Tullibigeal: Tullibigeal Picnic Race Club Inc Saturday 25, March 2017

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 26-Mar-17 1:03AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 42


Race 1 - 1:30PM ANDERSONS ACCOUNTING/ LAKE FOODWORKS MAIDEN PLATE (975 METRES)
Of $3,500.1st $2,415, 2nd $700, 3rd $350, Equine Welfare Fund $35.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.02 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HAYNE PLANE BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Kirby Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 1 66.5 N/A $15 Zoffany / Bendaree Hera
2 1 DEADLY CUTE BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Mr Ricky Blewitt 0.05 2 66.5 N/A $3 Poet's Voice / Chagrin D'amour
3 3 CHARLEY Sharon Jeffries Mr Daniel Stanley 0.3 3 65 N/A $2.40F Myboycharlie / Chestnut Star
4 4 BUNALERT BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Mr Shannon Fogg 0.43 4 64.5
(cd 62.5)
N/A $3.60 Alert / Bunyarra
Race 2 - 2:10PM OILSPLUS/ LACHLAN AGENCIES/ WEST WYALONG VET CLINIC CLASS B HANDICAP (975 METRES)
Of $3,500.1st $2,415, 2nd $700, 3rd $350, Equine Welfare Fund $35.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:56.11 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GORGEOUS BOY Greg & Kelly Gooch Ms Katelyn Jenkinson 1 63
(cd 60)
43 $5 Carry the Crown / Naughty Nanny
2 3 QUEEN’S CHARITY Sharon Jeffries Mr Daniel Stanley 0.8 4 63 47 $5.50 Teranaba / Queen of Wisdom
3 8 RAVESI Debbie Prest Ms Simone Vella 3.56 2 62
(cd 59)
37 $15 Strada / Push the Envelope
4 9e AFTERSHAVE John Tyack Mr Michael Gray 5 6 62 37 $16 Green Perfume / Silk Route
5 1 DUBLIN DAN Graham Grimmond Mr Shannon Fogg 5.66 5 66.5
(cd 64.5)
50 $4F Myboycharlie / Spangle
6 7 MISS SAKKARA Dennis Bush Mr Billy Owen 5.76 3 62
(cd 62.5)
37 $5 Wilander / Sphynx
7 5 MATT MANEUVER Neil Smart Mr Ashley Boyd 5.86 8 62.5 42 $6 Strategic Maneuver / Princess Matilda
8 6 BOLD SUGGESTION (NZ) Allan Prisk Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 7.88 7 62 37   Any Suggestion / Shakira
4 HENNY’S HARMONY Sharon Jeffries 0 46 Henny Hughes / Opera Bay
Race 3 - 2:45PM WIMMERA STOCK & GRAIN/ HARRY WARNER MEMORIAL TULLIBIGEAL PICNIC SPRINT (975 METRES)
Of $4,500.1st $3,105, 2nd $900, 3rd $450, Equine Welfare Fund $45.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:55.75 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ROCKSHAM Gary Colvin Mr Ashley Boyd 6 64.5 54 $3.60F Shamardal / Rock Idol
2 5 SPARE PARTS Trevor Sutherland Mr Ricky Blewitt 2.08 8 62 51 $6 Krupt / Guaracha
3 2 LAUTREC Chris Heywood Ms Katelyn Jenkinson 2.26 1 66
(cd 63)
57 $5 Monde Bleu / La Turba
4 1 FRIENDSINLOWPLACES George Wright Mr Shannon Fogg 2.95 4 69.5
(cd 67.5)
64 $11 Floral Dynamite / Winning Cymbal
5 6 LIVING FIRE Mark Cummins Ms Simone Vella 4.14 3 62
(cd 59)
50 $9 Seidnazar / Fleur Des Champs
6 4 THREE RAR Rodney Robb Mr Billy Owen 4.72 2 62.5 50 $4.80 Shellscrape / Shake Shake Shake
7 7 GILLIE MOOCH Justin W Stanley Mr Daniel Stanley 5.12 5 62 47 $4.80 Longhorn / Questify
8 8 BARAKULA Allan Prisk Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 8.57 7 62 43 $17 Clang / Rose of Kwila
9e OH NO GECKO John Tyack Mr Michael Gray 0 39 Danerich / Shesababe
