Albury: Albury Racing Club Sunday 19, March 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Out 1m Entire & 3m 800m-400m
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.1
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 21-Mar-17 5:08PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 106


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:05PM COMMERCIAL CLUB GOLF RESORT MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.77 Last 600m: 0:35.04 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 KEVLAR KID Vincent Nolen Ms Alexandra Bryan (a3/51kg) 12 59
(cd 56)
N/A $4.80 Captain Gerrard / St. Robyn
2 8 SHORT Brett Cavanough Richard Bensley 1.73 4 58.5 N/A $14 Snippetson / Zaffy
3 9 DUTIFUL Scott Spackman Michael Travers 2.18 9 57 N/A $2.20F New Approach / Sincere
4 7 STORMUS Gordon Strang Bryan Murphy 2.93 5 59 N/A $21 Primus / Daisydane
5 6 STAR FOR EFFORT Allan McRae Harry Grace (a3/50kg) 3.04 7 59
(cd 56)
N/A $61 Star Witness / Effortless
6 11 JOSIE’S CRUISER Kym Davison Nick Souquet 3.51 10 57 N/A $21 Dash for Cash / Pleasure Cruiser
7 2 GRADUATE Jodie Bohr Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 4.11 8 59
(cd 57)
N/A $31 Via Corone / Class Dux
8 3 HEZA JOLLY SWAGMAN Alex Aquilina Mathew Cahill 4.9 11 59 N/A $21 Shellscrape / Matilda
9 14 HOMEBIRD Matthew Dale Brodie Loy 6.61 3 56.5 N/A $5 Rothesay / Jade Cherie
10 10 I’LL TELL YA Chris Heywood Nick Heywood (a0/54kg) 11.29 6 57 N/A $18 Zariz / You Ess Odyssey
11 4 IM HERZEN KOELSCH Fiona Schneiders Michael Heagney 12.79 1 59 N/A $101 Bon Hoffa / Theregoessnowball
12 1 DOC ’N’ SOCKS Jim Scobie Bradley Vale 13.23 2 59 N/A $101 Hidden Dragon / Squeel
15e FOXLIKE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kerry Weir 0 N/A Foxwedge / Trumps
12 MISS MACKENZIE Mark Gee Brendan Ward 0 N/A Duporth / Justice Devine
13 CORAZON DE ORO BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood 0 N/A Al Maher / Hullabaloo
Race 2 - 1:40PM TRACKPIX 3YO MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1175 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.86 Last 600m: 0:36.09 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 GASWORX (NZ) George Osborne Nick Souquet 3 57 N/A $1.80F O'Reilly / Kind Return
2 12 MAKFI LASS Brett Cavanough Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 1.23 6 55
(cd 53)
N/A $13 Makfi / Grand Performance
3 10 CORAZON DE ORO BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Nick Heywood (a0/54kg) 4.6 7 55 N/A $26 Al Maher / Hullabaloo
4 2 BLIND TURN Peter Maher Luke Currie 5.72 5 57 N/A $10 Strategic Maneuver / Kusha Green
5 5 FOXLIKE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 5.77 8 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $15 Foxwedge / Trumps
6 4 BUTLER BUTLER BOBS Bonus Scheme Natalie Loy Richard Bensley 6.18 9 57 N/A $71 Commands / Late Watch
7 14 VALORHESSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan McRae Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.88 4 55 N/A $51 Ad Valorem / Bold Countess
8 11 LIGNY BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 7.45 2 55 N/A $9 Shrapnel / Ujiji
9 9 TYCOON DREAMING Kym Davison Brodie Loy 7.76 1 57 N/A $9 Written Tycoon / Cosima's Dream
10 7 MOSH VAIN Chris Heywood Brad Clark 11.14 11 57 N/A $21 Moshe / Zuzao
11 1 BILLABONG BOY Russell Osborne Brendan Ward 11.24 10 57 N/A $101 Host / Kaeduna
12 13 STRATTAROSA Wayne Carroll Mathew Cahill 11.51 14 55 N/A $51 Strategic / Contessa Rossa
13 18e IT’S URGENT BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Ms Lily Coombe (a1.5/54kg) 12.36 12 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $101 Zariz / Encountering Miss
