Gosford: Gosford Racing Club Ltd Friday 31, March 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 03-Apr-17 4:09PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 56
Meeting ABANDONED @ 1:20PM due to Track Conditions


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:25PM DE BORTOLI WINES 4 OR MORE MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:06.85 Last 600m: 0:35.67 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ANNE’S GIFT Karen Outtrim Adam Hyeronimus 2 59 N/A $7.50 Prince Arthur / Danlora
2 5 LADY MOOCHI (NZ) Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.1 3 57 N/A $2.25F Per Incanto / Grable
3 4 ENGAGING Gary Nickson Jeff Penza 2.6 1 58.5 N/A $2.60 Foreplay / Nadayem
4 9 CRYSTAL PEARL BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Jason Collett 4.3 4 54 N/A $13 Hinchinbrook / Chieti
5 3 STAR BOLT Brooke Somers Grant Buckley 4.6 5 59 N/A $12 Redoute's Show / Bella Senora
8 PARIS FOR ME BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 0 N/A Foxwedge / Claystone
6 LATITUDE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A Casino Prince / Acupuncture
2 SCHOOL FEE Tim Martin Yusuke Ichikawa 0 N/A Murtajill / Gen And Tonic
7 SHE CLANGS Gordon Yorke Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Clang / Secret Stash
Race 2 - 2:05PM SUMMER BRIGHT BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (2100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 2:18.01 Last 600m: 0:36.27 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Heavy 8) after Race 1.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ZAVEENA Jason Clisby Grant Buckley 4 54 55 $7.50 Nadeem / Paris Return
2 4 QUARTERMASTER Paul Perry Adam Hyeronimus 1 5 59 61 $3.40 Encosta de Lago / Blowin in the Wind
3 8 RED VIKING Paul Cave Ms Alena Skerritt (a3/50kg) 2.8 3 56.5
(cd 53.5)
56 $5.50 Viking Ruler / Mystical Wood
4 3 LONG JUAN FENG BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker James Innes Jnr (a1.5/50kg) 3.4 2 59.5
(cd 58)
65 $5 More Than Ready / Sublime Girl
5 5 CILLA (NZ) John Sargent Rory Hutchings 8.7 1 58.5 64 $2.80F Makfi / Zeta Black
2 SEGENHOE (NZ) Richard Collett Jason Collett 0 65 Ekraar / Drumline
1 FLY TILL DAWN Bill Prain Corey Brown 0 66 Valixir / Misty Dawn
6 NISSILE Paul Grant Ms Marnie Toms (a4/53.5kg) 0 58 Niello / Clever Desi
7 DESTINATION TUCSON BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 61 High Chaparral / Let's Get Famous
Race 3 - 2:40PM TAB.COM.AU BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:59.39 Last 600m: 0:35.02 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ROGUISH Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 1 58 64 $2.25F More Than Ready / Cheeky Choice
2 6 DIPLOMACIA Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0.8 3 56.5 66 $4.20 Artie Schiller / Danetana
3 9 LOVE ME BABY BOBS Bonus Scheme John Sargent Jeff Penza 1.1 6 56 65 $12 Foxwedge / Silvercup Baby
4 8 VANILOQUIO (IRE) Clarry Conners Corey Brown 1.6 4 56.5 61 $5 Acclamation / Trinity Joy
5 3 CAUPOLICAN Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 2.7 5 57.5 63 $16 Niello / United Nations
6 1 SALERNO Paul Perry Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 3.8 7 60.5
(cd 59)
69 $12 Snitzel / Keela
7 5 SPRITE ZAH Matthew Robinson Jay Ford 8.5 2 57 62 $21 Zaha / White Sprite
10 READY AND FLYING Brett Partelle Andrew Adkins (a0/50kg) 0 45 Ready's Image / La Fleur
4 COCOEXCEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 67 Exceed And Excel / Perfect Hostess
7 STRADANCE Mark Cross Ms Kellie Holding (a4/52kg) 0 65 Strada / Dance Decree
Race 4 - 3:15PM TOAST THE COAST 3 OR LESS STARTS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:59.20 Last 600m: 0:34.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Soft 7) after Race 3.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ZONK BOBS Bonus Scheme Les Bridge Tim Clark 5 57.5 N/A $1.45F I Am Invincible / Zoe's Girl
2 7 BROODWAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.3 3 57 N/A $10 Starcraft / Woppitt
3 2 ALL CARISMA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Blake Shinn 2.1 4 58.5 N/A $4.40 More Than Ready / Miss Gai Flyer
4 10 ONDO PASA Joseph Pride Jay Ford 3.3 2 56.5 N/A $12 Love Conquers All / Lekhani
5 14 BILLABONG CINDY BOBS Bonus Scheme Ben Hill Jeff Penza 5.7 6 55 N/A $91 Snippetson / Burnley
