Newcastle: Australian Turf Club Wednesday 29, March 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 30-Mar-17 2:10PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 112


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:45PM VARIETY, THE CHILDREN'S CHARITY NSW 2YO MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.49 Last 600m: 0:33.87 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SANCTIONED BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea James Doyle 14 57 N/A $8 Teofilo / Aforethought
2 15e OUR MANTRA BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Koby Jennings 1.38 7 57 N/A $31 Sebring / Truly Elegant
3 6 REFLECTIVITY BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Corey Brown 2.05 6 57 N/A $9 All Too Hard / Climatic
4 12 ZEPPELIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 3.04 10 57 N/A $9 Fastnet Rock / Media
5 10 TANGLED BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Jeff Penza 3.78 12 57 N/A $19 Snitzel / Bramble Rose
6 5 MEROVEE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.99 2 57 N/A $3F Frankel / More Strawberries
7 13 ALL SASSITUDE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Moore Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 4 1 55
(cd 53)
N/A $61 Delago Deluxe / Sakura Rose
8 4 FAEGER BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 4.95 13 57 N/A $7.50 Choisir / Fairchild
9 11 TRIUMPH STAR Gary Moore Tim Clark 5.34 4 57 N/A $91 Hinchinbrook / Pipkin
10 3 EPHESIAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony & Edward Cummings Jason Collett 6.26 3 57 N/A $19 Fastnet Rock / Livealifeoflove
11 1 ATARAXIA BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 7.04 8 57 N/A $5 Teofilo / Insouciance
12 2 BANNER SEASON BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Glyn Schofield 8.42 5 57 N/A $51 Medaglia D'oro / Emblem of Hope
13 9 SOLID ASSET John P Thompson Christian Reith 13.61 11 57 N/A $71 Walking or Dancing / Crooked Smile
14 7 SAINT BARTS BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony & Edward Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 14.01 9 57 N/A $61 Encosta de Lago / First Look
17e LANKAN PHARAOH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King (a2/50kg) 0 N/A All Too Hard / Chakvetadze
18e MILEAGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gabrielle Englebrecht Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Wreckage
14 MISS IMAGINATION BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Rachel King (a2/50kg) 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / More Than Real
16e DIDN’T MENTION IT BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 0 N/A More Than Ready / Hussousa
Race 2 - 1:20PM TURFCARE NSW 3YO & UP MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.05 Last 600m: 0:34.56 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SENORITA DE VEGA Jason Attard Koby Jennings 1 57.5 N/A $9.50 Lope de Vega / Quaffle
2 12 ZAR GOLD Ken Tynan Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 0.65 3 54.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $18 Zariz / Golden Briar
3 6 VANZETTA BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Tommy Berry 1 6 56.5 N/A $6 Hinchinbrook / Equivalence
4 9 SOLO SONG Mitch Newman Corey Brown 1.29 2 56 N/A $5.50 Oratorio / Coeur D'or
5 3 MADISON GARDENS BOBS Bonus Scheme John P Thompson Blake Shinn 2.85 5 58 N/A $10 Master Harry / Melrose Gardens
6 1 ESCAPADO Gerald Ryan Jason Collett 4.6 4 59 N/A $4 Love Conquers All / Whiner
7 7 VIVA LA ROMANCE Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 6.11 9 56.5 N/A $3.80F Fastnet Rock / Love And Kisses
8 2 DHARKAN (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme John P Thompson Christian Reith 8.76 7 58 N/A $51 Dane Shadow / Miss Mocha
9 11 MISS BREE Jason Waters Ms Nyssa Burrells (a3/50kg) 9.27 8 54.5
(cd 51.5)
N/A $201 Floral Dynamite / Bree
10 8 DUPLICATOR Ben Hill Robert Thompson 11.59 10 56 N/A $71 Duporth / Cape Belle
4 NOIRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Foxwedge / Valadon
10 AL ARTOIS Evan Holland Ms Alena Skerritt (a3/50kg) 0 N/A Diogenes / Star Artois