14 3 BRIAN THE GUN BOBS Bonus Scheme Rob Wellington Bradley Vale 19.56 13 57 N/A $15 Benfica / Satirical Impact
17e IMITATION GAME Matthew Dale 0 N/A Moshe / Deciphered
8 SIKUM BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood 0 N/A Alert / Koninderie
15e SCHOOLBOY ERROR Chris Heywood 0 N/A Beneteau / Fates
16e BOLIVIANO Norm Gardner 0 N/A Equiano / Holly Amanda
Race 3 - 2:15PM CORONET JEWELLERS COUNTRY MAIDEN SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $40,000.1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:25.08 Last 600m: 0:37.73 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 FATHERS DELIGHT (NZ) Kurt Goldman Brodie Loy 2 59 N/A $3.20F Savabeel / Party Royal
2 11 FIRST ROSE Doug Vickers Michael Travers 0.94 9 55.5 N/A $19 King of Prussia / Jean Rose
3 12 MATESHIP Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.44 11 55.5 N/A $31 Duke of Marmalade / Intralase
4 3 TIZNOW OR NEVER Danny Williams Mathew Cahill 1.49 5 59 N/A $6 Tiznow / She's Due
5 9 MOONLIGHT DUCHESS Fiona Schneiders Michael Heagney 1.78 7 56 N/A $12 Sharkbite / Belle of Drysdale
6 16e LAST ROUND BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Ms Amanda Masters 2.65 12 57.5 N/A $41 Dane Shadow / Magic Music
7 8 MAGIC WORD Chris Heywood Brad Clark 3.01 14 56 N/A $8 Magic Albert / Tranquilize
8 14 SAN SEVERO Doug Gorrel Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 4.86 6 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $31 Strada / Grandline
9 7 THE SCRIPT Mandie Jones Richard Bensley 4.97 4 56.5 N/A $10 Dylan Thomas / Twiggy Summit
10 6 OUR LADY VIOLET Kym Davison Ms Lily Coombe (a1.5/54kg) 5.36 3 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $5 Strategic Maneuver / Never Whisper
11 5 MI ASTRO SAN Adrian Harrison Luke Currie 5.95 1 56.5 N/A $26 Astronomer Royal / Arratilla
12 15e ARTHUR PORRIT (NZ) Andrew Dale Nick Souquet 9.14 8 58 N/A $61 Bachelor Duke / Deebee Donna
13 4 MAGIC MARY Gary Colvin Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 13.98 10 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $16 Excellent Art / Tiaralae
14 2 FURYAN Scott Spackman Bryan Murphy 69.33 13 59 N/A $21 Redoute's Choice / Charmview
17e RULETTA Chris Heywood 0 N/A Churchill Downs / Tempus Two
18e OSOVAIN Richard Freyer 0 N/A Oamaru Force / Jadesong
13 ROSOVER Garry Kirkup 0 N/A Over / Rosita's Gem
10 SISTER HAZEL Peter Clancy Bradley Vale 0 N/A Haradasun / Decantered
Race 4 - 2:50PM BAXTERS CONCRETE CLASS 1 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:29.22 Last 600m: 0:35.99 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 I’M PETER Peter Maher Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 11 54.5
(cd 52.5)
44 $5EF Keep the Faith / Miss Jago
2 11 BLACK CARTEL Raymond Steer Ms Amanda Masters 3.07 8 54 41 $26 Bootleg / Our Ciquita
3 13 EMERALD ICE Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 3.11 2 54
(cd 53)
39 $17 Al Samer / Jolumax
4 16 SINISTER SUMS Ron Hockley Ms Shirley Hunter 3.48 3 54 24 $13 Half Hennessy / Gold in the Till
5 5 MAHSENSE Russell Osborne Brendan Ward 3.68 15 56.5 48 $31 Street Sense / Desert Ibis
6 14 HARGY John Taylor Michael Heagney 3.71 5 54 38 $15 Bianconi / Dulacca Dame
7 10 SHADOW WINGS Joe Price Bryan Murphy 3.75 1 54 46 $11 Dane Shadow / Eagle's Song
8 2 DRAGO Gerald Egan Nick Heywood (a0/54kg) 5.92 7 58.5 52 $21 Danehill Dancer / Snapdragon
9 7 SUNWISP Peter Wiggins Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 6.67 4 56
(cd 54.5)
51 $9 Haradasun / Little Rumours
10 6 PASTICHE Rodger Waters Ms Lily Coombe (a1.5/54kg) 7.07 13 56.5
(cd 55)
52 $19 Dylan Thomas / Montmartre Madam
11 15 HUNTED David O'Prey Ms Kayla Nisbet 8.14 6 54 38 $61 Wanted / Guild