6 11 WRITE THIS DOWN Craig Carmody Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 7.5 1 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $11 Written Tycoon / Awesome Image
7 1 BERT WILLY Gary Nickson Ms Kacie Adams 17.5 7 59 N/A $91 Time Thief / Iberian
16 SAHARA EAGLE (NZ) John Sargent Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A O'Reilly / Saheel
15 RISPETTA BOBS Bonus Scheme John P Thompson Christian Reith 0 N/A Lope de Vega / Tapestry
13 SECRET PEDRILLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Ron Quinton Corey Brown 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Mistress Pedrille
12 CHICQUITA Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins (a0/50kg) 0 N/A Commands / Prisoner of Love
4 LIEUTENANT DAN BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Joshua Parr 0 N/A Smart Missile / Anadan
3 CARO CAVALLO Tim Martin Yusuke Ichikawa 0 N/A Von Costa de Hero / Coogee Curls
5 MOKI Richard Collett Jason Collett 0 N/A Testa Rossa / Taunt Pauline
9 GAI’S QUEST BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Lolini
8 GYPSY ROSE Ron Leemon Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A Hard Spun / Rosa's Wish
Race 5 - 3:55PM NORM COWELL MEMORIAL MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:42.46 Last 600m: 0:38.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 15 FLAGPOLES BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Tommy Berry 2 56.5 N/A $9 High Chaparral / Fly the Flag
2 13 LIBERTY PRIDE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 0.2 6 56.5 N/A $4.20 Hinchinbrook / Laetitia
3 7 EQUIPPED BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Glyn Schofield 3.2 4 58.5 N/A $2.10F More Than Ready / Zona
4 1 ABSOLUTELY WIN Gary Moore Grant Buckley 5.1 1 59 N/A $7.50 Oratorio / Hussmania
5 3 FRONTIERSMAN Matthew Smith Jay Ford 7.3 8 59 N/A $13 Musket / Miss Madelaine
6 11 DUCHESS OF DUBAI BOBS Bonus Scheme Bronwyn Mackie Jeff Penza 17.8 5 56.5 N/A $91 Northern Meteor / Philocracy
7 16 SHAMADANCE (NZ) Craig Ritchie Jason Collett 18.7 7 57 N/A $13 Shamoline Warrior / Eternal Dancer
8 2 ARKWRIGHT Shane Marr Christian Reith 19.8 3 59 N/A $18 Excellent Art / Nurse Gladys
4 STATELY LORD Bill Prain Ms Alena Skerritt (a3/50kg) 0 N/A Arena / Miss Superb
14 SAUCY LADY BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Blake Shinn 0 N/A High Chaparral / Nobentleyforme
8 MUSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Noel Mayfield-Smith Andrew Banks 0 N/A Husson / Ithinkso
12 HOLD ALL TICKETS Scott Aspery 0 N/A Tickets / Hymn
9 PRODIGY BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Bernardini / Kenbelle
6 CELEBRIS Richard Freedman 0 N/A Reset / Goujon
5 THE BIG SLEEP Bryce Heys Corey Brown 0 N/A Rip Van Winkle / Dulcine'E
10 TEARAWAY CHARLIE BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Joshua Parr 0 N/A Myboycharlie / Ibis
Race 6 - 4:35PM BILL RUTLEDGE MEMORIAL - CLASS 4 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:41.73 Last 600m: 0:35.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 NAHEMA (NZ) Robert Pearse Tim Clark 2 54 63 $3.20 Per Incanto / Our Prized Rose
2 10 COURTLY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Stephen Schofield Jeff Penza 3.3 1 54 62 $15 Street Cry / Obsequious
3 1 MORTAR PLATOON (IRE) Chris Waller Blake Shinn 4.6 4 59 74 $2F Myboycharlie / America Nova
4 2 RECIFE BEACH Kim Waugh Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 5.3 3 56.5
(cd 55)
69 $3.70 Sharkbite / Brookton Flash
8 NEW DIVIDE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tas Morton Tommy Berry 0 64 Haradasun / Mosi Au Tunya
5 SHOEPEG John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 68 Bernardini / Sweet Corn
7 MONTIGNAC BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Corey Brown 0 66 Bernardini / Walnut
4 EVA LUNA Peter & Paul Snowden Travis Wolfgram 0 69 Encosta de Lago / Pimpinella
3 EXPLOSIVE SCENE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Marc Quinn Andrew Adkins (a0/50kg) 0 66 Floral Dynamite / Seen Before
6 LIPPY AND PEARLS Ross Dawson Jackson Murphy (a3/) 0 66 Shellscrape / Little Lippy
Race 7 - 5:15PM PLUIM GROUP GOSFORD GUINEAS (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $150,000.1st $84,750, 2nd $28,500, 3rd $13,500, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,750, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500.
