Berrigan: Berrigan District Racing Club Saturday 18, March 2017

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 20-Mar-17 3:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 39


Race 1 - 1:20PM JIM & EILEEN FISHER MEMORIAL MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.64 Last 600m: 0:36.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Nicky Bleu) $10. Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 7c for 1st, 7c for 2nd, 8c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ZARSUPREME BOBS Bonus Scheme Ross Purcell Nick Souquet 4 58.5 N/A $4.60 Zariz / Lacryma Supreme
2 3 WHISKEY BUSINESS Ross Purcell Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 0.62 7 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $4 Keep the Faith / Jugah's Fortune
3 7 MISS SWEDEN Bryan Maher Ms Amanda Masters 3.06 3 57 N/A $6 Purrealist / Ekberg
4 6 KEV’N’ROY’S PRIDE Martin Stein Michael Heagney 3.89 5 57 N/A $4.20 Desert King / Entice Me
5 1 HIP HIP Vincent Nolen Ms Alexandra Bryan (a3/51kg) 7.71 2 59
(cd 56)
N/A $4 Congrats / Momentous
6 5 DELAVITA Tamra Taylor Jacques Luxe 8.87 1 57 N/A $7 Valixir / Vitale Beauty
7 8 SPECIAL THING BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul McVicar Bradley Vale 18.59 6 56.5 N/A $2.60F Sebring / Survival
SB 2 NICKY BLEU Libby Haworth Robert Beattie 0 59 N/A $10 Monde Bleu / Our Nic
Race 2 - 1:55PM COL TUDOR MEMORIAL CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.82 Last 600m: 0:34.53 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 PIECEOFEIGHT Stephen Aldridge Michael Heagney 5 58 49 $2.60F Gonski / Sheqel
2 3 LANGWAY Bryan Maher Ms Amanda Masters 2.09 6 55.5 44 $7 Foreplay / Glaciarium
3 6 SALAQUA Anthony Barber Ms Jessie Philpot (a3/48kg) 5.06 4 54
(cd 51)
39 $6 Magnus / Queen Cleo
4 7 NARIEL DASH Louisa Dove Ms Shirley Hunter 6.52 2 54 38 $6 Dash for Cash / Loving Me
5 1 MOVING TARGET Paul McVicar Bradley Vale 7.83 1 60 53 $3.60 Testa Rossa / Miffy
6 4 ROYAL DOLLAR Pat Widdup Ms Alexandra Bryan (a3/51kg) 9.48 7 55.5
(cd 52.5)
44 $6 Oamaru Force / Grenadier Girl
7 9 SECRET PLACE Dick Dale Ms Tara-Jane Mitchell 10.09 8 54 14 $11 Spinning World / Miss Gundowring
8 5 SECRETWINA Russell Green Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 12.81 3 54
(cd 53)
40 $4.80 Marwina / Campfire Stories
8 BORN TO POWER Caitlin Cox Cameron Quilty 0 35 Power of Destiny / Red Violet
Race 3 - 2:35PM FINLEY MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.28 Last 600m: 0:36.78 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 VILLICANA BOBS Bonus Scheme Geoff Duryea Lee Smith 7 58.5 N/A $2F All American / One Kiss
2 4 MAWOLF Stephen Aldridge Michael Heagney 1.13 4 59 N/A $6 Amadeus Wolf / Biscara
3 2 DARK AND DUSTY Vincent Nolen Ms Alexandra Bryan (a3/51kg) 1.37 2 59
(cd 56)
N/A $7 Astronomer Royal / Let's Say Grace
4 7 OSOVAIN Richard Freyer Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 5.12 8 58.5
(cd 57)
N/A $4 Oamaru Force / Jadesong
5 1 ARRAMAGONG LAD Chris Heywood Robert Beattie 6.58 5 59 N/A $12 Floral Pegasus / Timeless Pleasure
6 6 BOCCHERINI Ivan Lister Nick Souquet 7.52 1 58.5 N/A $4 Mutawaajid / Guillem
7 5 SEIZE THEM ALL Bryan Maher Ms Amanda Masters 7.88 6 59 N/A $5 King of Prussia / Barravore Miss
8 3 LITTLE CYRIL Des Perryman Bradley Vale 8.44 3 59 N/A $8 Nadeem / Dshizzl
9 LADY CASEY Erin Maher 0 N/A Pendragon / Maie Casey
Race 4 - 3:35PM EAGLE I MACHINERY FINLEY AUTUMN CUP - BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,620, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $675, 4th $325, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $80.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.99 Last 600m: 0:35.34 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 VICTORIAN CROWN Russell Green Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 3 58
(cd 56.5)
49 $5.50 Beautiful Crown / Sabihah
2 1 SVETLA’S STAR Greg & Kelly Gooch Michael Heagney 0.12 6 60.5 58 $3.40 Strategic / Svetlana
3 5 JORANDA FALLS (NZ) Rob Wellington Bradley Vale 1.46 4 55 43 $5 Elusive City / Kapilas
4 3 ROSSATIN Erin Maher Ms Jessie Philpot (a3/48kg) 1.9 1 58.5
(cd 55.5)
50 $3.20 Testa Rossa / Tina's Debut
5 2 ANGUS ROCK Tim Donnelly Nick Souquet 2.01 5 59.5 52 $2.80F Fastnet Rock / Tennessee Sunrise
6 6 BAR DATE Keith Rawiller Ms Alexandra Bryan (a3/51kg) 7.73 2 54
(cd 51)
34 $12 Easy Choice / Barrakee Lady
Race 5 - 4:15PM WESTERN FRONT RSL BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.87 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DOOGAN’S DESTINY Steve Cunningham Ms Alexandra Bryan (a3/51kg) 1 59.5
(cd 56.5)
51 $4 Power of Destiny / Airy Fairy
2 4 RUM RANGER Rita Burnett Nick Souquet 2.05 7 59 46 $4.20 U S Ranger / Lizirum
3 6 FIEFDOM Martin Stein Michael Heagney 2.22 5 57 46 $5.50 Domesday / Courtney's Cuddles
4 8 YALTA Dona McQueen Ms Amanda Masters 2.88 3 55.5 39 $4 Testa Rossa / Sounds Assertive
5 5 FRISKY NO MORE (NZ) Anthony Barber Ms Jessie Philpot (a3/48kg) 6.33 4 58.5
(cd 55.5)
45 $11 Pentire / Frisky Business
6 1 CHEEKY BEN Rob Blacker Lee Smith 7.17 9 60.5 49 $3.20F Grey Swallow / Cheeky Charny
7 7 MORE SPUR Chris Heywood Robert Beattie 8.97 10 56.5 41 $6.50 Flying Spur / Teasing
8 10 HAPPY CLOWN Dick Dale Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 12.24 6 54
(cd 53)
34 $15 Golden Snake / Cointreau
9 9 IT COULD BE YOU Gordon Strang Cameron Quilty 13.89 8 54 35 $13 Stockade / Ariose Belle
10 3 PELIRROJO Rita Burnett Jacques Luxe 15.59 2 59 46 $15 Sebring / Hidden Strings