Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday 18, March 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position: Out 3m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 6.31
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 20-Mar-17 3:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 108


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:15PM IRRESISTIBLE POOLS & SPAS N E MANION CUP (2400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $150,000.1st $84,750, 2nd $28,500, 3rd $13,500, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,750, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 2:37.00 Last 600m: 0:36.79 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest 2nd (Big Duke) against 1st (Our Century) - UPHELD

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BIG DUKE (IRE) Darren Weir Craig Williams 6 54 93 $4 Raven's Pass / Hazarayna
2 4 OUR CENTURY (IRE) Robert Hickmott Ben Melham 0.1 2 54 92 $3.10F Montjeu / Mixed Blessing
3 1 ALLERGIC John O'Shea William Buick 12.6 7 58 101 $4.60 Street Cry / Cajou
4 2 KINEMA (IRE) Chris Waller Ryan Moore 15.3 1 56.5 98 $7 Galileo / Bon Nuit
5 6 SHALMANESER Jason Attard Tommy Berry 20.1 3 54 78 $21 Teofilo / Lady Nikolay
6 5 CAFE SOCIETY (FR) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 21 5 54 91 $9.50 Motivator / Mishina
7 7 PARAGON John Sargent Regan Bayliss 33.3 4 54 68 $51 Reaan / Zejester
Race 2 - 12:55PM TAB BIRTHDAY CARD STAKES (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $150,000.1st $84,750, 2nd $28,500, 3rd $13,500, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,750, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:14.12 Last 600m: 0:35.65 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 RAIMENT John O'Shea Craig Williams 7 53 80 $5 Street Cry / Clothing
2 8 SAMANTHA Gerald Ryan Andrew Adkins (a) 3.3 6 53 77 $4F Snitzel / Icedginger
3 1 NANCY Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 4.3 5 58.5 98 $13 Big Brown / Shalimar Sky
4 5 ALMIGHTY GIRL Joseph Pride Corey Brown 4.5 1 53 84 $5.50 Beneteau / Sybarite
5 2 ZESTFUL Kris Lees Ryan Moore 5.6 2 58 97 $8.50 Redoute's Choice / Zest
6 10 FIFTYSHADESOFGREY Marc Conners Christian Reith 6.2 8 53 74 $26 Written Tycoon / Talkin' About
7 4 TEMPT ME NOT James Cummings Tim Clark 8.7 4 53.5 88 $7 Strategic Maneuver / Ganda
8 3 HIEROGLYPHICS Anthony & Edward Cummings Brenton Avdulla 10.5 3 55 91 $7 Conatus / Zefta
7 HERMOSA BEACH Matthew Dale Jay Ford 0 77 Magnus / Pier
9 ZARA BAY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Kerrin McEvoy 0 77 Fastnet Rock / Legally Bay
Race 3 - 1:30PM QUICKWAY CONSTRUCTIONS DARBY MUNRO STAKES (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $125,000.1st $70,625, 2nd $23,750, 3rd $11,250, 4th $5,625, 5th $3,125, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250. LISTED
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:15.23 Last 600m: 0:38.32 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DERRYN David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Regan Bayliss 8 56 78 $8.50 Hinchinbrook / Munhro
2 4 CRAFTY COP Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 1.8 2 56 75 $8.50 Starcraft / Fashion Police
3 1 TACTICAL ADVANTAGE James Cummings Glyn Schofield 3.1 7 57 79 $2.70F Bel Esprit / Above Perfection
4 12 IMPROVEMENT (NZ) Gary Portelli Jason Collett 3.4 10 55 81 $6.50 Swiss Ace / Upgrading
5 7 GENERALISSIMO Garry White Craig Williams 4.5 3 56 74 $18 Dream Ahead / Leanders Choice
6 8 STAR OF MONSOON Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 4.6 5 56 70 $10 Lonhro / Monsoon Wedding
7 6 MY COUNTRY Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 5.7 4 56 75 $14 Poet's Voice / Bells Will Ring
8 11 CONCHITA Paul Perry Brenton Avdulla 5.8 9 55.5 77 $12 Uncle Mo / Royal Dance
9 10 WAR HERO John Ramsey Tye Angland 6.8 1 56 60 $26 Sepoy / Ancient Song
10 3 COGLIERE Marc Quinn Andrew Adkins (a) 7.8 6 56 75 $26 Pluck / Final Star
13 RAIMENT John O'Shea Dwayne Dunn 0 80 Street Cry / Clothing
5 GLENALL Les Bridge Tim Clark 0 75 Redoute's Choice / Our Quivira