Starter Subsidy $200. LISTED
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:12.65 Last 600m: 0:35.42 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 TRIBAL WISDOM Michael Moroney Christian Reith 1 56 62 $17 Makfi / Platinum Passion
2 3 I THOUGHT SO David Pfieffer Hugh Bowman 0.1 6 56 71 $2.40F So You Think / Cat's Pyjamas
3 12 WAR HERO John Ramsey Glyn Schofield 3.6 7 56 60 $26 Sepoy / Ancient Song
4 2 EBENOS Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 4.5 2 56 73 $9 I Am Invincible / Pure Ebony
5 14 IMPROVEMENT (NZ) Gary Portelli Jason Collett 4.6 3 54 81 $4.80 Swiss Ace / Upgrading
6 7 DORTMUND Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 5.1 10 56 68 $7 Snitzel / Single Rose
7 5 AVIATOR Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 5.5 8 56 70 $51 Snitzel / Dynamic Flyer
8 13 SAHARA EAGLE (NZ) John Sargent Travis Wolfgram 5.9 5 56 57 $31 O'Reilly / Saheel
9 4 SPIRIT AND FIRE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 6.5 9 56 71 $8 More Than Ready / Amelia's Dream
10 1 FLASH FIBIAN Paul Murray Jeff Penza 19.3 4 56 75 $19 Ready's Image / Langfibian
16 CONCHITA Paul Perry Tim Clark 0 76 Uncle Mo / Royal Dance
15 QUICK FEET Peter & Paul Snowden Bobby El-Issa 0 78 Northern Meteor / Delaluna
8 ON THE SPOT Clarry Conners Corey Brown 0 67 Beneteau / Tyche
6 STAR OF MONSOON Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 0 69 Lonhro / Monsoon Wedding
10 CROWN HIM Anthony & Edward Cummings Brenton Avdulla 0 66 Casino Prince / Ambitious Princess
9 OZARK John O'Shea James Doyle 0 67 Lonhro / Ouachita
Race 8 - 5:50PM THE WEDDING FAIR @ THE EG CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:05.72 Last 600m: 0:35.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 CREDIBLE WITNESS BOBS Bonus Scheme John Sargent Koby Jennings 7 56 57 $15 Star Witness / Lamiraqui
2 7 KITTEAU Joseph Pride Jason Collett 0.8 9 58.5 62 $2.60F Beneteau / Our Kitty
3 12 EXOTHERM Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.8 5 55.5 59 $8.50 Excites / The Palpitator
4 4 SO SPIRITED BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Hugh Bowman 2 10 59 63 $4.60 So You Think / Spirited And Sexy
5 11 DE KURNELL David Pfieffer Jay Ford 2.1 6 56 56 $15 All American / Kvarena
6 9 RATHER SWEET BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Nickson Corey Brown 3.4 3 57.5 64 $11 Mutawaajid / Canzero
7 17 INVICTA Ken Parker Jackson Murphy (a3/) 4 4 54
(cd 51)
53 $81 Rothesay / Judicious Girl
8 2 NERETVA Grant Allard Josh Adams 4.4 2 60.5 65 $16 Ready's Image / Sasheen
9 13 MONSIEUR AFFAIRE Richard Litt Jeff Penza 5.3 8 55.5 55 $81 Valixir / Miss Deal
10 8 BIT DUSTY John Sargent Tim Clark 6.9 1 58 61 $5 O'Reilly / Lightly Dusted
15 WHERE’S EMMA Gregory Mcfarlane 0 55 Domesday / Searching
18 TAPAVINO Jason Coyle Andrew Adkins (a0/50kg) 0 52 Murtajill / Mother's Milk
19 JACKKNIFE John Bannister 0 42 California Dane / Silent Dawn
16 MR SNOWMAN Gordon Yorke 0 53 Natural Destiny / Pimpala Gift
5 BACK TO JACKO Benjamin Smith Joshua Parr 0 61 Written Tycoon / Filming
3 DISSOLUTE John O'Shea James Doyle 0 65 New Approach / Dorky
6 BLOWING KISSES John P Thompson Blake Shinn 0 66 Redoute's Choice / Eskimo Queen
14 TRUST ME BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Partelle Christian Reith 0 55 Sepoy / Further
1 EL SID Anthony & Edward Cummings Brenton Avdulla 0 66 Sidereus / Madam Lush