Albury: Albury Racing Club Friday 24, March 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +5m 800m-400m, +1m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Heavy 8 1700m - 700m, Soft 5 Remainder
Results Last Published: Sat 25-Mar-17 2:57PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 89


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:05PM WILSON TRANSFORMER CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $25,000.1st $13,925, 2nd $4,875, 3rd $2,450, 4th $1,125, 5th $625, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, 9th $350, 10th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:59.08 Last 600m: 0:35.01 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MY MAHER Matthew Smith Luke Currie 1 56 55 $4.40 Al Maher / My Word
2 8 ONEMORE FOR MUMMA Todd Smart Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.32 3 54.5 51 $15 Onemorenomore / Broderie
3 10 NEYLA’S GIRL George Dimitropoulos Michael Heagney 1.41 7 54 49 $71 Krupt / Neylabu
4 3 LUNAR DUCHESS Brett Cavanough Mathew Cahill 3.56 9 57.5 57 $1.80F Murtajill / Madeittothemoon
5 12 GO THE SNIP Raymond Steer Ms Amanda Masters 3.75 2 54 45 $61 Snippetson / Perinite
6 4 LORD LAURIE Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 4.62 5 57 53 $7 Magnus / Embers
7 11 DASH OF THE DART Peter Maher Lachlan King (a3/50kg) 5.8 8 54
(cd 51)
45 $21 Alert / Par's Girl
8 6 ALL TIME MISCHIEF Garry Clarke Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 6.8 6 56
(cd 54)
50 $31 Buriton / La Danse
9 2 FIRESPARK Christopher Davis Cory Parish 10.16 4 58 54 $26 Testafiable / Shartan
1 SPUD O’REILLY (NZ) Chris Parry Ben Allen (a0/50kg) 0 59 O'Reilly / Alisara
9 HIPPEIA Tony Barton Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 0 50 Henny Hughes / Princess Zakynthos
5 TREASURE BOSS Mark Gee Brodie Loy 0 52 Street Boss / Treasure Book
Race 2 - 1:40PM LUCRF SUPER FLAT KNACKER (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $50,000.1st $27,750, 2nd $10,000, 3rd $5,000, 4th $2,375, 5th $1,250, 6th $625, 7th $625, 8th $625, 9th $625, 10th $625, Equine Welfare Fund $500.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:52.38 Last 600m: 0:34.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 JUST A BULLET Brett Cavanough Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a1.5/51.5kg) 3 55
(cd 53.5)
77 $4.20 Danerich / Formline
2 6 VINNIE VEGA Kym Davison Ms Lily Coombe (a1.5/54kg) 0.75 7 54 70 $3.50F Lope de Vega / Emily's Keeper
3 7 SHE ZAR Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.89 2 54 69 $10 Zariz / Shegoeswell
4 1 OH SO ADORABLE Garry Clarke Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 1.36 6 58
(cd 56)
87 $18 Beautiful Crown / Hurricane Stroller
5 4 SQUEAKY SQUIRREL Russell Osborne Ms Brooke Sweeney (a0/54kg) 2.51 1 54 74 $5 Redente / Lion's Kiss
6 2 FOR ME DAD Neil Osborne Brodie Loy 2.67 5 55.5 82 $4.40 Choisir / Falqueen
7 8 ATUNNAH COURAGE Libby Haworth Ms Georgina Cartwright (a2/50kg) 3.83 4 54
(cd 52)
60 $21 Marwina / Labbra Zucchero
10 GENTLEMAN CHARLIE Phil Sweeney Ben Allen (a0/50kg) 0 52 Hard Spun / Suraya
9 FRENCH HALO Allan McRae 0 58 Alert / Vin de France
5 DALRADA Stephen Aldridge 0 72 Strada / Daltint
Race 3 - 2:20PM ALL NEW LEXUS RC 500 CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $25,000.1st $13,925, 2nd $4,875, 3rd $2,450, 4th $1,125, 5th $625, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, 9th $350, 10th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:31.69 Last 600m: 0:36.51 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CHLOE’S COMET Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 5 59 68 $1.75F Northern Meteor / Chloe
2 10 I’M PETER Peter Maher Lachlan King (a3/50kg) 1.44 1 54
(cd 51)