9 DEMOLITION John O'Shea 0 69 Street Cry / Shatters
Race 4 - 2:05PM RANVET STAKES (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $700,000.1st $406,000, 2nd $133,000, 3rd $70,000, 4th $31,500, 5th $17,500, 6th $7,000, 7th $7,000, 8th $7,000, 9th $7,000, 10th $7,000, Equine Welfare Fund $7,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 2:10.62 Last 600m: 0:37.02 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 OUR IVANHOWE (GER) Lee & Anthony Freedman Kerrin McEvoy 4 59 111 $8 Soldier Hollow / Indigo Girl
2 1 HARTNELL (GB) John O'Shea William Buick 3.3 5 59 115 $2.90F Authorized / Debonnaire
3 5 THE UNITED STATES (IRE) Robert Hickmott Ben Melham 4.1 3 59 111 $4.60 Galileo / Beauty is Truth
4 7 ANTONIO GIUSEPPE (NZ) Chris Waller Tye Angland 5 7 59 103 $6.50 Shocking / Crystalthecowgirl
5 8 SOFIA ROSA (NZ) Stephen Marsh Blake Shinn 9.1 6 57 104 $12 Makfi / Bislieri
6 3 STRATUM STAR Darren Weir Damian Lane 9.6 1 59 112 $8 Stratum / Purely Spectacular
7 6 HE’S OUR ROKKII (NZ) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Dwayne Dunn 17.4 2 59 107 $13 Roc De Cambes / Clerihew
2 PREFERMENT (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 114 Zabeel / Better Alternative
Race 5 - 2:45PM CHINA HORSE CLUB GEORGE RYDER (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $1,000,000.1st $585,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $100,000, 4th $45,000, 5th $20,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $10,000, 10th $10,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:34.87 Last 600m: 0:35.65 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 WINX Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 7 57 132 $1.26F Street Cry / Vegas Showgirl
2 2 LE ROMAIN Kris Lees Glyn Schofield 7.3 6 59 114 $10 Hard Spun / Mignard
3 1 CHAUTAUQUA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 8.6 1 59 118 $9 Encosta de Lago / Lovely Jubly
4 3 HAURAKI John O'Shea William Buick 10.5 2 59 112 $26 Reset / Youthful Presence
5 6 MCCREERY (GB) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 12.1 5 59 106 $31 Big Bad Bob / Dolma
6 9 SYLPHEED Toby Edmonds Kanichiro Fujii 13 4 54 72 $201 Real Saga / Domitilla
7 5 LEEBAZ (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 15.2 3 59 107 $201 Zabeel / Polish Princess
7 ENDLESS DRAMA (IRE) Chris Waller Tye Angland 0 104 Lope de Vega / Desert Drama
4 TOSEN STARDOM (JPN) Darren Weir Craig Williams 0 110 Deep Impact / Admire Kirameki
Race 6 - 3:25PM SKY RACING ROSEHILL GUINEAS (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $600,000.1st $348,000, 2nd $114,000, 3rd $60,000, 4th $27,000, 5th $15,000, 6th $6,000, 7th $6,000, 8th $6,000, 9th $6,000, 10th $6,000, Equine Welfare Fund $6,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 2:11.46 Last 600m: 0:39.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GINGERNUTS (NZ) Stephen Autridge & Jamie Richards Opie Bosson 4 56.5 105 $6.50 Iffraaj / Double Elle
2 4 INFERENCE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 2.3 3 56.5 100 $3F So You Think / Pontiana
3 7 SO SI BON Robbie Laing Kerrin McEvoy 2.4 9 56.5 78 $20 So You Think / Black Minx
4 6 ANAHEIM Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Hugh Bowman 4.3 12 56.5 80 $10 Fastnet Rock / Asmahan
5 11 HARPER’S CHOICE Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 4.4 11 56.5 70 $26 Street Cry / Oxigenada
6 9 IMPAVIDO Bjorn Baker Jeff Lloyd 5.9 7 56.5 74 $12 High Chaparral / Assertion
7 12 HOLLYWOOD MO Paul Perry Ben Melham 9 1 56.5 N/A $101 Uncle Mo / Coral Reef
8 5 COMIN’ THROUGH Chris Waller Craig Williams 10.5 6 56.5 90 $8.50 Fastnet Rock / Mica's Pride
9 8 SIZZLING BULLET Chris Waller Ryan Moore 16.9 5 56.5 75 $18 Snitzel / Hollow Bullet
10 1 PRIZED ICON James Cummings Glyn Schofield 17 8 56.5 108 $10 More Than Ready / Tropical Affair
11 10 LAND OF PLENTY Grahame Begg Steven Arnold 36.2 2 56.5 72 $21 Stratum / Dancing
12 3 SEABURGE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blake Shinn 38.9 10 56.5 103 $14 Sebring / Polska
