Orange: Racing Orange Ltd Monday 20, March 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.62
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 21-Mar-17 3:03PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 84


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:55PM XXXX GOLD MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.15 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ORIENTEX BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 3 58 N/A $5.50 Magic Albert / Hooness
2 15e TREASURED ART Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 1.49 8 55.5 N/A $21 Excellent Art / Princess Iris
3 2 IT’S ACADEMIC Todd Smart Simon Miller 2.81 6 59 N/A $8 Strategic Maneuver / Speeding Star
4 6 RUSTIC PEARL Peter W Stanley Anthony Cavallo 3.26 5 58 N/A $3.20F California Dane / Jazie's Faith
5 1 EPHRIAM Michael Plummer Chris O'Brien 3.54 4 59 N/A $6 Helmet / In Expectation
6 13 SOVEREIGN DEFAULT Michael Plummer Ms Kacie Chater 3.99 1 55.5 N/A $41 Husson / Codify
7 8 PRINCESS SOPHIA Malcolm Johnston Grant Buckley 4.66 7 56.5 N/A $4.60 Snippetson / Sister Re
8 9 BIRDIE BROWN Michael Plummer Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 5.12 2 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $61 Bootleg / Kaori
9 4 TULUMBA Brad Draper Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 10.19 9 58.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $61 Mosayter / Buklava
10 3 NEXT WITNESS Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 19.67 10 58.5 N/A $10 Star Witness / Turtle Dove
14 STAR FOR EFFORT Allan McRae 0 N/A Star Witness / Effortless
10 DUBAWI SNIPER BOBS Bonus Scheme Grant Allard 0 N/A Snippetson / Dubawi Dancer
7 MISS MACKENZIE Mark Gee Greg Ryan 0 N/A Duporth / Justice Devine
11 FOUR MORE MILLERS Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Ancient Impulse
12 IN OUR SIGHTS Brad Draper Chris Williams (a2/53kg) 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / Elite Vision
Race 2 - 2:35PM VAADA MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:24.58 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 WRITTEN IN VAIN Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 14 56.5 N/A $3.90F Written Tycoon / Donna Carina
2 11 YOU KNOW ZON Justin W Stanley Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 1.75 12 57
(cd 54)
N/A $14 Ad Valorem / Pantilla
3 6 WACKY DOO Darren Hyde Bobby El-Issa 2.38 4 59 N/A $4 God's Own / African Lady
4 2 DESTINY IS WRITTEN Peter W Stanley Michael Travers 2.75 1 59 N/A $8 Written Tycoon / Kipgino
5 15e PALACE PRINCESS Grant Allard Josh Adams 3.14 2 57 N/A $8.50 Husson / Contrary Lady
6 4 PENDLETON ROUNDUP Mack Griffith Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 3.28 7 59 N/A $31 All American / Chastain
7 1 CHURCH SONG Carmen Murnane Chris O'Brien 3.72 11 59 N/A $16 Oratorio / Category Six
8 10 SUMMER SURF Bob Howe Chris Williams (a2/53kg) 5.11 9 57
(cd 55)
N/A $26 Big Brown / Tallow
9 5 RUN AT ME Luke Hilton Mathew Cahill 5.76 8 59 N/A $10 Charge Forward / Rapala
10 9 EXQUISITE HALO Lee Lunn Jeff Penza 6.37 6 57 N/A $61 Snapy Halo / Tully Lea
11 3 DESTINY’S JOKER Peter W Stanley Ken Dunbar 9.48 10 59 N/A $71 Strategic / Minelli
12 7 EL REY DORADO Michael Lunn Grant Buckley 10.07 3 58.5 N/A $8 Bon Hoffa / Packed House
13 16e LAPTOP Martha Brister Anthony Cavallo 16.56 13 59 N/A $81 Intergaze / String of Money
14 12 POIGNANT MOMENT Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 38.7 5 56.5 N/A $10 Stratum / Ipioga
18e ENORMOUSLY Kylie Kennedy 0 N/A Myboycharlie / Beebop
17e PUREST Connie Greig Jeff Penza 0 N/A Stratum / Chaste
13 QUEEN’S PACT BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne Josh Adams 0 N/A Sebring / Princess Carnegie
8 PRIMA STELLA BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard Litt Anthony Cavallo 0 N/A Redoute's Show / Italian Beauty