Race 4 - 3:20PM PETER MAHER WOOL SERVICE/SUNCORP/RAND ELECTRICAL CL2 TROPHY HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $3,500.1st $2,415, 2nd $700, 3rd $350, Equine Welfare Fund $35.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:10.83 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 NORTHERN MYTH Rodney Robb Mr Billy Owen 4 64 50 $3.20F Northern Meteor / Angel Heart
2 1 LIGHTNING ALERT Trevor Sutherland Mr Ricky Blewitt 1.89 3 65.5 49 $3.80 Alert / Gold Locket
3 4 BARADINE BOUND Clint Lundholm Ms Katelyn Jenkinson 2.32 8 62.5
(cd 59.5)
43 $7 Starcraft / Nonsensical
4 10e BLINKIN DOUBTFUL Wendy Baker Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 2.88 5 62 35 $16 Aussie Rules / Doubtful Direction
5 8 AUSSIE THUNDER Sharon Jeffries Mr Daniel Stanley 5.58 6 62 38 $8 Zizou / Danzabelle
6 5 GOOD LUCK CHARLIE Gary Colvin Mr Ashley Boyd 6.02 7 62.5 43 $4.20 Myboycharlie / Lukita
7 7 STORM PATROL Craig Tyack Ms Simone Vella 7.15 1 62
(cd 59)
41 $8 Dreamscape / Dawn Patrol
8 9e INFINITUM ET ULTRA Dennis Bush Mr Shannon Fogg 14.13 2 62
(cd 60)
38 $11 Ad Valorem / Danrory
12e LITTLE MISS TILLY John Tyack Mr Michael Gray 0 32 O'lonhro / Tansgirl
11e INNER CLINCH Debbie Prest 0 32 Mugharreb / Baby Boxer
3 WAR GROOM Rodney Robb Mr Shannon Fogg 0 46 War Pass / Ebtisam
6 MOSSBRIDGE Sharon Jeffries 0 46 Arazi / Lady Lautrec
Race 5 - 4:00PM FRAMPTON FEEDLOT/ DUNK INSURANCE TULLIBIGEAL PICNIC CUP (1600 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $4,140, 2nd $1,200, 3rd $600, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:36.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SERGEANT BILKO Mark Cummins Ms Simone Vella 5 62
(cd 59)
43 $8 Fubu / Darnily
2 7 DAMYSUS Gratz Vella Mr Ashley Boyd 0.52 7 62 41 $4.60 Artie Schiller / Paliza
3 2 AS EASY AS Sarah Mcilrick Mr Billy Owen 1.07 2 63 54 $3.60F Strada / Citiblues
4 6 DREAM ON STAN Trevor Sutherland Mr Ricky Blewitt 1.92 3 62 42 $7 Starcraft / Miss Essembee
5 3 BEMILES Mark Ward Mr Shannon Fogg 3.3 6 62
(cd 60)
52 $5.50 Shaft / Way Past Midnight
6 1 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 7.42 4 66 56 $5.50 Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
7 4 EASIESTGAMEONEARTH Scott Spackman Mr Michael Gray 14.45 8 62 44 $9 Chat Up Line / Lets Embrace
8 8 TERASET Allan Prisk Mr Daniel Stanley 16.07 1 62 33 $21 Reset / Terrenora
Race 6 - 4:40PM RON TYACK MEMORIAL/ R. McCLINTOCK & CO MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Of $3,500.1st $2,415, 2nd $700, 3rd $350, Equine Welfare Fund $35.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:36.09 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 KOOROORA MISS Neil Smart Mr Billy Owen 5 65 N/A $3 Husson / Kooroora Blue
2 3 ZELEST George Wright Mr Ricky Blewitt 7 1 67 N/A $2F Snitzel / Zest
3 6 QUEEN MAJESTY (NZ) Allan Prisk Mr Daniel Stanley 8 2 64.5 N/A $17 Keeper / Hi Queen
4 7 TEARFUL KITTY BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 8.8 3 64.5 N/A $7 Choisir / Dodge City Kitty
5 4 FINE DIAMOND Kylie Kennedy Mr Michael Gray 10.8 6 65 N/A $6 Dehere / Diamonds Am I
6 2 SYLVAN JESTER Debbie Prest Mr Shannon Fogg 13.3 4 67
(cd 65)
N/A $10 Testafiable / Sylvan Court
1 SOUTHERN GOLD John Rolfe 0 N/A Southern Image / Undolla