Race 3 - 1:55PM MEET RESTAURANT 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:34.76R Last 600m: 0:34.73 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Out of Wedlock). Deductions in $: Win 11c & Place 7c for 1st, 10c for 2nd, 17c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 OBSCURA BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea James Doyle 4 57 N/A $2.20F Street Cry / Conceal
2 12 NOT TO BE CAUGHT (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0.1 6 55 N/A $3.50 High Chaparral / Alma Star
3 10 HOLD ALL TICKETS Scott Aspery Brenton Avdulla 1.13 3 55 N/A $15 Tickets / Hymn
4 1 CELEBRIS Richard Freedman Jay Ford 2.07 9 57 N/A $17 Reset / Goujon
5 4 KUNMING BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Moore Jason Collett 2.74 7 57 N/A $17 More Than Ready / Perfect Truth
6 8 TIMELESS MELODY BOBS Bonus Scheme Bill Prain Jeff Penza 7.04 1 57 N/A $31 Snippetson / Roman Interlude
7 7 PRODIGY BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 7.07 8 57 N/A $26 Bernardini / Kenbelle
8 3 INTROIT BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Freedman Corey Brown 10.28 2 57 N/A $16 Oratorio / Bunda Grande
9 11 JOY FOREVER BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Blake Shinn 15.66 5 55 N/A $8 High Chaparral / World Joy
SB 13 OUT OF WEDLOCK Les Bridge Tim Clark 0 55 N/A $8 Dylan Thomas / Wedlock
5 MUSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Noel Mayfield-Smith 0 N/A Husson / Ithinkso
2 FIRST COURRIER Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A Shellscrape / Courrier de Coeur
9 BLANCO CARA (NZ) John P Thompson Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Cape Blanco / Sara Ann
Race 4 - 2:35PM HUNTER LAND ROVER MARES BENCHMARK 67 HANDICAP(SCALED -3.5KG) (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 67, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:15.91 Last 600m: 0:33.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 REIBY RAMPART Jason Attard Glyn Schofield 6 57 66 $9 Shaft / Rubey Reiby
2 8 DI’S DIAMOND Les Tilley Robert Thompson 2.18 3 55 62 $41 Beautiful Crown / Santocia
3 10 VINNIE POWER John P Thompson Christian Reith 2.49 10 54 60 $12 I Am Invincible / Miss Polanas
4 5 LADY SANSA Craig Carmody Brenton Avdulla 3.65 5 56.5 65 $8.50 Al Maher / Latest Flame
5 3 CHAMPAGNE READY Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.99 2 57 66 $3.20F More Than Ready / Champagne Harmony
6 7 DAYTIME DANCER John P Thompson Blake Shinn 4.67 8 55 62 $5 Time Thief / Hoonose
7 9 LADY VERONIQUE Jason Attard Adam Hyeronimus 5.51 1 55 62 $9 Raheeb / Mountain Echo
8 1 ANNATIME Kim Waugh Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 6.18 7 60
(cd 58)
72 $6.50 Time Thief / Goanna
9 2 PINCHME Kylie Gavenlock Tim Clark 6.49 9 57.5 67 $15 Northern Meteor / You're Dreamin
10 11 UNKNOWN DESTINY Stephen Jones Ms Rachel King (a2/50kg) 9.08 4 53
(cd 51)
58 $101 Zizou / Sheza's Dream
6 BOB’S TICKET Amanda Langlar Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 63 Tickets / Maitrise
Race 5 - 3:10PM NATIONAL JOCKEYS TRUST 3YO BENCHMARK 67 HANDICAP (SCALED - 2.0KG) (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 67, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.06 Last 600m: 0:34.28 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 2nd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 THE PINNACLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 7 57 67 $12 So You Think / Spire
2 15 NAUGHTY THOUGHTS BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0.4 5 54.5 62 $21 So You Think / Marchelle Belle
2 18e KAWAIKINI BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.4 11 53 59 $15 All American / Sky Girl
4 19e LORD KINGSLEY BOBS Bonus Scheme Lauri Wray Tim Clark 1.58 12 53.5 56 $17 I Am Invincible / Flying Mahal
5 2 AXIOMATIC Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.09 10 58.5 70 $10 O'Reilly / Axiom
6 1 SHOW ’EM (NZ) Michael Freedman Blake Shinn 2.14 14 59 67 $12 Showcasing / Silkwood
7 16 FABVIER BOBS Bonus Scheme John P Thompson Christian Reith 4.25 8 54 61 $31 Fastnet Rock / Swiss Rose
8 17e GITAN Jean Dubois Jeff Penza 4.45 13 55.5 60 $51 Equiano / Flying Spice
9 9 WILCANNIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King (a2/50kg) 4.72 9 57
(cd 55)
67 $4.60F Snitzel / Ana's Mail
10 14 ISTRIA John O'Shea Jay Ford 4.88 3 54.5 62 $19 Reset / Banovina
