Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club Tuesday 28, March 2017

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 27/04/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 27/04/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 29-Mar-17 5:43PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 10
TRIALS Finalised 28/3 - 9am


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 1 - 5:40PM KEL PENFOLD FINANCE OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.60 Last 600m: 0:36.69 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CUT THE MUSTARD Melanie O'Gorman Mr Wesley Boyd 3 N/A   Arlington / Shivering
2 4 RUBYMAY Leon Davies Darren Jones 0.4 1 N/A   Ruwi / Rubydame
3 2 MAGIC GRACIE Leon Davies Ms Katie Spalding 0.8 2 N/A   Magic Albert / Ugly Juggly
4 5 UNIQUE DREAM Tess Wilkes Ms Mikayla Weir 4.2 5 N/A   God's Own / Classic Dream
5 3 QUEEN OF THE CONGO Narelle Pullman Ms Renee Stonyer 17.7 4 N/A   Ferocity / Scatter Delight
Race 2 - 5:45PM KEL PENFOLD FINANCE OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:00.54 Last 600m: 0:37.46 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 THE HUNTER Cody Morgan Colless Coombes 2 N/A   Ready's Image / Secret Destiny
2 1 ARLETA Sue Grills Ms Melanie Bolwell 0.4 4 N/A   Artie Schiller / Galleta
3 3 ELLE’S NEL Jane Clement Luke Cumberland 0.6 5 N/A   Shrapnel / Ellehro
4 4 HURRI ALLY Stephen Jones Brendon Newport 7.9 3 N/A   Al Maher / Sky Can Hurri
5 2 CHAVEL DELIGHT Narelle Pullman Ms Renee Stonyer 12.3 1 N/A   Cheval de Troy / Scatter Delight
5 SCOTT’S MAGIC Scott Thompson 0 N/A Magic Albert / Rajasi