Ballina: Ballina Jockey Club Monday 27, March 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +1.5m 1000m-250m, Then Cutaway
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 28-Mar-17 11:59PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 65


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:55PM TAB.COM.AU BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1905 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 2:03.20 Last 600m: 0:37.30 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Class Record.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SOUND WORLD Peter Youngberry Matthew Paget 4 54 47 $15 Spinning World / Sounds of Spring
2 7 PREMIERE PLACE Bryan & Daniel Guy Ms Alannah Fancourt (a0/52kg) 2.6 6 54 43 $7 Captain Sonador / Serenely
3 3 CANTILLATE Stephen Bennett Corey Bayliss (a2/48kg) 12.8 1 57
(cd 55)
52 $4.20 Exceed And Excel / Zacheline
4 4 FAVULOUS FLOYD Danny J Bougoure Cassandra Schmidt 15.4 5 56 50 $6.50 Falvelon / Doubleblack Velvet
5 1 MY COUSIN JACKIE Steven Phelps Jackson Murphy (a2/) 32.6 3 62
(cd 60)
66 $3.80 Mutawaajid / Rangeview Nanny
FF 2 FRENCH SONG Les Ross Brad Stewart 2 58.5 59 $3.40F Court Command / Piaf
6 GRAND DAZZLER Robert Pilling Jesse Graham (a2/) 0 45 Red Dazzler / Just a Tick
Race 2 - 2:35PM XXXX GOLD MAIDEN PLATE (1605 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:43.70 Last 600m: 0:37.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BLATANT WARRIOR Shane Everson Matthew Paget 4 59 N/A $4.20 Al Maher / Brecon Rose
2 9 GRUINARD BAY Bryan Dais Brad Stewart 0.4 8 57 N/A $3.80EF Casino Prince / Dancing Starlight
3 12 WAR CHEST Noel Doyle Ms Heather Poland 2 3 57 N/A $3.80EF Congrats / Saint Nichole
4 4 MYSTIC SKIES Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 2 2 59
(cd 56)
N/A $7 Royal Academy / Our Kitty
5 10 MILADY DUCHESS Carolyn Halliday Jackson Murphy (a2/) 4.8 10 57
(cd 55)
N/A $8 Minardi / Madame Halsey
6 6 WHINACO Carolyn Halliday Jason Taylor 5.9 9 59 N/A $41 Monaco Consul / Whiner
7 11 RHYTHM AND BELLS Mark Palmer Daniel Griffin 6.8 1 57 N/A $26 Clang / Gothic Rhythm
8 5 PROFESSOR ROY Ben Robinson Alannah Badger 7.1 7 59 N/A $41 Commands / Impressions
9 13 REINA BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 14.3 5 56.5 N/A $11 Sepoy / Bella Reina
10 1 BENNY BEAU YANG Steven A Hardy Ms Laura Cheshire 17.8 6 59 N/A $41 Drumbeats / Russami
7 TRUSTED MAGIC Mark Palmer 0 N/A Trusting / Magic Desert
3 HOW JAMMY’S THAT Trevor Whittington 0 N/A Shaft / Dark Queen
8 BRING ME THE VOICE Ben Robinson 0 N/A Sebring / Kylie
Race 3 - 3:15PM PARADISE FM MAIDEN PLATE (1005 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:00.40 Last 600m: 0:36.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 FALKIRK DRIVE (NZ) Scott Morrisey Shannon Doyle 13 58.5 N/A $5 Falkirk / Durham Walk
2 5 ATTILA BOBS Bonus Scheme Noel Doyle Jag Guthmann-Chester (a1.5/52kg) 1.6 12 58.5
(cd 57)
N/A $5 I Am Invincible / Luscillas Choice
3 12 SILVER GUMS BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 1.7 5 56.5 N/A $6 Snippetson / Fictional
4 10 AULTBEA BOBS Bonus Scheme Bryan Dais Brad Stewart 2.9 10 56.5 N/A $3.80F Lope de Vega / To Be Surprised
5 13 VIVID IMAGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kevin King Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 3.6 6 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $11 Northern Meteor / Pictures of You
