Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Friday 31, March 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 31-Mar-17 9:29AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 104


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:15.00 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Official Comments: Rail Comment: True,

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BIG BLUE (GB) John O'Shea James Doyle 0 N/A   Galileo / Board Meeting
2 6 RULING DYNASTY James Cummings Hugh Bowman 2 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Makarova
3 3 EL VENETIAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3 0 N/A   Moshe / Newstar Lass
4 7 BELIEVE Anthony & Edward Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 4.5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Optimist
5 5 MULINELLO (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Johan Victoire 13.9 0 N/A   Makfi / Hurricane Mist
6 4 GUST OF WIND (NZ) James Cummings Blake Shinn 21.8 0 N/A   Darci Brahma / Starrystarrynight
1 AIR APPARENT Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 N/A Snitzel / Elusive Air
Race 2 - 8:25AM OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:04.90 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Official Comments: Rail Comment: True,

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DUCA VALENTINOIS (IRE) John O'Shea James Doyle 0 N/A   Holy Roman Emperor / Love Valentine
2 7 HEARTLINGS Kerry Parker Corey Brown 0.5 0 N/A   Pendragon / Hayaat
3 3 DREAM LANE Nick Mitchell Christian Reith 1.3 0 N/A   Al Maher / Day of Dreams
4 5 FIFTY WAYS Anthony & Edward Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 3.1 0 N/A   New Approach / Lovemelikearock
5 10 TESSERA John O'Shea Tommy Berry 4.8 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Chatoyant
6 9 NOT A GYPSY Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 5 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Gypsy Tucker
7 1 BAVENO John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 5.3 0 N/A   Street Cry / Neroli
6 GLOBAL GLAMOUR The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Star Witness / Spectacula
2 DEFCON The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0 N/A Choisir / Nuclear Force
8 HIEROGLYPHICS Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 N/A Conatus / Zefta
Race 3 - 8:35AM OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,
Race not resulted.

Race 4 - 8:45AM OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:05.50 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Official Comments: Rail Comment: True,

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FABRIZIO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Desina
2 6 LIPSTICK LOVER Peter Robl Hugh Bowman 1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Kensington Rose
3 4 GRUNDERZEIT John O'Shea James Doyle 4 0 N/A   Street Cry / Viennese
4 8 PLEASED John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 4.8 0 N/A   Street Cry / Lajoie
5 7 PAJARO (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 5 0 N/A   Align / Astuto
6 9 RADCLIFFE John O'Shea Corey Brown 5.2 0 N/A   Lonhro / Sung
7 5 KINSHACHI John O'Shea Tommy Berry 5.8 0 N/A   Commands / Nagoya
1 BELIEVE Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Optimist
2 CALANDA Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0 N/A Snitzel / Speedy Bell
Race 5 - 8:55AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:05.60 Last 600m: 0:36.70 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Official Comments: Rail Comment: True,

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LANGLEY Ron Quinton Tim Clark 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Panorama Ridge
2 4 FURLANA Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.2 0 N/A   Pierro / Steps to the Beat
3 3 EASY GO EASY WIN (NZ) John Sargent Tommy Berry 0.5 0 N/A   Savabeel / Tootsie
4 8 MEDAL KUN James Cummings Hugh Bowman 1.2 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Run for Roses
5 1 BIZZY LIZZY Craig Carmody Ms Rachel King 8.3 0 N/A   Teofilo / Dame Elisabeth
6 6 LAUGHEN HARD Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 8.9 0 N/A   All Too Hard / How Funny
2 COORG John O'Shea James Doyle 0 N/A Denman / Madikeri
7 LEGAL GIRL The Championships Contender Clarry Conners 0 N/A Star Witness / La Fantastique
Race 6 - 9:05AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:04.09 Last 600m: 0:36.50 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Official Comments: Rail Comment: True,

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ORCHESTRAL LASS Anthony & Edward Cummings Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Sepoy / Otravez
2 1 AEECEE TIANHU Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 2.3 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Bella Lago
3 5 MOSS TRIP Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 3.6 0 N/A   Mossman / Space Trip
4 2 BULLET SHOT Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 4.3 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Rendzina
5 3 COULTHARD Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 4.4 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Carlton Ace
6 4 FINUCANE MISSILE Robert Pearse Koby Jennings 5.2 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Calamba
7 REGENT John O'Shea James Doyle 0 N/A Lonhro / Wild Queen
Race 7 - 9:15AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:04.70 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Official Comments: Rail Comment: True,

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LUCKY HADA Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Lucky Morna
2 7 SILENCE Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0.3 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Hush Up
3 3 LONGMU Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.2 0 N/A   Sebring / Hooness
4 2 GO DADDY GO Anthony & Edward Cummings Hugh Bowman 1.6 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Anova Lass
5 1 COSMIC VIEW Peter Robl Corey Brown 2.5 0 N/A   Mossman / Starry Light
6 5 MIDNIGHT SOLDIER Peter & Paul Snowden Bobby El-Issa 11.7 0 N/A   Sepoy / Midnight Fantasy
7 6 PETITE John O'Shea James Doyle 13.2 0 N/A   Reset / Laleta
Race 8 - 9:25AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,
Race not resulted.

Race 9 - 9:35AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,
Race not resulted.

Race 10 - 9:45AM OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES)

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,
Race not resulted.

Race 11 - 9:55AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES)

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,
Race not resulted.

Race 12 - 10:05AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES)

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,
Race not resulted.

Race 13 - 10:15AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES)

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,
Race not resulted.

Race 14 - 10:25AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (740 METRES)

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,
Race not resulted.