Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club Tuesday 28, March 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: 3m from 1400 to 300 cutaway true remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 29-Mar-17 5:39PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 92


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:45PM GOODWIN KENNY 3YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:26.29 Last 600m: 0:38.16 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 WANTING YOU BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Darren Jones 6 55 N/A $17 Snippetson / Needing You
2 6 COOL BABY BOBS Bonus Scheme Greg Bennett Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a0/52kg) 0.4 4 55 N/A $2.25F Snitzel / Be Cool
3 2 BOW RIVER BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Peter Graham 0.6 1 57 N/A $9 Ready's Image / Before Too Long
4 5 EYOTA Damien Lane Matthew McGuren 0.8 3 56 N/A $3.40 Reward for Effort / Bichette
5 9 THE SKRILL Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 2 8 55 N/A $21 Skilled / Fabulously Fake
6 8 LADY SEBAGO BOBS Bonus Scheme Leon Davies Ms Rachael Murray 2.4 7 55 N/A $51 Myboycharlie / Maryann
7 4 BRIDGET’S STAR Sally Torrens Greg Ryan 8.9 5 56 N/A $7.50 Star Witness / Entice
8 3 MY FOUR OH NINE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Wanderson D'Avila 10.9 2 57 N/A $31 High Chaparral / Pomeranz
1 PIRELLONE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gabrielle Englebrecht Ms Tracy O'Hara 0 N/A Gio Ponti / Choice Blend
7 DUCKATEER BOBS Bonus Scheme Paddy Cunningham Jackson Murphy (a2/) 0 N/A Mustaneer / Duckin' Daisies
Race 2 - 1:20PM TAMWORTH CITY TOYOTA MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:11.99 Last 600m: 0:37.73 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 NOBODY Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 12 59 N/A $1.60F Lookin At Lucky / Faslyma
2 4 KNEES Craig Clegg Darren Jones 4 10 58 N/A $31 Street Cry / Petroica
3 2 OSCAR THE GROUCH BOBS Bonus Scheme Cody Morgan Matthew McGuren 5.5 3 58.5 N/A $4.40 Ready's Image / My Cookie Monster
4 3 DOUBLE SPACE Sue Grills Aaron Bullock 6.3 5 58 N/A $26 Dubleo / Lover in Space
5 6 ANSA BOBS Bonus Scheme Sally Torrens Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 8.3 1 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $26 Prince Arthur / Miss Baker
6 7 PASQUETA Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young 8.6 11 57 N/A $10 Octagonal / Dyemadolla
7 14e MUSITOPIA Todd Howlett Terry Green 9.4 4 55 N/A $26 Pentire / Musicanna
8 11 IT’S A SELLOUT Nicole Down Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 9.8 2 56
(cd 54)
N/A $101 Tickets / Jesterette
9 10 I’LL TELL YOU HOW Jeremy Everson Kirk Matheson 10.6 9 56 N/A $31 Zizou / Fitness
10 8 DOUBLE THREAT Alex Martyn Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 13.3 6 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $17 Dubleo / Aim High
11 5 OUR BOY TED Nicole Down Luke Cumberland 14.4 7 58 N/A $101 Intergaze / Roc My World
12 13e THE LITTLE MAN Theresa Stair Anthony Cavallo 14.6 8 57.5 N/A $151 Zizou / Macedon Mayhem
16e SVITANYA Dwayne Schmidt 0 N/A Dylan Thomas / Arisen
15e THORNBRO BOBS Bonus Scheme John Simpson Ben Looker 0 N/A Shrapnel / Diplome
12 ROY’S COMMAND BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Terry Green 0 N/A Commands / Judicial Queen
9 ORAYLLY (NZ) Richard Freedman Shaun Guymer 0 N/A O'Reilly / Irish Lies
Race 3 - 1:55PM COREYS CATERING CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:58.37 Last 600m: 0:36.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 UNDER THE THUMB Sue Grills Peter Graham 5 57.5 55 $11 Falvelon / Shewhomustbeobeyed
2 6 IMAGE OF LOVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 0.3 3 56 57 $7.50 Ready's Image / Lover in Space
