Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Thursday 30, March 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 31-Mar-17 6:20PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 110


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:02.70 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AMERICA Gerald Ryan Tye Angland 0 N/A   Snitzel / Alinghi
2 2 AMOVATIO Chris Waller Michael Hackett 1.8 0 N/A   Al Maher / Grand Ovation
3 3 CONARCHIE Clarry Conners Jason Collett 3.6 0 N/A   Time Thief / Quadrunner
4 8 SAYED (USA) Chris Waller Chad Lever 4 0 N/A   Stormy Atlantic / Saliyna
5 5 MY GIULIANO Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 5.2 0 N/A   Choisir / Calm
6 6 PREFERMENT (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 6.6 0 N/A   Zabeel / Better Alternative
7 7 REGAL MONARCH (GB) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 8 0 N/A   Notnowcato / Regal Fairy
8 4 KRAVCHENKO Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 8.2 0 N/A   Excites / Eight of Diamonds
Race 2 - 8:24AM OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:03.60 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GLOBAL GLAMOUR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Star Witness / Spectacula
2 2 ARTISTRY Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 3.3 0 N/A   Shamardal / Lady Peony
3 3 BLACK ON GOLD Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 4.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Fools Gold
4 7 VIA NAPOLI Chris Waller Jason Collett 6.6 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Celebria
5 6 SOVIET COURAGE (IRE) Chris Waller Charles Bishop 7.7 0 N/A   Dutch Art / Place de Moscou
1 ALL CARISMA Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 0 N/A More Than Ready / Miss Gai Flyer
5 PURSUIT OF HONOUR Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Street Cry / Light Chance
Race 3 - 8:33AM OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:01.30R Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TAKEDOWN Gary Moore Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Stratum / Apamea
2 1 ACE HIGH David Payne Tye Angland 0.2 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Come Sunday
3 7 POUND STERLING Chris Waller Chad Lever 2 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Spring Collection
4 2 CHANDANA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.1 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Bombay
5 3 DUCHESS KATE (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 3 0 N/A   Savabeel / Royal Prize
6 5 LOVERBOY CHARLIE Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 5.1 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Lady of Love
7 6 PIANISSIMO Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 5.9 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Quiet Aggie
8 4 KIRINI Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 6 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Admiring
Race 4 - 8:42AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:55.30 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 DENMAGIC David Pfieffer Corey Brown 0 N/A   Denman / Magic Zefta
2 3 DAGNY (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1 0 N/A   Darci Brahma / One Perfect Day
3 9 ZIGGY WILLIE David Pfieffer Tye Angland 2 0 N/A   Cheval de Troy / She's No Miss
4 2 COSMOPOL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 2.3 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Siuya
5 8 SIR BACCHUS Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2.4 0 N/A   Sebring / Bacchanal Woman
6 1 ARANCINI Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 2.6 0 N/A   Shinzig / Schmooze
7 10 ASTARA (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 3.3 0 N/A   Dalghar / Svita
8 7 NUMERATE (NZ) Chris Waller Charles Bishop 3.6 0 N/A   Pentire / Posing Zero
9 4 DANJEU (IRE) John P Thompson Jason Collett 3.9 0 N/A   Montjeu / Wanna
6 LATITUDE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 0 N/A Casino Prince / Acupuncture
Race 5 - 8:51AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:53.40 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 COUNTERATTACK Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Kisma
2 3 FIRSTHAND Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 1.3 0 N/A   Star Witness / Thanksgiving
3 7 TSWALU David Pfieffer Tye Angland 3.6 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Penthesilea
4 1 BOSTON LIGHT Bryce Heys Blake Shinn 4.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Rathlin Light
5 9 YEAH BRAVO Chris Waller Michael Hackett 5.3 0 N/A   Al Maher / Bravo Zulu
6 4 GOD’S IN HIM Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 5.9 0 N/A   God's Own / Sinistra
7 5 MAURUS (GB) John P Thompson Jason Collett 6.4 0 N/A   Medicean / Shastye
8 6 STILETTOED VIXEN Gerald Ryan James Innes 7.3 0 N/A   Excellent Art / Surprise Bid
9 8 VESONTIO Chris Waller Chad Lever 9 0 N/A   Champions Gallery / Ceol Na Sraide
Race 6 - 9:00AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:54.30 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GENERAL MU Gerald Ryan James Innes 0 N/A   Snitzel / Imaginaire
2 8 TORYJOY Chris Waller James Doyle 0.1 0 N/A   Street Cry / Joy of Flight
3 5 KOSCIUSZKO EXPRESS Lee Curtis Brenton Avdulla 3.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Driven Snow
4 1 ANOTHER DOLLAR (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 7.2 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Make a Wish
5 9 VIA VENETO Chris Waller Tye Angland 7.3 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Valdemoro
6 7 SEAGLASS Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 7.4 0 N/A   Sebring / Metonymy
7 6 SAINT KATARINA Chris Waller Charles Bishop 7.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / St. Katherine
8 2 ASSET CLASS David Payne Ms Kathy O'Hara 12.8 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Assertin Miss
9 4 KIRIA Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 14.2 0 N/A   Pluck / Madame Admiral
Race 7 - 9:09AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:54.90 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NORAH GIRL Allan Kehoe Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Court Grinning
2 1 CADENCIA Chris Waller Tye Angland 0.5 0 N/A   Street Cry / Munhro
3 4 MISS DEMI Marc Conners Christian Reith 1.5 0 N/A   Commands / Miss Shamardal
4 8 SHANTOU Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 1.9 0 N/A   Sepoy / Shanzero
5 9 STROME Gary Portelli Douglas Llambias 2.2 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Lateral
6 6 PRESS REVIEW Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2.5 0 N/A   Street Cry / Kaaptive Empress