12 9 HER NAME IS RIO Nick Olive Mathew Cahill 8.73 9 54 46 $14 Easy Choice / Paula's Gift
13 4 PRYING BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Simon Miller 9.33 14 58 52 $15 Encosta de Lago / Sticky Beak
14 1 MAGIC ARCHER Tony Newing Brodie Loy 11.24 12 59 53 $5EF Magic Albert / Spurnof
15 3 MORE RANSOM Brett Cavanough Richard Bensley 17.75 10 58.5 52 $9 Onemorenomore / Dance On the Wind
12 MORE SPUR Chris Heywood 0 41 Flying Spur / Teasing
Race 5 - 3:25PM ATURA ALBURY BENCHMARK 60 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.24 Last 600m: 0:37.06 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 BONDO Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 2 57
(cd 55.5)
52 $6 Zariz / Bold Shift
2 8 ARCTIC GREY Kevin Hanley Bradley Vale 0.28 5 56 50 $13 Al Maher / Nesnas
3 12 CHEEKY ROZAY (NZ) Paul Gorman Ms Shirley Hunter 0.91 8 54 50 $15 Golan / Rose Chapel
4 4 ORRSTAR Neil Osborne Simon Miller 1.47 7 59.5 57 $5 Stratum / Zabstar
5 6 TOOLANGI Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 2.99 11 58 54 $9 Umatilla / Blue Juno
6 5 ASHTOMINA Tim Donnelly Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.08 1 59 60 $21 Saint Thomas / Asmahan
7 10 MAGIC PEGASUS George Osborne Harry Grace (a3/50kg) 3.53 3 56
(cd 53)
54 $9 Floral Pegasus / Magic Morning
8 9 KISS IN THE DARK Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 5.12 6 56
(cd 54.5)
54 $4.60F Dane Shadow / Parisian Kiss
9 2 CROSS OF GOLD Malcolm Jarvis Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 5.88 9 60
(cd 58)
58 $11 Redoute's Choice / They Say
10 1 SIR OTTAVIO Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 6.73 10 60.5 59 $11 Octagonal / Listowel
11 11 SHELBYVILLE Andrew Dale Brodie Loy 7.31 4 56 50 $16 Jeune / Tennessee Robyn
13 WHY ME LORD Ron Steiner Michael Heagney 0 37 Lawyer / Hunger Strike
3 DYNAMIC CONCEPT Tim Donnelly Mathew Cahill 0 58 Falvelon / She's the One
Race 6 - 4:00PM BARLENS ALBURY SHOWCASE MILE (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $40,000.1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.04 Last 600m: 0:36.09 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 OVERDUE Kym Davison Ms Lily Coombe (a1.5/54kg) 9 54 60 $9 Clangalang / Overture
2 5 LAST TRY WINS Brett Cavanough Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 1.57 3 54.5
(cd 52.5)
64 $7.50 Casino Prince / Cutting Remark
3 1 LE CAVALIER Norm Gardner Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 3.02 2 61
(cd 59.5)
77 $4.20EF Bianconi / La Ventana
4 3 DYRHAM PARK Dave Heywood Mathew Cahill 3.96 5 55.5 66 $5.50 Excellent Art / Marie de Guise
5 6 MELBERRA STAR Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 5.99 1 54
(cd 52.5)
67 $4.20EF Denman / Val de Loire
6 8 LITTLE RED DEVIL (NZ) Andrew Dale Simon Miller 6.04 4 54 63 $13 Postponed / Kate Cross
7 7 HEYSEN Wayne Carroll Ms Kayla Nisbet 9.41 8 54 63 $16 Excellent Art / Set to Love
8 4 SAND DUNE (NZ) Kerry Weir Nick Heywood (a0/54kg) 13.54 7 55 65 $18 Thorn Park / Desert Heart
9 13 WILLY WHITE SOCKS Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 15.1 10 54 57 $41 Haradasun / Miang
10 2 ZERO TO TEN Jim Scobie Bradley Vale 17.98 11 59 73 $19 Danzero / Lithgow Flash
11 9 RAZZLE DAZZLE ROCK Malcolm Jarvis Brendan Ward 19.45 6 54 62 $12 Fastnet Rock / Ripping Nic
14 THUNDER ROAD Emma Longmire 0 54 Roadhog / Alone Again
11 YET TOBE CONVINCED Scott Spackman Michael Travers 0 59 Dane Shadow / Silky Oak
12 IMMY Danny Williams 0 57 Ready's Image / Tricia's Wish
