Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 21, March 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 22-Mar-17 3:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 92


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:14.40 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ENDLESS DRAMA (IRE) The Championships Contender Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Desert Drama
2 2 BRAVISSIMO Les Bridge Tim Clark 3.5 0 N/A   Congrats / Siren
3 5 MR GUSTAVO (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jay Ford 4.8 0 N/A   Savabeel / Fiorenza
4 1 BIG BLUE (GB) John O'Shea James Doyle 5.6 0 N/A   Galileo / Board Meeting
4 MOQUEEN The Championships Contender Anthony & Edward Cummings Jason Collett 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Money Begets Money
6 SENSE OF OCCASION The Championships Contender Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Street Sense / Saywaan
3 HIGH IMPULSE The Championships Contender James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A High Chaparral / Steamheat
Race 2 - 8:25AM OPEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:05.60 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MEDAILLE John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Indiscretions
2 5 MARAAM Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0.5 0 N/A   Street Cry / Munhro
3 8 SPY DECODER (NZ) Anthony & Edward Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0.8 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Decipher
4 2 DUCA VALENTINOIS (IRE) John O'Shea James Doyle 1.1 0 N/A   Holy Roman Emperor / Love Valentine
1 ASTERN The Championships Contender John O'Shea 0 N/A Medaglia D'oro / Essaouira
7 SORT AFTER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A Wanted / Patronyme
3 FAMOUS SEAMUS (NZ) Noel Mayfield-Smith 0 N/A Elusive City / Clinique
4 LOVE LAS VEGAS Anthony & Edward Cummings Corey Brown 0 N/A Casino Prince / Hearts of Gold
Race 3 - 8:35AM OPEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:06.30 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 EL SID Anthony & Edward Cummings Jason Collett 0 N/A   Sidereus / Madam Lush
2 1 BIT DUSTY John Sargent Tye Angland 0.1 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Lightly Dusted
3 5 NONPAREIL John O'Shea James Doyle 0.2 0 N/A   Commands / Serenissima
4 8 SHAZEE LEE Scott Singleton Christian Reith 0.3 0 N/A   Ready's Image / Shazee
5 4 LOUIE SEA KAY Gwenda Markwell Kerrin McEvoy 1.9 0 N/A   Choisir / Lovely Lonny
6 6 PLEASED John O'Shea Tim Clark 2.4 0 N/A   Street Cry / Lajoie
7 7 THE GAVEL Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 6.1 0 N/A   Al Maher / Chauncy Lane
2 CROWN HIM Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 N/A Casino Prince / Ambitious Princess
Race 4 - 8:45AM OPEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:05.90 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PROMPT RESPONSE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Beneteau / Prompt
2 4 FEDERAL John O'Shea James Doyle 2.5 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Virago
3 1 AIR APPARENT Anthony & Edward Cummings Tye Angland 2.7 0 N/A   Snitzel / Elusive Air
4 3 BRATISLAVA John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 2.8 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Moravany
5 5 PAJARO (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 3 0 N/A   Align / Astuto
7 RAIMENT John O'Shea 0 N/A Street Cry / Clothing
2 BELIEVE Anthony & Edward Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Optimist
Race 5 - 8:55AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:04.80 Last 600m: 0:36.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 EPHESIAN Anthony & Edward Cummings Tye Angland 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Livealifeoflove
2 1 BROKEN BAY Anthony & Edward Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 1.3 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Tallow
3 5 FINUCANE MISSILE Robert Pearse Koby Jennings 1.9 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Calamba
4 7 SAINT BARTS Anthony & Edward Cummings Jason Collett 5.8 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / First Look
9 VILLA CARLOTTA The Championships Contender James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Street Cry / Florentina
8 SPENCER The Championships Contender Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 N/A Pierro / Alice's Smart
3 CIRCULEIGHT Peter Robl 0 N/A Sebring / Allow