3 3 GONE VIRAL Tanya Randell Aaron Bullock 1.3 2 57.5 55 $3.80 Dane Shadow / Wifi
4 7 JAZZEE NICC BOBS Bonus Scheme Gavin Groth Ms Leanne G Henry 1.4 7 55.5 52 $21 Nicconi / Jazzee
5 12e NOCEUR Mark Hatch Luke Cumberland 3.3 4 54 47 $18 Bohannon / Nosugar
6 11e ROYAL VALOREM Bill Perrett Greg Ryan 3.8 6 54 47 $15 Ad Valorem / Silicate
7 1 MAC’S REWARD Andrew Robinson Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a0/52kg) 3.9 1 59 59 $3.20F Reward for Effort / Princess Sunshine
8 8 PURE REFLECTION Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 6.4 8 54 51 $21 Dane Shadow / Untainted
9 2 I’VE GOT IT Damien Lane Matthew McGuren 7.9 9 58.5 57 $9 Artie Schiller / Blue Venus
10 10 COOL DRAGON Kevin Dixon Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 8 10 54
(cd 51)
36 $41 Hidden Dragon / Chermoula
14e MOUSSEUX George Woodward 0 47 Congrats / Magie Francaise
13e GILLIE MOOCH Justin W Stanley 0 47 Longhorn / Questify
9 SAPIENCE Jan Bowen Greg Ryan 0 48 Trotamondo / Friends for Life
4 OUR RISING STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim Mcintosh 0 56 Nicconi / Transform
Race 4 - 2:35PM ALLSOPP SIGNS MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:39.77 Last 600m: 0:39.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Kemp) $9. Deductions in $: Win 9c & Place 11c for 1st, 8c for 2nd, 7c for 3rd. Track upgraded to (Soft 6) @ 2:05pm.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 TICKET TO RICHES Steve Hodge Serg Lisnyy 10 57 N/A $12 Tickets / Balciano Miss
2 8 SAND WEDGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ben Looker 0.5 8 58.5 N/A $2.80F Foxwedge / Cover Charge
3 9 BRIDIE’S BROOK Les Tilley Greg Ryan 1.5 6 57 N/A $3.70 Hinchinbrook / Bridie Belle
4 5 I AM BAYMAX BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Matthew Bennett 1.7 9 58.5 N/A $16 May'haab / Woolwich Woman
5 3 SUMAN THE YAK Kylie Kennedy Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 1.9 7 59
(cd 57)
N/A $17 Starcraft / She's Academic
6 11 ISLAND BREEZE Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 4 2 57 N/A $8.50 More Than Ready / Carribean Sunset
7 10 DIPLOMATIC GRACE Marilyn Knott Ms Rachael Murray 4.2 4 57 N/A $17 Monaco Consul / Magic Desert
8 7 OUTTA SPACE BOBS Bonus Scheme Jan Bowen Aaron Bullock 4.8 12 58.5 N/A $19 Mutawaajid / Space Gala
9 4 THOMSON RIVER Craig Clegg Ms Sophie Young 6.9 5 59 N/A $17 Niccolini / Bellavinda
10 6 MR BUTCHER BOBS Bonus Scheme Troy O'neile Ms Melissa Brown 9.3 11 58.5 N/A $15 Shaft / Bala
11 2 MY AIR RIDE Mick Cox Daniel Pitomac 15 1 59 N/A $81 Dylan Thomas / Ah Sugar
12 1 MITS (NZ) George Woodward Billy Cray 19 3 59 N/A $71 Bernardini / Hi Queen
SB 15e KEMP Scott Thompson Jackson Murphy (a2/) 0 59
(cd 57)
N/A   Kempinsky / Clivedon
17e GULGONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 N/A Congrats / Glorious Calling
18e SORRY I’M AWESOME BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 N/A Power of Destiny / Coasters
16e BACHELOR DEGREE (NZ) Melanie O'Gorman Jackson Murphy (a2/) 0 N/A Bachelor Duke / O'marnie
14 FLORENCE BY NIGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme Justin McIntosh Anthony Cavallo 0 N/A Authorized / Frescante
12 QUEEN ELEKTRA Jeff Englebrecht Luke Cumberland 0 N/A Holy Roman Emperor / Miss Electra
Race 5 - 3:10PM ADVANCED INLAND SECURITY CG&E BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:11.94 Last 600m: 0:37.99 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MARKET GURU Sue Grills Matthew McGuren 5 57.5 48 $4.80 Markane / Sea Artist
2 6 DOS SANTOS Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 0.2 9 57.5 48 $13 Medaglia D'oro / Queenofthefaeries
3 10 STANNIS BARATHEON Mark Hatch Luke Cumberland 1.7 6 56.5 46 $13 Amadeus Wolf / Queen Camilla