49 $9 Keep the Faith / Miss Jago
3 9 CLASS CLOWN Chris Heywood Ms Lily Coombe (a1.5/54kg) 2.64 4 54 52 $14 Bon Hoffa / Scandalous
4 7 SINGLED OUT Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 6.01 8 54
(cd 52.5)
54 $15 Not a Single Doubt / Orientation
5 4 AVROSON Brett Cavanough Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a1.5/51.5kg) 6.78 6 56
(cd 54.5)
58 $15 Al Maher / Avelon Royale
6 3 ART OF DEFENCE Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 7.43 3 56 58 $16 Teofilo / From Thewitnessbox
7 8 CROIX DE VIE Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Kayla Nisbet 7.49 7 54 53 $14 Beneteau / Naeb
8 6 SALESMAN Sarah Murray-Leslie Mathew Cahill 8.16 2 54 54 $7.50 Tickets / Lets Hussle
11 EASIESTGAMEONEARTH Scott Spackman Ms Brooke Sweeney (a0/54kg) 0 44 Chat Up Line / Lets Embrace
2 SHOEPEG John O'Shea Jeff Penza 0 68 Bernardini / Sweet Corn
5 HIS SPIRIT Stephen Aldridge Michael Heagney 0 58 Ad Valorem / Frisco Jess
Race 4 - 2:55PM ARDIAN LEDGER MEMORIAL - BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (2400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $35,000.1st $19,750, 2nd $6,900, 3rd $3,500, 4th $1,650, 5th $850, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $350.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 2:32.78 Last 600m: 0:37.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BLUE JANGLES Daryl Archard Mark Pegus 10 60 63 $4.20F Turffontein / Test Zone
2 8 RAINDROPS ON ROSES David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Ben Allen (a0/50kg) 2.57 9 55.5 58 $4.40 High Chaparral / Let's Get Famous
3 13 SOMMERNACHTSTRAUM (GER) Robert Kingston Craig Newitt 5 1 54 50 $18 Shirocco / Salonblue
4 3 DOOGANS RISE Steve Cunningham Luke Currie 5.12 7 57.5 58 $11 Naturalism / Golden Flight
5 10 ARCTIC GREY Kevin Hanley Bradley Vale 6.55 5 54.5 52 $11 Al Maher / Nesnas
6 1 UNIQUE ASSASSIN Frankie Stockdale Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a1.5/51.5kg) 7.36 13 61
(cd 59.5)
65 $4.60 Fomalhaut / Keswa
7 12 I CARUS Christopher Diplock Michael Heagney 7.96 2 54 50 $31 Grey Swallow / Here's de Hussy
8 5 BETTERTHANYOUTHINK BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Mark Gee Brodie Loy 8.03 11 57 57 $20 Zabexpress / Babe Zaharias
9 11 FRACKING (IRE) Tim Donnelly Mathew Cahill 8.27 12 54 51 $14 Intikhab / Carson Dancer
10 14 SHELBYVILLE Andrew Dale Lachlan King (a3/50kg) 9.97 3 54
(cd 51)
49 $18 Jeune / Tennessee Robyn
11 6 WILLY WHITE SOCKS Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 13.23 4 57 57 $26 Haradasun / Miang
12 9 PLATYPUS DUCK Erin Maher Nick Heywood (a0/54kg) 20.7 8 55 57 $17 Redoute's Choice / Personal Service
13 15 CREIGHTONS CREEK Ivan Lister Dean Holland 21.08 6 54 45 $101 Bramshaw / Elegant Rhapsody
7 ORRSTAR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 56 Stratum / Zabstar
4 AGRIONIUS Peter Wiggins Nick Souquet 0 57 Henny Hughes / Chrysopelia
Race 5 - 3:35PM DAVID WALLACE CITY HANDICAP (1175 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $50,000.1st $27,750, 2nd $10,000, 3rd $5,000, 4th $2,375, 5th $1,250, 6th $625, 7th $625, 8th $625, 9th $625, 10th $625, Equine Welfare Fund $500.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:10.27 Last 600m: 0:36.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LOFTY’S MENU John Bateman Paul King 3 59 87 $13 Supreme Class / Eldenta
2 10 HILL SPY Luke Pepper Lachlan King (a3/50kg) 1.27 11 54
(cd 51)
77 $19 O'Reilly / Shanzero
3 13 SMAKATUS Graham Hulm Ms Amanda Masters 1.43 10 54 71 $26 Conatus / Expresso Bay
4 12 LEUCURA Chris Heywood Ms Lily Coombe (a1.5/54kg) 1.5 14 54 72 $21 Hemingway / La Turba
5 16e KEEP ’EM GUESSIN’ Gratz Vella Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.74 13 54 67 $101 Adam / Shanval