Race 7 - 4:40PM SDRA COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS QUALIFIER (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $150,000.1st $80,000, 2nd $32,000, 3rd $15,500, 4th $7,500, 5th $3,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 5, Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.09 Last 600m: 0:36.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 LAUTARO (NZ) Andrew Dale Nick Souquet 11 59 74 $21 Don Eduardo / Carluke
2 9 FOREVER NEWYORK BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Brendan Ward 0.06 8 56 59 $10 Manhattan Rain / Edge of Eternity
3 4 CHALLENGE ACCEPTED Geoff Duryea Luke Currie 0.63 13 56 67 $3.50F Sebring / Pro Challenge
4 12 RUARK Brett Cavanough Richard Bensley 1.19 5 56 56 $11 Xaardante / Bin Dancin'
5 8 FERMANAGH LAD Chris Heywood Ms Lily Coombe (a) 1.6 6 56 63 $14 Bon Hoffa / Pride And Gorgeous
6 16 SUPPLY MONEY Graham Hulm Ms Amanda Masters 2.52 2 54 55 $41 Bushranger / Supply Chain
7 15 LEVEE BANK Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a) 2.79 10 54 62 $7 Excites / Shannon Bank
8 14 KINGIA Peter J Morgan Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.11 9 54 54 $21 Spinning World / Blackbutt Girl
9 3 MAN OF PEACE Dave Heywood Mathew Cahill 3.74 14 57.5 68 $4.60 Zariz / Ruby Rosewyn
10 6 DELIVERED Chris Heywood Brodie Loy 4.73 15 56 45 $101 Bon Hoffa / Penny Run Fast
11 10 HUSSON’S SHOUT Chris Heywood Michael Travers 5.15 1 56 54 $26 Husson / Star of Danetime
12 7 DYNAMIC CONCEPT Tim Donnelly Ms Rachel Hunt (a) 5.23 4 56 58 $61 Falvelon / She's the One
13 5 CLASS CLOWN Chris Heywood Brad Clark 6.06 12 56 53 $41 Bon Hoffa / Scandalous
14 13 DIDNT EVEN KISS ME BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Spackman Simon Miller 8.19 7 54 63 $13 Murtajill / Homerette
15 2 LIGHTHOUSE Chris Heywood Nick Heywood (a) 14.43 3 57.5 57 $21 Hemingway / Wild Point
11 LAWTON JOSEPH (NZ) Andrew Dale 0 54 Bachelor Duke / Latin Lass
Race 8 - 5:20PM COMMERCIAL CLUB ALBURY BENCHMARK 60 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1175 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.00 Last 600m: 0:35.73 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 4th.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 15 COBRA KAI Kevin Hanley Bradley Vale 2 54 43 $13 Golden Snake / Final Mystery
2 12 BACK TO THE BAR Kym Davison Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.83 13 56 50 $5.50 Fubu / Sharlaine
3 14 HANGIN’ WITH WILLY Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 1.18 4 55 48 $13 Bon Hoffa / Star Chiffon
4 11 TUDOR RULE Geoff Duryea Luke Currie 1.41 9 58.5 55 $13 Octagonal / Tudor Flame
4 8 COD ROCK Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 1.41 12 58.5
(cd 57)
55 $15 Alert / Expensive
6 3 GO GET ’EM Kerry Weir Michael Travers 4.64 1 61 60 $13 Tsigane / Rego's Lady
7 10 SNOWBROOK BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Brodie Loy 4.71 7 58.5 60 $3F Hinchinbrook / Snow Queen
8 16 DREAM ON STAN Trevor Sutherland Ms Amanda Masters 4.87 5 54 42 $101 Starcraft / Miss Essembee
9 7 BEEN SCENE Neil Osborne Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 5.82 14 58.5
(cd 57)
59 $12 Bianconi / Scenes
10 4 VIDEO SHOW Peter Churche Brad Clark 6.6 6 60.5 59 $51 Alert / Video Lass
11 1 DECIRCLES Natalie Loy Nick Souquet 6.69 3 64 66 $31 Encosta de Lago / Lady Circles
12 5 THE FLASH ONE Chris Heywood Mathew Cahill 7.85 10 59.5 57 $9 Bianconi / Tacker's Sister
13 13 MURRAWEE Craig Widdison Richard Bensley 9.07 11 55.5 49 $19 Spinning World / Ournie
14 2 CHURCHILL’S SPEECH Peter Maher Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 18.22 8 63
(cd 61)
64 $13 Churchill Downs / Gentle Ivy
9 OUR EDITION Naomi McGaffin Brendan Ward 0 59 Publishing / Marcheska
6 BIG SPENDER George Osborne Harry Grace (a3/50kg) 0 60 Magnus / Miss Exstravigant