Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Tuesday 28, March 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 29-Mar-17 5:43PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 85


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:45AM OPEN TRIAL (1250 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:19.60 Last 600m: 0:34.65 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FREEMAN’S REACH Scott Singleton Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Venice Beach / Zipper
2 4 STANDARD BEARER Noel Mayfield-Smith Jay Ford 1 0 N/A   Choisir / Proud Hussey
3 5 TOO CHIC Wade Slinkard Robbie Brewer 1.2 0 N/A   Haradasun / Great Chic
4 3 SAINT JEROME Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 1.5 0 N/A   Teofilo / Sacred Habit
5 1 BAD BROWNIE Chris Gleeson Shaun Guymer 1.6 0 N/A   Aussie Rules / Sister Arcangela
Race 2 - 8:57AM OPEN TRIAL (1250 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:18.37R Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LETTER TO JULIETTE Garry White Corey Brown 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Ruby Ransom
2 3 NAPOLEON (GER) Jarrod Austin Mitchell Bell 0.3 0 N/A   Samum / Nova
3 1 A PAIR OF ACES Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 1 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Sayalittleprayer
4 4 PREFERRED Chris Gleeson Jeff Penza 1.3 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Kidman
5 PRIZED ICON James Cummings 0 N/A More Than Ready / Tropical Affair
Race 3 - 9:09AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:00.80 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ROMNEY’S CHOICE Noel Mayfield-Smith Ms Crystal Conning 0 N/A   Denman / Dramatic Choice
2 3 GO BENNY Garry Frazer Corey Brown 1.1 0 N/A   Monaco Consul / Perjurer
3 2 FAMOUS SEAMUS (NZ) Noel Mayfield-Smith Jay Ford 1.5 0 N/A   Elusive City / Clinique
4 6 SACRED JOURNEY Wade Slinkard Jeff Penza 1.6 0 N/A   God's Own / Thoressa
5 8 TRAMP Richard Nutman Chad Lever 2 0 N/A   Commands / Step
6 1 BROADSIDE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 3.2 0 N/A   Raise the Flag / Anam Cara
7 4 LEGISTATION Wade Slinkard Robbie Brewer 3.3 0 N/A   Aussie Rules / Royal Scarlet
7 SHE EXCITES Luke Hilton 0 N/A Excites / Evening Gem
Race 4 - 9:21AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:00.51 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SPRIGHT Garry Frazer Corey Brown 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Dashoff
2 5 HUSSTERICAL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.9 0 N/A   Beneteau / Hussterics
3 2 ASKED TO LEAVE Joan Pracey Tye Angland 2 0 N/A   Zizou / Cutting Off
4 7 UNEQUIVOCAL Noel Mayfield-Smith Jay Ford 2.8 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Chocaholic
5 1 ADMIT Richard Nutman Chad Lever 2.8 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Smily
6 4 HIT THE MARK Jarrod Austin Mitchell Bell 3.1 0 N/A   Choisir / Search the Stars
7 3 DANE RULER Wade Slinkard Robbie Brewer 13.7 0 N/A   King of Danes / Planet Green
Race 5 - 9:33AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:01.63 Last 600m: 0:35.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 WALDO WALDORF Noel Mayfield-Smith Jay Ford 0 N/A   Salade / Evening Charmer
2 4 TRIKSING Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 0.1 0 N/A   Octagonal / Naturalist
3 2 LADY CHALFONT Garry White Corey Brown 0.2 0 N/A   Duporth / Roughwood Croft
4 3 TRIBUNA Joseph Khalifeh David Pisani 1.6 0 N/A   Zoffany / Larenco
5 5 VEUVE GIRL Terry Croft Chad Lever 7.5 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Techniques
6 1 EXPERIENCED Luke Hilton Adam Hyeronimus 7.6 0 N/A   Skilled / Chaparra
Race 6 - 9:45AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:01.42 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LATTIMER Garry White Corey Brown 0 N/A   Spinning World / Vain Shadow
2 6 PRIVILY Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 0.1 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Jungfrau
3 2 FORTUNATELY Scott Singleton Yusuke Ichikawa 0.4 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Rock of Fortune
4 1 EVERLY GIRL Melissa Harrison Ms Alicia Morris 1 0 N/A   Trotamondo / Accademia
5 3 FOURTH PROTOCOL Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 1.1 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Bold Horizon
6 5 THE BOMBSHELL Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Chad Lever 5.9 0 N/A   Shrapnel / Wombalano Belle
Race 7 - 9:57AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:02.92 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FIFTH AFFAIR Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Shadow Minister
2 1 COOL DUDE John P Thompson Tye Angland 0.6 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Tully Thunder
3 3 STOCK UP (NZ) Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 2.5 0 N/A   Tavistock / Quest for Kash
4 4 TIMEWARDEN Melissa Harrison Adrian Layt 4.9 0 N/A   Time Thief / She's Prissy
Race 8 - 10:09AM OPEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:46.44 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 RODE TO SUNDOWN Gerald Ryan Mitchell Bell 0 N/A   Gio Ponti / Rubirose
2 3 EVERY CHANCE Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 0.1 0 N/A   Sepoy / Light Chance
3 1 BRACES Gregory Hickman Ms Jess Taylor 4.1 0 N/A   Duporth / Mount Juliet
4 2 COOLRING Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 4.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Coolroom Candidate
5 5 THE GRANDSON (NZ) John P Thompson Jeff Penza 7.9 0 N/A   Savabeel / Millililli
Race 9 - 10:21AM OPEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:46.03 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 VENCEDORA Wade Slinkard Robbie Brewer 0 N/A   Trotamondo / Gypsy Violin
2 2 KEV’S BABE Garry Frazer Corey Brown 0.1 0 N/A   Big Brown / Superior Star
3 3 OUR BELISA John P Thompson Tye Angland 1.2 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Saltator
4 1 CENTRO SUPERIOR Gregory Hickman Ms Jess Taylor 2.7 0 N/A   Danzero / Miss Canny
5 4 SEBRINA Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 2.9 0 N/A   Sebring / Crown Princess
Race 10 - 10:33AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:46.54 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SPELLOLOGY Gerald Ryan Mitchell Bell 0 N/A   Snitzel / Crevice
2 1 HABANERO Jamie Thomsen Adrian Layt 0.3 0 N/A   Zoffany / City Art
3 6 MAGIC FENG Gary Moore Chad Lever 1.1 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Brazen Hussey
4 2 LUVASIA Gary Moore Grant Buckley 2.8 0 N/A   Congrats / Mamma's Love
5 3 MERICAN Richard Freedman Shaun Guymer 4.4 0 N/A   All American / Miss Victoria
6 4 NORMA JEANE Garry Frazer Corey Brown 6 0 N/A   All American / Rosecutter
Race 11 - 10:45AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:44.75R Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RISEN Gary Moore Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Snitzel / Lightning Command
2 6 BALTIC SUCCESS Bjorn Baker Mitchell Bell 2.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Madame Pedrille
3 1 CHARLIE CHAP Mike Van Gestel Jeff Penza 2.8 0 N/A   Benfica / Brookton Dawn
4 7 PESHETTE Noel Mayfield-Smith Ms Jess Taylor 5.8 0 N/A   Denman / Filipa
5 4 PLAYARD Garry Frazer Corey Brown 6.5 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / McCune
6 3 HOZIER Noel Mayfield-Smith Jay Ford 7.4 0 N/A   Congrats / Gobbledegook
7 2 CHUCK’N’PAUL Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 16.8 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Wild Brew
Race 12 - 10:57AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (760 METRES)