11 10 CROSS STITCH (NZ) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 4.89 2 56.5 66 $9.50 Pins / Lowland
12 11 BASTIA (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 5.53 4 56.5
(cd 54.5)
62 $14 Rip Van Winkle / Irlanda
13 6 CROWN HIM BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony & Edward Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 5.74 6 58.5 66 $21 Casino Prince / Ambitious Princess
14 7 DRACHENFELS BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea James Doyle 6.38 15 58.5 66 $6 Street Cry / Rheinfels
15 5 CHAPELCO Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 10.22 1 58.5 66 $9 Northern Meteor / Nishaani
3 AUSTRALIANA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Koby Jennings 0 66 Fastnet Rock / Absolute Joy
20e TAMARACK (NZ) Joseph Pride Jason Collett 0 64 Redwood / Our Squeezer
4 BRAVISSIMO BOBS Bonus Scheme Les Bridge Tim Clark 0 66 Congrats / Siren
12 TRIBAL WISDOM Michael Moroney Blake Shinn 0 62 Makfi / Platinum Passion
13 FLEETING STRYKE Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 0 62 Stryker / Hudoo
Race 6 - 3:45PM HUNTER JAGUAR BENCHMARK 67 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 67, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:35.46 Last 600m: 0:34.14 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 RED KNOT Rodney Northam Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 12 57
(cd 55)
62 $8 Redoute's Choice / Hades
2 9 POWER LAW (NZ) James Cummings Glyn Schofield 1.87 2 56 61 $10 Dalghar / Philippa Chelsea
3 1 NOTHING BOX Chris Waller Lee Magorrian (a3/54kg) 2.16 7 59.5
(cd 56.5)
67 $4.60 Mossman / Why're You Waiting
4 12 LINDWALL John Sargent Blaike McDougall (a3/52kg) 3.66 6 54
(cd 52)
56 $16 I Am Invincible / Fasting
5 3 TAMARACK (NZ) Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 3.69 11 57.5 64 $3F Redwood / Our Squeezer
6 6 NEMRUD John O'Shea James Doyle 3.86 4 57 63 $16 Reset / Byzantine
7 2 SEASONAL Bill Prain Jeff Penza 4.51 3 59 66 $26 Valixir / Harvest Queen
8 11 O’REILLY’S ANGEL (NZ) Bryce Heys Jason Collett 5.7 10 54.5 61 $17 O'Reilly / Zamfir
9 4 DISTROYIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Tommy Berry 6.28 13 57 63 $41 Sepoy / Bondi Blonde
10 13 CLUNES ROCKET Michael Byers Grant Buckley 6.6 1 53.5 55 $81 Youthful Legs / Grenadier Grey
11 10 DREAMS ALIVE Michael Tubman Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.61 8 54.5 57 $101 Sebring / Chance Bye
12 5 MUTARAKEM (GB) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 8.8 5 57 62 $7.50 Dubawi / Shaarfa
13 8 FIGHT FOR GLORY Kim Waugh Jay Ford 12.29 9 56.5 61 $81 Medaglia D'oro / Letmebe
Race 7 - 4:25PM MERCEDES-BENZ NEWCASTLE BENCHMARK 67 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 67, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:35.16 Last 600m: 0:33.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SEDANZER BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King (a2/50kg) 11 57
(cd 55)
67 $9 Sebring / Voltdanze
2 2 INTERLOCUTER (USA) John O'Shea James Doyle 0.94 9 59 66 $9.50 Medaglia D'oro / Satin Kiss
3 4 UP ’N’ ROLLING (NZ) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 1.31 5 57.5 63 $3.70F Castledale / Elianto
4 3 KRUSTY Joseph Pride Corey Brown 2.51 10 58.5 66 $6 Sebring / Upper Crust
5 9 KISEKI DANE Mick Dwyer Craig Dwyer 2.79 8 56 60 $16 Dane Fever / Kiseki Gold
6 6 MY FRIEND CHARLIE Jean Dubois Johan Victoire 3.76 12 57 63 $8 Myboycharlie / Silent Song
7 14 MOSGIEL RUBY Matthew Robinson Jay Ford 4.45 3 53 58 $31 Mutawaajid / Dubai Ruby
8 1 NIGHT VOYAGE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 4.72 4 60 68 $21 Bachelor Duke / Silver Skies
9 11 MAGENTAZ Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 7.85 2 54.5 57 $81 Redoute's Choice / Zapurple
10 5 MAZAZ (IRE) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 9.87 7 57 62 $7 Galileo / Ice Mint
11 12 BRIDLE LANE BOBS Bonus Scheme John P Thompson Christian Reith 12.94 1 54 61 $15 Street Cry / Emancipationist
12 13 BRING ME THE BLING BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 14.33 6 53.5 60 $16 Sebring / Anuket
7 RECKLESS RUSSELL Noel Mayfield-Smith Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 0 62 Excellent Art / Valerina