6 9 WHEN IN DOUBT Brett Bellamy Stephen Traecey 4.4 11 57 N/A $31 Not a Single Doubt / Miss Orientate
7 7 GOHARDONHULA Brett Bellamy Corey Bayliss (a2/48kg) 5.2 1 58.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $4 Hidden Dragon / Lotsahula
8 11 SHOW A HAND Mark Palmer Brooke Ainsworth (a0/51kg) 8.1 4 56.5 N/A $51 Rothesay / Toorak Show
9 8 MIE MIE’S CHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Daniel Griffin 8.8 3 58.5 N/A $16 Husson / Trick Ski
10 15 PORN STAR PETE John Shelton Ms Kasie Stanley 10.3 2 59 N/A $21 Masked Assassin / Too Nice
11 3 HAVING ON HENRY Terry McCarthy Matthew Paget 10.5 7 59 N/A $41 Henrythenavigator / Having You On
12 16 TIME TO HULA Brett Bellamy Craig Franklin 12.2 9 57 N/A $41 Hidden Dragon / Lotsahula
13 2 DUBAI DYNAMO Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 12.8 8 59
(cd 56)
N/A $51 Dubai's Choice / Tiny Danseur
17 PAROO RIVER Terry McCarthy Matthew Bennett 0 N/A Congrats / Hotel du Marc
4 PANNED OUT Stephen Lee 0 N/A Teranaba / Our Royal Star
1 BUSH BANDICOOT Sharlee D'Avila Wanderson D'Avila 0 N/A Bushranger / Danazira
14 MIND THIEF BOBS Bonus Scheme Sharon Pepper 0 N/A Time Thief / All Imagination
Race 4 - 3:50PM KEVIN NIPPERESS HANDICAP (1005 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:59.10 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HYDRAZINE Stephen Lee Corey Bayliss (a2/48kg) 7 58
(cd 56)
74 $4.40 Stratum / Tango Amigo's
2 4 PUFF’S GIRL Kevin Kemp Baylee Nothdurft (a2/45kg) 0.1 2 54.5
(cd 52.5)
71 $2.80F Hidden Dragon / Poppycock
3 1 PRINCE MAYTED Colt Prosser Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 0.8 3 62
(cd 60.5)
82 $3.60 May'haab / Beautiful Princess
4 7 DESTINY’S LASS Steven Phelps Ben Looker 3.5 5 54 59 $8 Natural Destiny / Cognac Lass
5 3 ESSAY RAIDER Ben Robinson Jason Taylor 5.5 6 56 70 $13 Bernardini / Elegant Eagle
6 6 KNIGHT TEMPLAR Jason Reilly Craig Franklin 6.4 4 54 63 $12 Lion Heart / Global Start
7 5 FLORIDA FELLOW Bryan & Daniel Guy Ms Alannah Fancourt (a0/52kg) 7.9 9 54 66 $17 Anabaa / Hialeah Star
8 8 SHE TELLS LIES Leo Clapham Matthew Paget 8.7 8 54 55 $13 Red Element / Mulsanne
9 9 DASHING WIN Leo Clapham Ric McMahon 11.9 1 54 46 $31 Commands / Crackle Dash
Race 5 - 4:25PM DOMESDAY STANDING AT AQUIS FARM CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 2.0KG) (1255 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:18.00 Last 600m: 0:36.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 INVINCIBLE STORM BOBS Bonus Scheme Ben Robinson Jason Taylor 1 54 51 $6.50 I Am Invincible / Acapulco Storm
2 3 QUEEN CHARLOTTE BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0.5 7 55.5 62 $6 Testa Rossa / Zulu Queen
3 8 ROUND MOUNTAIN GEM Brian V Crowley Matthew Paget 1.3 2 54 58 $4.60F Dr Doute's / Round Robin
4 1 CYCLONE Scott Henley Luke Dittman 1.6 8 59.5 65 $16 Sebring / Bella Corona
5 10 DESTINY’S GENERAL Steven Phelps Jackson Murphy (a2/) 1.9 4 54
(cd 52)
49 $15 Natural Destiny / Rose General
6 2 KOOROC Tony Gollan Ms Alannah Fancourt (a0/52kg) 3 5 56 58 $12 Magic Albert / Continuously
7 5 BLACKRIDGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Daniel Want Ben Looker 3.4 6 54.5 56 $10 Dubleo / Pagan County