Race 3 - 3:10PM ROBIN HOOD HOTEL BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:23.28 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 KLISSTRA Richard Litt Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 6 60
(cd 58.5)
57 $9 Stratum / Silk And Money
2 2 ELLE A WALKING Graham Brown Travis Wolfgram 2.42 8 61 55 $3.40F Tickets / Secret Walk
3 5 CELTIC DIAMOND Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 3.51 11 59 55 $5.50 Tickets / Misa Eire
4 8 LAUGHARNE Brian Young Daniel Pitomac 5.57 3 58.5 54 $8 Dylan Thomas / Lorride
5 1 SUPER PIG Dean Mirfin Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 6.59 5 61.5
(cd 59.5)
56 $61 Murphy's Blu Boy / Social Spark
6 10 IONA NICCONI Bridget Jones Anthony Cavallo 6.75 1 58 53 $8 Nicconi / Mischievous
7 11 BELLA LA BELLE Greg Hook Mathew Cahill 7.07 7 55.5 48 $9 Exceedingly Good / Meadow Whisper
8 3 FULL REVS Mark Milton Michael Travers 10.08 2 60 53 $8 Beautiful Crown / Reverie
9 13 BILLESSE Michael Plummer Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 14.03 10 54.5
(cd 53)
46 $51 Hidden Dragon / Seymour's Honour
10 6 HAWAIIAN ROSE Grant Allard Josh Adams 18.18 9 59 55 $12 Stratum / Kapalua Bay
11 7 MINAMAHAL Mack Griffith Chris Williams (a2/53kg) 18.8 4 59
(cd 57)
51 $17 Stratum / Dearness
12 14 SURPRISE STAR Leslie Bryant Ms Kacie Adams 20.96 12 54 33 $91 Encosta de Lago / Lantern Court
13 9 TICKETS ON KYE Bruce Cross Andrew Banks 25.1 13 58.5 50 $31 Tickets / Dawnfire
15e YU JIN Brad Draper 0 28 Carry the Crown / Bumpy
12 SOUTHERN ROAD (NZ) Michael Lunn Grant Buckley 0 44 Danroad / Ishkala
Race 4 - 3:45PM INLAND DIGITAL CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:17.66 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 CHEEKY BELLA Mike Van Gestel Jeff Penza 3 55.5 50 $5.50 Murtajill / La Figlia Minardi
2 4 SWINGAHINCH Grant Allard Josh Adams 1.29 5 58.5 53 $2.80F Hinchinbrook / Queen of Swing
3 12 DUNGANNON Peter W Stanley Ken Dunbar 2.25 10 55.5 50 $9.50 God's Own / Marjorie
4 2 FISCAL POLICY Jarrod Austin Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 2.58 8 58.5 52 $11 Your Tent or Mine / Journalise
5 10 CRYSTAL SKYE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Nickson Bobby El-Issa 4.06 4 56 52 $5 Starcraft / Celadon
6 9 ROYAL ABBEY Michael Plummer Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 4.14 1 56.5
(cd 55)
48 $14 Bon Hoffa / Crimson Abbey
7 8 CANNY HENRY Rodger Waters Mathew Cahill 4.32 2 57 49 $17 Canny Lad / Shady Henrietta
8 15e NOW YOU SEE Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Grant Buckley 5.08 6 54 45 $10 Magic Albert / She's Best
9 14 KONKOTA BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 6.08 9 54 48 $31 Husson / Fly Like Angels
10 13 SKYWISHES Leslie Bryant Andrew Banks 7.4 7 55.5 50 $21 Host / Wrinkle Wonders
11 16e WHINNA WHISKEY Kylie Kennedy Anthony Cavallo 12.84 11 54 42 $71 Marwina / Whiskey Reign
12 17e MELISANDRE Leslie Willis Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 17.25 12 54 37 $81 Written Tycoon / Go Vixen
18e PRETTY SNAZZY Paul Theobald 0 38 Murtajill / Light Tactic
5 UNSINKABLE SAM Carmen Murnane Chris O'Brien 0 52 Street Cry / Only She Can
3 SELF DEFENSE Gary Portelli Chad Lever 0 53 Stryker / Ruby Doll
6 SKIN DEEP Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 0 51 Tickets / Fuji Girl
1 SIMPLY STRIKING Neil Osborne 0 54 Alert / Strike Time
7 WALSHIE Matthew Smith 0 52 Walking or Dancing / Jessepic
Race 5 - 4:20PM CHOICES FLOORING BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1280 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:16.62 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 15e UNSINKABLE SAM Carmen Murnane Chris O'Brien 5 59.5 52 $4.60 Street Cry / Only She Can
2 1 SMART ATTIRE Karen McCarroll Chris Williams (a2/53kg) 1.23 7 62.5
(cd 60.5)
58 $8 Hurricane Sky / Greta Bridge
3 4 STRADA PRINCE Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 1.67 11 59 51 $7 Strada / Opera Time
