Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Wednesday 22, March 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 23-Mar-17 3:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 93


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:30AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:00.72 Last 600m: 0:35.15 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Rail Comment: +6m Entire Circuit,

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RAVI Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Mambo in Freeport
2 4 NIC’S VENDETTA Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 0.2 0 N/A   Nicconi / Sweet Revenge
3 7 SHOTGUN ROULETTE Wayne Wilkes Ms Chloe Baker 3.2 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Six Gauge
4 1 ECUADOR (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Johan Victoire 3.6 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Bak da Princess
5 6 SENSE OF OCCASION Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5.9 0 N/A   Street Sense / Saywaan
6 2 LABROOKE (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 6.4 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Laebeel
7 3 MIGHTY LUCKY Fred Cowell Chris O'Brien 7.3 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Buxom Babe
Race 2 - 8:42AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:01.64 Last 600m: 0:35.56 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Rail Comment: +6m Entire Circuit,

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CLEARLY INNOCENT Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / No Penalty
2 4 JACKKNIFE John Bannister Ms Belinda Hodder 0.3 0 N/A   California Dane / Silent Dawn
3 1 BINT SNITZEL Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Bella Sunday
4 3 DOWDSTOWN CHARLIE Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0.6 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Raindane
5 7 SUPPLY AND DEMAND Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Keagan Latham 0.7 0 N/A   Sebring / Demanding
6 6 RANDIKI Kylie Gavenlock Josh Adams 2.2 0 N/A   Falvelon / Zadiamond
7 5 MISS NELLIE Gregory Mcfarlane Ms Mikayla Weir 9.2 0 N/A   Shrapnel / Adhocracy
Race 3 - 8:54AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:01.52 Last 600m: 0:35.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Rail Comment: +6m Entire Circuit,

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GIBRALTAR GIRL Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Gibraltar Campion
2 1 BARNEY RUBBLE Gregory Mcfarlane Ms Mikayla Weir 0.4 0 N/A   Domesday / Gold Earrings
3 5 MULINELLO (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Johan Victoire 1.7 0 N/A   Makfi / Hurricane Mist
4 6 THE PINNACLE Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 2.9 0 N/A   So You Think / Spire
5 2 EXOTIC FEVER Noel Boland Terry Green 8 0 N/A   Dane Fever / Exotica
6 7 TIME OUT OF MIND Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 8.2 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Schiaparelli
4 KARAVALI (NZ) Kris Lees 0 N/A Nadeem / Just Diamonds
Race 4 - 9:06AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:00.41 Last 600m: 0:34.45 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Rail Comment: +6m Entire Circuit,

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DIPLOMACIA Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Danetana
2 2 FABRIZIO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Keagan Latham 1 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Desina
3 4 HAMMOON DREAM Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 3.3 0 N/A   Dreamscape / Venassas Jig
4 7 SPARKLING L’AMOUR Rodney Bailey Ms Sally-Ann Gemenis 5.8 0 N/A   Starcraft / C'yaontheotherside
3 GOLLY MISS SOLLY Benjamin Smith 0 N/A Stratum / Solanas
6 PRINCESS POSH Kris Lees 0 N/A Canford Cliffs / The Baroness
5 INVADER Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Snitzel / Flame of Sydney
Race 5 - 9:18AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:01.25 Last 600m: 0:35.16 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Rail Comment: +6m Entire Circuit,

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GUNNISON Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Colorado Claire
2 5 TYCOON TARA Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Mosstara
3 3 JUST DREAMING Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 3.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Royal Commands
4 4 MUSITOPIA Todd Howlett Terry Green 4.3 0 N/A   Pentire / Musicanna
5 6 UNBRIDLED POWER Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 9.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Ready Miss
2 HUNTER CAULFIELD David Atkins 0 N/A Duporth / Hunter Concorde
Race 6 - 9:30AM OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 0:50.96 Last 600m: 0:33.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Rail Comment: +6m Entire Circuit,

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CRAFTINESS Kim Waugh Josh Adams 0 N/A   Starcraft / Rosecutter
2 3 SWEET REDEMPTION Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Redeeming Lass
3 2 GOD I’M HOT Ken Lantry Ms Alison Threadwell 1.5 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Meddler
4 5 YUMA DESERT Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 3.6 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Sandy Desert
5 4 TIME STALKER Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 5.8 0 N/A   Oratorio / Stellas Delight
Race 7 - 9:42AM OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 0:51.68 Last 600m: 0:34.08 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Rail Comment: +6m Entire Circuit,