4 12 KING VICTOR Ian Cook Ms Leanne G Henry 1.9 4 55 43 $14 Medaglia D'oro / Amazing Tale
5 9 SPLIT THE ATOM Michelle Fleming Ben Looker 2.3 7 56.5 46 $4 Statue Of Liberty / Chilean Miss
6 13e BEAUZEL Peter Cleal Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 5.6 2 54
(cd 51)
35 $81 Beautiful Crown / Zelady
7 5 ROYAL FLUSH Paul Perry Wanderson D'Avila 6.1 1 58.5 50 $10 Stratum / Runway Lollipop
8 8 ARMA DE FUEGO Jennifer Williams Rebecca Williams (a0/52kg) 6.6 3 56.5 46 $14 Bramshaw / Abella
9 2 TEMPT ME Jeremy Everson Kirk Matheson 6.7 8 62.5 58 $3.70F Bianconi / Entice
1 DABAMIRAK Paddy Cunningham Jackson Murphy (a2/) 0 59 Green Perfume / Rowella
11 ACCORD Cathleen Rode Serg Lisnyy 0 43 Dubawi / Fairy Bride
4 ATTALEA Brett Thompson 0 51 Shaft / Babassu
3 KEEPA COMING Troy O'neile Ms Melissa Brown 0 53 Dr Green / Starspotting
Race 6 - 3:45PM TAB.COM.AU CG&E BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:11.43 Last 600m: 0:37.61 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 GUIDED Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 8 56.5 46 $5 Henrythenavigator / Highest Accolade
2 2 OMBROMANI BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a4/51kg) 1.5 7 62.5
(cd 58.5)
59 $2.50F Dane Shadow / Parriwi
3 3 PRATTLER Justin W Stanley Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 1.6 5 61
(cd 59)
55 $11 Golden Snake / Jessica Said
4 13e BROBAK Todd Howlett Terry Green 2.9 1 54.5 42 $41 Dane Shadow / Pure Fire
5 6 ARABIAN Greg Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 3.1 4 58 49 $4.20 Redoute's Choice / Lady of the Desert
6 7 HARVARD GRADUATE Tony V Green Ms Belinda Hodder 6.2 6 57.5 48 $14 Exceed And Excel / On Type
7 10 OUR BOY DANNY Craig Martin Peter Graham 9.6 9 57 47 $8.50 Bel Danoro / My Julie Ann
8 12 FALVINA Mark Hatch Luke Cumberland 12.2 3 55 43 $15 Falvelon / Caterina
9 8 HOUSE OF TUDOR Tess Wilkes Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 12.9 2 57
(cd 55)
47 $51 Prince Arthur / Devali
1 PELERIN Cody Morgan Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 0 62 New Approach / Super Milli
4 ORPHEUS Wayne Oakenfull Matthew McGuren 0 52 Redoute's Choice / Sunday Valentine
9 INCREDIBLE STORY Brett Thompson 0 47 Statue Of Liberty / Asian Wind
5 UNCLE WINGNUT Colin Edgar Daniel Pitomac 0 51 Hold That Tiger / Lady Sharmi
Race 7 - 4:20PM SHAY BRENNAN CONSTRUCTIONS F&M BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:11.62 Last 600m: 0:37.29 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SADHIKA Greg Bennett Ben Looker 6 58 53 $3.40F Street Cry / Sashenka
2 14e TERAVETTE Les Tilley Ms Rachael Murray 1 11 55.5 48 $9 Teranaba / Vette
3 10 HILL OF TARA Leon Davies Ms Alison Threadwell 1.1 4 57 52 $13 O'Reilly / Shanzero
4 2 LITIGATION Kylie Kennedy Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 1.9 10 61
(cd 59)
59 $13 Star Witness / Rokshana
5 9 QUEEN OF OZ Les Tilley Ms Kellie Holding (a4/52kg) 2.2 9 57.5
(cd 53.5)
52 $41 Aussie Rules / Queen's Revenge
6 3 GINGERSNAP BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a4/51kg) 2.3 7 59.5
(cd 55.5)
57 $4.40 Snippetson / The Gingermeister
7 8 LADY MARMALETTA Rebecca Dunn Aaron Bullock 3.3 8 57.5 52 $26 Duke of Marmalade / Nine in Time
8 11 NATADOLA BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Greg Ryan 3.9 3 57 52 $5.50 I Am Invincible / Takali
9 12 FASHION STAGE Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young 4.4 12 56.5 50 $21 Duporth / Fashion Sister
10 5 YALU Jennifer Williams Rebecca Williams (a0/52kg) 6.3 2 59.5 56 $26 Bianconi / Casual Bell
11 4 TUDOR SUNRISE Lewis Seib Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 10.3 5 59.5
(cd 57.5)
56 $8 Red Element / Tudor Arcade
12 13e I’M SNAZZEE Gavin Groth Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 15.9 1 56 49 $51 Snippetson / Jazzee
