Dubbo: Dubbo Turf Club Ltd Monday 01, May 2017

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 16-May-17 7:44AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 18


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 1 - 5:00PM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.97 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LAKE LUGARNO (NZ) Barry Molloy Mathew Cahill 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Rosenborg
2 2 BINALONG ROAD Mack Griffith Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.72 0 N/A   Stratum / World Exclusive
3 7 PRATTLER Justin W Stanley Ronald Simpson 1.26 0 N/A   Golden Snake / Jessica Said
4 3 FLIGHT RISK Darren Hyde Yuya Saiki 3.82 0 N/A   Zupaone / Penina
5 1 BAKER’S IMAGE Cameron Crockett Greg Ryan 4.31 0 N/A   Ready's Image / Inoseyou
6 4 KINGSBRIDGE Cameron Crockett Jean Van Overmeire 4.38 0 N/A   Duporth / La Stella D'oro
7 9 SCANDAL SHEET (NZ) Cameron Crockett Ms Rachael Murray 6.25 0 N/A   Shocking / Southdown
8 8 RIDENT HOME David J Smith Chris Williams 6.61 0 N/A   Falvelon / Lady Supreme
11e SKIN DEEP Gayna Williams Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A Tickets / Fuji Girl
10 SOCKS THE FOX Cameron Crockett 0 N/A Excites / Ilikecats
6 PARTY BAG Justin W Stanley 0 N/A Sepoy / De Lollies
Race 2 - 5:15PM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.63 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CHECK THE TICKET Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 0 N/A   Big Brown / Contented
2 9 SIPHARDERSON Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 0.16 0 N/A   Haradasun / Sippa Bubbly
3 5 FIRM OPTION Mack Griffith Chris Williams 3.12 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Tzu Hsi
4 8 SETTLE THEN LIFT Rodney Northam Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 6.95 0 N/A   Dreamscape / Honorary Degree
5 6 MAN UP SON Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 7.41 0 N/A   Denman / Sunup
6 4 CUDGEGONG Brett Thompson Yuya Saiki 7.47 0 N/A   Dubleo / Lovely Lunacy
7 1 BUTCHOY Mack Griffith Jake Pracey-Holmes 7.63 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Pilya
8 10 VANILLA SPIRIT Rodney Robb Ms Kaylee Kirkwood 15.45 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Divine Test
9 7 SATEVIS Darren Hyde Rasit Yetimova 24.67 0 N/A   Star Witness / Nice Night
10 3 CHEEKY AUTUMN Jim Cunneen Ms Chelsea Ings 56.26 0 N/A   Beau Chezz / Autumn Moon
11e VALREE Rodney Northam 0 N/A Ad Valorem / Fame for Three