2 CHOSEN ASSASSIN Anthony & Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A Choisir / Folk Music
6 MEDAL KUN James Cummings Tim Clark 0 N/A Medaglia D'oro / Run for Roses
Race 6 - 9:05AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:03.90R Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SLOW BURN Les Bridge Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Duporth / Hot Flash
2 8 ZONK Les Bridge Tim Clark 1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Zoe's Girl
3 6 OVERREACTIVE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tye Angland 1.3 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Reactive
4 9 KRYSTAL John P Thompson Blaike McDougall 3 0 N/A   Dubleo / Brookton Bling
5 3 ECHO STAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Johan Victoire 3.3 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Gigas
6 1 ANDES John O'Shea James Doyle 3.4 0 N/A   Street Cry / Peruvian
7 2 AURORA ROSE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 3.5 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Centashani
8 4 GAYTIME GIRL Les Bridge Adrian Layt 4.8 0 N/A   Pluck / Magsaya
9 5 IMMUNE John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 5 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Safe
Race 7 - 9:15AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:04.10 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PASSAGE OF TIME The Championships Contender James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Crystal Gauntlet
2 8 ZORRO Les Bridge Tim Clark 1.3 0 N/A   Stryker / Smytzer's Roylani
3 6 SHARK TANK Patrick Webster Tye Angland 1.5 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Zuzela
4 2 HINCHMAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 1.9 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Awards
5 1 FENCOURT (NZ) James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 2.7 0 N/A   Cape Blanco / Klarissa
6 7 STRIVING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 5.6 0 N/A   Skilled / So Much Joy
7 4 PELORUS JACK Les Bridge Adrian Layt 6.2 0 N/A   Rothesay / Singin 'n' Dancin
5 PRINCE CHABAL Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 N/A Casino Prince / Air She Goes
Race 8 - 9:25AM OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:43.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DIVERGENCE Patrick Webster Tim Clark 0 N/A   Big Brown / Nocturne
2 9 ZOOMING Gregory Hickman Andrew Adkins 0.1 0 N/A   Mutawaajid / Ozmolly
3 5 NIETA John P Thompson Blake Shinn 0.3 0 N/A   Nicconi / Brookton Flash
4 6 PETER JOHN (NZ) John Sargent Tye Angland 0.7 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Madeleine Noblet
5 7 REPLIQUE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 3.4 0 N/A   Darci Brahma / Mystique
6 8 RULING DYNASTY James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 8.9 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Makarova
7 3 GUST OF WIND (NZ) James Cummings Glyn Schofield 9 0 N/A   Darci Brahma / Starrystarrynight
10 CAPRERA Bjorn Baker Jay Ford 0 N/A Bernardini / Isola
2 GID UP STROP James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A Pendragon / Cardsino
4 MAURUS (GB) John P Thompson Jason Collett 0 N/A Medicean / Shastye
Race 9 - 9:35AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:44.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BLONDE INTUITION The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Hanky Panky
2 6 ORCHESTRAL LASS Anthony & Edward Cummings Brenton Avdulla 1.3 0 N/A   Sepoy / Otravez
3 4 FURLANA Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.7 0 N/A   Pierro / Steps to the Beat
4 5 GRANDE VITESSE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Keagan Latham 4.9 0 N/A   Stratum / Miss Judged
5 3 BRUNCH Ron Quinton Brenton Avdulla 5.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Gourmet Garage
6 7 TINKERMOSA (NZ) John Sargent Adam Hyeronimus 9.8 0 N/A   Alamosa / Tinkerbabu
7 1 BIZZY LIZZY Craig Carmody Blake Shinn 11.2 0 N/A   Teofilo / Dame Elisabeth
Race 10 - 9:45AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:43.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PAN JINLIAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Goody Two Shoes
2 4 FLY BY The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 0.1 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Midnight Joy
3 3 COSMIC VIEW Peter Robl Jay Ford 7.1 0 N/A   Mossman / Starry Light