8 6 MY COUSIN RHETT Terry McCarthy Corey Bayliss (a2/48kg) 5 3 54.5
(cd 52.5)
55 $6.50 Raheeb / Moment to Reign
11 TRACONI Stephen Bennett 0 49 Nicconi / Lesmartre
12 MY COUSIN BOB Steven Phelps 0 48 Seidnazar / In Kalbar
7 PUSH THE SKY AWAY Neville Stewart Jag Guthmann-Chester (a1.5/52kg) 0 59 Reset / Special Grange
4 TAIKO BOOM Stephen Lee Daniel Griffin 0 57 Drumbeats / Automatic Slim
Race 6 - 5:05PM SLIPWAY HOTEL CLASS 2 HANDICAP(SCALED -1.0KG) (1405 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:28.60 Last 600m: 0:38.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CASCATA ROSSA Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 6 57.5 56 $4F Testa Rossa / Backatem
2 8 SPERANZA Stephen Lee Ric McMahon 2.2 8 55 55 $8 Exceed And Excel / Mofajah
3 4 LUNA FIORE Tony Gollan Ms Alannah Fancourt (a0/52kg) 2.9 3 57.5 60 $5 Bradbury's Luck / Mindblower
4 7 MATHIESON LANE Andrew Pilling Jackson Murphy (a2/) 4.3 2 55
(cd 53)
51 $6 Natural Destiny / Ena's Pride
5 10 JAZZY RULER Terry McCarthy Ben Looker 6.3 1 54 48 $7 Tycoon Ruler / Buck 'n' Jazz
6 5 LIGHTHOUSE KEEPER Stephen Lee Daniel Griffin 9 9 56 53 $11 Fastnet Rock / Perfect Persuasion
7 9 I’LL MISS YOU Julie Pratten Scott Galloway 9.4 4 54 50 $17 Teranaba / Sarab Miss
8 6 CRICHTON (NZ) Stephen Lee Ryan Bishop 12 10 55 51 $21 O'Reilly / Wait a Minute
9 11 MY COUSIN BOB Steven Phelps Corey Bayliss (a2/48kg) 13.7 7 54
(cd 52)
48 $17 Seidnazar / In Kalbar
10 2 CAFE TERRACE Matthew Dunn Glen Colless 14.1 5 57.5 56 $7 Excellent Art / Molly Dot Com
12 MOOGEM Leo Clapham Ric McMahon 0 41 Red Dazzler / Hawaiian Pearls
1 SCHOPENHAUER (NZ) Leo Clapham 0 63 Savabeel / Pins On Ice
Race 7 - 5:40PM SPILL THE BEANS STANDING AT AQUIS FARM BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1605 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:41.80 Last 600m: 0:38.10 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Class Record.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 CALL US PRIMI Stephen Lee Ben Looker 7 56 49 $8 Primus / Reark
2 15 CONNOLLY Carolyn Halliday Ms Alannah Fancourt (a0/52kg) 2.8 5 54 41 $13 Al Samer / Mahira
3 4 DARKENING BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 4.3 8 60.5 58 $6 Encosta de Lago / Dark Delilah
4 6 HIS LORDSHIP BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme David Joice Corey Bayliss (a2/48kg) 5.4 9 58.5
(cd 56.5)
50 $10 Duke of Marmalade / Dathiyna
5 8 GOOD JUDGE Lisa Garrett Jarrod Woodhouse (a2/52kg) 6.2 1 58
(cd 56)
49 $4EF Mossman / Richly Deserved
6 7 ZUCCHERINA Brett Bellamy Stephen Traecey 6.3 3 58.5 54 $9 Host / Pure Sugar
7 12 BEFORE YOU THINK Basil Ryan Ms Laura Cheshire 11.3 2 54.5 42 $31 Artie Schiller / Fanciful Bella
8 11 RAHEEBA LAS VEGAS Stephen Lee Daniel Griffin 17.2 6 56 45 $6 Raheeb / Hot Anchor
9 5 LILLOOET Steven Phelps Jackson Murphy (a2/) 20.9 4 60.5
(cd 58.5)
58 $4EF Natural Destiny / In San Diego
14 ROSE OF WOORIM Melissa Leitch Matthew Paget 0 43 Pentire / Wabble
1 ROYAL ROULETTE Kent Fleming 0 56 Casino Prince / Fastfilly
13 RED BOHEMIA Ben Robinson 0 44 Red Element / Monte Crystal
3 DANISH HOMBRE Mark Palmer 0 54 Caught Courting / Elsie Alma
9 NOBLE ETHICS Daniel Want 0 52 King Cugat / Miss Ethics
2 JOUEUR Chris Anderson Jag Guthmann-Chester (a1.5/52kg) 0 55 Casino Prince / Casigris