6 5 JUST A BLUR Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Mathew Cahill 2.98 12 57.5 88 $12 Dane Shadow / Lenswood
7 3 ORUJO Shawn Mathrick Craig Newitt 3.08 4 59 87 $11 Exceed And Excel / Rum Cruise
8 8 GREIPEL Geoff Duryea Luke Currie 3.72 7 55 79 $6.50 Snitzel / Lotto Rock
9 4 NAT KING CU Nick Olive Jeff Penza 4.09 15 58.5 86 $10 King Cugat / Natural Time
10 1 GOT THE GOSS Trevor McIlrick Nick Souquet 4.75 6 59 87 $20 Eavesdropper / Magnifique Diamant
11 11 ZOUMAGIC Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 6.06 5 54
(cd 52.5)
74 $21 Zizou / Mardi's Magic
12 6 WRITTEN UP George Osborne Dean Holland 6.21 1 57.5 84 $7 Written Tycoon / Octangle
13 15 GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 6.76 8 54 68 $71 Zariz / Lionette
14 14 REAL CALM Kym Davison Ms Kayla Nisbet 8.5 9 54 69 $31 Purrealist / Morning Calm
15 9 LORD VON COSTA Graham Hulm Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 8.96 2 55 79 $3.20F Von Costa de Hero / Cashed Up Lady
18e DECIRCLES Natalie Loy 0 63 Encosta de Lago / Lady Circles
19e THE WALRUS Maree Hopkins 0 48 Spinning World / Stellamac
7 ULTIMA CHANCE Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Grant Buckley 0 82 Snippetson / Bling
17e LITTLE CAPRI Phil Sweeney Ms Brooke Sweeney (a0/54kg) 0 65 O'lonhro / Angel of Capri
Race 6 - 4:25PM COMMERCIAL CLUB ALBURY GOLD CUP (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $180,000.1st $101,700, 2nd $34,200, 3rd $16,200, 4th $8,100, 5th $4,500, 6th $2,700, 7th $2,700, 8th $2,700, 9th $2,700, 10th $2,700, Equine Welfare Fund $1,800.
Starter Subsidy $200. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 2:03.04 Last 600m: 0:38.66 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 GREEN SWEET (USA) Jean Dubois Johan Victoire 5 54 85 $5.50 Smart Strike / Only Green
2 5 COOL CHAP Lee & Anthony Freedman Brenton Avdulla 0.48 8 54 92 $3.30F High Chaparral / Cherishing
3 14 OVERDUE Kym Davison Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a) 4.7 13 54 67 $31 Clangalang / Overture
4 11 SURVIVED (NZ) Archie Alexander Dean Holland 5.7 14 54 81 $21 Zed / Liberal
5 15 MORE ENERGY Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.98 11 54 66 $101 Fastnet Rock / Perfect Promise
6 1 EXTRA ZERO David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Andrew Mallyon 6.29 15 58.5 102 $19 Danzero / Extra Bubbly
7 4 GOLDSTREAM (ITY) Darren Weir Ben Allen (a) 6.47 4 56 97 $7.50 Martino Alonso / Imco Imagination
8 6 KOURKAM (FR) Tony McEvoy Luke Currie 9.79 9 54 90 $17 American Post / Kourka
9 2 BONFIRE (GB) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Paul King 10.44 10 57 99 $9 Manduro / Night Frolic
10 3 BOLD SNIPER (GB) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Cory Parish 11.84 1 56 97 $10 New Approach / Daring Aim
11 7 ADIRONDACK Shawn Mathrick Craig Newitt 15 7 54 85 $17 Lonhro / Up State
12 16 BABY JACK Craig Widdison Lachlan King (a) 16.73 3 54 61 $101 Half Hennessy / Good Stuff
13 10 RED ALTO Paul Banks Mathew Cahill 18.64 2 54 81 $17 High Chaparral / La Sangre
14 12 CHAQUINTA (NZ) Joe Cleary Jeff Penza 18.7 12 54 71 $31 High Chaparral / La Quinta Gold
FF 9 COOLCAT DANCER Richard Clarke Grant Buckley 6 54 84 $14 Tale of the Cat / T H Dancer
13 AMERICAN TIME Gratz Vella Michael Travers 0 70 All American / Danetana
Race 7 - 5:05PM JAYCO ALBURY GUINEAS - INGLIS $50000 3YO BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $80,000.1st $43,600, 2nd $16,000, 3rd $7,800, 4th $3,800, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,200, 7th $1,200, 8th $1,200, 9th $1,200, 10th $1,200, Equine Welfare Fund $800.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:24.40 Last 600m: 0:36.75 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 SIREN’S FURY BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 5 56 64 $6 Myboycharlie / De Chorus