4 2 THE RENOVATION MAN Darren Hyde Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 1.72 8 61.5
(cd 58.5)
56 $10 Bon Hoffa / Cultivation
5 10 OAKWOOD LADY Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 1.92 9 56 49 $4.40F California Dane / Misa Eire
6 6 HOSIER LANE Rob Potter Simon Miller 2.59 2 58 49 $10 Excellent Art / Bindi Street
7 12 PAO PAO Allan Kehoe Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 2.95 12 54.5 46 $31 Strada / Missoni
8 11 SPIRITED ADDITION Michael Lunn Jeff Penza 3.72 10 55 43 $26 Bel Esprit / Costly Addition
9 14 YU JIN Brad Draper Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 4.54 3 54 28 $18 Carry the Crown / Bumpy
10 9 QUITE FRANKLY Malcolm Johnston Grant Buckley 7.17 4 57 47 $7.50 Magic Albert / Elcarim
11 13 PRETTY SNAZZY Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 8.57 6 54 38 $61 Murtajill / Light Tactic
12 8 ALL ABOUT MAGIC Gregory Hickman Greg Ryan 9.25 1 57 51 $5 Magic Albert / Allaboutus
3 STRATHAIRD Garry Lunn 0 55 I Am Invincible / My Name is Luka
5 DAPPERIZED Gayna Williams Bobby El-Issa 0 49 Authorized / Beautiful Dapper
7 THE WALRUS Maree Hopkins 0 48 Spinning World / Stellamac
Race 6 - 4:55PM ECOSCAPES SOLUTIONS ORANGE CUP PRELUDE (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:37.24 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 KINGTANTES Garry Lunn Chris Williams (a2/53kg) 6 54
(cd 53)
60 $6.50 Easy Rocking / Cantantes
2 9 SHADOW AFFAIR Gayna Williams Bobby El-Issa 1.1 4 54 59 $14 Excellent Art / Vows
3 2 HIROKIN Jarrod Austin Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 1.31 1 55.5 66 $3.80 Dubawi / Rovos
4 3 HURRICANES Allan Kehoe Greg Ryan 2.7 5 55.5 66 $3.50F Snitzel / Sophia Lago
5 4 GRASS CUTTER Dar Lunn Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 4.18 3 55
(cd 53.5)
65 $10 Snippetson / El Chickie
6 1 GET ON THE GRANGE Allan Kehoe Ms Crystal Conning (a3/47kg) 4.65 8 65
(cd 62)
85 $10 Home On the Grange / Lea Tonde
7 5 ADABOY ROSS Richard Litt Anthony Cavallo 5.44 2 54.5 64 $6.50 Ad Valorem / Rosalba
8 11 LUKEY Dar Lunn Andrew Banks 6.67 7 54 53 $12 Arena / Glorious Lady
9 7 ANYTIME BABY Connie Greig Jeff Penza 14.42 9 54 60 $26 More Than Ready / Macedon Princess
12 DANE DE LAGO Peter Nestor Mathew Cahill 0 52 Danzero / Fidele
6 GREEN AVENTURINE Brian Adams Michael Travers 0 66 Dubai Destination / Swift Gift
10 FOURSOME Cameron Crockett 0 55 Bernardini / Foures
Race 7 - 5:35PM ALAN HARPER ELECTRICAL BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.08 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 RUN SALLY RUN Grant Allard Josh Adams 12 60 67 $4.80 Ready's Image / Danzability
2 7 SWEET SURPRISE Graham Brown Travis Wolfgram 2.27 2 59 65 $4.60F Zizou / Downsize
3 5 LYRIC Gregory Hickman Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 2.54 10 59.5
(cd 58)
62 $7.50 Flying Spur / Musical Lyrics
4 10 LITIGATION Kylie Kennedy Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 2.71 13 56.5
(cd 54)
60 $15 Star Witness / Rokshana
5 1 BUSTING THROUGH Allan Kehoe Greg Ryan 2.9 8 61.5 66 $11 California Dane / Arbutus
6 12 BITE THE MEDIA Malcolm Johnston Grant Buckley 3.01 14 56 59 $7.50 Sharkbite / Rock the Media
7 14 WORLDLY WISE Dennis Bush Mathew Cahill 3.08 4 54 54 $13 Northern Meteor / Quite Astute
8 2 IN ERNEST Frank Hayes Chris Williams (a2/53kg) 3.35 7 61.5
(cd 59.5)
66 $4.80 Hemingway / Graceful Act
9 3 STRONG BOY Gayna Williams Bobby El-Issa 3.79 11 61 65 $18 Lion Heart / Crowded House
10 8 DUNDERRY Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 4.19 9 58.5 60 $18 Murphy's Blu Boy / Lyric of Spring
11 13 FELICETTE Connie Greig Jeff Penza 4.87 5 54 54 $16 Tale of the Cat / Solar Antiquity
12 6 PRETTYLITTLEFELLOW Cecil Hodgson Anthony Cavallo 7.82 6 59 61 $17 Snippetson / Plotted
13 11 BELFREY BAT Lee Van Den Bos Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 7.96 1 56 55 $31 Clang / Del Cielo
14 9 MR SWIFT Mark Ward Andrew Banks 15.71 3 58 59 $13 Alert / In the Clover