10 NAHEMA (NZ) Robert Pearse Tim Clark 0 63 Per Incanto / Our Prized Rose
Race 8 - 5:05PM PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIPS QUALIFIER (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $150,000.1st $80,000, 2nd $32,000, 3rd $15,500, 4th $7,500, 5th $3,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 5, Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.04 Last 600m: 0:34.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Leami Astray) $15. Deductions in $: Win 6c & Place 6c for 1st, 6c for 2nd, 7c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 15 CLEVEDON BAY Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 3 54 69 $6.50 Redoute's Choice / Kosi Bay
2 10 CALABASAS BOBS Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Blake Shinn 0.39 11 56 67 $9 Snitzel / Kimillsy
3 12 PACIFIC REIGN David Atkins Jason Collett 0.82 10 56 65 $101 Gonski / Porta Rossa
4 8 WHAT COULD BE Alan Scorse Tim Clark 2.45 14 56 71 $19 Floral Dynamite / Late Declaration
5 11 BROTHER IN ARMS Stephen Hill Adrian Layt 2.72 4 56 65 $26 High Chaparral / Tahni Girl
6 3 ANOTHER AAN Les Tilley Robert Thompson 2.78 9 57.5 70 $4F Reaan / Bayyaan
7 2 DIRECT STRATEGY Paul Murray Jeff Penza 3.89 12 57.5 72 $31 Strategic / Miss Direct
8 7 SOVEREIGNAIRE Brooke Somers Paul King 3.94 7 56 71 $26 Husson / Dream Machine
9 13 HURRICANES Allan Kehoe Grant Buckley 3.98 13 56 65 $201 Snitzel / Sophia Lago
10 6 APPOINT PERCY (NZ) Luke Pepper Tommy Berry 4.4 6 56 71 $9.50 Sir Percy / Bankonher
11 16 GIANT’S DAUGHTER Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 6.23 15 54 66 $91 Red Giant / Danny's Daughter
12 1 BERETTA Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 6.34 1 57.5 74 $6.50 Bernardini / Lolapalooza
13 5 OLD MAN SAM Michael Tubman Corey Brown 6.94 8 56 76 $11 Kaphero / Comedy Turn
14 4 SET PIECE Lisa Cohen & Oldrich Jiricka Jay Ford 8.99 5 57.5 70 $41 Reset / Watch Me Danz
15 17e LOMAZZO Kris Lees Glyn Schofield 9.17 2 56 64 $21 Magic Albert / Graphite Lass
SB 14 LEAMI ASTRAY Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 54 73 $15 Darci Brahma / Leamington
19e TAWFIQ BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 0 62 I Am Invincible / Tawfiq Valley
20e OAKFIELD SUNRISE Kristen Buchanan 0 62 Mutawaajid / Oakfield Duchess
9 SMOKEY’S JOY Scott Singleton Jean Van Overmeire (a) 0 67 Haradasun / Faenza
18e ALL FROM SCRAP David Atkins 0 64 Henrythenavigator / Gymea Lily
Race 9 - 5:40PM STRATHAYR BENCHMARK 72 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.90 Last 600m: 0:33.66 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 VIGILANCE BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea James Doyle 4 57.5 73 $7 Sepoy / Watchful Eyes
2 2 DREAMFORCE John P Thompson Blaike McDougall (a3/52kg) 0.02 1 59.5
(cd 56.5)
72 $4.40 Fastnet Rock / Eskimo Queen
3 8 MAGICAZ David Pfieffer Corey Brown 0.61 8 57.5 72 $14 Magic Albert / Sexyaz
4 13 DIXIE CHICK David Pfieffer Tim Clark 0.86 2 56 69 $3.50F Star Witness / Dixie Paradise
5 7 INVINCIBLE GEORGE Kylie Gavenlock Chris O'Brien 1.16 7 57.5 68 $9 I Am Invincible / Irish Loup
6 4 JEMADAR BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 2.35 6 59
(cd 57)
72 $21 Sepoy / Daanet Al Dunya
7 14 INVINCIBLE DAME Bjorn Baker Brenton Avdulla 2.69 11 55 67 $21 I Am Invincible / Chirurgo Dame
8 10 RANDIKI Kylie Gavenlock Josh Adams 3.28 14 57.5 68 $71 Falvelon / Zadiamond
9 1 COLOSSEUM KING John Sargent Travis Wolfgram 3.65 13 59.5 72 $31 Roman Emperor / Erthakit
10 15e RADICAL IMPACT Nick Mitchell Christian Reith 4.2 12 57 67 $71 Snitzel / Made of Diamonds
11 12 MISS BALLANTINE BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5.33 10 56.5 71 $6 Redoute's Choice / Glendelvine
12 6 FABRY Neil Godbolt Robert Thompson 5.76 5 58.5 70 $26 Mutawaajid / Ozone Sand
13 5 ASCOT RED John Sargent Jeff Penza 7.63 9 58.5 70 $151 Casino Prince / Fine Red
14 3 GID UP STROP James Cummings Glyn Schofield 26.12 3 59 71 $41 Pendragon / Cardsino
17e BELLS OF WAR David Pfieffer 0 66 War Pass / Bella Senora
18e LUCKY FISH Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 0 65 Exceed And Excel / Roses 'N' Wine
9 NOT A HINT Rick Worthington 0 68 Street Sense / Hinting
16e O’REILLY CYRUS (NZ) Joseph Pride Jason Collett 0 67 O'Reilly / Dancing Mistress