Race 7 - 4:10PM LONGINES GOLDEN SLIPPER (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $3,500,000.1st $2,000,000, 2nd $610,000, 3rd $300,000, 4th $180,000, 5th $125,000, 6th $50,000, 7th $50,000, 8th $50,000, 9th $50,000, 10th $50,000, Equine Welfare Fund $35,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:15.04 Last 600m: 0:38.12 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest 4th (Tulip) against 3rd (Menari) - UPHELD

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 SHE WILL REIGN Gary Portelli Ben Melham 11 54.5 N/A $8 Manhattan Rain / Courgette
2 13 FROLIC Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 2.3 14 54.5 N/A $8 Husson / Leveller
3 11 TULIP David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Kerrin McEvoy 5.1 9 54.5 N/A $8 Pierro / Musidora
4 8 MENARI Gerald Ryan Corey Brown 5.2 1 56.5 N/A $21 Snitzel / Isurava
5 15 HOUTZEN Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 5.7 13 54.5 N/A $4.40F I Am Invincible / Set to Unleash
6 3 TRAPEZE ARTIST Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 8 5 56.5 N/A $21 Snitzel / Treppes
7 5 DIAMOND TATHAGATA Mark Newnham Glyn Schofield 10.5 6 56.5 N/A $31 Hinchinbrook / Maltese
8 2 VERANILLO John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 10.9 10 56.5 N/A $41 Medaglia D'oro / Shelters
9 17e CHAUFFEUR Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 11.3 16 56.5 N/A $21 Snitzel / Mirror Mirror
10 16 MADEENATY David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Regan Bayliss 14.6 8 54.5 N/A $51 Exceed And Excel / Set for Fame
11 1 PARIAH Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 17.4 4 56.5 N/A $10 Redoute's Choice / Secluded
12 6 TREKKING John O'Shea William Buick 17.5 15 56.5 N/A $21 Street Cry / Outdoor
13 4 SINGLE BULLET Gary Portelli Tye Angland 23.3 3 56.5 N/A $31 Not a Single Doubt / Cheetara
14 10 FORMALITY David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Ryan Moore 24.2 2 54.5 N/A $41 Fastnet Rock / Jolie's Shinju
15 14 TEASPOON Michael Freedman Dwayne Dunn 24.4 12 54.5 N/A $51 Snitzel / Patronella
16 9 CATCHY David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Craig Williams 26.5 7 54.5 N/A $6.50 Fastnet Rock / Cats Whisker
19e THE MISSION Paul Perry 0 N/A Choisir / My Amelia
18e SHOWTIME Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 0 N/A Snitzel / Flidais
7 INVADER Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Snitzel / Flame of Sydney
Race 8 - 4:50PM NATHAN'S FAMOUS HOTDOGS GALAXY (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $700,000.1st $406,000, 2nd $133,000, 3rd $70,000, 4th $31,500, 5th $17,500, 6th $7,000, 7th $7,000, 8th $7,000, 9th $7,000, 10th $7,000, Equine Welfare Fund $7,000. GROUP 1
Handicap, Minimum Weight 50kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:07.60 Last 600m: 0:36.89 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 RUSSIAN REVOLUTION Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 14 50.5
(cd 51)
97 $2.90F Snitzel / Ballet D'amour
2 6 REDZEL Peter & Paul Snowden Dwayne Dunn 0.2 11 54.5 104 $9 Snitzel / Millrich
3 11 JUNGLE EDGE Mick Bell Kevin Forrester 0.4 2 51 88 $51 Dubawi / Jungle Girl
4 14 GLENALL Les Bridge Andrew Adkins (a) 5.5 8 50 75 $16 Redoute's Choice / Our Quivira
5 9 FELINES Kris Lees Corey Brown 5.6 10 51.5 102 $31 Conatus / Jellicles
6 2 FELL SWOOP Matthew Dale Hugh Bowman 6.6 9 56 107 $11 Not a Single Doubt / Touched in Flight
7 3 ENGLISH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 7 5 55.5 110 $5 Encosta de Lago / Court
8 7 HEATHERLY Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra Damian Lane 7.8 13 54 107 $14 Lonhro / Dancing Heather
9 13 MISSROCK Robbie Laing Ms Kathy O'Hara 8.6 1 50 86 $61 Fastnet Rock / Miss Judgement
10 5 FAATINAH David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Regan Bayliss 9.1 3 54.5 104 $20 Nicconi / Alqwah
11 4 BIG MONEY Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 10.3 12 54.5 104 $41 Choisir / Lyn's Money
12 1 MUSIC MAGNATE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 12.1 7 58 111 $17 Written Tycoon / Concert Girl
13 8 SUPIDO Michael Kent Craig Williams 12.7 4 53.5 102 $7 Sebring / Lady Succeed