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 INVINCIBLE QUEST Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Dantains Quest
2 4 MOUNT NEBO Allan Denham Ms Kellie Holding 0.1 0 N/A   Dubawi / Spy Hill
3 2 LOCAL AFFAIR Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 2.6 0 N/A   Mossman / Love Attack
4 3 MISS TICKLES John Bannister Ms Alison Threadwell 14.2 0 N/A   Youthful Legs / Romantic Gaze
5 STRYKER ROSE Kim Waugh 0 N/A Stryker / Rose Among Thorns
Race 8 - 9:54AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 0:52.85 Last 600m: 0:35.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Rail Comment: +6m Entire Circuit,

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MADONNICA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Snitzel / Donnica
2 3 EXCELAMOUR Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.2 0 N/A   Excelebration / Explosive Love
3 1 EASY GO EASY WIN (NZ) John Sargent Travis Wolfgram 5.2 0 N/A   Savabeel / Tootsie
4 2 ELLIE’S ENCORE Paul Perry Aaron Bullock 7 0 N/A   Choisir / French Fantasy
5 5 SOOLAIMON Paul Perry Billy Cray 8 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Ella Zabella
7 WELL VERSED John P Thompson Josh Adams 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Mlada
6 STELLAR FEELING Tracey Bartley 0 N/A Starcraft / Double Ranga
Race 9 - 10:06AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 0:52.95 Last 600m: 0:35.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Rail Comment: +6m Entire Circuit,

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SHAZZANNELL Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   All American / Body Beautiful
2 2 GOLD DIGGER GIRL Paul Perry Billy Cray 0.2 0 N/A   Commands / Gold Digger Miss
3 3 MISSILE ATTACK John Sargent Travis Wolfgram 0.5 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Rose Darmore
4 4 SHAPE OF YOU Paul Perry Ms Rachel King 4.4 0 N/A   Spinning World / Cute And Cuddly
5 6 SMITH Allan Denham Chris O'Brien 6.6 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Polygamist
6 1 ALANTON’S PHILLY Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 8.4 0 N/A   Bernardini / Sicilia
Race 10 - 10:18AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 0:54.47 Last 600m: 0:36.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Rail Comment: +6m Entire Circuit,

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DORDOGNE Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Belves
2 6 POETIC CHARMER Peter & Paul Snowden Travis Wolfgram 1.3 0 N/A   Your Song / Hoss Amor
3 1 ARTHUR’S POINT Allan Denham Chris O'Brien 6.8 0 N/A   Benfica / Winifred
4 2 CROSSING LINE Paul Perry Ms Rachel King 6.9 0 N/A   Redoute's Show / Pure Radiance
5 4 FEELIN’ ALRIGHT Johnnie L Roberts Ms Rachael Murray 7.1 0 N/A   Moshe / Sleek'n'sassy
6 5 PHANTOM BABY Paul Perry Billy Cray 8.2 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Mecapo's Ready
Race 11 - 10:30AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 0:52.55 Last 600m: 0:35.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Rail Comment: +6m Entire Circuit,

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PERFECT STYLE Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Wicked Style / Perfection
2 3 MISS GLAMORHUSS Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 0.3 0 N/A   Husson / War Attitude
3 5 SUNDAY SPECIAL Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 9.1 0 N/A   Big Brown / Suspended Time
4 6 THE OUTCAST Paul Perry Billy Cray 10 0 N/A   Dream Ballad / Magic Emerald
5 2 FOLLOW ON Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Paul King 16.2 0 N/A   Pierro / Mica's Pride
6 1 CHINS DELIGHT Tony Newing Josh Adams 18.3 0 N/A   Golden Archer / Wedding Belle
Race 12 - 10:42AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 0:53.13 Last 600m: 0:35.85 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Rail Comment: +6m Entire Circuit,