15e LUCKY SKY Colin Dixon Jackson Murphy (a2/) 0 48 Lucky Owners / Pie 'n the Sky
16e MOUSSEUX George Woodward 0 47 Congrats / Magie Francaise
6 LONDON LADY Lea Selby Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 0 55 Krupt / Global Start
1 RIGHTEOUS MISS Keith King Ms Marnie Toms (a4/53.5kg) 0 60 Keep the Faith / Brittany Miss
Race 8 - 4:55PM FSDP BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:38.65 Last 600m: 0:39.98 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SANDY WATERS George Woodward Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 5 54 54 $8 Dylan Thomas / Girvan
2 3 TASTE OF MONEY Greg Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 0.4 9 57.5 62 $2.70F Not a Single Doubt / Sweet Lorraine
3 4 ST LUKE Michelle Fleming Ms Belinda Hodder 1.2 6 57 57 $7 Shaft / Mintage
4 9 HAUSER Troy O'neile Ms Melissa Brown 2.5 3 54 45 $61 Casino Prince / Manhattan Transfer
5 5 ABOUT TIME Gavin Groth Anthony Cavallo 3.5 8 56.5 56 $5 Danehill Express / Indira Morning
6 6 MACMISSILE Bill Farrow Allan Chau 4 4 56.5 56 $14 Flying Spur / Bella Sunday
7 10 ALL THE WAY (NZ) Theresa Stair Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 6.2 7 54
(cd 53)
43 $21 Falkirk / Guinevere
8 2 MOQWAO (NZ) Justin W Stanley Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 7.7 1 58.5
(cd 56.5)
60 $5 Stravinsky / Kwan
9 12 YARROWYCK OUTLAW Adam Vine Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 18.8 2 54 36 $101 Pure Theatre / Bracelets
13 JUST AS DAPPER Graham Shields Ms Leanne G Henry 0 30 Fusaichi Pegasus / Dahara
11 EUMUNGREE Wayne Martyn Ms Alison Threadwell 0 40 Get Square / Inlet Bay
1 CAPTAIN SCOTT (NZ) Aleacia Bennett 0 61 Elusive City / Luna Tudor
7 TOAST John McLachlan Matthew McGuren 0 56 Purrealist / Three Cheers
Race 9 - 5:35PM THREAD EFFECTS CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -1.5KG) (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:24.82 Last 600m: 0:38.21 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TI TAN TIGER Geoff O'Brien Ms Rachael Murray 11 55.5 49 $2.70F Where's That Tiger / Titania
2 7 RUSH OF BLOOD Tony V Green Jackson Murphy (a2/) 2 6 55
(cd 53)
48 $18 Strategic / Red Light Fantasy
3 3 OUR CHAD Les Tilley Ms Kellie Holding (a4/52kg) 2.5 9 57.5
(cd 53.5)
53 $10 Magnus / Desert Move
4 14 SWEET HOLLY Tina Williams Anthony Cavallo 2.7 7 54 48 $4.80 Holy Roman Emperor / Ah Sugar
5 11 BALANTES Leon Davies Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a0/52kg) 2.9 4 54 46 $17 Excites / Balancitta
6 4 DO DAR Dwayne Schmidt Ben Looker 4 5 57 52 $7 Shellscrape / Ta Ta for Now
7 10 THE GARRET Paul Perry Ms Marnie Toms (a4/53.5kg) 6.3 10 54.5
(cd 53.5)
47 $15 Manhattan Rain / Hunters Heroine
8 17e RED DANASEUR Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 6.9 2 54 42 $26 Danasinga / Voyeur
9 16e LEGGIE Jane Clement Luke Cumberland 7.6 3 54 43 $26 Youthful Legs / Cunning Kate
10 8 SUPER BONUS Tess Wilkes Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 7.9 1 55
(cd 53)
48 $16 Super Kid / Princess Karen
11 15e LARRIKAN PRINCE George Woodward Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 9.6 8 54 43 $15 Not a Single Doubt / Paris Royale
18e ACCORD Cathleen Rode 0 43 Dubawi / Fairy Bride
13 MI SASSY Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 0 44 Ready's Image / Shamtastic
2 SCHEDULE Mack Griffith 0 54 High Chaparral / Sylvaner
1 DALMATIA PRINCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 0 57 Denman / Pagan Princess
5 NEON JUNGLE Damien Lane Matthew McGuren 0 52 Reward for Effort / Star City Light
12 COBB ’N’ CO BOBS Bonus Scheme Dean Mchardie 0 47 Zariz / Desired Gurl
9 KEVACCA’S GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 0 52 Haradasun / Culturalrevolution