Scone: Scone Racing Club Tuesday 21, March 2017

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 22-Mar-17 3:00PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 18


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 1 - 5:10PM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:52.61 Last 600m: 0:33.52 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (One Summer).

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CAERLESS CHOICE Paul Messara Mitchell Bell 4 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Caerless
2 6 IT’S A SHAMOZZLE Mary Moses Grant Buckley 0.05 2 N/A   Shamardal / Incheck
3 12e DARK MOJO Brett Thompson Yuya Saiki 1.39 6 N/A   Trotamondo / Mi Chiamo
4 10 TOFFEE RAIN Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 2.06 7 N/A   Street Sense / Blue Showers
5 5 INFORAWALTZ Greg Bennett Ms Mikayla Weir 3.52 8 N/A   I Am Invincible / Final Waltz
6 2 FLUKES Cody Morgan Colless Coombes 3.83 3 N/A   Racer's Edge / Dolphinarium
7 4 INFINITE ADVANTAGE Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.07 1 N/A   More Than Ready / Shared Reflections
8 8 MOMENT TO TEST Lewis Seib Ms Danielle Seib 5.45 5 N/A   Barely a Moment / Red Glamour
SB 9 ONE SUMMER Terry Evans Luke Cumberland 0 N/A   Haradasun / Pokey Hill
13e FILOMENA Brett Thompson 0 N/A Strada / Witches Hat
11e LANDUNCAN Gayna Williams 0 N/A Fraar / Rincality
3 HALOGEM Graham Payne 0 N/A Sebring / Flawless Gem
7 JUST SCHILLIN’ Ross Lomax 0 N/A Artie Schiller / Taispeann
Race 2 - 5:20PM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:53.72 Last 600m: 0:34.82 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FOXDOWN Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 1 N/A   Zariz / Moville Slipper
2 5 RAVITUDE Thomas Elmes Luke Cumberland 0.32 8 N/A   Pendragon / Ravissant
3 1 ANCASCOCHA Greg Bennett Ms Mikayla Weir 1.82 10 N/A   Dream Ahead / Adventure Walk
4 7 SPARKLING CITY (NZ) Stephen Jones Andrew Gibbons 2.8 2 N/A   O'Reilly / Destined
5 2 CARIBBEAN SONG Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 3.91 5 N/A   Your Song / Caribbean Moon
6 6 SIERRA NEGRA Peter H Bloomfield Yuya Saiki 6.04 7 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Diatreme
7 4 LA ENGANADORA Greg Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 6.17 4 N/A   Myboycharlie / Cha Cha Chestnut
8 9 UNDERCARRIAGE Les Roberts Ms Leanne G Henry 6.38 3 N/A   Foxwedge / Terrenora
9 10 WADAHBILLS Arthur Craig Colless Coombes 6.81 6 N/A   Wadham Hill / Rosysgal
10 8 TE ROPA LILLY Jan Bowen Grant Buckley 53.1 9 N/A   Nothin' Leica Dane / Tully Lea
12e LADY MARMALETTA Rebecca Dunn 0 N/A Duke of Marmalade / Nine in Time
11e SHOTGUN ROULETTE Wayne Wilkes 0 N/A Casino Prince / Six Gauge