4 5 LAUGHEN HARD Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 8.9 0 N/A   All Too Hard / How Funny
5 1 BARDOR Anthony & Edward Cummings Corey Brown 10.6 0 N/A   Pierro / Turnstiles
6 2 CHINESE WINE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 10.9 0 N/A   Pierro / Mingshan
Race 11 - 9:55AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:44.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MY ZEBRINKA Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Zoffany / Memoirs
2 7 SILENCE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.8 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Hush Up
3 1 AEECEE TIANHU Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 2.3 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Bella Lago
4 5 MIDNIGHT SOLDIER Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 3.3 0 N/A   Sepoy / Midnight Fantasy
5 4 BOLD DAPPER Gregory Hickman Tye Angland 3.6 0 N/A   Bel Esprit / Sienna Red
3 ANOTHER SIN Brett Cavanough 0 N/A Duporth / Sin Sin Sin
2 ALLIED POWER Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 0 N/A All Too Hard / Night War
Race 12 - 10:05AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:43.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RED ZEPHYR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Snitzel / Red Typhoon
2 7 WU ZHI MOUNTAIN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 0.3 0 N/A   Pierro / Miss Marx
3 1 ALL TOO SWEET John Sargent Adam Hyeronimus 0.5 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Rightly So
4 6 SKY BOY James Cummings Glyn Schofield 1.4 0 N/A   Pendragon / Zazabelle
5 2 BULLET SHOT Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.7 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Rendzina
6 4 DRAGONEIGHT Gregory Hickman Andrew Adkins 2.1 0 N/A   Hidden Dragon / You See a Star
7 3 DELFUEGO Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 2.1 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Raging Inferno
Race 13 - 10:15AM 3YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:43.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BRULEE Peter Robl Jay Ford 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Custard
2 5 LOVE ME BABY John Sargent Kerrin McEvoy 0.3 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Silvercup Baby
3 7 SCARLET RAIN The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.6 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Double Ranga
4 6 MISS DEBUTANTE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 1 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / More Than Real
5 3 ECHAPPE John Sargent Jason Collett 1.1 0 N/A   Jimmy Choux / Fasline
6 8 SOVEREIGN EMINENCE Patrick Webster Tye Angland 1.3 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Sovereign Duchess
7 4 FIFTY WAYS Anthony & Edward Cummings Corey Brown 1.7 0 N/A   New Approach / Lovemelikearock
2 DEER MOUNTAIN Peter Robl 0 N/A Street Cry / Deer Valley
Race 14 - 10:25AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:43.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SECRET PEDRILLE Ron Quinton Corey Brown 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Mistress Pedrille
2 1 CAN DREAM Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 0.8 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Cangino
3 2 CHELSEA DIAMOND John Sargent Jason Collett 1.8 0 N/A   Snippetson / My Amnesia
4 5 HITTITE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 7.9 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Hades
5 4 FAIRLIGHTING Peter Robl Jay Ford 8.8 0 N/A   Sebring / My Type
6 3 COSMIC TURBULENCE John Sargent Kerrin McEvoy 10.7 0 N/A   Shinzig / Starrystarrynight
Race 15 - 10:35AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:43.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PERCUSSION Peter Robl Jay Ford 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Wooden Melody
2 7 STONEBROOK Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Kerrin McEvoy 0.2 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Calaluna
3 2 EL VENETIAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tye Angland 0.5 0 N/A   Moshe / Newstar Lass
4 3 FRUITFUL WARRIOR Richard Butler Adrian Layt 1.5 0 N/A   Choisir / Chandon Rose
5 6 SCHOLARLY (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 1.7 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Keep Thinking
6 4 HOME RUN John Sargent Tim Clark 1.9 0 N/A   Mossman / Annlea
7 1 ABLE TOUCH John Sargent Jason Collett 3.4 0 N/A   Street Cry / Noesis