ATTACK Jenny Graham 0 53 Excellent Art / Nesnas
Race 5 - 3:15PM G CREIGHTON FERTILISER SPREADER CG&E CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -0.5KG) (1106 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.48 Last 600m: 0:33.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LEAP OF LEGEND Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 7 59 54 $2.20F Tale of the Cat / Kabuki Doll
2 7 COLLINS CREEK Steven A Hardy Kenji Yoshida 0.3 4 58 52 $10 Nothing to Lose / Real Smart
3 11 PAT KASH (NZ) John Shelton Matthew Paget 0.99 3 56.5 49 $8.50 Patapan / Kashann
4 1 ALATORA Stephen Lee Corey Bayliss (a1.5/) 1.39 2 59
(cd 57.5)
54 $2.80 Captain Gerrard / Shartan
5 3 DEVLANN Dean S Smith Craig Franklin 2.54 1 58.5 53 $41 Frisco View / Excellent Ann
6 9 DAGGA BOY Terry McCarthy Ben Looker 3.97 6 57.5 51 $31 Rothesay / Romance
7 12 BRANDY BALLOON Andrew Parramore Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 4.68 9 54
(cd 52.5)
44 $17 Excellent Art / Lady Briony
8 5 RAMAWAY (NZ) Ken Lantry Ms Alison Threadwell 6.37 8 58.5 53 $17 Iffraaj / Centime
9 4 DIGGLER (NZ) Steven Phelps Matthew Bennett 10.61 5 58.5 53 $31 Street Sense / Blue Quail
6 AMULETO Bryan & Daniel Guy 0 52 Captain Sonador / Yamarjie
13 MANSALE Les Smerdon Wanderson D'Avila 0 43 High Chaparral / Dynamic Flyer
10 SNIPETRON Kelvin Hickmott 0 51 Snippetson / Autumn Dash
8 TAN TAT NOVA Paddy Cunningham 0 52 Not a Single Doubt / Tan Tat Star
Race 6 - 3:55PM SOLAHART GRAFTON OPEN HANDICAP (1106 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.50R Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 STEVE’S SURPRISE Hunter Kilner Matthew Paget 3 58.5 75 $9 Stratum / Seriously
2 2 HYDRAZINE Stephen Lee Corey Bayliss (a1.5/) 0.07 9 60
(cd 58.5)
78 $16 Stratum / Tango Amigo's
3 5 MY COUSIN BOSSY Steven Phelps Matthew McGuren 1.04 2 56.5 71 $3.40 Street Boss / Love From Above
4 6 CURLEY MAC Vanessa McLennan Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 1.79 4 54.5
(cd 51.5)
67 $61 Home On the Grange / Khesann
5 3 DANTGA Daniel Want Ben Looker 2.08 11 58.5 75 $2.70F Danasinga / Tolga
6 7 NOT WANTED Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 2.91 8 54.5 67 $31 Untouchable / Timber Lass
7 11 TYRANNIZE (NZ) Leo Clapham Peter Graham 3.36 6 54 64 $7 O'Reilly / Queen Sabeel
8 10 KNIGHT TEMPLAR Jason Reilly Ms Belinda Hodder 3.67 1 54 66 $15 Lion Heart / Global Start
9 1 FABRY Neil Godbolt Luke Rolls 3.73 7 62 82 $10 Mutawaajid / Ozone Sand
10 9 ZOMBIE QUEEN Daniel Want Ms Alison Threadwell 5.15 5 54 67 $61 Good Journey / Radio Sky
11 8 HESCO GOLD Bob Milligan Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 5.41 10 54
(cd 52.5)
69 $11 Eavesdropper / Ceberano
12 STRAWBERRYCHAMPANE Stephen Bennett 0 61 Manner Hill / Vania
Race 7 - 4:35PM INSPIRATIONS PAINT GRAFTON F&M CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED -2.0KG) (1106 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.71 Last 600m: 0:34.18 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 4th.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LICITRA BOBS Bonus Scheme Mel Eggleston Luke Rolls 5 59 57 $1.90F Gio Ponti / Love And Money
2 10 RUBY TWO SHOES Allan Foran Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 0.57 4 55.5 50 $10 Trotamondo / What's the Buzz
3 8 MISS ZODIAC Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 0.76 1 56 51 $11 Artie Schiller / Startling Aura
4 12 ONE MORE TISHA BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris O'Reilly Stephen Traecey 1.74 2 54 42 $41 Onemorenomore / More Tisha
4 6 LOWANNA LASS John McLachlan Matthew Bennett 1.74 10 56 51 $16 Honor in War / Imposing Way
6 14 DEFROST Julie Hodder Ms Belinda Hodder 2.37 8 54 38 $17 Nuclear Freeze / Quick Kate
7 13 MORINGA’S TOOTSIE Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 2.41 7 54
(cd 51)
39 $17 Tanabota / Mandy's Charm
8 5 FIGHTING BELLE Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 2.51 3 56 51 $5.50 Haradasun / Octavia Belle
9 15e MISS TRISTY Julie Hodder Ben Looker 2.77 9 54 41 $61 Intergaze / Eileithyia
10 1 IMMORTAL MISS Alan Ryan Jesse Graham (a2/) 3.05 11 61
(cd 59)
61 $13 Sebring / Crave
11 7 MADAM KATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Commerford Craig Franklin 3.67 6 56 51 $9 Duke of Marmalade / Satin Sands
2 CREAM OF THE CROP Matthew Dunn 0 58 New Approach / Bal du Siecle
9 GOD I’M HOT Ken Lantry Ms Alison Threadwell 0 50 Onemorenomore / Meddler
11 BITTY Sharon Pepper 0 45 Court Command / Bahamian Beauty
4 MY LITTLE DIVA BOBS Bonus Scheme Cody Morgan 0 54 Ready's Image / Pomme de Here