2 15 NO WHEN TO HOLD EM Neville Layt Nick Heywood (a0/54kg) 0.26 9 55.5 63 $26 Domesday / Cash for Cards
3 2 UBATUBA BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 0.38 2 61
(cd 59)
70 $4F Lope de Vega / Loving New
4 5 THE REVEREND DEMON BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Ms Kayla Nisbet 7.48 10 59.5 67 $13 Hinchinbrook / Bronislava
5 3 FOX HALL BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony McEvoy Nick Souquet 8.01 6 59.5 67 $4.60 Foxwedge / Val de Loire
6 10 KOORINGAL STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Gee Brendan Ward 13.01 7 58.5 65 $4.60 Krupt / Vain Baroness
7 8 POET’S ADVOCATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 13.35 4 59 66 $15 Poet's Voice / Roseville
8 13 CALLISTO MOON Emma Steel Brodie Loy 18.79 3 57 62 $26 New Approach / Paramount
9 9 COONAWARRA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Paul King 22.15 1 58.5 65 $12 Snitzel / Roses 'N' Wine
10 19e CLIFF Joe Cleary Luke Currie 23.04 8 54 56 $15 Canford Cliffs / I'm So Classical
17e VALENTINO ROSSA BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle 0 61 Testa Rossa / Sassybella
16e TRUMP THIS Leon & Troy Corstens Liam Riordan (a2/52kg) 0 62 Domesday / Leveller
1 KABROCCO Daniel McCarthy Lachlan King (a3/50kg) 0 70 Kaphero / Brocco Dancer
18e KAWAIKINI BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle 0 59 All American / Sky Girl
4 PERFECT COMMAND BOBS Bonus Scheme Robbie Griffiths Andrew Mallyon 0 67 Commands / Exquisite
12 TAMARACK (NZ) Joseph Pride 0 64 Redwood / Our Squeezer
11 GREAT SOUTHERN BOBS Bonus Scheme Darren Weir Ben Allen (a0/50kg) 0 64 Husson / Bel Mer
6 CROWN HIM BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony & Edward Cummings Brenton Avdulla 0 66 Casino Prince / Ambitious Princess
7 DRACHENFELS BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Jeff Penza 0 66 Street Cry / Rheinfels
Race 8 - 5:45PM VISITNSW.COM ALBURY CHALLENGE CLASS 2 (1175 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $25,000.1st $13,925, 2nd $4,875, 3rd $2,450, 4th $1,125, 5th $625, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, 9th $350, 10th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:11.14 Last 600m: 0:37.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 DAISY DOUTES John Whitelaw Brodie Loy 12 55 57 $9 Dr Doute's / Restore the Crown
2 10 ERINS ZAR Luke Pepper Lachlan King (a3/50kg) 1.71 2 54
(cd 51)
51 $7 Zariz / Erins Princess
3 4 LAWTON JOSEPH (NZ) Andrew Dale Luke Currie 1.92 7 55.5 54 $6 Bachelor Duke / Latin Lass
4 11 CANOVA Jim Cerchi (Jnr) Paul King 2.04 6 54 48 $31 Barely a Moment / Bloomin Marvellous
5 1 LOOSE GOOSE Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 2.32 3 60
(cd 58)
67 $4.40F Nicconi / Lady Min
6 8 BANDIT BELLE Danny Williams Craig Newitt 3.63 4 54 53 $9 Bushranger / Miss Unexpected
7 9 TREASURE BOSS Mark Gee Brendan Ward 4.3 5 54 52 $19 Street Boss / Treasure Book
8 7 FIRST ORDER Danny Williams Mathew Cahill 4.79 1 54.5 56 $8 Authorized / La Primera
9 14 SHE’S JUST ROSIE Christopher Davis Michael Heagney 4.97 8 54 37 $101 Redente / She's Just Ace
10 3 KIWI BOSS (NZ) Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 5.51 11 55.5 54 $17 Street Boss / Elvsbery
11 6 DOTHRAKI QUEEN Kym Davison Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.38 10 54.5 56 $9 Written Tycoon / Sonic Animation
12 2 CHA CHA KING Peter Maher Nick Souquet 6.88 9 58 59 $11 King of Prussia / Chapick
12 MACCA’S MAGIC John Rooney Bradley Vale 0 41 Man of Illusion / Lots of Thanks
13 NARIEL DASH Louisa Dove 0 38 Dash for Cash / Loving Me