14 10 MISS PROMISCUITY David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Ms Katelyn Mallyon 24.1 6 51 99 $81 Magnus / Zipstream
Race 9 - 5:30PM BRADFORD BLACK EPONA STAKES (1900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $150,000.1st $84,750, 2nd $28,500, 3rd $13,500, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,750, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 2:06.45 Last 600m: 0:37.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 CONSOMMATEUR (NZ) Michael Kent Dwayne Dunn 10 54 68 $8.50 Roc De Cambes / Consumer
2 1 AMBIENCE John O'Shea William Buick 2.8 9 57 99 $17 Street Cry / Miss Right Note
3 9 TOP OF MY LIST Anthony & Edward Cummings Regan Bayliss 3.2 11 54 74 $11 High Chaparral / Beauty Watch
4 4 ALEGRIA John O'Shea Corey Brown 4.3 6 54 93 $4.80F Medaglia D'oro / Pure Joy
5 8 SOFIN Shannon Fry Tim Clark 8.6 4 54 83 $17 Casino Prince / Tomescu
6 7 VANDANCER (NZ) Michael Moroney Tommy Berry 8.7 3 54 85 $5 Savabeel / Vanessatheundressa
7 2 ELLE LOU Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 14.5 1 56 98 $5 Snitzel / Snipify
8 6 SONG AND LAUGHTER Richard Litt Jason Collett 17.6 5 54 89 $7.50 Song of Tara / What a Giggle
9 3 GABELLA (FR) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Craig Williams 18.6 2 55 89 $11 Archange d'Or / Premiere Chance
10 12 O’REILLY’S ANGEL (NZ) Bryce Heys Jay Ford 23.3 8 54 61 $101 O'Reilly / Zamfir
11 13 LAMMA HILTON Anthony & Edward Cummings Ms Katelyn Mallyon 38 7 53 62 $71 Casino Prince / Georgia Blues
11 ROSE’S SONG Steven O'Brien Christian Reith 0 64 Honours List / Rose Street
5 HAPPY HANNAH Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 93 More Than Ready / Absolute Joy
Race 10 - 6:05PM PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIPS QUALIFIER (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $150,000.1st $80,000, 2nd $32,000, 3rd $15,500, 4th $7,500, 5th $3,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500.
Class 5, Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:15.05 Last 600m: 0:37.86 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 POMELO Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 9 54 77 $2.45F Lope de Vega / Tennessee Mischief
2 15 HEAVENLY ANNA Kerry Parker Jay Ford 2.5 10 54 71 $31 Duporth / Caviar Emptor
3 12 DREAM LANE Nick Mitchell Christian Reith 2.6 15 54 81 $12 Al Maher / Day of Dreams
4 10 APPOINT PERCY (NZ) Luke Pepper Tommy Berry 9.3 14 56 71 $17 Sir Percy / Bankonher
5 1 RAIDO Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 12 7 59 85 $11 Husson / Misguiding
6 8 FLASH FIBIAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Murray Tye Angland 12.5 3 56 80 $17 Ready's Image / Langfibian
7 7 ALASKAN WOLF Norman Rogers Kerrin McEvoy 14.1 8 57 72 $81 God's Own / No Fable
8 2 OSCAR’S CHOICE Bob Holloway Paul King 14.4 1 59 70 $61 Dubai's Choice / Whyceebee
9 9 WHAT COULD BE Alan Scorse Blake Shinn 14.8 12 56 72 $19 Floral Dynamite / Late Declaration
10 3 TWIST TOPS BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Glyn Schofield 16.6 16 57 80 $13 Beneteau / Imtops
11 16 GIANT’S DAUGHTER Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 17.9 2 54 67 $51 Red Giant / Danny's Daughter
12 5 LADY JIVAGO Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 19.9 13 57 75 $18 Beneteau / Hussterics
13 20e FLAVIAN Angela Davies Corey Brown 24.9 4 57.5 66 $51 Canny Lad / Dezhilla
14 6 ROCK ON ZARIZ Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Koby Jennings 28.8 5 57 72 $26 Zariz / Rockton
15 17e THE WASP BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 29.4 11 54 67 $15 Smart Missile / Pride of Pine
16 4 MACHINEGUN JUBS Angela Davies Joshua Parr 34.9 6 57 79 $4.40 Time Thief / Dodged a Bullet
19e GADFLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry 0 66 Smart Missile / Distinctive
14 LEAMI ASTRAY Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 73 Darci Brahma / Leamington
11 INVINCIBLE GEORGE Kylie Gavenlock Chris O'Brien 0 68 I Am Invincible / Irish Loup
18e CALABASAS BOBS Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh 0 67 Snitzel / Kimillsy