7 7 SASUBA Chris Waller Chad Lever 3.6 0 N/A   Stratum / Bubble Below
8 3 JAWHARA Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 4.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Emotional Circus
9 2 HIGH LOW BET Chris Waller James Doyle 5 0 N/A   High Chaparral / We Betcha
Race 8 - 9:18AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:53.40 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ICON OF DUBAI Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Al Anood
2 2 BIDWEE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 0.1 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Sayuri San
3 1 BEZZINA Chris Waller Charles Bishop 1.4 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Rubinacci
4 4 HEZ LETHAL Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 1.4 0 N/A   Stryker / Barsha
5 8 REGENT John O'Shea James Doyle 2.2 0 N/A   Lonhro / Wild Queen
6 3 GRINCH Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 3.4 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Skyescent
7 7 JUNGLIZED Gerald Ryan Corey Brown 4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Maid for Me
8 5 HIGHER GROUND Chris Waller Chad Lever 4.3 0 N/A   So You Think / Dark Vision
10 TUNERO Chris Waller Tye Angland 0 N/A Teofilo / Sweet Little Lies
9 TANGLED Chris Waller 0 N/A Snitzel / Bramble Rose
Race 9 - 9:27AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:54.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SO BIZARRE Tracey Bartley Jason Collett 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Nesnas
2 6 SAMBRO Chris Waller Blake Shinn 1 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Eau de Joie
3 3 MACHISMO Chris Waller Chad Lever 1.2 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Favourite Way
4 2 ENLIGHTENED BOY Chris Waller James Doyle 1.7 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Glendelvine
5 5 PYMBLE Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 3.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Ravenswood
6 1 BARBARY Gerald Ryan Corey Brown 6.5 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Amatista
7 9 USAIN BROCKSTAR Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 10.7 0 N/A   Stryker / Brocbel
8 8 THOUSAND TALES David Payne Ms Kathy O'Hara 15.7 0 N/A   Trusting / Grandly
9 7 SUPERBANK Chris Waller Charles Bishop 17.7 0 N/A   Street Cry / Dances On Waves
4 PURE HAWK Chris Waller 0 N/A Purrealist / Mollyhawk
Race 10 - 9:36AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:55.60 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PATRIOT Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Batik
2 2 COORG John O'Shea James Doyle 4 0 N/A   Denman / Madikeri
3 6 PSITTACINE Gerald Ryan James Innes 5 0 N/A   Nicconi / Beauty Kit
4 9 UNRULEY (NZ) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 5.1 0 N/A   Zoffany / Sandownboulevard
5 3 MILITARY ACADEMY Chris Waller Tye Angland 5.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Peace Academy
6 1 CASULA LAD Chris Waller Charles Bishop 6.1 0 N/A   Stryker / Casula Gal
7 7 RICKABY David Payne Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.5 0 N/A   Your Song / Classic Model
4 NIGHT BREAKER (NZ) Chris Waller 0 N/A Savabeel / Miss Caruso
8 SPELLOLOGY Gerald Ryan 0 N/A Snitzel / Crevice
Race 11 - 9:45AM 3YO OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:54.06 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DEFCON Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Choisir / Nuclear Force
2 4 IN TIMES OF WAR Chris Waller James Innes 0.3 0 N/A   Street Cry / Military Rose
3 7 PALLADIAN Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 0.7 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Cloudwing
4 8 PEDWAY Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 1 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Walkway
5 1 CALANDA Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Speedy Bell
6 9 THAAD Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 2.3 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Uneasy
7 6 MONASTERIO (NZ) Chris Waller Chad Lever 2.7 0 N/A   Savabeel / Pingus
8 2 COCOEXCEL Chris Waller James Doyle 5.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Perfect Hostess
9 5 JOLIE’S PEARL Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 11.2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Jolie's Shinju
Race 12 - 9:54AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:54.70 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 YEAS AND NAYS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Danrory
2 5 LOVELETTER John P Thompson Tye Angland 0.3 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Tabasco Kitten
3 4 ISLE OF CAPRI Chris Waller Chad Lever 1.8 0 N/A   Street Cry / Kosi Bay
4 9 VIVID PINK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 4.2 0 N/A   Sebring / Rare Diamond
5 3 HELLO BEAUTY (NZ) Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 5.6 0 N/A   Stravinsky / Sasa
6 8 TAVISKY (NZ) Chris Waller James Doyle 5.6 0 N/A   Tavistock / Soaring Spirit
7 1 CINDY CEE (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Corey Brown 6 0 N/A   Savabeel / Pin Up
8 6 ONLY EVER ANNIE Chris Waller Charles Bishop 6.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Annigoni
9 7 SNITZWAH Gerald Ryan James Innes 8.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Marsawra
10 2 FOURNETTE Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 12 0 N/A   So You Think / I Promise
Race 13 - 10:03AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:54.50 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SKIFIELD Chris Waller James Doyle 0 N/A   Al Maher / Golden Edict
2 4 MILITARY MACHINE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Corey Brown 0.8 0 N/A   Mossman / Military Blonde
3 6 ROCKIT Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 2.1 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Banc de Fortune
4 8 SMOOTH WHISKEY Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Lady Annaliese
5 3 HAYMAN Lee Curtis Brenton Avdulla 3.3 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Pekalan
6 10 VAUCLUSE BAY Chris Waller James Innes 3.5 0 N/A   Al Maher / Power of Love
7 1 CORDERO Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 6.4 0 N/A   Gio Ponti / Belle Giselle
8 9 THAI BOXING Chris Waller Chad Lever 9.4 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Telegraph Gal
9 2 EPINART (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 10 0 N/A   Thorn Park / Queen Of Avalon
10 5 ORSIPPUS Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 11.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Dubai Melody