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BON LUCK Tina Williams Josh Adams 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Desert Reason
2 2 AMERICAN GENERAL Todd Howlett Terry Green 1 0 N/A   All American / Dewars And Lace
3 4 CAJETAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Paul King 1.1 0 N/A   Pierro / Lucky Angel
4 6 SMOKEY John Sargent Travis Wolfgram 2 0 N/A   Excelebration / Zhen Zhen
5 1 ALGONQUIN LAKE Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 3.8 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Snipify
5 NOTHING TOO HARD Paul Perry 0 N/A All Too Hard / Ashley's Kitty
Race 13 - 10:54AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 0:52.57 Last 600m: 0:34.86 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Rail Comment: +6m Entire Circuit,

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LANKAN PHARAOH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Chakvetadze
2 6 OFF THE DIAL John Sargent Andrew Gibbons 6.5 0 N/A   Smart Missile / French Penn
3 4 HILFIGER Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 6.9 0 N/A   Choisir / Topshopper
4 1 ARUBA Paul Perry Ms Rachael Murray 8.1 0 N/A   Choisir / Coral Reef
5 2 BRITANNICUS John P Thompson Josh Adams 9.6 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Miss Meliss
3 CEEPEEKAYWHY Tracey Bartley 0 N/A Lope de Vega / Fairly Feline
Race 14 - 11:06AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 0:53.73 Last 600m: 0:35.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Rail Comment: +6m Entire Circuit,

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 KENNIE COLLEEN Tina Williams Josh Adams 0 N/A   Haradasun / Salinger's Bow
2 5 MISS POCKET ROCKET Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Johan Victoire 0.1 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Petrushka
3 3 DECEPTACON Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.4 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Adsila
4 2 COLORADO MISS John Sargent Travis Wolfgram 4.3 0 N/A   Alamosa / Everswindell
5 7 THUNDER MISS Andrew Eastcott Ms Kacie Adams 4.5 0 N/A   Dream Ballad / Desert Sapphire
6 6 SURELY NOT Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 5 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Suream
1 BILLABONG CINDY Ben Hill 0 N/A Snippetson / Burnley
Race 15 - 11:18AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 0:53.70 Last 600m: 0:36.48 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Rail Comment: +6m Entire Circuit,

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FRONT RUNNING Allan Denham Chris O'Brien 0 N/A   Time Thief / Secret Women's Biz
2 7 SO YOU MERGE Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 1.8 0 N/A   So You Think / Demerger
3 2 DUBAI’S ROSE Ken Lantry Shane S Arnold 2 0 N/A   Dubai's Choice / Rose Petal
4 1 DEHERE THE BOMB Gregory Mcfarlane Ms Rachael Murray 2.1 0 N/A   Shrapnel / Amorelle Dehere
5 6 NAEVIA John Bannister Ms Belinda Hodder 2.5 0 N/A   Spartacus / Ruby Tango
4 GOT THE TICKETS Wayne Seelin 0 N/A Tickets / Really Vexing
5 JOANNE’S CRUISIN’ Steve Hodge 0 N/A Excites / Joanne's Daughter
Race 16 - 11:30AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 0:53.30 Last 600m: 0:35.87 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Rail Comment: +6m Entire Circuit,

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FINE BEHIND Wayne Seelin Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Newtown Jet / Adamantic
2 1 AMARE Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 1 0 N/A   Reset / Devolante
3 6 THE BOMBSHELL Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Johan Victoire 4.5 0 N/A   Shrapnel / Wombalano Belle
4 3 MON PETITE FILLE John Bannister Ms Belinda Hodder 4.9 0 N/A   Dane Fever / Kiseki Gold
5 4 ORONTES Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 6.9 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Apamea
6 7 YES MADAM John Fairleigh Chris O'Brien 72.2 0 N/A   Olympus / Sign of Respect
5 STATELY LADY Nicole Down 0 N/A Skilled / Irreversible
Race 17 - 11:42AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 0:54.74 Last 600m: 0:36.71 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Rail Comment: +6m Entire Circuit,

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SAHARA EAGLE (NZ) John Sargent Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Saheel
2 4 MOONLIGHT WALTZ Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0.1 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / River Serenade
3 2 KOOL VINNIE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Keep It Cool
4 1 AERON John Bannister Ms Belinda Hodder 1.5 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Moreover
5 7 STATELY LADY Nicole Down Luke Cumberland 2 0 N/A   Skilled / Irreversible
5 ORODORO Kris Lees 0 N/A Snitzel / Hamsa
3 MAGIC CHOIR Todd Howlett 0 N/A Magic Albert / Midnight Choir