Two-Years-Old,

Official Comments: Abandoned
Race Abandoned.
Race 13 - 11:09AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:46.93 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HAPPINESS DAY Jean Dubois Johan Victoire 0 N/A   Congrats / Alert Princess
2 4 KATHAIRE (NZ) Richard Nutman Chad Lever 1.2 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Deep Pockets
3 6 MORE STYLE Garry Frazer Corey Brown 1.8 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Jolie
4 1 AVERY’S LUCK Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 3.2 0 N/A   Al Maher / Pompeii
5 7 PRETTY ’N’ PERFECT Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings 4.7 0 N/A   Trusting / Capital Raising
6 3 KADEE Tim Walsh Shaun Guymer 8.2 0 N/A   Roadhog / Show 'n' Style
7 5 MISS AMERICAN COD John P Thompson Tye Angland 11.9 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Jazzy Jessy
Race 14 - 11:21AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:45.77 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 FULLY CHARGED Gerald Ryan Mitchell Bell 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Arboretum
2 2 HORSEY MCHORSEFACE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Tye Angland 3.7 0 N/A   Nadeem / Irish Magic
3 4 RED NOTICE Jamie Thomsen Grant Buckley 3.8 0 N/A   Duporth / Mediator
4 5 BALTIC PRINCE Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 4.3 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Cornersoff
5 3 PRINCE PLANET Brooke Somers Paul King 5.2 0 N/A   Dreamscape / Skybo
6 6 BOBBING Bernie Kelly Robbie Brewer 6.6 0 N/A   Beneteau / My Dear
7 7 CRIMSON SUN John P Thompson Jeff Penza 6.9 0 N/A   Haradasun / Crimson Flight
8 PRIVILY Jarrod Austin Grant Buckley 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Jungfrau
Race 15 - 11:33AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (760 METRES)

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Official Comments: Abandoned
Race Abandoned.
Race 16 - 11:45AM 4YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Four-Years-Old and Five-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:46.03 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DENIM STREET Gregory Hickman Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A   Street Sense / Running Jeans
2 7 TRIPLE HILL Tommy Wong Grant Buckley 0.5 0 N/A   Nadeem / Bella Brocco
3 5 PERFECT HERITAGE Garry White Corey Brown 0.6 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Ravenswood
4 4 MANZANA Jamie Thomsen Robbie Brewer 1 0 N/A   Pendragon / Envy
5 3 JUST TWO VEES Jamie Thomsen Mitchell Bell 1.9 0 N/A   Venice Beach / Viejo
6 8 M’LADY GRACE Roy L McCabe Shaun Guymer 3 0 N/A   Intergaze / Jeune Fille Noire
7 9 FANTASY GAZE Roy L McCabe Josh Adams 3.3 0 N/A   Intergaze / Singapore Dreams
8 1 CELEBRATOR Brooke Somers Paul King 5.1 0 N/A   Husson / Carolyn's Star
9 6 QUEACHY (GB) Gary Moore Chad Lever 9.7 0 N/A   Kyllachy / Quella